Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - RR2 • Jun 6 2021 • Walla Walla, WA
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 3:02:56
2 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 3:02:57
3 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 3:02:58
4 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 3:09:14
5 Jonathan Popescu Audi 3:09:15
6 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 3:13:33
7 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 3:15:54
8 Maarten Brugmans Audi 3:15:55 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
9 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 3:26:51
10 Justin Heinen Taco Time 3:26:51
11 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 3:58:14 Teammate Win: Greg Talpey
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 1:51:52
2 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 1:51:52
3 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 1:51:54
4 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:53:48
5 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 1:53:48
6 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 1:53:50
7 Nate Jacobus 1:53:52
8 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 1:58:10 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
9 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 1:58:12 Teammate Win: Isaac Juracich
10 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 1:58:12
11 Missing Missing 1:58:14
12 Jonathan Howland 1:58:18
13 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 1:58:23
14 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 1:58:24
15 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 1:58:25
16 Jesse Favia 1:58:31
17 Brian Thoreson 2:03:30
18 Brandon Rittenour 2:06:11
19 Josh Leatherman Bicycle Barn 2:06:11
20 Missing Missing 2:06:23
21 Mike Grafham Spin to Win (Fell Swoop) 2:13:24
22 David Peterson Lost River Cycling 2:16:12
23 Isaac Mccormick 2:22:47
24 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:35:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 4:15:02
1
2 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 4:15:02
2
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 4:15:03
3
4 Ian Williams 4:15:04
4
5 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 4:15:04
5
6 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 4:15:04
6
Teammate Win: Will Teal
7 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 4:15:04
7
8 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 4:15:04
8
9 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 4:15:10 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
10 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 4:15:12
11 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 4:15:16 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
12 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 4:15:22
13 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 4:15:42
Off The Back
14 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 4:31:38
Off The Back
15 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 4:31:38
Off The Back
DQ Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 3:01:51
Off The Front
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 3:02:46
1
3 William Cucco Tete de la Course 3:02:46
2
4 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 3:02:46
3
5 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 3:02:47
4
6 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 3:02:48
5
7 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 3:02:49
6
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wagner
8 Shannon Wery Fount 3:02:52
9 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 3:02:55 Teammate Top 5: Dieter Fox
10 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 3:03:59
Off The Back
11 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 3:04:02
Off The Back
12 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 3:04:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wagner
13 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 3:04:06
Off The Back
14 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 3:04:06
Off The Back
15 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3:29:55
Off The Back
16 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3:48:28
Off The Back
DNF Alec Burks BoneKrew
DNF Pablo Castrillo Audi
DNF Matt Hanson Bone Krew Cycling Club
DNF Ryder Utrecht Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations
DNF Joaquin Luna Audi
DNF Chris Harbers Audi
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Sanders Audi 1:53:36
1
2 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:53:37
2
3 Tyrel Lacey RCC 1:53:38
3
4 Robert Diaz Fount Cycling Guild 1:53:38
4
5 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:53:38
5
6 Clint Mason TeamODZ 1:53:39
6
7 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 1:53:39
7
8 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 1:53:39
8
9 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:53:40
9
10 Jason Edwards Inland Empire Racing 1:53:41
10
11 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 1:53:43
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Diaz
12 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 1:53:44
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Diaz
13 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:53:57 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
14 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 1:54:25
Off The Back
15 Evan Wedsworth 1:54:25
Off The Back
16 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:56:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
17 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:56:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Diaz
18 John Stoker TeamODZ 1:56:07
Off The Back
19 Aaron Rabinowitz Audi Cycling Team 1:56:08
Off The Back
20 Kit Culbert RCC 1:59:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyrel Lacey
21 Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
22 Ben Hager Audi 2:04:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Noah Sanders
23 Burke Anderson byrds 2:08:40
Off The Back
24 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 2:15:41
Off The Back
25 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 2:15:47
Off The Back
DQ Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Top 5: Robert Diaz
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 4:05:30
1
2 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 4:05:30
2
3 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 4:05:30
3
4 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 4:05:31
4
Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
5 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:05:31
5
Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
6 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 4:05:32
6
7 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:05:33
7
Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
8 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 4:05:33
8
9 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:05:33
9
Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
10 Grant Carter LUX 4:05:34
10
Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
11 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 4:05:34
11
12 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 4:05:35
12
13 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 4:05:35
13
Teammate Top 5: Felipe Nystrom
14 Christopher Hardee LUX 4:05:36
14
Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
15 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 4:06:02
16 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 4:12:25
Off The Back
17 Dakota Olsen LUX 4:12:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
18 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 4:12:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Felipe Nystrom
19 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 4:14:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Felipe Nystrom
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:04:40
1
2 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 3:04:40
2
3 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 3:04:40
3
4 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 3:04:41
4
5 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 3:04:41
5
6 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 3:04:42
6
7 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 3:06:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
8 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 3:10:00
Off The Back
9 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 3:17:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Robert Tornai
10 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 3:20:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 1:54:14
2 Alex Herr Baddlands 2:00:18
3 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 2:00:19
4 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:22
5 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 2:00:22
6 Matthew Heist 2:00:23
7 Tulga Lagnaidorj Nomad Cycling 2:00:28
8 Khalid Sorensen 2:05:38
9 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Racing 2:05:39
10 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:05:45
11 Jeremy Eckert Liquid Velo 2:05:46 Teammate Top 5: Zach Juracich
12 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 2:08:44
13 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop Racing Team 2:08:52
14 Battugs Chadraa Nomad Cycling Club 2:15:53
15 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:44:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Coleman AUDI 3:04:44
2 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 3:04:45
3 Tom Cole MCC Racing 3:04:50
4 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 3:08:51
5 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:12:29
6 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 3:35:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:00:20
2 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 2:00:33
3 James West Hagens Berman 2:10:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 2:00:23
2 Justin Bannerman 2:00:24
3 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 2:00:36
5 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 2:20:44
6 Don Megale St Alphonsus Cycling Team 2:36:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 2:08:47
2 David Friedt Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:44:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:12
Off The Front
2 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 3:30:15
1
Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 3:30:15
2
4 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 3:30:16
3
5 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 3:30:16
4
Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
6 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 3:30:17
5
7 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 3:30:18
6
8 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 3:30:20
7
9 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 3:30:29 Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:08:15
2 Rachael Tatko Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 2:08:15
3 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild 2:08:25 Teammate Win: Alycia Staats
4 Sally Moore Liquid Velo 2:12:27
5 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 2:12:29
6 Amelia Mott 2:12:30
7 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:21:25
8 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 2:26:00 Teammate Win: Alycia Staats
9 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 2:26:01
10 Samantha Devoir Audi 2:33:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Christine Edwards Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 2:15:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:13
1
2 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:13
2
Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
3 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:13
3
Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
4 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:13
4
Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
5 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:13
5
Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
6 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:13
6
Teammate Win: Alia Shafi
7 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 3:30:17
Off The Back
8 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 3:30:19
Off The Back
9 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 3:30:27
Off The Back
10 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:38:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2