Log In
Pescadero Coastal Classic • Jun 1 2019
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
3 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
4 Nathan Martin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
5 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Alex Rusoff SunPower Racing
7 Evan Paschke
8 Jason Tang KaiVelo Racing
9 James Raybould SunPower Racing
10 Jonas Crean
11 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Kyle Schirrmacher
13 Cam Juarez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
14 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
15 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
16 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
17 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift
18 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
19 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Brian Bailey Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
21 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
24 Jakob Allen Violet Crown
25 Selim Elhadj
26 Juan Duarte
Finishers: Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 Quinn Felton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Bradley Lovegren CITIUS
5 Jordan Kienzle
6 Cameron Adams Bear Development Team
7 Garret Smith
8 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 Matthew Perry
10 Andrew Sanders Team BBC
11 Brendan Larkin SunPower Racing
12 Christian Griffith SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Gabriele Boncoraglio
13 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic
14 Jake Bauch
15 Joe Mornin Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Sean Strachan Team Swift
17 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Win: Blake Harper
18 Mike Defeo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Win: Blake Harper
19 Vignesh Shanmuganathan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Win: Blake Harper
20 Andrew Shacker University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Mati
2 Simon Bumm
3 James Nicol SunPower Racing
4 Gavin Hlady
5 Ryan Mackintosh
6 Eric Allen
7 Andrew Carr Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 John Shirley
9 Andre Dempsey
10 Florian Schneider
11 Joao Whitaker Gorilla Fixed
12 Joe Nau
13 Roberto Grassi Team Fremont/FFBC
14 James Karr
15 Andre Dupuis
16 Mark Hlady
17 Michael Ungerer
18 David Coz 1984
19 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
20 Evan Goldberg Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
21 Lincoln Lo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
22 Maximilian Merkel
23 Lukasz Juraszek SJBC
24 Abhijith Umesha 1994
25 Stefan Schneider
26 Eric Brown
27 Mitch Reid
28 Jared Ben-jamin
29 Patrick Hess
30 Jeffrey Pyke
31 Patryk Buchcik
32 Kyle Deidrick
33 Adrian Huber
34 Philip Tieu Eliel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcbirney Team California
2 Christopher Baird The Olympic Club
3 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
5 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling Team
6 William Downing The Olympic Club
7 Colin Patterson Marc Pro Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gavin Murray
8 Chris Coble The Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baird
9 Brennan Wertz TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
10 Gregory White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
11 Holger Steinmetzger TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baird
13 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haslem
14 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
15 Naveen Molloy The Olympic Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baird
16 Ryan Bibko
17 Mathias Jacquelin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
18 Matt Mikul Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haslem
20 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21 Stephen Vogel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christopher Craig
22 Russell White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
23 Bradley Wiggs
24 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Andrew Conley
5 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
8 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
9 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
10 Michael Gould PEDAL Industries
11 Robert Shaw
12 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Brian O'grady Chico Cycling Team
14 Joshua Pizzica Cognition Racing Road
15 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
16 Gregory Kennedy KaiVelo Racing
17 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling
2 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
3 Hoss Hayati SunPower Racing
4 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5 Shai Traister
6 Ryan Stroup SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Auric Kantz
8 Paul Hepworth
9 Bryan Clovis Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Ech
10 Jonathan Dickey
11 Shinnosuke Hasegawa
12 Felipe Salum Los Gatos
13 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing
14 Gurkan Erdemli Gurkan Erdemli
15 Francois Xavier bucher
16 Andrew Jaeger
17 David Bettner PHENOM Racing
18 Reynaldo Vieira
19 Nat Green
19 Alp Aras
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
2 Robert Britt Studio Velo
3 Craig Upton
4 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Darren Baker R4R-Make A Wish
6 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
7 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
8 Nathan Parks Touchstone Racing
9 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Darren Baker
10 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
12 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
13 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing Teammate Win: Lucas Paz
14 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling
15 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
16 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
17 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Geoff Beard
21 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
22 Scot Mclean
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
2 Shahram Moatazedi SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Josh Kane
4 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Martin Kozera??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Rod Fuhriman
7 Shane Swan
8 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Horvai
9 Paul Castonguay
10 Jeffrey Dorso Rio Strada Racing
11 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Horvai
12 Albert Lehman Reno Wheelmen
13 Alexandre Bueno de moraes GORILLA FIXED
14 Mark Stevens
15 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
16 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Andrew Horvai
17 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
18 Shea Nolan
19 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Mel Alvarez
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James allen Davis bike club
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Steven Archer CAL-NAT'S Racing
4 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
6 Hall Worthington
7 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
8 Scott Hollander Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
9 John Sullivan Body Concepts
10 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team
11 William Sans
12 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
13 Michael Vella SunPower Racing
14 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
15 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
16 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
17 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Justin Eatinger
18 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
20 Edward Ayres Divine Electric Norcal
21 Tim Davis
21 John Marengo Body Concepts
22 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11
23 Andrew Nevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal
2 Jason Campbell
3 William Mcbride
4 Jess Nierenberg
5 Craig Larsen
6 Anthony Low CBRE Racing
7 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC
8 John Raymond
9 Peter Farr Rio Strada Racing
10 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
11 Bob Machlin SunPower Racing
12 Antonio Corgas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
14 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
16 Tom Kopshever
17 Kurt Selbach
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Davis SJBC
2 Robin Betz SunPower Racing
3 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing
4 Margaret Lowe
5 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tave
2 Hannah Wood SJBC
3 Whitney Post
4 Stella Sisneros
5 Brianna Stubbs RAZZLE DAZZLE
6 Christine Hummell
7 Julia Clarke
8 Andrea Tyson SJBC Teammate Top 5: Hannah Wood
9 Sarah Flamm SheSpoke Racing
10 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
12 Valentine Welch
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge DNA Pro Cycling Team
2 Kathleen Giles Rock Solid Cycling
3 Jaimee Erickson
4 Valina Sintal SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Diana Cedeno Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Heather Mcdonald Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 Elena Joroski SJBC
4 Rikke Preisler SJBC
5 Catherine Vanrhee
6 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
6 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1