Log In
2021 Ouachita Gravel Grind • Jan 9 2021 • Jessieville, AR
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Kingfisher Boston Mountain Cyclist - Walmart/A 1:40:34.0
1 Alice Alexander SHAM Squad 2:03:30.1
1 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 1:23:38.0
2 Bradford Bowen Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:53:40.0
2 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen 1:26:20.2
2 Heidi Bettis 2:12:55.0
3 Brent Findlay Loose Stool Racing p/b The Covid To 1:29:04.2
3 William Hall Elite Training/Tracy Electric/MTAer 2:08:50.7
4 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo 1:30:10.7
5 Cayden Parker Bear National Team 1:30:22.6
6 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 1:30:25.3
7 John Mooney Velovit/Palmer Safety 1:30:46.8
8 Tucker Peitz Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:31:58.1
9 Paul Alexander SHAM Squad 1:32:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Alice Alexander
10 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 1:38:32.6
11 Rick Hoyt Spa City Cycling 1:39:23.3
12 Andrew Mcgilvray 1:39:35.8
13 Shannon Sanders 1:40:21.9
14 Finn Parker Bear National Team 1:42:41.1
15 Zachary Griffin Fort Roots Racing 1:44:35.3
16 Brandon Allen 1:45:48.8
17 Benjamin Glenn 1:46:56.7
18 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 1:47:29.4
19 Casey Lechtenberger Springdale Bike Club 1:50:45.6
20 Rodney Small The countertop store 1:51:34.1
21 Brad Wright Springfield Brewing Company 1:57:38.0
22 Jeffrey Price 2:00:50.3
23 James Fountain Spa City Cycling 2:05:08.2
24 James Gaston Adventure James 2:09:20.2
25 Ernie Lechuga Leborne Coaching DNS
26 Robbin Rahman Harvest Cannabis Arkansas DNS
Starters:3 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Horn 1:44:01.9
2 Kelly Gibbs 2:13:51.0
3 Lesley Thompson 2:35:37.7
4 Priscilla Cazer DNS
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens 1:33:43.2
2 Eldon Pyburn 1:53:59.4
3 Doug Sonheim Bell 1:54:19.0
4 Hunter Gibbs 2:13:51.3
5 Kenneth Anderson 2:18:14.8
6 Jerry Oliver 3:06:37.8
7 Ryan Gammill 3:39:18.8
8 Nick Little Gravel Addict DNS
9 Derek Raiford DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 1:23:38.0
2 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen 1:26:20.2
3 Brent Findlay Loose Stool Racing p/b The Covid To 1:29:04.2
4 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo 1:30:10.7
5 Cayden Parker Bear National Team 1:30:22.6
6 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 1:30:25.3
7 John Mooney Velovit/Palmer Safety 1:30:46.8
8 Tucker Peitz Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:31:58.1
9 Paul Alexander SHAM Squad 1:32:34.0
10 Michael Owens 1:33:43.2
11 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 1:38:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
12 Rick Hoyt Spa City Cycling 1:39:23.3
13 Andrew Mcgilvray 1:39:35.8
14 Shannon Sanders 1:40:21.9
15 Blake Kingfisher Boston Mountain Cyclist - Walmart/A 1:40:34.0
16 Finn Parker Bear National Team 1:42:41.1 Teammate Top 5: Cayden Parker
17 Dawn Horn 1:44:01.9
18 Zachary Griffin Fort Roots Racing 1:44:35.3
19 Brandon Allen 1:45:48.8
20 Benjamin Glenn 1:46:56.7
21 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 1:47:29.4 Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
22 Casey Lechtenberger Springdale Bike Club 1:50:45.6
23 Rodney Small The countertop store 1:51:34.1
24 Bradford Bowen Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:53:40.0
25 Eldon Pyburn 1:53:59.4
26 Doug Sonheim Bell 1:54:19.0
27 Brad Wright Springfield Brewing Company 1:57:38.0
28 Jeffrey Price 2:00:50.3
29 Alice Alexander SHAM Squad 2:03:30.1
30 James Fountain Spa City Cycling 2:05:08.2
31 William Hall Elite Training/Tracy Electric/MTAer 2:08:50.7
32 James Gaston Adventure James 2:09:20.2
33 Heidi Bettis 2:12:55.0
34 Kelly Gibbs 2:13:51.0
35 Hunter Gibbs 2:13:51.3
36 Kenneth Anderson 2:18:14.8
37 Lesley Thompson 2:35:37.7
38 Jerry Oliver 3:06:37.8
39 Ryan Gammill 3:39:18.8
40 Priscilla Cazer DNS
41 Nick Little Gravel Addict DNS
42 Derek Raiford DNS
43 Ernie Lechuga Leborne Coaching DNS
44 Robbin Rahman Harvest Cannabis Arkansas DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Horn 1:44:01.9
2 Alice Alexander SHAM Squad 2:03:30.1
3 Heidi Bettis 2:12:55.0
4 Kelly Gibbs 2:13:51.0
5 Lesley Thompson 2:35:37.7
6 Priscilla Cazer DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 1:23:38.0
2 Brian Lea Tulsa Wheelmen 1:26:20.2
3 Brent Findlay Loose Stool Racing p/b The Covid To 1:29:04.2
4 Mark Ferguson Pinnacle Velo 1:30:10.7
5 Cayden Parker Bear National Team 1:30:22.6
6 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 1:30:25.3
7 John Mooney Velovit/Palmer Safety 1:30:46.8
8 Tucker Peitz Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:31:58.1
9 Paul Alexander SHAM Squad 1:32:34.0
10 Michael Owens 1:33:43.2
11 Andy Nelson Pinnacle Velo 1:38:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
12 Rick Hoyt Spa City Cycling 1:39:23.3
13 Andrew Mcgilvray 1:39:35.8
14 Shannon Sanders 1:40:21.9
15 Blake Kingfisher Boston Mountain Cyclist - Walmart/A 1:40:34.0
16 Finn Parker Bear National Team 1:42:41.1 Teammate Top 5: Cayden Parker
17 Zachary Griffin Fort Roots Racing 1:44:35.3
18 Brandon Allen 1:45:48.8
19 Benjamin Glenn 1:46:56.7
20 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 1:47:29.4 Teammate Top 5: Mark Ferguson
21 Casey Lechtenberger Springdale Bike Club 1:50:45.6
22 Rodney Small The countertop store 1:51:34.1
23 Bradford Bowen Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:53:40.0
24 Eldon Pyburn 1:53:59.4
25 Doug Sonheim Bell 1:54:19.0
26 Brad Wright Springfield Brewing Company 1:57:38.0
27 Jeffrey Price 2:00:50.3
28 James Fountain Spa City Cycling 2:05:08.2
29 William Hall Elite Training/Tracy Electric/MTAer 2:08:50.7
30 James Gaston Adventure James 2:09:20.2
31 Hunter Gibbs 2:13:51.3
32 Kenneth Anderson 2:18:14.8
33 Jerry Oliver 3:06:37.8
34 Ryan Gammill 3:39:18.8
35 Nick Little Gravel Addict DNS
36 Derek Raiford DNS
37 Ernie Lechuga Leborne Coaching DNS
38 Robbin Rahman Harvest Cannabis Arkansas DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 15