Log In
Chappell Hill Bank Classic • Sep 9 2018
Drizzle, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Collins
2 Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles
3 Craig Cameron
4 Drew Yoder Shama Cycles
5 Juan Restrepo
6 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works
7 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Thomass Traxler
9 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Colin Noe Fort Bend Kia Cycling
11 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery
12 Justin Paschall
13 Brian Moynihan TILT Racing
14 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Travis Crisman Pearland Cycling Race Team
16 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
17 Buddy Lightfoot
18 Antonio Licon
19 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
20 Gabe Looker Pure Austin Race Team
21 Shane Sirignano
22 Philip Shama Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pruet
23 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles
24 Jeremy Osborn
25 Antonio Camarillo
26 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
27 Eric Quiat
28 Michael Anderson
29 Alan Barrows 787 Racing
30 Nathan Lesniewski Shama Cycles Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pruet
31 Frank Hartmann
DNF Gregory Lastrapes
DNF Brandon Mckinney VooDoo Racing
DNF Chris Olson
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Friesen Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
2 Kyle Evans
3 Daan Kegel
4 Gregory Guardado
5 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club
6 Rance Irvin Sport Systems 505 Cycling
7 Mario Granados
8 Alisdair Craig The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Luke Pharis
10 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing
11 Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
12 Jorge Camargo
13 Steve Schnell
14 Alexander Bartz Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
15 Saul Gutierrez 787 Racing
16 Andy Mcclintic Team ZFG
17 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing
18 Justin Ogden
19 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing
20 Erik Lee Sugar Cycles
21 Carlo Nazario guerrero
22 Kuya Takami
23 Justin Evans PHENOM
24 David Ekvall Weaver Technologies Racing
25 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
26 Xiangxing Liu Violet Crown Sports Assoc
27 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery
28 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles
29 Brian Wisler
30 Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing
31 Phillip Torres Sugar Cycles
32 Eddie Gonzalez
DNF Eric Rendon
DNF Lars Betancourt
Finishers: Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Cozart The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Chad Smith
3 Hunter Shelton
4 Michael Faber
5 Asher Fusco
6 Andres Boza
7 Philip Trinder
8 Rasmus Frandsen
9 Joseph Cooper
10 Luke Williams
11 John Broome
12 Stephen Marquardt
13 Mike Arnold
14 Jose Mendoza Ham Cycles
15 Arran Keith
16 Zachary Miller
17 Colin Campbell Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18 Harold Bardales
19 Bryan Hearn
20 Victor Serrano
21 Timothy Shaffer
22 Clayton Bell
23 Breton Fanning
24 George Ransom
25 Aaron Johnson Northwest Cycling Club
26 Michael Studt
27 Kevin Sheppard
28 Nestor Arevalo
29 Caleb Studt
30 Igor Jaramillo
31 Dennis Robinson
32 Andy Contreras
33 David Benninghoff
34 Tony Huebel
35 Andre Watson
36 Alfredo Jimenez
37 Philip Davis
38 Cameron Gorbett
39 David Harman Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Raul Luzardo
Finishers: Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul Luzardo The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Christian Ishida
3 Riccardo Colonello
4 Eli Derr
5 Maximiliano Alvarez
6 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
7 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club
9 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing
10 Saul Gutierrez jr
11 Nate Yoder
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Proko
2 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club
3 Jesper Skov
4 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club
5 Paul Von burg
6 Joseph Burda
7 Kendal Merrick
8 Gerry Leutner The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Sean Brown Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chisholm Macdonald
10 Giovanni Dibartolo
11 Russell Broussard Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks
12 Daniel Scoville Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chisholm Macdonald
13 John Maloney Southwest Cycling Club Racing
14 Corey Koberg Steiner Ranch Cycling
15 Alex De'ath Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16 Per Joergen tviberg Handlebar Bicycle Club
17 Craig Chedsey
18 Virgil Skinner Fort Bend Kia Cycling
19 Adrian Campos Pearland Cycling Race Team
20 Jose Chan
21 Arno Bracco gartner
22 Marc Lequire Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PAC
23 Daniel Gaspard Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chisholm Macdonald
24 Jorge Rodriguez
25 Shon Sparks
26 Patrick Simpson
27 Shawn Chmil
28 Stephen Straight Bat City Cycling
29 Danny Wright
30 Juan Sanchez Dallas Bike Works
31 Jonathan Cartwright
32 Douglas Shotts
33 Lee Ramos Blue Agave Racing
34 Jorge Perez
35 Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery
36 Leonard Gremillion
37 Se Lee Crest/RBM Cycling
38 Kevin Andres Steiner Ranch Cycling
39 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club
40 Kevin Winslow Fort Bend Kia Cycling
41 Cristian Colonello Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chisholm Macdonald
42 Steven Pittman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
43 Gabriel Venter
44 Carlos Ospina
45 Scott Williamson Blue Agave Racing
46 Andy Scott Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chisholm Macdonald
47 Hector Santana
48 Mike Schmidt
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing
2 Michael Vitale Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl
4 Bryan Mcvey ATC Racing
5 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
7 Tomer Tzafrir
8 Casey Gudgell Texas Pro Health Racing
9 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
10 Todd Finley Crest/RBM Cycling
11 Marc Coppedge
12 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing
13 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied
14 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Brent Turner
15 Carlos Ortiz
16 Jeff Grant Shama Cycles
17 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
18 Dwight Lopez
19 Jaime Quintero cadena
20 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
21 Todd Bausch Texas Pro Health Racing
22 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Racing Teammate Win: Roberto Castano
23 Dan Busch
24 Felix Guardado
25 Jose Hernandez
26 David Milham
27 Logan Hunn Bike Barn (Texas) Teammate Top 5: Brent Turner
28 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Blur Cycleworks
DNF Robert Heatley
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurizio Topini The Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Michael Ereli A Bloc
3 Bret Roberts
4 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
5 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
6 Mike Reade McKinney Velo Club
7 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium
8 Dan Foehner
9 Charles Cox
10 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
11 Dave Hargis ROL Wheels
12 William Price Blue Agave Racing
13 Ralph Ramirez
14 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Aldofo Alzate
16 Wayne Dunlap Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Brian Handal
18 Billy Wilson Geri Atrix
19 Hector Saldarriaga McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jeffry Fene
20 Christopher Bartz Southwest Cycling Club Racing
21 Jonathan Snow A Bloc Teammate Top 5: Michael Ereli
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison
2 Peter Aubin Shama Cycles
3 Joe Haas Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 William Neale Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 William Allen Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Paul Vallone
7 George Dunham Geri Atrix
8 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
9 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Girkins UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
2 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
3 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Zach Stein Team Yacht Club
5 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Fred Vincent Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.
7 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
8 Logan Jones-wilkins Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
10 Colin Strickland
11 Samuel Blackmon Super Squadra
12 Preston Glace Super Squadra
13 John Donovan Shama Cycles
14 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing
15 Franz Elliott
16 Jaime Olmo
17 John Ryan Matrix Cycling Club
18 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing
19 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing
20 James Day Shred Monster
21 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Kevin Girkins
22 John Yoder Shama Cycles
23 Nathan Harris
24 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing
25 Esteban Martinez
26 Christopher Sims Texas Pro Health Racing
27 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing
28 David Wenger Super Squadra
29 Paul Carty Cadence Cyclery
30 Andy Jobin Team CCR Roofing
31 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
32 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing
33 Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling
34 David Tolley Elbowz Racing
35 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
36 Said Assali Shama Cycles
37 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
38 Patrick Hallett DasWow Racing
39 John martin Bikesport Texas Pro Health Racing
40 Navarette Sanchez
41 Shane Poncik Strike Cycling
42 Michael Reyna Shred Monster
43 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
44 Tak Makino Blue Agave Racing
45 Pedro Martinez Southern Elite
46 Abdias Benjamin hernandez Blue Agave Racing
47 Henk Calderon
48 Ajin Surek
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Mccleskey Shama Cycles
2 Anna Kurz Paragon Training
3 Yanory Hernandez
4 Robyn Wiley Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
6 Sonya Manson Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Katrina Stilwell
8 Helen Scott Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Kathy Garrett
9 Kim Murphy FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
2 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
3 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles
4 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing
5 Emily Trahan
6 Flora Yan Flamingo Racing LLC
7 Maddie Woolley
8 Leila Kasprzyk
9 Katie Kantzes Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads Teammate Top 5: Carolyn Defoore
10 Natalie Pruitt
11 Tamra Roberts Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Melanie Clancy October Three Racing
13 Christina Rigsby Blue Agave Racing
14 Venny Alub
15 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
16 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
17 Sheree Benavides Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Bassity Shama Cycles
2 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles Teammate Win: Alison Bassity
3 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling
4 Emily Slack Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Susan Seaborne
6 ? Elizabeth
7 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing Teammate Top 5: Emily Slack
9 Erika Sanchez
10 Stephanie Cole
11 Yesenia Flores
12 Elaine Roberts Crest/RBM Cycling
13 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project
DNF Kara Breedlove Haute Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Scoville Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1