Log In
Real Campione d' Clermont • Oct 7 2018
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wright 1:57:34.0
Off The Front
2 Richard Freeman iii FloridaVelo 1:57:34.7
Off The Front
3 Brandon Ricondo 1:57:39.7
Off The Front
4 Brandon Saltmarsh Compass Research Cycling Team 1:57:57.5
Off The Front
5 Carlos Chacon Monster Media Racing 1:58:55.6
1
6 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney/ Eagle Bicycl 1:58:57.4
2
7 Erich Cordero 1:58:57.4
3
8 Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney/ Eagle Bicycl 1:58:58.0
4
9 Christopher Creyts FloridaVelo 1:58:58.1
5
Teammate Top 5: Richard Freeman iii
10 Miguel Mora copa Ocampo Racing Team 1:58:58.1
6
11 Carlos Ravelo Ocampo Racing Team 1:58:58.4
7
12 Christian Lugo 1:58:59.0
8
13 Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:58:59.6
9
14 Stephen Hunter 1:58:59.6
10
15 Gustavo Vila 1:58:59.8
11
16 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 1:58:59.9
12
17 Ryan Heron Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 1:59:01.0
13
18 Marcel Maldonado Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 1:59:01.3
14
19 Carlo Roche Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development 1:59:07.7
20 Tyler Griffin 1:59:09.8
21 Kaue King 1:59:10.2
22 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:59:12.5
23 Andrea Tosolini 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 1:59:30.2
24 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:59:51.1
Off The Back
25 Tyler Auger Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:00:07.2
Off The Back
26 Mark Schiefer 2:01:55.7
Off The Back
27 Brance Unkrich 2:08:11.4
Off The Back
28 John Davis 2:15:43.5
Off The Back
DNF Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Julien Guarniere Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Development
DNF Luis Pagan
DNF Skip Guarniere Stone House p/b Monster Media
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker
DNF Zachary Howard
DNF Alejandro Hunter
DNF Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Nicholas Annis USF Cycling
DNF Robert Swift USF Cycling
DNF Luis Castro Orlando Road Club
DNF Andre Reid
DNF Brian Miller
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Lopez 1:32:38.7
1
2 Nestor Rodriguez 1:32:39.6
2
3 Felipe Monsalve Ocampo Racing Team 1:32:39.7
3
4 Carlos Pineiro Ocampo Racing Team 1:32:40.2
4
5 Wesley Cutler 1:32:40.4
5
6 Francisco Jimenez 1:32:40.9
6
7 Andrew Lashlee 1:32:41.0
7
8 Enrique Vera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:32:41.7
8
9 William Rojas Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:32:41.9
9
10 Jhonatan Jerez 1:32:42.2
10
11 Antonio Parra Ocampo Racing Team 1:32:42.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Felipe Monsalve
12 Jonathan Schwartzman 1:32:42.8
12
13 Benjamin Engwall 1:32:46.4
Off The Back
14 Juan Castro Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:32:49.6
Off The Back
15 Francis Jerez 1:32:50.4
Off The Back
16 Neil Uy 1:33:11.0
Off The Back
17 Ivan Bejerano 1:35:57.4
Off The Back
18 Orelvys Nolasco 1:36:08.0
Off The Back
19 Collin Boule GearLink Racing INC. 1:36:12.7
Off The Back
20 Giovanni Decastro VICC Racing p/b Sarasota General De 1:36:21.1
Off The Back
21 Fernando Pazmino 1:36:50.0
Off The Back
22 Andrew Wetherington 1:38:38.5
Off The Back
23 Carlos Londono Ocampo Racing Team 1:40:01.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Felipe Monsalve
24 Ernesto Ocampo Ocampo Racing Team 1:42:54.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Felipe Monsalve
25 Matthew Norman 1:44:41.4
Off The Back
26 Michael Pasgaurella 1:45:03.4
Off The Back
27 Leanard Andrew 1:33:43.5
Off The Back
28 ? Cunningham 1:37:31.7
Off The Back
29 Paul Guerreso Team O2 1:08:54.1
Off The Back
30 Ryan Hamm US Military Endurance Sports 1:08:54.4
Off The Back
31 Jeff King GearLink Racing INC. 1:08:54.7
Off The Back
32 Ysidro Urbina 1:10:29.5
Off The Back
33 Chase Peebles 1:31:47.6
Off The Back
34 Lane Schneider 1:35:02.3
Off The Back
35 Daniel Ortiz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:57:37.8
Off The Back
36 Guran Boyan 1:06:27.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quenni King Colavita Racing 1:57:08.6
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:57:14.2
3 Lazaro Mencia Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:57:14.4
4 James Harter 1:57:14.6
5 Chris Tricoli Compass Research Cycling Team 1:57:15.1
6 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 1:57:25.3
7 Julio Prida FloridaVelo 1:57:34.4
8 Nick Barnes Infinity Bike Shop 2:01:01.2
9 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 2:01:06.9
10 Brian Brown Atlantic Shores Velo 2:01:07.7
11 Vance James FloridaVelo 2:01:09.4
12 Jose J castro 2:02:50.2
13 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:02:50.9
14 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:02:58.0
15 Jose Armas 2:03:22.4
16 Erick Camacho 239 Racing Team 2:03:38.8
17 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:04:02.8
18 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:05:02.0
19 Terence Auter Infinity Bike Shop 2:05:36.8
DNF Alex Mitz
DNF Osmay Rodriguez
DNF Patrick Diver
DNF Yarian Rosado Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
DNF Nestor Rodriguez
DNF Whit Robinson Compass Research Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Tricoli
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo
DNF Chuck Holstein
DNF Joshua Drew Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance James FloridaVelo 1:30:27.4
Off The Front
2 Osmay Rodriguez 1:54:44.2
Off The Front
3 Ethan Ensley 1:54:44.8
Off The Front
4 Jose Hernandez 1:54:45.4
Off The Front
5 Patrick Diver 1:54:46.5
6 Armando Hernandez FloridaVelo 1:54:50.1 Teammate Win: Vance James
7 Jose Armas 1:54:51.4
8 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:54:56.5
1
Teammate Win: Vance James
9 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 1:54:58.5
2
10 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:55:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Vance James
11 Chuck Holstein 1:55:02.3
4
12 Dwight Sergeant Ocampo Racing Team 1:55:02.9
5
13 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:03.1
6
14 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 1:55:05.4
7
15 Scott Lameier 1:55:07.5
8
16 Jiklis Perez Atlantic Shores Velo 1:55:14.5
17 Keston Mcmain 1:55:19.8
18 Sean Stanron 1:55:23.5
19 Adrian Besancon West Coast Cycling 1:55:37.5
20 Esteban Lettieres 239 Racing Team 1:55:46.9
Off The Back
21 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 1:56:08.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vance James
22 Harry Hanley 1:57:50.6
Off The Back
23 Chris Antia 1:58:49.4
Off The Back
24 Ryan A. lahuti Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:08:25.8
Off The Back
25 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 2:08:30.7
Off The Back
26 Keith Bukovan 1:58:16.0
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Richardson VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:46:43.3
DNF Unknown Rider 2:04:13.1
DNF Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 0:58:47.9
DNF Luis Gonzalez 0:34:29.1
DNF Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 0:34:30.2 Teammate Win: Vance James
DNF Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:37:22.8
DNF Edwin Calderon sr 0:23:28.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Soler 1:54:46.9
2 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 1:54:50.0
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:55:04.0
4 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 1:55:04.5
5 Adam Giles 1:55:09.4
6 Christopher Rossow 239 Racing Team 1:55:11.8
7 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:12.4
8 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 1:55:13.8 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurth
9 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 1:55:43.7 Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurth
10 Edgar Leano Ocampo Racing Team 2:02:36.6
11 Dave Chin 2:18:04.1
12 Jairo Cardozo 2:03:48.3
13 Hector Torres Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:56:32.6
14 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 1:02:30.4
15 David Hiatt 1:05:09.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:27.6
2 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:09:46.1 Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
3 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 2:09:47.5
4 Ryan Woodall VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:10:29.4 Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
5 Scott Michaels Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:10:29.5
6 Garrett Reel Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:11:54.9
7 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:11:55.1
8 Derek Schanze VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:13:04.5 Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
9 Alexander Gil Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:14:18.3 Teammate Top 5: Scott Michaels
10 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:14:19.8
11 Alexis Cespedes Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 2:14:21.1 Teammate Top 5: Scott Michaels
12 Patrick Sansbury 2:14:40.2
13 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:16:33.0 Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
14 Renan Dolabella 2:16:36.2
15 Sebastian Cano Aminorip Racing 2:16:41.4
16 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 2:17:29.0 Teammate Top 5: Fredd Matute
17 Yuniet Del toro 2:17:34.7
DNF Anthony Yaques Aminorip Racing
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Dustin Brody VeloBrew Cycling Club Teammate Win: Justin Pfaff
DNF Kevin Koth Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 1:43:46.8
2 Carlee Hemmerlein 1:51:59.7
1
3 Gayna Hansen 1:52:00.7
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luciana Vinocur 1:47:27.9
2 Danielle Rios 1:53:24.5
3 Amanda Morales 1:58:42.4
4 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:52:13.3
5 Leah Hardin Orlando Road Club 1:52:19.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan 1:43:43.7
2 Jeanine Seeger Monster Media Racing 1:47:23.9
3 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:51:59.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2