Log In
Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix • Jun 2 2019
Series: NEBRA2019
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #limerockcgp

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 0:17:29
2 Colton Bodwell Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:18:30
3 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 0:18:30 Teammate Win: Caden Freyre
4 Myles Haas Aetna Racing / Manchester Cycle Sho 0:18:30
5 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP ERRACERs Junior Team 0:18:30
6 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 0:18:36
7 Stephen Savino iv 0:20:29
8 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trailers 0:20:29
9 Colin Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / B 0:21:16
10 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 0:24:10
11 Cody Bodwell lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:31:33
1
2 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 0:31:33
2
3 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:33:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
1
2 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
2
Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
3 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
3
Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
4 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle/Ryno Power/Skull C 1:20:50
4
5 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 1:20:50
5
6 John Bazaar NYTT 1:20:50
6
7 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
7
Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
8 Benjamin Halperin Brand Cuevas 1:21:40
Off The Back
9 Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS 1:22:01
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Veloselect Racing Team 1:20:50
1
2 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:20:50
2
3 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE 1:20:50
3
4 Greg Gunsalus Team OG 1:20:50
4
5 Eric Loehle Unattached 1:20:50
5
6 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 1:20:50
6
7 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:20:50
7
8 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:20:50
8
9 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 1:20:50
9
10 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 1:20:50
10
11 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 1:20:50
11
12 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:20:50
12
13 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 1:20:50
13
14 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 1:20:50
14
15 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 1:20:50
15
16 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA 1:20:50
16
17 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 1:20:50
17
18 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE 1:20:50
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
19 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined 1:20:50
19
20 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1:20:50
20
21 Camden Brooks Team OG 1:21:40 Teammate Top 5: Greg Gunsalus
22 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 1:21:40
23 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 1:21:40
24 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 1:21:40
25 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:21:40
26 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:21:51 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
27 Senan Hogan-hennessy B2C2 p/b JRA 1:21:51
28 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:21:51 Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
29 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 1:21:51
30 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 1:22:01
31 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 1:22:01
32 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:22:01
33 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:22:01
34 Brian Wood CBRC 1:22:01
35 Pablo Rivera CRCA/Kruis CX 1:22:01
36 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1:23:39
Off The Back
37 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:28:51
Off The Back
38 Michael Honsberger 1:34:21
Off The Back
DNF Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen dnf
Off The Back
DNF Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo dnf
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Picard Virginia Tech Cycling Team dnf
Off The Back
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick White
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing dnf
Off The Back
DNF Derek Lowe Cyclonauts dnf
Off The Back
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
DNF Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle dnf
Off The Back
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 0:51:59
1
2 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 0:51:59
2
Teammate Win: Michael Sajewicz
3 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA 0:51:59
3
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:59
4
5 Benjamin Halperin Brand Cuevas 0:51:59
5
6 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 0:51:59
6
7 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:51:59
7
8 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 0:51:59
8
9 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
9
10 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 0:51:59
10
11 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:59
11
12 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 0:51:59
12
13 David Dreher 545 Velo 0:51:59
13
14 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 0:51:59
14
Teammate Win: Michael Sajewicz
15 Michael Honsberger 0:51:59
15
16 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:51:59
16
17 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
17
18 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:51:59
18
19 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:51:59
19
20 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 0:51:59
20
21 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 0:51:59
21
22 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
22
23 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 0:51:59
23
24 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 0:51:59
24
25 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:59
25
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Villamizar
26 Alvin Morson Race CF 0:51:59
26
27 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:51:59
27
28 Paul Casey 0:51:59
28
29 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 0:51:59
29
30 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:51:59
30
31 Michael O'brien Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching and C 0:51:59
31
32 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com 0:51:59
32
Teammate Top 5: Russell Karn
33 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 0:51:59
33
34 Brian Wood CBRC 0:53:12
Off The Back
35 Evan Bauer Kruis CX lap
Off The Back
36 Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions lap
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1:02:08
1
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 1:02:08
2
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:02:08
3
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
1
2 Nicholas Morse CRCA/Rapha Racing Club 0:28:39
2
3 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
3
Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
4 Chuck Carnell Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
4
Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
5 Edwin Dejesus 0:28:39
5
6 Michael Sloan 0:28:39
6
7 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 0:28:39
7
8 Gordon Plaut 0:28:39
8
9 Todd Aldrich 0:28:39
9
10 Brian Catuccio 0:28:39
10
11 Alvaro Santos-neto 0:28:39
11
12 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club 0:28:39
12
13 Stephen Mazzeo 0:28:39
13
14 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:28:39
14
15 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:28:39
15
16 Daniel Cooper CRCA/Kruis CX 0:28:39
16
17 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 0:28:39
17
18 Naphat Chaiphet Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
18
Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
19 Alex Laifer 0:28:39
19
20 Mark Schiller 0:28:39
20
21 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:28:39
21
22 Liam Smith The Ohio State University Club Team 0:28:39
22
23 Bill Huott 0:28:39
23
24 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 0:28:39
24
25 Jeanson Estime 0:28:39
25
26 Robb Allen 0:28:50
27 Stephen Enright 0:29:35
Off The Back
28 Alessandro Tagliavia 0:29:42
Off The Back
29 Gavin Arneth Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:29:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
30 Arthit Leeratermpong Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Shawn Emmerson
31 Tobias Estime lap
Off The Back
32 Viet Tran lap
Off The Back
33 Lkevin Weinman lap
Off The Back
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 1:13:25
1
2 John Daut 1:13:25
2
3 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:13:25
3
4 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:13:25
4
5 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1:13:25
5
6 Anthony Canger Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1:13:25
6
7 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:13:25
7
8 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 1:13:25
8
9 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:13:25
9
10 Rick Deman Crankworks Cycles 1:13:25
10
11 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 1:13:25
11
12 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:13:25
12
13 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:13:25
13
14 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:13:25
14
15 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 1:13:25
15
16 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:13:25
16
17 Douglas Crane Cafeteros cycling club 1:13:25
17
18 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 1:13:25
18
19 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen 1:13:25
19
20 Rick Spears TTEndurance 1:13:25
20
Teammate Top 5: Brian Collins
21 Gene Primomo CBRC 1:13:25
21
22 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:13:25
22
23 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 1:13:25
23
24 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:13:25
24
25 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 1:13:25
25
26 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 1:13:25
26
27 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 1:13:25
27
28 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:13:25
28
29 John Bogdanski 1:13:25
29
30 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 1:13:25
30
31 Christopher Huesman CCNS 1:13:25
31
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?s/Canary Systems 1:13:25
32
33 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1:13:25
33
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:13:36
35 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 1:13:56
Off The Back
DNF Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions dnf
Off The Back
DNF Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling dnf
Off The Back
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Daut 0:46:41
Off The Front
2 David Marti 0:46:42
Off The Front
3 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 0:46:42
Off The Front
4 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:46:47
5 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:57
1
6 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:46:57
2
7 David Bailey Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:46:57
3
8 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:46:57
4
9 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bik 0:46:57
5
10 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:46:57
6
11 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:47:14
12 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:47:14 Teammate Top 5: Donald Kimball
13 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:49:34
Off The Back
14 Lars Edeen Laurel 0:49:34
Off The Back
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lap
Off The Back
16 Robert Geller Berkshire Cycling Association lap
Off The Back
17 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA lap
Off The Back
18 John Mccarthy lap
Off The Back
19 Louis Pirotte Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap
Off The Back
20 Jeff Cebula Northhampton Bike Club lap
Off The Back
21 Robert Smythe lap
Off The Back
22 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
DNF Joe Mccafferty Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling dnf
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Holder dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:59:55
1
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:59:55
2
3 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:55
3
4 Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Ma 0:59:55
4
5 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 0:59:55
5
6 David Maynard Race CF 0:59:55
6
7 Tate Kokubo Strangers 0:59:55
7
8 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 0:59:55
8
9 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 0:59:55
9
10 Sam Morkal williams Unattached 0:59:55
10
11 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:01:56
12 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth 1:02:08
1
Teammate Win: Madi Hartley-brown
13 Kale Wenczel JamFund/NCC 1:02:08
2
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
14 Mike Williams Team ERRACE 1:02:08
3
15 Kevin Picard Virginia Tech Cycling Team 1:02:08
4
16 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 1:02:08
5
Teammate Top 5: Connor Sallee
17 Eric Fischer 1:02:08
18 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:02:08 Teammate Win: Madi Hartley-brown
19 William Montanez barreto Liam- Nuun TEAM 1:03:24
Off The Back
DNF Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
Off The Back
DNF Eric Loehle Unattached dnf
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC dnf
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec Donahue
DNF Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:31:24
1
2 Kelly Watkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 0:31:24
2
3 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 0:31:24
3
4 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 0:31:24
4
5 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:31:24
5
6 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/Radical Media 0:31:24
6
7 Kristin Anderson BFSC 0:31:33
8 Denise Esposito Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:31:33
9 Briana Denney CRCA/H ? Lokey 0:31:33
10 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:31:33
11 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 0:33:45
Off The Back
12 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:33:45
Off The Back
13 Meighan Shaw 0:33:45
Off The Back
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka 1:01:55
1
2 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:01:55
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka 0:31:24
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:31:24
3 Sandra Delgrosso 0:31:24
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:31:33
5 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:33:45
6 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 0:35:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika?s/Canary Systems 1:01:55
1
2 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 1:01:55
2
3 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:01:55
3
4 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:55
4
5 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:55
5
6 Liz Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:01:55
6
7 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School Cycling 1:01:55
7
Starters:8 Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1