Log In
Athlone Time Trial • Sep 15 2018
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 14:30.0
2 Daryl Hopkins San Jose Bike Club 14:50.0
3 Matthew Amara Academy Cycling Development 14:54.0
4 Nolan Arinno Bicyclelawyer 16:06.0
5 Yuri Tupaz 27:53.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift 26:18.0
2 Mckay Kinsey Academy Cycling 28:01.0
3 Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse 28:08.0
4 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 28:27.0
5 Dhruv Bhatt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 30:56.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Skinner 37:40.0
2 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 38:01.0
3 Emile Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 38:56.0
4 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 38:56.0
5 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:11.0
6 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 40:20.0
7 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 40:31.0
8 Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 42:57.0
9 Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 45:02.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/C4 44:26.0
2 Nathan Espiritu Kovarus/Audi SF Racing 44:46.0
3 Jose Miguel alpuerto Kovarus/ Audi San Francisco Racing 45:15.0
4 William Brinkop 45:56.0
5 Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 47:25.0
6 Grant Parker 50:12.0
7 Weston Strawser ol'Republic/SERT/SHO-AIR 56:30.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sontag Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:11.0
2 Eric Edem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 41:41.0 Teammate Win: Chris Sontag
3 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 43:26.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 40:02.0
2 Theo Goguely TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 40:15.0
3 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 42:41.0
4 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek 43:09.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 39:25.0
2 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 40:40.0
3 Mihai Filimon 44:10.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 37:36.0
2 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish 40:43.0
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 40:55.0
4 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 41:24.0
5 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cylcles 43:06.0
6 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 43:13.0
7 Graham Simpson Don Chapin MBRT 46:59.0
8 Bret Bellard Fourth Horseman Racing 55:54.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 40:19.0
2 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 40:44.0
3 Dave Anthony Metromint Cycling p/b the Freewheel 43:21.0
4 Adamvanminh Martin CCCX Cycling 44:23.0
5 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing Norcal 44:41.0
6 John Sullivan 45:08.0
7 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 47:00.0
8 Jim Cordano Team Kinetic Cycles 48:57.0
9 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 50:13.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 40:15.0
2 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S RACING TEAM 40:21.0
3 Chris Courtney Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc 41:29.0
4 Scott Hollander Off The Front 43:37.0
5 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44:18.0
6 Duane Strawser olRepublic / SERT / SHO-AIR 47:20.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 40:29.0
2 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters CAL-NAT'S Racing 42:56.0
3 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team 43:27.0
4 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 44:04.0
5 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44:35.0
6 Steve Matson Joe Froyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicyc 45:55.0
7 Thomas Kellner 47:10.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles 28:40.0
2 David Kelley 29:17.0
3 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 30:06.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mcintosh 33:33.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 36:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 39:17.0
2 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 40:28.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 20:17.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 34:18.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie *wong Team Mike's Bikes 43:37.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 48:30.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine RAZZLE DAZZLE 44:16.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 50:01.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 30:53.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 29:50.0
2 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team 31:19.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1