Log In
Strade Verde • Apr 7 2019
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Catalyst Fitness 1:59:55 11:04 09:58 09:30 09:22 10:00 09:47 09:41 09:53 10:00 10:12 10:09 10:12
2 Yuri Hrycaj ROH 1:59:57 11:08 09:59 09:24 09:23 10:04 09:39 09:46 09:53 09:59 10:13 10:10 10:13
3 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath Road Racing 1:59:58 11:05 09:58 09:31 09:20 10:04 09:37 09:48 09:52 10:00 10:13 10:10 10:14
4 Zola Mehlomakulu Unattached 2:00:28 11:05 09:57 09:30 09:22 10:01 09:59 09:55 09:53 10:22 10:07 10:04 10:07
5 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 2:01:49 11:03 10:00 09:31 09:19 10:01 10:02 10:02 10:02 10:42 10:19 10:44 09:58
6 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 2:02:22 11:04 10:03 09:31 09:18 10:04 09:58 10:03 10:02 10:39 10:17 10:46 10:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:00:07 11:07 09:59 09:28 09:20 10:04 09:38 09:48 09:52 10:00 10:12 10:09 10:24
2 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport r 2:01:21 11:05 09:59 09:31 09:20 10:00 10:00 09:55 09:53 10:22 10:07 10:14 10:49
3 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK 2:11:08 11:09 10:07 10:39 09:27 10:52 10:36 10:41 10:53 11:20 11:24 11:53 12:01
4 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club 2:12:56 09:58 10:07 10:27 09:22 10:04 09:59 10:03 10:02 10:40 10:38 17:58 13:34
DNF Richard Scaduto Projekt 11:07 10:03 09:46 09:49 11:14 10:52 24:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Colden Kimber Cayuga Ski and Cyclery 2:00:28
Off The Front
11:08 09:57 09:28 09:23 09:59 10:03 10:03 09:52 10:18 10:02 10:05 10:07
2 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 2:01:31 11:06 09:58 09:30 09:18 10:03 10:01 10:02 10:01 10:39 10:18 10:46 09:43
3 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage 2:01:33 11:04 10:00 09:30 09:19 10:01 09:59 10:04 10:01 10:39 10:18 10:46 09:45
4 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling 2:02:22
Off The Back
11:07 10:04 09:25 09:17 10:04 09:59 10:03 10:01 10:40 10:19 10:46 10:30
5 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 2:02:22
Off The Back
11:07 10:01 09:28 09:19 10:04 09:58 10:04 10:01 10:39 10:21 10:46 10:31
6 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 2:02:23
Off The Back
11:06 10:02 09:28 09:19 10:01 10:00 10:04 10:01 10:40 10:17 10:47 10:33
7 Ryan Seal Team Towpath Road Racing 2:02:26
Off The Back
11:05 09:59 09:31 09:20 10:01 10:01 10:03 10:02 10:39 10:18 10:46 10:37
8 Paul Mattison Tryon Bike/ Hoselton Auto Mall 2:02:30
Off The Back
11:07 10:00 09:28 09:20 10:03 09:58 10:04 10:01 10:38 10:18 10:46 10:40
9 Ethan Carney Team Towpath Road Racing 2:02:39
Off The Back
11:05 10:00 09:30 09:19 10:04 09:59 10:02 10:02 10:40 10:18 10:46 10:49
10 Jeff Lubkowski Premium Mortgage Company Cycling Te 2:02:46
Off The Back
11:05 09:45 09:45 09:19 10:00 10:01 10:03 10:01 10:39 10:19 10:45 10:57
11 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 2:02:47
Off The Back
11:04 10:04 09:27 09:19 10:05 09:57 10:03 10:03 10:40 10:18 10:46 10:55
12 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling Team 2:02:49
Off The Back
11:06 10:01 09:28 09:19 10:05 09:58 10:03 10:02 10:39 10:19 10:47 10:56
13 Nick Demarchi Projekt 2:03:25
Off The Back
11:07 10:03 09:26 09:19 10:04 09:55 10:06 10:01 10:40 10:20 10:53 11:26
14 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 2:04:13
Off The Back
11:02 10:09 09:25 09:20 10:03 09:58 10:03 09:59 10:42 10:19 10:53 12:14
15 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club Race Team 2:09:44
Off The Back
11:06 10:00 09:30 09:20 10:03 09:58 10:04 12:03 11:47 12:16 11:52 11:41
16 Scott Farrell 2:11:02
Off The Back
11:06 10:01 09:50 09:46 11:16 10:51 10:41 10:48 11:26 11:24 11:53 11:55
17 Eric Curtis Projekt 2:11:03
Off The Back
11:06 10:01 09:50 09:46 11:16 10:51 10:41 10:48 11:26 11:24 11:53 11:56
18 Matthew Castilloux 2:00:03
Off The Front
11:06 10:01 09:30 09:19 10:04 09:57 10:03 10:03 10:40 13:20 15:56
19 Christopher Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company 2:01:15 11:07 10:41 12:21 11:21 12:15 12:29 12:13 12:51 12:53 13:01
DNF Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 11:07 10:04 10:41 09:28 10:53 10:36 10:42 10:58 05:13
DNF Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 11:05 10:05 10:44 10:04 12:37 11:33 11:31 11:05
DNF Robert Leipler Projekt 11:06 10:04 09:45 09:48 11:15 10:53 24:31
DNF Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 11:07 10:36 12:11 10:26 12:09 12:56
DNF Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag Teammate Top 5: Timothy Paul 11:06 10:13 12:16 11:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jamie Hoyt Beer Tree Cycling Team 1:19:54 09:56 09:49 09:39 08:41 10:32 10:40 10:56 09:39
2 Derek Zellefrow Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:19:54 09:56 09:48 09:40 08:40 10:32 10:40 10:56 09:39
3 James Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:20:32 09:57 09:47 09:40 08:41 10:32 10:40 10:56 10:16
4 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:20:34 09:56 09:49 09:39 08:44 10:28 10:40 10:56 10:19
5 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:21:02 09:57 09:48 09:39 08:41 10:32 10:39 10:56 10:46
6 Michael Milnikiewicz 1:21:48 09:59 09:50 10:15 09:30 10:53 10:11 10:38 10:27
7 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 1:22:07 10:00 09:51 10:18 09:27 10:53 10:37 10:41 10:18
8 Nikolas Di domenico Team Full Moon Vista 1:22:12 Teammate Top 5: Matt Smitley 09:57 09:49 10:19 09:31 10:52 10:34 10:42 10:24
9 Anthony Campagna Salty Chimp Racing 1:22:17 10:00 09:51 10:16 09:28 10:53 10:37 10:40 10:29
10 Gregory Cherr BUffalo Bicycling Club 1:22:23 Teammate Top 5: Derek Zellefrow 10:01 09:51 10:17 09:28 10:51 10:38 10:41 10:34
11 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 1:22:23 10:00 09:49 10:19 09:28 10:52 10:36 10:40 10:33
12 Bob Canino Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:22:23 09:59 09:50 10:19 09:27 10:53 10:37 10:41 10:33
13 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 1:22:25 09:58 09:50 10:19 09:30 10:51 10:35 10:43 10:36
14 Patrick Mcneil Salty Chimp Racing 1:22:45 09:59 09:51 10:19 09:27 10:52 10:35 10:42 10:57
15 Daniel Deemer Salty Chimp Racing 1:24:09 09:58 09:52 10:17 09:27 10:54 10:35 10:43 12:19
16 David Marsh Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:26:57 09:59 09:55 11:37 11:05 11:11 11:04 11:03 11:00
17 Brian Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 1:26:59 10:01 09:53 10:59 10:44 11:41 11:24 11:11 11:02
18 Alison Merner First Draft Garneau p/b Mercedes Be 1:27:03 10:01 11:03 11:10 10:21 11:10 11:03 11:05 11:05
19 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 1:27:11 09:59 11:05 11:10 10:22 11:10 11:04 11:04 11:14
20 Benjamin Webster Beer Tree Cycling team 1:27:23 Teammate Win: Jamie Hoyt 09:58 09:56 11:55 10:47 11:11 11:02 11:04 11:26
21 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport T 1:27:26 10:06 10:59 11:13 10:17 11:11 11:04 11:09 11:23
22 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 1:27:41 10:06 10:59 11:15 10:17 11:12 11:03 11:15 11:31
23 Brad Helmetsie Beer Tree Cycling Team 1:27:47 Teammate Win: Jamie Hoyt 10:07 10:57 11:11 10:22 11:11 11:04 11:19 11:34
24 George Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:30:02 Teammate Top 5: Trevor August 09:59 09:48 10:21 09:28 10:52 10:37 13:19 15:34
25 Judson Powers 1:23:07 10:08 12:33 11:24 11:02 12:20 12:24 13:13
26 Ryan O'shea Patuxent Velo Cycling Club 1:29:22 09:56 09:53 10:19 09:37 14:41 18:10 16:42
DNF Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled by Once Ag 09:56 09:49 11:58 09:43 11:57 11:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 1:22:01 11:34 11:46 10:40 11:59 12:04 12:22 11:32
2 Andi Balland Once Again Nut Butter 1:29:59
1
11:48 12:58 11:26 13:02 13:12 13:15 14:16
3 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 1:22:57
2
12:40 13:56 12:54 14:04 14:37 14:44
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Ben White MSR 1:22:59 10:21 10:44 10:39 09:49 10:24 10:14 10:24 10:22
2 Richard Ellsworth RIT Cycling 1:23:17 10:25 10:43 10:37 09:43 10:31 10:09 10:26 10:39
3 Shawn Alexander Towpath Bike 1:23:35 10:21 10:44 10:40 09:46 10:26 10:27 10:34 10:34
4 Alexander Macfarlane 1:23:36 10:22 10:44 10:39 09:48 10:26 10:25 10:34 10:35
5 Jeff Dugan Mello Velo Racing 1:23:40 10:23 10:43 10:40 09:47 10:25 10:22 10:38 10:38
6 Joshua Boguslofski Project Echelon 1:23:59 10:20 10:45 10:39 09:47 10:28 10:28 10:47 10:41
7 Rob Taylor Love & Sprockets 1:24:03 10:22 10:43 10:39 09:48 10:26 10:28 10:47 10:46
8 Philippe Di stefano FCC 1:24:42 10:24 10:44 10:39 09:47 10:25 10:29 10:48 11:23
9 Dan Esler 1:25:29 10:23 10:43 10:39 09:48 10:32 11:10 11:03 11:09
10 Andy Ruestow Quality Optics Cycling Team 1:25:38 10:24 10:43 10:40 09:48 10:28 11:17 11:06 11:10
11 Dj Wright Quality Optics Cycling Team 1:25:43 10:24 10:42 10:39 09:48 10:29 10:29 11:27 11:41
12 Ryan Erbe 1:26:43 10:22 10:44 10:39 09:47 10:27 10:28 10:56 13:17
13 James Stockmaster Quality Optics Cycling Team 1:28:40 10:24 10:42 10:40 09:49 10:34 11:50 12:14 12:23
14 Joshua Taubman 1:30:05 10:24 10:43 10:39 09:49 10:35 12:10 12:46 12:56
15 Eric Peskor 1:30:51 10:21 10:45 10:39 09:48 10:42 12:14 12:36 13:42
16 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 1:31:48 10:23 10:47 12:26 11:15 11:43 11:45 11:43 11:43
17 James Ouderkirk 1:32:29 10:23 10:45 11:28 11:01 12:17 12:16 12:10 12:06
18 Jared Mereness 1:32:31 10:26 10:47 11:22 11:02 12:17 12:16 12:10 12:08
19 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:32:38 10:25 10:44 10:39 09:48 12:32 13:32 12:40 12:14
20 Ed Freedman Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 1:32:49 10:27 10:49 11:50 11:28 11:54 11:57 11:55 12:25
21 Benjamin Wolf 1:34:52 10:25 10:44 11:15 11:13 12:39 12:12 12:47 13:33
22 John Brown 1:25:51 10:41 12:30 12:00 12:00 12:44 12:44 13:09
23 William Faucette Western New York Bike Racing Club 1:30:36 11:27 13:00 11:54 13:21 13:25 13:27 13:58
24 Rob Bailey 1:26:29 13:29 14:02 13:13 14:50 15:10 15:42
25 Gregory Rivera 1:31:06 10:53 13:13 25:05 14:00 13:25 14:28
DNF Ken Welty 13:12 14:29 13:24
DNF Joel Greene GVCC 11:27 13:00 12:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Lindsey White 1:22:20 11:34 11:48 10:43 11:56 12:04 12:23 11:50
2 Leah Brownlee 1:32:31
1
12:13 13:06 12:18 13:46 13:41 13:44 13:40
3 Stephanie Bucalo 1:30:19
2
13:47 15:10 14:22 15:25 15:44 15:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1