Log In
Missouri State Championship Criterium • Aug 4 2019
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
2 Matt Ampleman Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
4 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
5 James Reed
6 Jonathan Hanahan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Matt Ampleman
8 Cayden Whitehill
9 Brian Grace Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
10 Devin Handler Trailhead Racing Teammate Top 5: Jordan Kuiper
11 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
12 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
14 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
15 Hayden Zenor Quantum Racing Development presente
16 Michael link Big tree cycling Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Win: Zachary Tucker
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Win: Todd Pulvirenti
3 David Marlow
4 Andi Zekthi
5 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cherenson
8 John Tharp
9 Michael Deal The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Michael Vosseller
11 Jack Bourbonnais
12 Joe Schnapp
13 Brian Marsoun
14 John Helvey
15 Sean Walker SLF Motion
16 Ryan Sample
17 Brendan Devlin
18 Daniel Burton Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
19 Jason Roche
20 Jay Beauvais
21 John Rausch
22 Joe Scherrer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cherenson
23 Wesley Hastings
24 Luther Gulseth Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
25 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Patrick Woodling
27 Duc Ngo
28 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Cherenson
29 Michael Morales
30 Mike Eckert
31 Jack Bledsoe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Michael Kemmis
DNF Daniel Jamrozik
DNF Eric Abbott
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
2 Brian Dziewa Billy Goat Racing Team
3 Evan Blankenship Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
5 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Ryan Wachter Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Corey Wiseman SBC Cycling
9 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Daniel Burton Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K Teammate Win: Zachary Scharnhorst
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
4 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
7 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
10 Dan Young Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
11 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
12 Brian Barks
13 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Murawski
14 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
15 Craig Cooper Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
16 Aaron Gardner Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
17 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
18 William Franzen
19 Steven Burkett The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Stan Huffman
22 Stephen South
23 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
24 Jonathan Bell
25 Thomas Linhares
26 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Brian Koscielski
27 Theodore Araneta Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Scott Moninger
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Stutts Velo Force
2 Chuck Pass Velo Force Teammate Win: Daniel Stutts
3 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
4 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team
5 Dennis Lilly Velo Force Teammate Win: Daniel Stutts
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Hayden Zenor Quantum Racing Development presente
3 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
4 Jack Bledsoe Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 Andrew Stafford Quantum Racing Development presente
6 Jens Istran
7 Matthew Hancock Quantum Racing Development presente Teammate Top 5: Hayden Zenor
8 Jakob Padberg-white Lafayette Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Seggebruch Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling
3 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing
6 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
7 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
8 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
10 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
11 Robert Varner Rise Above Cycling
12 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling
13 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
14 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
15 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
16 Austin Hess
17 Christopher Curran Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
18 Keaton Hanson
19 Justin Hopkins Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
20 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
21 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
DNF Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
DNF Derek Christison Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
DNF Evan Blankenship Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Win: Spencer Seggebruch
DNF Scott Ogilvie Rise Above Cycling
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Ehrlich
2 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steph Van schalkwyk Trans National Womens Cycling Team
2 Lory Cooper St. Louis Triathlon Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Richards
2 Melissa Gomes Quantum Racing Development presente
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Stubbins Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
2 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Britta Siegel
4 Amy Strahan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Steph Van schalkwyk Trans National Womens Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1