Log In
Henleyville Road Race • Sep 22 2018
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Spencer Ingels Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
3 Rafael Garcia
4 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team
5 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
6 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Paul Mitchell
DNF Seth Mcdonough Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joel Hammond
DNF Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ahl TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Myles Villahermosa Chico Corsa
3 Paul Chomsky
4 Griffin Nemitz Chico Corsa
5 Anton Knepprath TMB development p/b equator coffee
DNF Nolan Arinno Bicyclelawyer
DNF Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Win: Chris Ahl
DNF Gregory Kennedy Berkeley Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Spano
2 Jacob Mikesell Owens Healthcare
3 Michael Osorio
4 Gabriel Low
5 Travis Risley Team Swift
DNF Kyle Deidrick
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Jason Arinno Bicyclelawyer
3 Nabil Samaan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimio Bazett One10 Performance and Nutrition
2 Anthony Armerino Cognition Racing
3 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/C4
4 Brian Cartoscelli
5 Adamvanminh Martin CCCX Cycling
6 Jim Sharp
7 Bryan Clovis Fun Sport Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CYCLING TEAM
3 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team
5 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNF Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal
DNF Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Phil Tercero
DNF Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team
DNF Rick Graves City Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
3 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team
4 Kenneth Hebenstriet Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Chip Mcavoy Victory Velo Racing
6 Andrew Garman Dawn Patrol
7 John Sullivan
8 Christian Wagner
9 Richard Stern East Sac Cycle
10 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare Cycling Team
11 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Myers
12 Greg French Victory Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Myers
13 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
14 Tony Perez Fun sportbikes
15 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hebenstriet
16 James Cho Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
17 Don Grabowski Ciclistasdelvalle
18 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Greg Myers
19 Ron Penne Chico Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Todd Hamel
20 Scott White Funsport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hebenstriet
21 Timoth Howell BODY CONCEPTS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
3 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 William Pedler Old School Industries
5 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Brian Mcandrews
6 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
7 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
8 Scott Hollander Off The Front Racing Team
9 Chris Courtney
10 Bob Gorman CA Technologies Racing
11 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
12 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
13 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
14 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing P/B F
15 Tom Cesar Off The Front
16 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Bill Vaughan Body Concepts Race Team
DNF Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
DNF Douglas Gonda Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
DNF Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
4 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
5 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
6 Stephen Flynn
7 Will Brickler Unattached
8 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing & Coffee
DNF Creighton Gruber Team Swift
DNF Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cyc
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1