Log In
Tour of North Georgia Part 2 - TT - Crit • Jul 25 2020 • Clarkesville, GA
Humid, 84 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez 16:55.5
2 Wesley Elford 17:04.4
3 Ian Tapp 17:05.4
4 William Seitz Velocious Sport 17:14.7
5 James Wilson 17:16.7
6 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 17:28.2
7 Alexander Baker 17:29.6
8 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling 17:32.6
9 Cole Rasser ONTO 17:44.9
10 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 17:44.9
11 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing 17:51.5
12 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team 17:53.1
13 Zachary Rivenbark Supra Functional Food Bars.com 17:57.2
14 Freddie Shashaty 17:58.9
15 Henry Shapard Sewanee-The University of the South 18:01.8
16 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 18:12.6
17 Stuart Witt 18:24.2
18 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team 18:29.2
19 Luke Woodard 18:44.1
20 Zachary Mccullough UNKNOWN Racing 18:52.6
21 Eli Woodard 18:56.7
22 Kevin Whitford Mektrax Cycling 19:17.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Govero Velovit 16:48.7
2 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah 17:01.6
3 Jonathan Schiefer Headwind Cycling 17:18.7
4 Jordan Foster 17:25.9
5 Brandon Mccullough Velovit 17:33.2 Teammate Win: Matthew Govero
6 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah 17:34.5
7 Matthew Laubach Zone-6 Endurance 18:16.1
8 Juan C hoyos 18:19.9
9 Cj Burford 18:20.4
10 Jerry Richardson 18:20.9
11 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 18:25.2
12 Nate Watson Supra Functional Food Bars.com 18:26.6
13 Doug Todd 18:41.0
14 David Davenport Velocious Sport 18:42.5
15 Joseph Thomas US Military Endurance Sports 18:43.0
16 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 18:53.8
17 Robert Holton 19:07.4
18 Alejandro Hunter 19:12.6
19 Bryan Velasquez 19:15.8
20 Jaden Grimes C4 Cycling 19:18.9
21 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport 19:25.7
22 Gunnar Ingram 20:00.5
23 Matthew Mills Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 20:18.3
24 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 22:50.1
DQ Troy Fields 17:34.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Ford 16:57.3
2 Aiden Reuter Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 17:14.1
3 Cole Kessler BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 17:29.7
4 Josh Hemmerlein 18:16.7
5 Ben Dixon Memphis Thunder Racing 18:25.2
6 Christian Perpinan Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 18:42.6
7 Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 RACING 18:44.0
8 Barry Mullin 19:09.0
9 Silas Myers Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 19:18.9
10 Juan Galloza Pacific Office Automation Cycling 19:19.4
11 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 19:37.0
12 Shane Tow Frazier Cycling 19:44.3
13 Jason Sexton Nashville Local Cycling 19:44.7
14 Gene Nuqui 19:56.4
15 Giovanni Rojas NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 20:50.1
16 Mitchell Thonnerieux Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 21:04.4
17 Aaron Barber VeloBrew Cycling Club 21:10.4
18 Adrian Macdermott 21:15.0
19 Kyle Mccord Endurance Sports Development (Endur 22:31.6
20 Zach Goodrich Endurance Sports Development (Endur 23:10.5
21 Gavin Weinstein Endurance Sports JR. Development (E 24:29.3
22 Arsen Gritsenko 26:27.2
23 Noah Smith Welland Racing 27:21.3
24 John Davis Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 31:16.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching 16:15.3
2 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 17:13.6
3 Mike Piposar Armada Cycling Team 18:11.8
4 Erik Peterson 18:38.0
5 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 18:42.6
6 Geovany Barreiro 19:03.9
7 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW 19:10.0
8 Rolando Hernandez 19:23.5
9 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING 19:56.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Carney 17:11.3
2 Guy Preston FloridaVelo 17:16.3
3 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 17:18.3
4 Shaun Bagley E-VOKE RACING 18:03.8
5 Tim Borsetti 18:21.8
6 Eugene Parker Urban South Racing 18:25.0
7 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING 18:36.8 Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
8 Anrew Nuckles 18:47.1
9 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 18:36.9
10 Paul Williams Perfect Fit 18:51.2
11 Cesar Sosa 18:59.6
12 David Smith Ponte Vedra Racing 19:22.7
13 William Crecelius 19:23.6
14 Avery Chapman 20:37.4
15 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team 21:28.6 Teammate Top 5: Michael Grigat
DNF Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward DNA Racing 15:43.0
2 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing 15:43.3
3 Luca Scuriatti dc devo Racing Academy 15:55.9
4 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 16:01.9
5 Brooks Wienke 16:09.7
6 Samuel Janisch UCI CT: Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 16:14.7
7 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 16:17.2
8 Alex Kasch dc devo Racing Academy 16:22.8 Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
9 Zachary Morris 16:24.2
10 Spencer Miller DASH RACING 16:28.0
11 Michael Lambert Velovit/Palmer Safety 16:33.5 Teammate Top 5: Davis Adams
12 Caleb Smith Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 16:34.6
13 Matthew Maddox 16:35.0
14 Patton Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club 16:40.2
15 Grant Carter dc devo Racing Academy 16:40.5 Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
16 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 16:41.7
17 Asher Tilghman dc devo Racing Academy 16:49.7 Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
18 Akil Campbell 17:00.0
19 Sergey Lagutin Team Type 1 Foundation 17:00.1
20 Sebastian Cano 17:14.8
21 Christopher Hardee dc devo Racing Academy 17:17.3 Teammate Top 5: Luca Scuriatti
22 Michael Hernandez 17:27.6
23 Simon Jones 17:30.2
24 William Zoughaib Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 17:34.6
25 Mcaben Prince Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 17:37.6
26 Sean Christian 17:54.9
27 Caleb Langley 18:11.7
28 Noah Kinney Team Dayton Bicycling 18:51.3
29 Forrest Howard 27:25.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Richardson 19:50.0
2 Melanie King Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 20:14.8
3 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 21:30.1
4 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 21:31.7
5 Heidi Martin 21:39.9
6 Ashley Davis VeloBrew Cycling Club 23:28.8
7 Anne Greene 23:49.3
8 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 24:06.6
9 Silvana Alfieri 24:16.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sommers Creed 18:22.5
2 Bethany Matsick Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 18:24.3
3 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 18:50.5
4 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 18:55.8
5 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 19:07.7
6 Katy Brown 19:25.9
7 Claire Windsor Supra Functional Food Bars.com 19:38.7 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Milne
8 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 19:58.0
9 Julia Gieschen 20:20.7
10 Lisa Houser 20:28.2
11 Faith Powell Nashville Local Cycling 20:32.3
12 Brooklyn Raddin 33:08.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5