Log In
New Haven Grand Prix • Sep 14 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2018
Overcast, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NewHavenGP

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nortton Pedro Sanchez Morales Engine Room Velo 0:49:56
1
2 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:56
2
3 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 0:49:56
3
4 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:49:56
4
5 Brian Mariscal CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 0:49:56
5
6 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:49:56
6
7 Tate Kokubo 0:49:56
7
8 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:56
8
9 Eric Loehle Unattached 0:49:56
9
10 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:49:56
10
11 Simon Bauwens 0:49:56
11
12 Chris Morris Team ERRACE 0:49:56
12
13 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:56
13
14 Eric Schmidt Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:56
14
15 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 0:49:56
15
16 Garrett Kirk 0:49:56
16
17 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:49:56
17
18 Evan Bellanceau Race CF 0:49:56
18
19 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:49:56
19
20 Nathan Coste Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks 0:49:56
20
21 Paul Luttik 0:49:56
21
22 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo 0:49:56
22
Teammate Win: Nortton Pedro Sanchez Morales
23 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 0:49:56
23
24 Michael Weitz 0:49:56
24
25 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 0:49:56
25
26 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:49:56
26
27 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 0:49:56
27
28 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 0:49:56
28
29 Georgios Sfakios 0:49:56
29
30 Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE 0:49:56
30
31 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmingto 0:49:56
31
32 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:56
32
Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
33 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:56
33
34 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 0:49:56
34
35 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge 0:49:56
35
36 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:56
36
37 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:56
37
DNF Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re DNF
DNF John Brehon Team BG DNF
DNF Glenn Pernick GS Park Ridge DNF
DNF Wes Evasick DNF
DNF Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle DNF
DNF Jason Williams DNF
DNF Willis Gee DNF
DNF Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club DNF
DNF Andrew Fitzpatrick GS Park Ridge DNF
DNF Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs DNF
DNF Anton Gibson StarTrack NYC DNF
DNF Christopher Huesman CCNS DNF
DNF Michael Honsberger DNF
DNF David Gilchrist Centerline Optics DNF
DNF John Obrien Race CF DNF
DNF Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Michel Kazi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Mariscal
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 0:26:37
2 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:27:41
3 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:26:44 Teammate Win: Alejandro Huber
4 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 0:27:04
5 Colin Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:28:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Anthony CCAP 0:26:15
Off The Front
2 Kevin Mullaly 0:26:15
Off The Front
3 Michael Benin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:27:07
Off The Back
1
4 Eth Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:27:07
Off The Back
2
5 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:27:07
Off The Back
3
6 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:27:07
Off The Back
4
7 Patrick Kiernan CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:26:33
Off The Front
5
8 Rex Davis CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:26:34
Off The Front
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:36:12
2 Xander Jones The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 0:36:12
3 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36:12
4 Garrett Lezotte Erracers 0:37:23
5 David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:35:46
6 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 0:35:50
7 Ethan Lezotte Erracers 0:37:35 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Lezotte
8 Martin Adlianitski NYTT 0:37:05
DQ John Bazaar NYTT DQ
DNF Anton Gibson StarTrack NYC DNF
DNF Steven Zhang Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:35:46
2 Gabriel Tonin 0:36:12
3 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:36:12
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:36:12
5 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 0:36:12
6 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:36:12
7 Kyle Mullaly 0:36:59
8 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 0:36:59 Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
9 Alexander Orcutt 0:35:56
10 Roberto Cubillas 0:36:07
DNF Peter Kiernan CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl DNF
DNF Jubei Tapia DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 0:26:37
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 0:26:42 Teammate Win: Joel Kowalonek
3 Will Goguen RACE CF 0:27:42
4 Gus Frey 0:27:04
5 Bryce Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:28:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Abate Methods To Winning Elite Masters 0:46:46
2 Timothy Ahearn 0:46:46
3 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:46:52
1
4 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 0:46:52
2
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:46:52
3
6 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:46:52
4
7 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:52
5
8 Wilson Martinez polanco 0:46:52
6
9 Christopher Cavallaro 0:46:52
7
10 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:46:52
8
11 Glenroy Griffith I AN I 0:46:52
9
12 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 0:46:52
10
13 Tim Malton CVC - Capital Velo Club 0:46:52
11
14 Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club 0:46:52
12
15 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 0:46:52
13
16 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:46:52
14
17 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:46:52
15
18 Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:46:52
16
19 Richard Nadeau 0:46:52
17
20 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:46:52
18
21 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:52
19
22 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:46:52
20
23 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 0:46:52
21
24 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:46:52
22
25 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:46:52
23
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Grabau
26 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:46:52
24
27 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:52
25
28 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 0:46:52
26
29 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:46:52
27
30 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:46:52
28
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
31 James Nash CCB Racing 0:46:52
29
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
32 Jacob Hacker 0:46:52
30
33 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA-Ashe 0:46:52
31
34 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 0:46:52
32
DNF Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Bryan Haas Aetna-Exposition Wheelman DNF
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
DNF Paul Lewis Artemis Racing DNF
DNF Rich Carolan Team ProPower/Cyclesolutions DNF
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Jim Colella Race CF DNF
DNF John Meyerle Team Horst Sports DNF
DNF Theodore D'onofrio DNF
DNF Daniel Dudzik Plus Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gregory Henry DNF
DNF Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC DNF
DNF Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche DNF
DNF Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Jennings Velocio Northeast 1:05:23
Off The Front
2 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:05:23
Off The Front
3 Sam Rosenholtz TORONTO HUSTLE 1:05:34
1
4 Connor Sallee UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 1:05:34
2
5 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:05:34
3
6 Geno Villafano CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:05:34
4
7 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1:05:34
5
Teammate Win: Connor Jennings
8 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:05:34
6
9 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:05:34
7
Teammate Win: Connor Jennings
10 Ben Frederick 1:05:34
8
11 Ted Horwitz Butcher Box 1:05:34
9
12 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1:05:34
10
13 David Maynard Race CF 1:05:34
11
14 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred Beans 1:05:34
12
15 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:05:34
13
16 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 1:05:34
14
17 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:05:34
15
18 John Sakalowsky Romeo 1:05:34
19 Zola Mehlomakulu 1:05:34
20 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 1:06:25
Off The Back
21 Ryan O'hara Cheshire Cycle 1:06:25
Off The Back
DNF Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club - CVC DNF
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC DNF
DNF Stephen Badger Class Cycles / Ovens of France DNF
DNF John Abate Methods To Winning Elite Masters DNF
DNF Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
DNF Scott Smith The Dirt League DNF
DNF Massimiliano Accaputo Capital Velo Club - CVC DNF
DNF Emma Bast Mellow Mushroom Racing DNF
DNF Steven Ramirez Butcher Box DNF
DNF Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 0:28:05
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Weinman CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:27:16
2 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:27:48 Teammate Win: Brooke Weinman
3 Evelyn F-kornbluh CCAP ERRACERS 0:27:53
4 Sophia Kang Worthingon Hooker School 0:26:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Poole Endorphin Fitness 0:35:53
2 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:37:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:23
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Bast Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:56:08
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:56:08 Teammate Win: Emma Bast
3 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1 Lap
4 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 1 Lap
5 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1 Lap
6 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1 Lap
7 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1 Lap
8 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 1 Lap
9 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 1 Lap
11 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1 Lap
12 Kayla Brannen BikeReg/Share Coffee 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
13 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1 Lap
14 Katrina Niez 1 Lap
15 Jacqueline Paull 2 Laps
16 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3 Laps
17 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3 Laps Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
18 Lizzy Cahill pedalpowertraining.com 4 Laps
DNF Lydia Hausle B2C2/JRA Cycles DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2