Log In
Tour de Millersburg - RR • Aug 5 2018
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcello Cesario CS Velo Racing p/b cannondale 2:59:24.5
Off The Front
2 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 2:59:24.5
Off The Front
3 Owen Musser CS Velo 2:59:26.1
Off The Front
4 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing 2:59:30.0
Off The Front
5 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:18.3
1
6 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:03:18.5
2
7 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 3:03:18.8
3
8 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:03:18.8
4
9 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 3:03:18.9
5
10 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:03:19.0
6
11 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 3:03:19.0
7
12 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 3:03:19.1
8
Teammate Win: Marcello Cesario
13 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:03:19.2
9
14 Alexander Gaidis 3:03:19.3
10
15 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 3:03:20.3
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
16 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 3:03:20.5
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chien
17 Scott Coblentz Antietem Velo Club 3:03:21.0
13
18 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Team Beyer Auto 3:03:21.2
14
19 Neal Overbeck CS Velo 3:03:21.5
15
Teammate Top 5: Owen Musser
20 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:22.8
16
Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
21 John Anthony District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 3:03:32.8 Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
22 George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 3:03:35.9
23 Grayson Church Otterhaus Racing
24 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
25 Derek Cote GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Szigethy Margie Bars/JMAC Racing 2:13:03
Off The Front
2 Nate Ricketts PSU Cycling/La Prima Espresso 2:13:03
Off The Front
3 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM 2:13:05
Off The Front
4 Lee Sobotkin Blue Bell Wealth Management p/ 2:13:07
Off The Front
5 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 2:15:21
1
6 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team 2:15:22
2
7 Eric Loehle Unattached 2:15:22
3
8 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing 2:15:22
4
9 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 2:15:23
5
10 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso 2:15:24
6
11 Justin Wheeler Team FEC p/b Cycle Sport 2:15:24
7
12 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo 2:15:24
8
13 Tyler Honey CS VELO 2:15:24
9
14 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:15:25
10
15 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 2:15:25
11
16 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:15:25
12
17 James Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:15:25
13
18 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:15:25
14
19 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:15:25
15
20 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing 2:15:25
16
21 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 2:15:26
17
22 Aaron Shelmire MargieBars p/b JMac Cycling 2:15:26
18
23 Sean Price WWVC Racing 2:15:28
19
24 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Austin King
25 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC 2:15:31
26 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 2:15:34
27 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:15:47
28 Christopher Burns Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Co 2:20:35.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Wilson 2:20:42.1
1
2 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 2:20:42.2
2
3 Jacob Haines Millersburg Velo Club 2:20:42.8
3
4 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 2:20:42.9
4
5 Kyle Sammon 717Cycling 2:20:43.0
5
6 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 2:20:43.6
6
7 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 2:20:43.8
7
8 Matthew Martin Adventures For the Cure 2:20:43.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Steven Drost
9 Eric Moon Millersburg Velo Club 2:20:44.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Haines
10 Justin Culotta 2:20:44.1
10
11 Jonathan Graham 2:20:44.1
11
12 Estevan Zapata Cadence Racing 2:20:44.3
12
13 Jacob Rita 2:20:45.5
13
14 Michael Barbella 2:20:45.6
14
15 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 2:20:46.3
15
16 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:20:46.8
16
17 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoW 2:20:47.3
17
18 Danny Lupiani Team Pedallers 2:20:47.7
18
19 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:20:47.7
19
20 Brian Romberger Ascent Concept Team 2:20:49.6
20
21 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 2:20:50.1
21
22 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite 2:20:51.4
22
23 Ben Moores Cadence Racing 2:20:51.8
23
24 Nicholas Denlinger 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 2:20:53.4
24
25 Daniel Lucas Adventures for the Cure 2:21:00.6 Teammate Top 5: Steven Drost
26 Ryan O'shea 2:23:34.3
Off The Back
27 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 2:24:08.3
Off The Back
28 David Thompson CS Velo 2:25:04.4
Off The Back
29 Charles Larsen AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washingt 2:27:37.1
Off The Back
30 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team 2:27:37.2
Off The Back
31 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 2:27:37.4
Off The Back
32 Daniel Webb C3 2:28:04.8
Off The Back
33 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club 2:29:23.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Haines
34 Devin Stief Tristate Velo 2:29:47.0
Off The Back
35 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:31:29.0
Off The Back
36 Ryan Cale Millersburg Velo Club 2:31:41.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Haines
37 Kenneth Beauchamp US Military Endurance Sports 2:36:44.9
Off The Back
38 Marcos Lopez U.S. Military Endurance Sports 2:36:45.3
Off The Back
39 Tom Morris 2:36:45.9
Off The Back
40 Brandon Corbin USMES 2:36:46.9
Off The Back
41 Nathan Stover CS Velo 2:36:55.8
Off The Back
42 Jonah Hover T-Town Elite 2:37:12.4
Off The Back
43 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Br 2:37:34.7
Off The Back
44 Richard Cass CRCA/Team Patch.com 2:46:24.2
Off The Back
45 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long an 2:52:13.6
Off The Back
46 Keith B. ives USMES 2:52:13.7
Off The Back
47 Kenneth Henderson USMES 3:21:06.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Bicycle Coalition Youth Cycling 2:37:11
2 Kelly Collier LA PRIMA Espresso Co. Racing 2:38:03
3 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing 2:41:05
4 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing 2:46:38
5 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:47:05
6 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing 2:48:51
7 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Tea
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlina Hardy Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing 1:43:43
2 Amelia Capuano Rearden Steel Fab 1:43:47
3 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/LWA 1:44:24
4 Randi Dahms 1:44:25
5 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:44:25
6 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FO 1:44:26
7 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. 1:45:46
8 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partn 1:51:05
9 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 1:51:11
10 Jaclyn Petroff Millersburg Velo Club 1:55:25
11 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 1:57:26
12 Melissa Otterbein 1:57:27
13 Marissa Moore Pro Bike FC 1:57:30
14 Page Tejera 2:05:33
15 Alyssa Mcpoyle 2:17:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2