Log In
Connecticut Masters’ Games Criterium • May 23 2021 • New Britain, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Strickland Teamu Racing 31:49
2 Terry Wilson 31:49
3 Joseph Race Dlg Cycling 1 lap
4 Trent Hampton Elitefeats Athletic Club 2 laps
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ira Monko 1:01:53
2 Mike Mcintyre 2 laps
3 Brian Hay 3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 29:33
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 31:15 Teammate Win: Jeff Papineau
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:38
1
2 Akira Sato 29:38
2
3 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho 29:38
3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Collins Ttendurance 30:49
2 Caryl Gale Crca/Breakaway Courier 31:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Blank Team Bfsc 34:54
2 Robert Smythe 37:38
3 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 37:38
4 Andrew James 37:38
5 David Holmander /State9Racing/Pb/Victoria 38:25
6 Coach Tulimieri Nemca 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Chaves Brands Cycles 57:12
1
2 Danny Saccoccio Svc Bikeworks Racing 57:12
2
3 Tim Mitchell Ccb Racing 57:12
3
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 57:12
4
5 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 57:12
5
6 Erin Rand Cw Factory Racing 57:12
6
7 Stephen Badger Euin Creative Racing Team 57:12
7
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 57:12
8
9 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 57:16
10 Willie Payton Axis/Crca 57:19
11 Jeff Gelt Cw Factory Racing 57:31
12 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 57:59
Off The Back
13 Robert Lattanzi CRCA Jameson 58:07
Off The Back
14 Eric Stein Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/Tombc 58:26
Off The Back
15 Peter Babins Ccns 1 lap
Off The Back
16 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 lap
Off The Back
17 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2 laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
18 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 3 laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
19 Timothy Perry 3 laps
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - Cvc DNF
DNF Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
DNF Jose Arguelles Cw Factory Racing Team DNF
DNF Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo / Team Drv DNF
DNF Jared Katz Jackalope Sports Northeast - Rtf DNF
DNF Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing DNF
DNF Marc Gagliano Blue Ribbon DNF
DNF Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles DNF
DNF Scott Lawrence DNF
DNF David Karpel CHCC DNF
DNF Stephen Jamison Crca/Jamison - Cannondale DNF
DNF Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports DNF
DNF Jed Kornbluh Ct Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 57:06
1
2 Jacob Hacker 57:06
2
3 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - Cvc 57:06
3
4 Stephen Jamison Crca/Jamison - Cannondale 57:06
4
5 Stephen Badger Euin Creative Racing Team 57:06
5
6 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 57:06
6
7 David Hildebrand 57:06
7
8 Steve May Jaguar Racing P/B Domino'S 57:06
8
9 Jared Katz Jackalope Sports Northeast - Rtf 57:06
9
10 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 57:06
10
11 Peter Pereira Jaguar Racing P/B Domino'S 57:06
11
12 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 57:06
12
13 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 57:06
13
14 Terrence Chioffi Crca/42X21Atq 57:06
14
15 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 57:06
15
16 Ronald Malone Merrick Bicycle Racing Team/Tombc 57:06
16
17 David Karpel Greater Hartford Cycling Club 57:06
17
18 Bill Shattuck Ap Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 57:06
18
19 Robert Hoenick Svc\Bikeworks 57:06
19
20 Christian Roos Svc/Bikeworks 57:06
20
21 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - Cvc 57:06
21
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
22 Sean Walsh 57:06
22
23 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 57:06
23
24 Daniel Dudzik Mit Cycling Team 57:06
24
25 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 57:06
25
26 Scott Lawrence 57:06
26
27 Stephen Meisl Bca 57:06
27
28 William Strebel Ccns 57:06
28
29 Robert Lattanzi CRCA Jameson 57:06
29
30 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 57:06
30
31 David Potter Ccb Racing 57:06
31
32 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 57:06
32
33 James Haitz Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 57:06
33
34 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 57:06
34
35 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 57:06
35
36 Doug O'Neill Crca/Deno'S Wonder Wheel 57:06
36
37 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 57:06
37
38 Jeremy Brazeal Euin Creative Racing Team 57:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
39 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 57:46
Off The Back
40 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 57:57
Off The Back
41 Vassos Kyprianou 57:57
Off The Back
42 Bill Thompson Body Over Bike P/B Fragale Paving 58:04
Off The Back
43 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 58:12
Off The Back
44 David Vieira Bethel 58:12
Off The Back
45 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 58:35
Off The Back
46 Martin Lasak Deathrow Velo / Team Drv 59:23
Off The Back
47 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1 lap
Off The Back
48 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3 laps
Off The Back
49 John Kasbohm Northampton Cycling 4 laps
Off The Back
DNF Futoshi Mukai Crca / Team Starchild DNF
DNF Dan Leland Enve Racing DNF
DNF Pascal Sauvayre Crca/Team Veselka DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog Cycling 59:24
Off The Front
2 Peter Megdal Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 59:24
Off The Front
3 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 1:01:07
1
4 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:01:07
2
5 Donald Kimball CCAP 1:01:07
3
6 John Daut 1:01:07
4
7 Bill Thompson Body Over Bike P/B Fragale Paving 1:01:07
5
8 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 1:01:07
6
9 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’S/Canary Systems 1:01:07
7
10 Doug O'Neill Crca/Deno'S Wonder Wheel 1:01:07
8
11 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/Team Veselka 1:01:07
9
12 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 1:01:07
10
13 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:01:07
11
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Svc 1:01:07
12
15 Matthew Stuart Ghcc-Errace 1 lap
Off The Back
16 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 2 laps
Off The Back
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles DNF
DNF Dan Anderson DNF
DNF Jose r Torres Saugus,Mass DNF
DNF Michael Karr Team Propower/Cycle Solutions DNF
DNF Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho DNF
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Racing Van Dessel DNF
DNF Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 1:07:17
1
2 Jose r Torres Saugus,Mass 1:07:17
2
3 David Rustico Team Dso Mfg - Errace 1:07:17
3
4 Ken Milne 1:07:17
4
5 William Sawyer Spinarts 1:07:17
5
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
6 Bruce Townend Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 1:07:17
6
7 Henry Finch 545 Velo 1:08:27
1
8 David Marti 1:08:29
2
9 Michael Karr Team Propower/Cycle Solutions 1:08:29
3
10 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing 1:08:29
4
11 David Burnett Hammer Nutrition/Zanes Cycles 1:08:29
5
12 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 1:08:29
6
13 Richard Camping Towpath Road Racing P/B Green Mount 1:08:29
7
14 Ken Coleman Bca/Linen 1:08:29
8
15 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2 laps
Off The Back
16 William Yellig 2 laps
Off The Back
17 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 7 laps
Off The Back
DNF Gary Prince DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Ramos Team Bfsc 37:50
1
2 Lisa Berger Team Bfsc 37:50
2
Teammate Win: Janet Ramos
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Team Errace 1:18:55
1
2 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 1:18:55
2
3 Sandy Ng Ccns 1:18:55
3
4 Caryl Gale Crca/Breakaway Courier 1:18:55
4
5 Megan Pennington Stage 1/Airline Cycles 1:18:55
5
6 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 1:18:55
6
7 Sandra Delgrosso Vélo Femmes 1:18:55
7
8 Patsy Klotz Team Errace 1:18:55
8
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
9 Lisa Lochner Errace 1:18:55
9
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
10 Ann marie Miller Crca/Ny Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Ra 1:18:55
10
11 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio 1:18:55
11
12 Jennifer Ahern Cinch Cycling 1:18:55
12
13 Karen Purtill Stedmans/Meltsnow Racing 1:20:26
Off The Back
14 Kim Dubord Team Errace 1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Laura Summers
DNF Carin Wiesner Nemca DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2