Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series • Jun 5 2021 • Coxsackie, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:58:43
Off The Front
2 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling 1:58:44
Off The Front
3 Glen Rectenwald NYCC Racing 1:58:44
Off The Front
4 Joseph Gilch Aistriu Cycling 1:58:47
Off The Front
5 William Hacker 1:59:42
1
6 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 1:59:42
2
7 Chris Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 1:59:43
3
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
8 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 1:59:44
4
9 Kristofer Johnson Empire 1:59:44
5
10 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:59:45
6
11 Taylor Delhagen CRCA/ GF CAPITAL 1:59:45
7
12 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 1:59:46
8
13 Malik Graves-pryor Triangle Racing 1:59:47
9
14 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:59:47
10
15 Thomas Van dyck 1:59:48
11
16 Andrew Eisele Boston University Cycling 1:59:49
12
17 Cliff Summers Body Over Bike 1:59:51
13
18 Andrew Miller 1:59:52
14
19 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling 1:59:52
15
Teammate Top 5: Silas Clark
20 M.wesley Ham CRCA/GF Capital 1:59:53
16
21 John Bonetsky Capital bicycle racing club 1:59:55
17
22 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:59:55
18
23 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:59:56
19
24 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:59:58
20
25 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:59:58
21
Teammate Win: Andrew Piper
26 Douglas Coker Jackalope Northeast 2:00:00
22
27 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation 2:00:01
23
28 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 2:00:01
24
29 Erik Shahumyan VELA VERGE SPORT 2:00:02
25
30 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling 2:00:02
26
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
31 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike p/b Fragale Paving 2:00:04
27
32 Michael Battaglia Bay State Breakaway 2:00:10
33 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles 2:00:10
34 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation 2:00:10
35 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 2:00:13 Teammate Win: Andrew Piper
36 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Exec 2:00:14
37 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 2:00:16
38 John Hirsch C3Racing 2:00:28
39 Carl Jacob Aistriu Cycling 2:00:31 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
40 Karl Schultz B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:02:17
41 Eric Wallenburg Aistriu Cycling 2:02:32 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Gilch
42 Claudio Torres 2:02:54
43 Evan Boyle Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:05:34
44 Brian Hawthorne CRCA/GF Capital 2:08:00
45 Leonardo Boiocchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:10:59
46 Michael Weidenbruch 2:15:12
47 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 2:15:24
48 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:16:35
49 Tj Ruane Empire 2:16:40
50 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:16:40
51 Oguz Orkan 2:16:49
52 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 2:18:55
53 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 2:25:46
54 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:28:36
55 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:28:36
56 Bill Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 2:30:44
57 Sebaj Adele CRCA/Major Taylor Development Team 2:32:50
58 David Mcgowan 2:34:09
59 Jeffrey Scala Body Over Bike 2:35:16
60 John Byrne CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 2:38:46
61 John Budnik TRT Bicycles 2:41:45
62 Stephen Johnson 2:49:04
DNF Patrick Bard CRCA/G4D Racing
DNF Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike
DNF Brent Delabruere
DNF Jon Dindas CRCA / G4D Productions Racing
DNF Tor Dworshak Jackalope Northeast
DNF Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP
DNF Frankie Festa CRCA/G4D Racing
DNF Brett Garrett CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing Teammate Top 5: Glen Rectenwald
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Peter Goff Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Robert Haight RBNY Racing / Verge Sport
DNF Damon Jericho NY Vision
DNF Stephen Justice
DNF Logan Kelly
DNF Chris Kimmett Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Scott Lawrence
DNF Jayden Li Star Track Cycling
DNF Stephen Lindholm CRCA/GF Capital
DNF Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Patrick Murphy BMB
DNF John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Thomas Patterson CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
DNF Bijan Pesaran NYCC/CRCA Teammate Top 5: Glen Rectenwald
DNF Chris Petron Body Over Bike
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 16  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Messer 1:36:56
2 Enzo Edmonds STAR TRACK 1:36:59
1
3 Steven Murray Overlook Mountain Bikes 1:36:59
2
4 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:00
3
5 Jonathan Moore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:01
4
6 Brian Spagnoletti 1:37:01
5
7 Colin Brodsky 1:37:01
6
8 John Scicchitano R Cubed 1:37:01
7
9 Nick Vance Team MoMa 1:37:01
8
10 Michael Jeanmaire R-Cubed 1:37:02
9
11 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:37:02
10
12 Nathaniel Arnold Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:02
11
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Porter
13 Stephen Meisl BCA 1:37:02
12
14 Jacques Franey Domaine Franey 1:37:02
13
15 Chris Chapman CRCA Breakaway Courier 1:37:02
14
16 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:02
15
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Moore
17 Tom Corbett Team Overlook 1:37:03
16
18 James Singer 1:37:03
17
19 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:03
18
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Porter
20 Thomas Spencer BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC. 1:37:04
19
21 David Miller MOMA 1:37:04
20
22 George Morse Dutch Flyers 1:37:04
21
23 Derrek Anderson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:04
22
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Porter
24 Justin Eichenlaub NCC / Laughing Dog Bicycles 1:37:05
23
25 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:37:05
24
26 Lawrence Siu ROR NYC 1:37:07
25
27 Joel Erickson 1:37:09
26
28 Wes Kessenich South Mountain Velo 1:37:10
27
29 Vladimir Scerbin Minute Man Road Club 1:37:11
28
30 Brian Hwang 1:37:36
31 Michael Webster CRCA - MoMA/NYC Velo 1:38:37
32 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing 1:38:38
33 Justin Mazzella CRCDF 1:38:38
34 Daniel Kelly 1:38:38
35 Lyman Tinc 1:38:39
36 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:38:43
37 James Ouderkirk RE-CRE'S BIKE STUDIO 1:39:20
38 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 1:40:37
39 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:41:43 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Moore
40 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite 1:41:48
41 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 1:42:29
42 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 1:44:12 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Porter
43 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club 1:44:44
44 Eric Vanzandt CBRC 1:48:36 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Porter
45 Jonah Adler 1:50:23
46 Max Corbett CRCDF 1:50:23
47 Murat Dilek Capital bicycle racing club 1:50:34 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Porter
48 Daniel Callahan 1:52:55
49 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:53:03
50 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1:54:01
51 David Holmander State9Racing/pb/Victoria 1:54:58
52 Edward Rosenberg Dutch Flyers 1:55:09
53 James Mcgill Dutch Flyers 1:55:10
54 Timothy Perry 2:00:13
55 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:03:32
56 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Bike Club/Synergy Fi 2:07:52
57 Nathan Lafountain N/A 2:07:56
58 Hans Jatzke RUSA 2:13:41
59 Duke Hogan-murphy 2:13:59
60 Scott Murphy 2:14:02
DNF John Bogdanski
DNF Frederick Breunig Capital Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Nathan Porter
DNF Alex Laifer
DNF Andrew Massat MoMA
DNF Tim Riley MVBC
DNF Finnegan Sezer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 26  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matisse Julien Hot tubes development cycling team 2:28:54
1
2 Trevor August 2:28:55
2
3 Julian Georg Project Supertraining 2:28:55
3
4 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:28:55
4
Teammate Win: Matisse Julien
5 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 2:28:55
5
6 Cory Small CCB Racing 2:28:55
6
7 Gabriel Shipley Aevolo 2:28:56
7
8 Zackery Weimer Green Line Velo 2:28:56
8
9 Aj August Hot Tubes Development Cycling 2:28:56
9
Teammate Win: Matisse Julien
10 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:28:57
10
11 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Pratt Racing 2:28:57
11
12 Christopher Gibson Community Bike Racing 2:28:57
12
13 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:28:57
13
14 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:28:57
14
15 Matt Denis Ames Velo 2:28:57
15
16 Tucker Wetmore Velocio NE 2:28:58
16
17 Loren Barisch Blue Mountain Velo 2:28:59
17
18 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO 2:28:59
18
19 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:29:00
19
20 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 2:29:02
20
21 Colden Kimber 2:29:05
1
22 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 2:29:06
2
23 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:29:07
3
24 John Loehner Weather Channel/CRCA 2:29:07
4
25 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:29:09
26 Jake Castor 2:29:10
27 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:29:12
28 Mike Jones Team Skyline: UCI CT 2:29:19
29 Nicholas Bevilacqua 2:31:03
30 Robert Mecea Veselka 2:42:13
31 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO 2:42:18
DNF Kenneth Barreto Fusion Cycles Inc
DNF Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS
DNF Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC
DNF John Hackett
DNF Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sean Meyer
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
DNF Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation-CCB
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Wes Tillman CRCA/Big Hit Racing p/b Tullett Pre
DNF Andrew Walsh
DNF Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondale
DNF Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/Big Hit Racing p/b Tullett Pre
DNF Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kujawski Capital Bicyle Racing Club 1:54:11
1
2 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:12
2
3 Morgan Uceny 1:54:12
3
4 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 1:54:12
4
5 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:54:13
5
6 Finley Aspholm FinKraft LLC 1:54:13
6
7 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:54:13
7
8 Mariana Rinaldo 1:54:14
8
9 Cari Talbot B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:57:59
Off The Back
10 Christine Jenkins CBRC 2:00:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Haylee Johnson
11 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share 2:02:56
Off The Back
12 Stefanie Pitts R-3 Racing Team 2:03:19
Off The Back
13 Kirby Kelly Ostroy / NYC Velo 2:06:07
Off The Back
14 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 2:08:36
Off The Back
15 Hannah Loss 2:14:56
Off The Back
16 Michelle Richardson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:22:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Haylee Johnson
DNF Akira Edmonds STAR TRACK
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Agnew pedalpowertraining.com 1:54:10
1
2 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 1:54:11
2
3 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 1:54:11
3
4 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:54:11
4
5 Dana Haberern 1:54:11
5
6 Katie Aman 3T/Q&M 1:54:12
6
7 Carolina Rabbat Fohr Trek 1:54:12
7
8 Caroline O'dwyer GREEN LINE VELO 1:54:12
8
9 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:54:12
9
10 Erica Adelberg 1:54:12
10
11 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO 1:54:12
11
12 Beth Miller Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:13
12
13 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo 1:54:13
13
14 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:54:14
14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1