Log In
Tantalus Time Trial • Apr 7 2019
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collen Kelton BME Racing 22:31.7
2 Andrew Stiegmann Velohana Cycling Team 22:57.5
3 Peter Hursty 26:46.7
4 Brock Balmoja 28:26.7
5 Sebastien Morvan 30:52.7
6 Chris Dias 42:40.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Baker BME Racing 21:10.9
2 Kevin Kawainui BME Racing 22:19.2 Teammate Win: Douglas Baker
3 Ed Price 22:28.3
4 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 22:46.2
5 Dan Burris BME Racing 23:19.5 Teammate Win: Douglas Baker
6 Carl Brooks 23:28.0
7 John Lambert 23:28.5
8 Gregory Wolf 24:00.1
9 Gary Holton 24:55.8
10 Cecil Ordono HIclista 26:01.5
11 Faron Cordrey Tradewind Cycling Team 26:05.5 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Williamson
12 Les Mcelhaney Tradewind Cycling Team 28:13.3 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Williamson
13 James Stone 28:18.7
14 Stuart Harmer 31:19.6
15 Chris Houghtling US Military Endurance Sports 32:16.7
16 Bruce Koike 38:10.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Calvet Tradewind Cycling Team 25:32.5
2 Wojciech Szymanski BME Racing 26:44.4
3 Mike Abbott Outta Bounds Hawaii 26:45.3
4 Harry Leyden 27:49.6
5 Chester Tamashiro Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 28:07.1
6 Andrew Gould 28:52.0
7 Tom Delaney 34:31.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Canaan Cortes 24:01.7
2 Jesson Guarin 36:39.7
3 Jayden Angelo sapaden 40:06.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Beach Outta Bounds Hawaii 20:33.5
2 Bjorn Marsen Velohana Cycling Team 20:35.4
3 Brian Edwards BME Racing 21:39.3
4 Jason Nakayama Outta Bounds Hawaii 22:17.0 Teammate Win: Rick Beach
5 Patrick Ellison BME Racing 22:24.1
6 Jan Kunst 22:36.7
7 Kenji Takanishi Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 22:44.1
8 Paul Wheeler Outta Bounds Hawaii 22:59.9 Teammate Win: Rick Beach
9 Joseph Kennedy Outta Bounds Hawaii 23:20.7 Teammate Win: Rick Beach
10 Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 23:31.0
11 Michael Taratko Outta Bounds Hawaii 24:20.2 Teammate Win: Rick Beach
12 Peter Hinely 27:24.0
13 Jimmy Orden HIclista 27:52.4
14 Edgar Orden 29:53.5
15 Scott Hansen xXx Racing 34:13.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Nethercutt Velohana Cycling Team 19:30.0
2 Everett Jellinek BME Racing 20:42.3
3 Brenn Miller 22:37.3
4 Christopher Salas 24:27.4
5 Lee Suring 24:41.1
6 Bradley Hart BME Racing 25:33.2
7 Montgomery Tong 27:56.8
8 Ross Pascual 29:04.9
9 Matthew Asada 29:32.7
10 Kevin Hillery Paralyzed Veterans of America Racin 52:37.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shimada 22:50.5
2 Jason Nakayama Outta Bounds Hawaii 23:49.8
3 Paul Wheeler Outta Bounds Hawaii 24:15.7
4 Evan Bassett 31:36.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shimada 23:28.4
2 Justin Jay vinoya 30:43.4
3 Jeffery Jayke kansou 33:31.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monique Van der aa Tradewind Cycling Team 35:28.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mieko Ochsner 24:59.6
2 Winona Chen 26:19.8
3 Malia Harunaga 26:57.1
4 Rie Nagayama 27:27.4
5 Ina Chang 46:40.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 5