Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race - GC • Apr 7 2019
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 00:00:00
2 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling 00:08:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers 00:00:00
2 Todd Gill City Title Cycling T 00:02:07
3 Brian Burns Big Ring Flyers 00:02:52 Teammate Win: Corey Burton
4 Jason Alvarado City Title Cycling T 00:03:24
5 John Lutz Team Wisconsin 00:03:43
6 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 00:04:17
7 Jp Slosar The Cyclery and Fitn 00:04:54
8 Chris Iverson Apex Cycling 00:05:14
9 Scott Morris 00:10:19
10 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing 00:20:42
11 Michael Baker Team Heroes 00:21:22
12 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:21:22
13 William Muller KCBC 00:22:49
14 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 00:42:44
15 James Whittaker GP VELOTEK 00:46:12
16 Tim Ray 00:52:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stevens Apex Cycling 00:00:00
2 Justin Bird Quantum Solutions 00:03:01
3 Lucas Stierwalt Endurance Collective 00:03:11
4 Taylor Herron Marx- Bensdorf 00:03:21
5 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cance 00:03:21
6 Nicholas Wirski Primal - Audi Denver 00:03:22
7 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf and BP 00:03:25
8 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 00:03:33
9 Josiah Morgan Tulsa Wheelmen 00:03:53
10 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing T 00:03:58
11 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling 00:04:05
12 Jacob Slosar Quantum SBR Rocker D 00:04:23
13 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek 00:04:32
14 Bryce Ward University of Arkans 00:04:35
15 Brett Ross Endurance Collective 00:05:18 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Stierwalt
16 Jim Maddock xXx Racing 00:05:31
17 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle 00:06:30
18 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 00:09:31
19 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 00:09:51
20 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cance 00:10:28 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Reynolds
21 Joel Beskar APEX Cycling / BRF 00:11:57
22 Lucas Kalbfell 00:12:01
23 Asa Black Move Up Development 00:12:46
24 Cayden Whitehill Quantum development 00:14:47
25 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 00:15:18
26 Daniel Vargas Endurance Collective 00:16:55 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Stierwalt
27 Austin Hess Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cy 00:17:04
28 Jacob Olsen Apex Cycling 00:21:58 Teammate Win: Chris Stevens
29 Mitchell Freund Team Apex p/b Crankw 00:25:13
30 Joe Mccracken Team Cadence Cyclery 00:27:16
31 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery 00:30:37
32 Zach Berend Endurance Collective 00:30:44 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Stierwalt
33 Graham Outlaw Endurance Collective 00:32:31 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Stierwalt
34 Thomas Olek Apex Cycling 00:33:01 Teammate Win: Chris Stevens
35 Luke Scott Endurance Collective 00:34:14 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Stierwalt
36 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek p/b A&B Cy 00:35:18
37 Tanner Olek APEX CYCLING 00:41:54 Teammate Win: Chris Stevens
38 Franklin Segura Quantum Racing Devel 00:50:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith Cannonball-hub racin 00:00:00
2 Travis Dittmer Intent 00:00:46
3 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St 00:01:30
4 Daniel Swan Mektrax Racing 00:01:34
5 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 00:01:34
6 Matt Ampleman Dogfish 00:01:42
7 Nicholas Petrov Above and Beyond Can 00:01:44
8 Jeffrey Johnson Intent 00:01:50 Teammate Top 5: Travis Dittmer
9 Brent Grist Walmart-ACEC Cycling 00:01:52
10 James Reed Maplewood 00:01:57
11 Chase Negley 00:02:13
12 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing 00:02:16
13 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo 00:02:19
14 Cody Melton C3 Racing - Texas 00:02:26
15 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 00:02:40
16 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing 00:02:48
17 Brian Grace Maplewood 00:03:25
18 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark 00:07:27
19 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT 00:07:56 Teammate Top 5: Travis Dittmer
20 Jay Coleman C3 Racing - Texas 00:08:08
21 Garrett Mcnear Yokohama Racing p/b 00:08:49 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Banks
22 Michael Stearns Gear West 00:09:53
23 Jose Hernandez BNW Cycling Team 00:11:16
24 Kyle Guinn GP VeloTek 00:14:53
25 Hassan Najfi INTENT 00:15:43 Teammate Top 5: Travis Dittmer
26 Chad Cook Als Bicycles 00:17:16
27 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b 00:18:12 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Banks
28 Kevin Whitford Mektrax Cycling 00:25:58
29 Tanner Westmoreland Gear West 00:26:13
30 Reid Olson Now Bikes and Fitnes 00:28:43
31 Corey Towle Gear West Cycling Te 00:31:41
32 Juan Acosta Reynols Roofing raci 00:37:32
33 Adam Mahar Gear West 00:52:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Frazier Springfield Brewing 00:00:00
2 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works 00:00:02
3 Drew Wieland 00:00:05
4 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 00:00:14
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 00:00:15
6 Vincent Tichenor Team LaS'port 00:00:36
7 Jeremy Domingue Recyclist Bicycle 00:00:43
8 Kyle Tabor 00:00:56
9 Dustin Schlake Fayetteville Wheelme 00:01:09
10 Jordan Bellew 00:01:29
11 Jacob Smithpeters Breakaway Cycling 00:02:17
12 Kyle Landrum Pinnacle Velo 00:03:13
13 Austin Martin Violet Crown 00:06:21
14 Joe Ringer Yokohama Racing p/b 00:07:34
15 Donoven Francis Jesuit Dallas 00:07:53 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
16 Aaron Wessel 00:08:14
17 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 00:08:17
18 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Cl 00:09:44
19 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark 00:10:33
20 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 00:10:42 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
21 Andrew Burke 00:13:07
22 Joseph Bouma Walmart/ACEC Cycling 00:14:26
23 Anthony Cass 00:15:18
24 Eric Monte Parkside Cycling 00:15:51
25 Matthew Mihalka 00:16:32
26 Kevin Thomas 00:16:34
27 Robert Florence GP Velotek 00:19:21
28 Chris Mikesell GP Velotek 00:21:30
29 Zachary Lowe Hub City/ Lift cente 00:22:03
30 Jake Long GP VeloTek 00:25:43
31 Mitchell Pearce Experience Fayettevi 00:26:44
32 Dan Myers Pinnacle Velo 00:27:22
33 Nicholas Ammann AXUN Cycling 00:27:38
34 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 00:31:51 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
35 John Obrien Prata Project P/B DS 00:35:56
36 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelma 00:37:24
37 Zac Snow 00:37:30
38 Jack Degroote Jesuit Dallas 00:38:12 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
39 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 00:41:50 Teammate Top 5: Luis Davila
40 Christopher Frazier 00:43:22
41 Logan Ponche AXUN Cycling 01:04:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bul 00:00:00
2 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 00:01:16
3 Ava Hachmann Breakaway Cycling Te 00:01:53
4 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing 00:02:49
5 Ali Parsons Gear West Cycling Te 00:03:14
6 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark 00:04:16
7 Cedella Janczak 00:05:24
8 Gracie Pendleton Evolution Developmen 00:08:30
9 Kate Seiler Sho-Air Twenty20 Dev 00:08:35
10 Raquel Torrell recasens Catema.cat 00:10:18
11 Eleanor Dyas Women's Racing Proje 00:10:55
12 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing p/b Bor 00:11:32
13 Jessica Brooks Breakaway Cycling Te 00:14:14 Teammate Top 5: Ava Hachmann
14 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 00:15:43
15 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Spe 00:19:23
16 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 00:21:14
17 Casandra Dickerson Breakaway Cycling Te 00:22:02 Teammate Top 5: Ava Hachmann
18 Leila Kasprzyk Ultra Violet 00:25:52
19 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 00:25:52
20 Stacy Bragg Pastaria/Big Shark R 00:26:19
21 Martha Lowe Jackson Velo Sports 00:27:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing / Gulf 00:00:00
2 Jessica Jones meyers Tulsa Wheelmen 00:02:50
3 Caitlin Lovelace Square1Cycling 00:07:28
4 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek 00:07:50
5 Ashley Miller GP Velotek 00:13:02
6 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:16:07
7 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing 00:16:31
8 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo 00:19:46
9 Lindsay Petruk Leborne Women's Raci 00:23:04
10 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b 00:27:40
11 Audrey Baker Women's Racing Proje 00:37:41
12 Kristina Larson Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:39:34
13 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing/Gulf So 00:39:41
14 Sarah Banks Yokohama Racing p/b 00:59:28
15 Dena Vick Leborne Women's Raci 01:55:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2