Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 • Apr 6 2019
Overcast, 47 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Wilson Team Fuoriclasse p/b NY Vision 1:59:51
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:59:51
Off The Front
3 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 2:00:59
1
4 Palo Samko 2:00:59
2
5 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:00:59
3
6 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:00:59
4
7 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 2:00:59
5
8 Tate Kokubo Strangers 2:00:59
6
9 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise 2:00:59
7
10 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:00:59
8
11 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:00:59
9
12 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 2:00:59
10
13 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 2:00:59
11
14 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 2:00:59
12
15 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:00:59
13
16 Joseph Orgera 2:00:59
14
17 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling 2:00:59
15
18 Unknown Rider
16
19 Radoslaw Smolaga n/a 2:00:59
17
20 Peter Goff ProPower/CycleSolutions 2:00:59
18
21 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:00:59
19
22 Unknown Rider 2:00:59
20
23 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:00:59
21
24 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:00:59
22
Teammate Top 5: James Krizan
25 Xander Jones The Connecticut Cycling Advancement 2:00:59
23
26 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 2:00:59
24
27 Brook Taube CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:00:59
25
28 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Pactimo/ValleyBike&SkiW 2:00:59
26
29 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 2:00:59
27
30 Nick Jurman CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 2:00:59
28
31 Unknown Rider 2:00:59
29
32 Unknown Rider 2:00:59
30
32 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:00:59
30
33 Sam Fritschel 2:00:59
31
35 Unknown Rider 2:00:59
33
36 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:00:59
34
37 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:00:59
35
38 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 2:00:59
36
39 Unknown Rider 2:00:59
37
40 Unknown Rider 2:00:59
38
41 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:00:59
39
42 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:00:59
40
43 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:00:59
41
44 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:00:59
42
45 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 2:00:59
43
46 Andy Newsom 2:00:59
44
47 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 2:00:59
45
48 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:00:59
46
49 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:00:59
47
50 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:00:59
48
51 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 2:00:59
49
52 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 2:01:33
Off The Back
53 Jonathan Favata TRT Bycicles 2:07:45
Off The Back
54 Matthew Rossi 2:04:53
Off The Back
55 Jim Schuler Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:14:21
Off The Back
56 Michael Straw CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:14:38
Off The Back
57 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:17:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Wheatley-schaller
58 Gene Primomo CBRC 2:17:05
Off The Back
59 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:20:03
Off The Back
60 Frank Grillo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:28:15
Off The Back
61 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 2:29:00
Off The Back
DNF Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing
Off The Back
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 1:32:36
Off The Front
2 Roman Grinnell CRCA Development 1:33:11
1
3 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 1:33:11
2
4 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 1:33:11
3
5 Jacob Bueno Army West Point Cycling 1:33:11
4
6 Keller Balsam Army West Point Cycling 1:33:11
5
7 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 1:33:11
6
8 Robert Murray R-Cubed 1:33:11
7
9 Ryan Odonnell R-Cubed 1:33:11
8
10 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 1:33:11
9
11 Unknown Rider 1:33:11
10
12 Zoltan Kis fugedi 1:33:11
11
13 Unknown Rider 1:33:11
12
14 Michael Sloan 1:33:11
13
15 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing 1:33:11
14
16 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 1:33:11
15
17 Luke Sullivan 1:33:11
16
18 Unknown Rider 1:33:11
17
19 Brian Spagnoletti 1:33:11
18
20 Unknown Rider 1:33:11
19
21 Unknown Rider 1:33:11
20
22 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:33:11
21
23 James Keyzer 1:33:11
22
24 Donald Kimball CCAP 1:33:11
23
25 Richard Karaz CNYC/NYCM 1:33:11
24
26 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:33:11
25
27 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:33:11
26
28 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 1:33:11
27
29 Daniel Park 545 Velo 1:33:11
28
30 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 1:33:11
29
31 George Morse Urban South Racing 1:33:11
30
32 Michael Sajewicz 1:33:11
31
32 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:33:11
31
32 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:33:11
31
32 Andrew Miller 1:33:11
31
32 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:33:11
31
32 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 1:33:11
31
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Doyle
32 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 1:33:11
31
Teammate Top 5: Aidan Doyle
33 Steve Catania 1:33:11
32
34 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:34:36
33
35 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:36:40
34
36 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:36:40
35
37 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 1:36:40
36
38 Ryan Little Beer Tree Cycling 1:36:40
37
39 Christopher Huesman CCNS 1:37:43
38
40 Jason Frank 1K2GO 1:39:00
41 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:40:40
42 Christopher Vanepps Beer Tree Cycling 1:40:40
43 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 1:40:40
44 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:40:40
45 Stephen Mcalpine Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:40:40
46 Marek Schnee Down Cycles 1:40:40
47 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 1:41:05 Teammate Top 5: Aidan Doyle
48 Eric Vanzandt COXSACKIE CYCLING 1:42:19
49 Pearse Martin CCB Racing 1:45:51
50 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 1:45:51
51 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 1:45:51
52 Claudio Torres 1:45:51
53 Robert Woods 1:45:51
54 Stefan Crain 2:01:00
Off The Back
55 Roger Truax jr CBRC 2:27:45
Off The Back
DNF Emma Fudge The 5th Floor NYC
Off The Back
DNF Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling 1:09:03
1
2 John Scicchitano R Cubed 1:09:03
2
3 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 1:09:03
3
4 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang 1:09:03
4
5 Alexandra Fahey 1:09:03
5
5 Reid Hanford CCAP 1:09:03
5
5 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:09:03
5
5 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:09:03
5
5 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:09:03
5
5 Timothy Perry 1:09:03
5
5 Joe Popp 1:09:03
5
5 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:09:03
5
5 Graham Gibson NCC 1:09:03
5
5 Mitch Reid 1:09:03
5
5 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:09:03
5
5 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 1:09:03
5
5 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 1:09:03
5
18 Lyman Tinc Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:09:03
18
19 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles 1:09:03
20 Clyde Swisher 1:12:37
Off The Back
21 Phoebe Lee Army West Point Cycling 1:13:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Monte Ho
22 Jeff Kahabka Team Brewery Ommegang 1:13:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tarrence Lasher
23 Robert Geller BCA 1:13:51
Off The Back
24 Christian Augliera Team Brewery Ommegang 1:17:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tarrence Lasher
25 Matthew Miller 1:17:13
Off The Back
26 Stuart Joseph MVBC 1:19:49
Off The Back
27 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 1:21:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tarrence Lasher
28 Peter Salony 1:22:27
Off The Back
29 Brian Delaney 1:22:37
Off The Back
30 Stefanie Pitts 1:23:09
Off The Back
31 Stephen Enright 1:23:40
Off The Back
32 Sydney Volenec Army West Point Cycling 1:23:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Monte Ho
33 Andrew Piper Berkshire Cycling Association 1:24:20
Off The Back
34 Jacob Gilson 1:28:48
Off The Back
35 Samantha Chinn Army West Point Cycling 1:47:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Monte Ho
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Jones Team Skyline UCI CT 2:25:24
Off The Front
2 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:25:24
Off The Front
3 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing 2:25:24
Off The Front
4 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:25:24
Off The Front
5 John Jantz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 2:25:29
Off The Front
6 A:j: Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:27:31
1
7 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes 2:27:31
2
8 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater 2:27:31
3
9 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined 2:27:31
4
10 Charles Ouimet IBIKE 2:27:31
5
11 Jonathan Guiza 2:27:31
6
12 David Dulude Powerwatts/Plan?te-Courrier 2:27:31
7
13 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 2:27:31
8
14 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 2:27:31
9
15 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:27:31
10
16 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 2:27:31
11
17 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing 2:27:31
12
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
18 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 2:27:31
13
19 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:31
14
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
20 Nicolas Cote Ibike 2:27:31
15
21 Cantin Dominic I Bike 2:27:31
16
22 David Albert PowerWatts-Planete Courrier 2:27:31
17
23 Harrison White Hot Tubes Cycling Team 2:27:31
18
24 Josh Gieni Team IBIKE 2:27:31
19
25 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX:COM 2:27:31
20
26 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 2:27:31
21
27 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 2:27:31
22
28 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:31
23
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
29 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:31
24
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
30 Jeff Krywanczyk 2:27:31
25
31 Hoel Wiesner Community Bicycle Racing 2:34:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
DNF Vincent Arpin CLAN KNOX
Off The Back
DNF Francois Peloquin iBike
Off The Back
DNF Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team
Off The Back
DNF Jean philippe Venne Clan Knox
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10