Log In
Ashland Criterium • Aug 10 2019
Partly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Michael Savory
3 Bob Riess Team Ghisallo
4 Mark Damschroder Team Ghisallo
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
7 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
8 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation Teammate Top 5: Brian Rybak
9 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo Teammate Top 5: Bob Riess
10 Scott Billman Columbus Velo Project
11 Richard Wiley Ride On Wooster
12 Edward Doughty
DNF Christopher Grisvard Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Daniel Quinlan
5 Andrew Boissiere
6 Eamonn Schnell
7 Travis Iles Headwind Cycling
8 Xavier Szigethy J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
9 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
10 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Peltzer
11 Christopher Chartier Ashland Bike Company Ambassador Tea
12 Jonathan Schiefer
13 Robert Vogt
14 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Troy Chipka Ashland Bike Company Ambassador Tea
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rednour Roll: Racing
2 Aaron Troxel Snakebite Racing
3 Jonathan Schiefer
4 Jonathan Bartsch Wheelmen Racing
6 Tim Matchulat
7 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC
8 Mitchell Steindler
9 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation
11 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
12 Gary Zehr Spin/Litzler Automation
13 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
14 Mirto Monroy
15 Samuel Decker Ashland Bike Company
16 John Farren
17 Aaron Chancey Columbus Velo Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Matchulat
2 Samuel Decker Ashland Bike Company
3 Jake Bonfield Zephyr Wheel Sports
4 Gary Zehr Spin/Litzler Automation
5 Randy Liu
6 John Wyant
7 Chris Rednour Roll: Racing
8 Erik Schmeiser
9 Steve Scheirer
10 Blue Jersey red helmet
11 Zach Ballinger Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Jake Bonfield
12 John Farren
13 Aaron Chancey Columbus Velo Project
14 Scott Billman Columbus Velo Project
15 Mirto Monroy
16 Steve Herron
17 Corey Wilkes Healthy and Happy Racing
18 Dennison West
19 Anthony Bunt
20 Logan Pitcher
21 Randy Clapp
22 Mirto Monroy
23 Jacob Ryan
24 John Barney
25 Benjamin Kessler
26 Timothy Ollom
27 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers
28 Vincent Giumenti
29 Luke Smurthwaite
30 Todd Robenson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Top 5: Jake Bonfield
31 James Saul Pista Elite
32 Kyrian Willis
DNF Pedro Paniagua
DNF Matt Addessi Summit Freewheelers
DNF Michael Dennis
DNF Phillip Clapp Wheelmen Racing
DNF Willie Stallworth
DNF Kyle Bullock
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Bonfield Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Matt Addessi Summit Freewheelers
3 Kyle Bullock
4 Steve Scheirer
5 Pedro Paniagua
6 Chris Damico
7 John Wyant
8 Steve Herron
9 Jacob Ryan
10 Erik Schmeiser
11 Willie Stallworth
12 John Barney
13 Scott Foltz
14 Dennison West
15 Anthony Bunt
16 Michael Dennis
17 Todd Robenson Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Jake Bonfield
18 John Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Kyrian Willis
20 Grover Crawford
21 ? ?????
22 Dale Klinect
23 Mark Billeaud
DNF Zach Ballinger Zephyr Wheel Sports Teammate Win: Jake Bonfield
DNF Joe Kravitz
DNF Ryan Kuhar
DNF Quinn Watson
DNF David Gardner
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Wyant
2 Bryce Thompson
3 Lincoln Hardisky Team Dayton Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Sweigart Wheelmen Racing
2 Ethan Ma
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Erin Quinlan
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Jen Bodine Jen Bodine
Finishers: Cat ?: 1