Log In
Tour de Millersburg - TT • Aug 4 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso 17:50.7
2 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 18:15.5
3 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/ 18:16.9
4 Tyler Honey CS VELO 18:18.6
5 Frank Ortiz InclusionEcon.Com 18:40.0
6 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 18:40.2
7 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 18:53.2
8 Eric Loehle Unattached 18:57.7
9 Jon Balatbat WWVC 18:58.3
10 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:08.4
11 Nate Ricketts PSU Cycling/La Prima Espresso 19:24.8
12 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing 19:27.4
13 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 19:32.6
14 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 19:37.4
15 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Co 19:43.3
16 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 19:49.0
17 Aaron Shelmire MargieBars p/b JMac Cycling 19:49.8
18 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo 19:50.4
19 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 19:53.6
20 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch.com 19:55.1
21 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 19:57.1
22 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 19:58.5
23 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 20:06.1
24 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 20:09.2
25 Graham Watters Lateral stress velo 20:18.2
26 Sean Price WWVC Racing 20:28.5
27 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 20:31.0
28 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 20:35.8 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lageman
29 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC 20:49.8
30 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 20:56.6 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Lageman
31 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars/JMAC Racing 21:06.1
32 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 21:11.3
33 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team 21:13.7
34 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 21:25.9
35 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 21:40.8
36 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 22:18.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 17:41.4
2 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 19:13.9
3 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washingt 19:27.0
4 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 19:32.9
5 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 19:34.5
6 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 19:34.8
7 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club 19:49.6
8 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 19:50.4
9 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 19:56.1
10 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 20:03.9
11 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 20:06.3
12 Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing PHL 20:07.0 Teammate Top 5: Estevan Zapata
13 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club 20:12.7
14 Jacob Rita 20:13.2
15 Justin Culotta 20:13.9
16 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure 20:15.9
17 Brian Romberger Ascent Concept Team 20:16.2
18 Caleb Rudick Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 20:23.9
19 Scott Harrington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 20:28.2
20 David Thompson CS Velo 20:29.1
21 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:30.6
22 Ryan O'shea 20:31.5
23 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 20:32.9
24 Jonathan Graham 20:34.8
25 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure 20:40.1
26 David Turpin USMES 20:44.5
27 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoW 20:45.2
28 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 20:48.4
29 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 20:55.0
30 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 20:55.9
31 Cameron Wilson 20:59.2
32 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 21:03.4
33 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club 21:06.8
34 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers 21:08.2
35 Ralph Sanchez iii Pedal Pushers Bike Shop of Harris 21:13.5
36 Matthew Mangan Cadence Racing 21:13.8 Teammate Top 5: Estevan Zapata
37 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 21:18.8
38 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 21:24.9
39 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 21:26.4
40 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long an 21:27.2
41 Marcos Lopez U.S. Military Endurance Sports 21:27.3
42 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com 21:31.6
43 Nicholas Denlinger 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 21:31.9
44 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 21:34.1
45 Tom Morris 21:39.2
46 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Br 21:39.4
47 Daniel Webb C3 21:39.6
48 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 21:41.7
49 Desean Long Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 21:57.0
50 Michael Barbella 21:59.2
51 Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club 22:06.1
52 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:06.8
53 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 22:09.9 Teammate Top 5: Estevan Zapata
54 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 22:10.4
55 Devante Bivins Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 22:30.7
56 Nathan Stover CS Velo 22:31.9
57 Russell Killpartrick USMES 22:46.0
58 Adam Spatz 22:53.8
59 Keith B. ives USMES 22:53.8
60 Kenneth Henderson USMES 23:00.2
61 John Obrien Race CF 23:02.7
62 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 23:11.8
63 Brandon Corbin USMES 23:38.2
64 Patrick Mcneal Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 25:32.9
65 Qaasim Hayes Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 25:37.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 17:06.4
2 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 17:09.9
3 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 17:32.8
4 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 17:52.7
5 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 17:59.9
6 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 18:04.2
7 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 18:11.1 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
8 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 18:18.7 Teammate Top 5: Mark Lewis
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 18:21.6
10 Daniel Jeske CRCA Jamison Capital-Cannondale 18:23.6
11 Marcello Cesario CS Velo Racing p/b cannondale 18:29.3 Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
12 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 18:30.1
13 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel pb Arapahoe 18:41.2
14 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 18:51.1
15 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 18:57.9
16 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 18:57.9 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
17 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club 19:03.1
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:08.3 Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
19 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 19:22.2 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
20 George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 19:23.6 Teammate Win: Zach Gregg
21 Owen Musser CS Velo 19:27.3
22 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:31.9 Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
23 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 19:32.0
24 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 19:44.5
25 Derek Cote GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 19:50.2
26 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Team Beyer Auto 19:52.1
27 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 20:39.9
28 Grayson Church Otterhaus Racing 20:43.5
29 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 20:44.8 Teammate Top 5: Paul Lengermann
30 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing 21:43.1
31 Brad Thompson Tri-State Velo 23:00.3
32 Alexander Gaidis 39:55.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop 20:21.2
2 Tyler Michael Millersburg Velo Club 20:50.2
3 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes. 20:53.6
4 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 21:02.0
5 John Haines iii Millersburg Velo Club 21:54.8
6 Damian Wlazlowski 21:59.9
7 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 22:03.0
8 Brittany Luzik Millersburg Velo Club 22:05.3 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Michael
9 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 22:17.8 Teammate Win: Abe Barley
10 Matthew Mavretic Millersburg Velo Club 22:53.3 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Michael
11 Erik Magdanz 23:00.3
12 Steven Stiner 23:14.6
13 Kelly Beauchamp 23:53.4
14 George Schollenberger The Cycle Works 23:55.9
15 Daniel Dehoyos 24:00.3
16 Dia Mccaughan 24:29.1
17 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 24:46.5
18 Terrance Johnson Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 26:11.5
19 Sahmeer Mundy Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 26:50.4
20 Marc Darden Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 30:00.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 20:31.5
2 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 20:41.3
3 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:57.7
4 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 21:47.3
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 22:02.0
6 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 22:08.6
7 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing 22:43.2
8 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 23:02.1 Teammate Win: Kelly Collier
9 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Tea 23:35.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab 22:03.8
2 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 22:25.3
3 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 22:35.0
4 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FO 22:39.0
5 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 22:50.9
6 Randi Dahms 22:56.4
7 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 23:13.1
8 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 23:36.9
9 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 23:39.3
10 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 23:42.9
11 Marlina Hardy Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 23:55.8
12 Melissa Otterbein 24:03.5
13 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 24:59.0 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
14 Marissa Moore Pro Bike FC 24:59.3
15 Page Tejera 24:59.6
16 Alyssa Mcpoyle 26:52.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2