Log In
Cherry Blossom Challenge • Apr 6 2019
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Lowe 1:00:04
1
2 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling Team s.t.
2
3 Nelson Odreman s.t.
3
4 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
4
5 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling s.t.
5
6 Brendan Pearce Crca/blue Ribbon s.t.
6
7 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Masha Schneider E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
8
9 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing/ D&q s.t.
9
10 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport 3
10
11 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
11
12 Dennis Rutherford Deathrow Velo s.t.
12
13 Robert Stieber s.t.
13
14 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
14
15 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
15
16 David Osborne Artemis Racing s.t.
16
17 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/van Dessel 30
18 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
DNF Dimetra Cooper Karma Racing
DNF Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Paul Lewis Artemis Racing
DNF Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing
DNF Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing
DNF Shawn Benjamin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing 49:13
1
2 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
2
3 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
3
4 David Walker Riptide-cawes Trek Store Middle s.t.
4
5 Glenn Schneider Florida Velo s.t.
5
6 Justin Inglis Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
6
7 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
8 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/van Dessel s.t.
8
9 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Sanchez
10 Doug Gamble Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
10
11 Willie Payton Crca/axis s.t.
11
12 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12
13 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club s.t.
13
14 Kelvin Scott s.t.
14
15 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing s.t.
15
16 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo s.t.
16
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
17
18 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Sanchez
19 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing s.t.
19
20 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo s.t.
20
21 Mihael Ginghina Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
21
22 Cardel Locke s.t.
22
23 Raul Galliano Cenalliano s.t.
23
24 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing/ D&q s.t.
24
25 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation s.t.
25
26 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
27 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
27
28 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
28
29 S. ryan Greysen Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
29
30 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Edwin Sanchez
31 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team s.t.
31
32 David Osborne Artemis Racing s.t.
32
33 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions 9
33
34 David Margolin Team Propower/cycling Solutions 13
35 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale 26
36 Gregory Defiore Crca/dave Jordan Racing 31 Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
37 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Edwin Sanchez
38 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche 39 Teammate Top 5: Edwin Sanchez
39 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 43
Off The Back
40 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
Off The Back
41 Michael Miller Active Yards s.t.
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 52:41
1
2 David Margolin Team Propower/cycling Solutions s.t.
2
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 1
3
4 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing s.t.
6
7 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle s.t.
7
8 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
8
9 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
9
10 Sebaj Adele Crca/echelon Cycles s.t.
10
11 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
12 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo s.t.
12
13 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
13
14 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling s.t.
14
15 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
15
16 Richard Gargiulo Morris Velo s.t.
16
17 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
17
18 Glenn Schneider Florida Velo s.t.
18
19 Doug Hover Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
19
20 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
20
21 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's s.t.
21
22 Tim Doherty Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
22
23 Jerry Jacobs Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
23
24 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
24
25 Raul Galliano Cenalliano s.t.
25
26 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
26
27 Greg Campi Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac s.t.
27
28 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling s.t.
28
29 Thomas Spano Team Pro Power/cycle Solutions s.t.
29
30 Janwillem Klinken Liberty Cycle s.t.
30
31 Futoshi Mukai Crca/rcc Ny s.t.
31
32 Don Schatz Colavita/whole Foods s.t.
32
33 Rick Spear Ttendurance 7
33
34 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe s.t.
34
35 Dusan Strika s.t.
35
36 Jeff Moore Tri-state Velo s.t.
36
37 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
37
Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
38 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
38
39 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
39
40 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
40
41 Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
41
42 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier 12
42
43 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R s.t.
43
44 Ian Stanley s.t.
44
45 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
45
46 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 15
46
DNF Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Anthony Taylor
DNF Paul Carbonara Crca/axis
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 56:15
Off The Front
2 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
3 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 6
Off The Front
4 Eric Loehle Unattached 13
Off The Front
5 Ami Assayag 22
Off The Front
6 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery 1:03
1
7 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
2
8 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Nilsson Ruiz
9 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport s.t.
4
10 Matt Smith Sprinters Edge s.t.
5
11 Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt s.t.
6
12 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
7
13 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
8
14 Manuel Brito Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt s.t.
9
15 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
10
16 Nate Cornman Cs Velo s.t.
11
17 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport s.t.
12
18 Ricky Cornetta Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
13
19 David Thompson Cs Velo s.t.
14
20 John Berg s.t.
15
21 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
16
22 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling Team s.t.
17
23 Kevin Man s.t.
18
24 Kelvin Scott s.t.
19
25 Ian Anderson Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
20
26 Chris Stern s.t.
21
27 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
22
28 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
29 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 1:10
30 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
31 Dennis Rutherford Deathrow Velo 1:12
32 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
33 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 1:17 Teammate Top 5: Mario Irvin crespo
34 Robbie Taylor Aistriu Cycling 1:22
35 Dimetra Cooper 1:24
36 Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:28
37 Richard Freeman Kissena Cycling Club 1:35
38 Mihael Ginghina Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
39 Dusan Strika s.t.
40 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Bryan Coward
41 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:45
Off The Back
42 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey 2:20
Off The Back
43 Rodrigo Silva Crca/ Houlihan Lokey 2:24
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Defiore Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Shawn Benjamin
DNF Cardel Locke
DNF Chris Samuels
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche 53:46
1
2 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Roy Chaves
3 Javier Burgos s.t.
3
4 George Fischer Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4
5 Hezmir Osorio Team Pesicolo s.t.
5
6 Jon Linder Crank Addicts P/b Hilltop s.t.
6
7 Andrew Babaian Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
7
8 Garrett Kirk s.t.
8
9 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team s.t.
9
10 Julian Fernandez Gs Park Ridge s.t.
10
11 Tim Mcglinn s.t.
11
12 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: George Fischer
13 Kyle Pollara Team Marty's s.t.
13
14 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop s.t.
14
15 Justin Pak Star Track s.t.
15
16 David Gonzalez Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
16
Teammate Top 5: George Fischer
17 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing s.t.
17
18 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
18
19 Stas Zakrzewski Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
19
20 Eric Model Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
20
21 Joshua Raymundo Team Martys s.t.
21
22 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing s.t.
22
23 Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/cycle Solutions s.t.
23
24 Evaldo Liberato s.t.
24
25 Don Schatz Colavita/whole Foods s.t.
25
26 Matthew Rosenberg Gs Park Ridge s.t.
26
27 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
27
28 Tabare Pichardo Team Montecci s.t.
28
29 Dan Wang s.t.
29
30 Perry Jake santos 5
31 Kamil Kurylo Team Flo s.t.
32 Brayan Guzman Montecci Cycling s.t.
33 S. ryan Greysen Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 7
34 Mark Gundlach Watts Up s.t.
35 Jeison Marroquin Rolo's Cycling 12
36 Craig Venson Major Taylor 3:09
Off The Back
37 Matthew Robinson s.t.
Off The Back
38 Sean Roach Rivertowns Racing s.t.
Off The Back
39 Matt Lefkowitz Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
Off The Back
40 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing 3:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: George Fischer
DNF Jordan Allen Crca/trek Nyc
DNF Travis Collins Cs Velo
DNF Todd Deutsch Century Road Club Of Ameica
DNF Frederick Donovan
DNF Pablo Galao birkmann Karma Racing Club
DNF Neal Mathew Kangaroo Point Cycling Club
DNF Carlos Moreta
DNF Kyle Panton Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing
DNF Caleb Rudick Cs Velo
DNF Leo Semonsky Deathrow Velo
DNF Clement Jackson
DNF Kelvin Scott
DNF Juan Londono
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sallee Butcherbox Cycling 1:46:24
Off The Front
2 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline s.t.
Off The Front
3 Isamel Collado acosta Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 John Harris Butcherbox Cycling 21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
5 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
Off The Front
6 Erlin Garcia Js Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
7 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
Off The Front
8 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 25
9 Cesar Marte dope 35
1
10 Shane Kline Smartstop Self Storage s.t.
2
11 Scott Savory Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
3
12 Aidan Carter E2value P/b Verge s.t.
4
13 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b s.t.
5
14 Andrew Scott Team Skyline Pro Cycling s.t.
6
15 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling 38
7
16 Michael Black Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 39
8
17 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 43
18 David Dawson Team Skyline Pro Cycling 47
19 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:02
20 Matt Inconiglios Athlos-voss-fusionthink 2:41
21 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports 2:47
22 J Rorech Ws United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee 3:07
23 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team 3:14
24 Gabriel Tonin s.t.
25 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 3:18
1
26 Paul Burrowes s.t.
2
27 Andrew Walsh 3:20
3
28 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
4
29 Horace Burrowes W.s. United 3:22
5
30 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/van Dessel s.t.
6
31 Johann Burrowes s.t.
32 James Eichvalds Morris Velo Sports 3:49
33 Ed Beamon Morris Velo Sport 4:15
Off The Back
34 Dawry Cabrera Crca/dave Jordan Racing 5:53
Off The Back
DNF Greg Armstrong Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling
DNF Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Win: Connor Sallee
DNF Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness
DNF Tomas Ketcham Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlvelo
DNF Eric Loehle Unattached
DNF Eric Mikos Jdrf Racing Team
DNF Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team
DNF Juan Pineda dope Monclair Bikery Racing
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Isamel Collado acosta
DNF Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation
DNF Mark Rogalski Jdrf Racing Team
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
DNF Thomas Spano Team Pro Power/cycle Solutions
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv
DNF Anthony Lowe
DNF Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Alejandro Guzman Foundation
DNF Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Jason Briscoe
DNF Luis Enrique
DNF Tom Bencivengo W.s. United
DNF Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Isamel Collado acosta
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 40:00
1
2 Amanda Deleo The Derailleurs s.t.
2
3 Shuo Li Crca/nycc Women's Racing s.t.
3
4 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Maria Tabbut Women Bike Phl Racing s.t.
5
6 Denise Matheny Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
6
7 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's s.t.
7
8 Claire Carroll Women Bike Phl Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Maria Tabbut
9 Jane Dmochowski The Derailleurs s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Amanda Deleo
10 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling s.t.
10
11 Janet Bumstead Apex-pedalpower s.t.
11
12 Mary Mox Women Bike Phl Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Maria Tabbut
13 Tatyana Rozental Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
13
14 Clare Coughlin Nycc Women's Racing s.t.
14
15 Cassidy Winter Women Bike Phl s.t.
15
16 Denise Masterson Watts Up Cycling
16
17 Michelle Vantieghem Crca / Nycc Women's Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Shuo Li
18 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Ashley Blose
19 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling s.t.
19
20 Katie Mathew Women Bike Phl Racing 6
20
Teammate Top 5: Maria Tabbut
21 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 1:32
Off The Back
22 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs 3:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amanda Deleo
23 Maria Lozovskaya 4:05
Off The Back
24 Mackenzie Marcinko Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 5:08
Off The Back
25 Natalie Felice Women Bike Phl Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maria Tabbut
26 Andrea Jin Women Bike Phl Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maria Tabbut
27 Lauren Beckley Women Bike Phl Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maria Tabbut
28 Montana Graboyes Women Bike Phl -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Danielle Redden Women Bike Phl Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Maria Tabbut
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 50:38
1
2 Masha Schneider E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
2
3 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing s.t.
3
4 Shara Arnofsky Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
5
6 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
6
7 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
7
8 Rosael Torresdavis Mathletes Racing 56
1
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
9 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
10 Jacqueline Paull s.t.
3
11 Mckensie Walker Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
12 Taylor Armstrong Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
13 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
14 Amanda Rinderer Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
15 Carol-lynn Mills Pink Rhino Racing 59
8
16 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:01
9
17 Joan Hanscom Amy D. Foundation Grassroots 3:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9