Log In
Dunnigan Hills Road Race • Aug 11 2018
Clear, 88 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
4 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
5 Tommy Perkins JAKROO Racing
6 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
7 Duncan Hassall Kai Velo
8 Jeremie Showa AminoRip Racing Team
9 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hepworth
10 Matthew Swartwout TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Win: Jason Anderson
DNF Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
DNF Tate Meintjes Bear Pro Team
DNF Rey Surla Agila Racing Team
DNF David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Hepworth
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Grosser Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Chaz Halbert
3 Lorenzo Feher
4 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Win: Stuart Grosser
5 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
6 Jose Miguel alpuerto Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing
7 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
DNF Adrian luis ?
DNF Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Shiva Sharma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Holmes
2 James Carroll
3 Trent Wilson
4 Joshua Christman
5 Ashley Fontana
6 Curt Harrington
7 Michael Osorio
8 Frank Grgurina
9 Max Cawley
10 Sebastian Dow Bear Development
11 Evan To UC Davis Triathlon
12 Alex Magill
13 Dan Smith
DNF Scott Newell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Frankel team swift
DNF Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Enright SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 Len Baker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Gregory Kennedy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 Brian Cartoscelli Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Shai Traister SV707
6 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
7 Adamvanminh Martin CCCX Cycling
8 Geoff Cella Victory Velo Racing
9 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
10 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
11 Jason Roth Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
12 James Yi Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
DNF Bryan Clovis Fun Sport Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
2 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Craig Upton
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Win: Sean Smith
7 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
9 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek
10 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
11 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
12 Richard Loewen CHICO CYCLING TEAM
13 Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
14 Todd Munk SJBC
15 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
16 Robert Sperling
17 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
18 Chris Morris R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Win: Sean Smith
19 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Adelman
20 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
21 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
22 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish Teammate Win: Sean Smith
23 Scott Bromstead R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Win: Sean Smith
24 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
25 Hayden Mackay R4R Make-A-Wish Teammate Win: Sean Smith
26 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
27 Ken Calender R4R -Make-A-Wish Teammate Win: Sean Smith
DNF Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing
DNF Dennis Baker Michael David Winery
DNF Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Win: Sean Smith
DNF Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/M2W
DNF John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Carlos Salazar OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda
DNF John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Jason Snovel West Coast Rouleurs
DNF Nick Steel Serious Cycling
DNF Robin Vanvalkenburgh West Coast Rouleurs
DNF Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
DNF Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
DNF James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Bach Rio Strada Racing
2 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
3 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 Paul Randall Contra Costa Cycling Club
5 Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
6 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/C4
7 Christian Wagner
8 Garrett Lew Kovarus/Audi SF
9 John Sullivan
10 James Grant ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Stewart Pomeroy
12 Steve Dennison Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Richard Bach
13 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Peter Badertscher ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Anthony Brantley Victory Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Myers
18 Rob Bartsch
19 Tony Perez Fun sportbikes
20 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Kenneth Hebenstriet Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Steve Davis
23 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Myers
24 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
DNF Michael Arreguin Sacramento golden Wheelmen
DNF Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicyles
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer CAL-NATS RACING TEAM
2 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
3 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 Rob Maheu SJBC
5 John Marengo Body Concepts
6 Rex Moar CBRE Racing
7 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
9 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
10 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team
11 Todd Peterson Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
12 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing
14 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Stanley Terusaki CAL-NAT'S Racing
16 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S RACING TEAM Teammate Win: Steven Archer
17 Quentin Sims Hammer Nutrition/53x11
18 Mark Carson CBRE Racing
19 Gregg Marioni Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
20 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
DNF Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
DNF Robert Napieralski Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: John Marengo
DNF Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
DNF Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Ryosei Kaneko
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 Bob Gorman CA Technologies Racing
3 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
4 Jess Nierenberg
5 George Marks Victory Velo Racing
6 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
7 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
8 Matthew Peters
9 Erin Simmons Body Concepts
10 Russ Erickson CBRE Racing
11 Richard Stern East Sac Cycle
DNF Bill Vaughan Body Concepts Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club
2 Gilberto Flores Off The Front
3 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Stewart Thompson Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jim Sharp
8 Tony Watts AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jim Sharp
DNF John Petrakis SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
2 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
3 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
5 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Bryan Larsen Team California
7 Joshua Carling Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
8 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club Teammate Win: Chris Coble
9 Steven Fuller SC Velo
10 Travis Keeney TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Justin Poulson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
12 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Timmy Bauer Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
14 Andrew Haslem SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
16 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing
17 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
18 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
19 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing
20 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
21 Will Brickler Unattached
22 Amit Kobrowski Truckee Bicycle Team
23 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
24 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
25 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Buscheck
26 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Buscheck
27 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
28 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown
29 Gregory White
30 Colby Farrell
31 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team California
32 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
33 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
34 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Buscheck
35 Jason Hammond SunPower Racing
36 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling
37 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
38 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
39 Chester Gillmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
40 Max Motschwiller Olympic Club Teammate Win: Chris Coble
41 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing
42 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
43 Stephen Vogel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
44 Russell White
45 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
46 Creighton Gruber Team swift
47 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
48 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
49 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Shanks
DNF Christopher Beall Terun Elite
DNF Chris Cain Terun Elite
DNF Christopher Craig TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
DNF Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
DNF Jeff Linder Terun Elite
DNF Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
DNF Kevin Tufts Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
DNF Stephen Doll Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Inc.
DNF Eric Bryan Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
DNF Matt Chatlaong
DNF Richie Vos SunPower Racing
DNF David Mai ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elenor Wiseman She Spoke Racing
2 Jill Huyette Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing Teammate Win: Elenor Wiseman
4 Catherine Guentert Velo Club LaGrange
5 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Inc.
6 Serenity Marshall JLVelo Cycling Team
7 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
8 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team
9 Amber Pearson
10 Desiree Varela SunPower Racing
DNF Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing Teammate Win: Elenor Wiseman
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Rainbolt
2 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 Jennifer Grant-martinez Breakaway Women's Racing
4 Desiree Chavarria
5 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
6 Emily Weiss
7 Claudia Ferreira UCD
8 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Fiona Moriarty Wyn Republic
10 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
11 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling
12 Christine Wilson Breakaway Womens Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Grant-martinez
13 Holly Barnhart SunPower Racing
14 Amy Goad Team City Sacramento
15 Kyra Mills Breakaway Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Grant-martinez
16 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women's Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Grant-martinez
DNF Elisabeth Huff
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Gaffney Kovarus SF Audi/United States Milit
2 Gia Nikolova
3 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports
4 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing
5 Heather Mackenzie
6 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie *wong
2 Hanna Muegge DNA Cycling Team
3 Eleanor Velez
4 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport-Specialized p/b Muscle
5 Amy Cameron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Naomi Hester CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M
DNF Shelby Tramel CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle M Teammate Top 5: Lisa Hulse
DNF Suzanna Dupee Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Amy Cameron
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3