Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series • Jun 12 2021 • Coxsackie, NY
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Graves Salty Chimp Racing 1:54:16
Off The Front
2 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:55:04
1
3 Roman Grinnell Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1:55:04
2
4 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:55:04
3
5 Glen Rectenwald NYCC Racing 1:55:05
4
6 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 1:55:05
5
7 Shane Messer 1:55:05
6
8 Joseph Lacey CRCA/42x21ATQ 1:55:07
7
9 Robert Leipler Projekt 1:55:07
8
10 Scott Lawrence 1:55:07
9
11 Samuel Lasher Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:08
10
12 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:55:08
11
13 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1:55:08
12
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
14 Dj Toback NY Junior Cycling 1:55:08
13
15 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 1:55:08
14
16 John Bonetsky Capital bicycle racing club 1:55:08
15
17 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:55:09
16
Teammate Top 5: Glen Rectenwald
18 Alexander Warner bmb 1:55:09
17
19 Jeffrey Scala Body Over Bike 1:55:09
18
20 Wells Willett CIS Training Systems 1:55:09
19
21 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation-CCB 1:55:09
20
22 Nathan Champney AP Junior Development 1:55:09
21
23 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:55:10
22
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
24 Daniel Kosciuszko 1:55:10
23
25 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 1:55:10
24
26 Evan Boyle Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:10
25
27 Malik Graves-pryor Triangle Racing 1:55:10
26
28 Evan Spaulding 1:55:11
27
29 Ryan Bierl Projekt 1:55:11
28
30 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 1:55:12
29
31 Kristofer Johnson Empire 1:55:12
30
32 Tj Ruane Empire 1:55:12
31
33 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1:55:12
32
Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
34 Andrew Miller 1:55:12
33
35 Patrick Dicus Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 1:55:13
34
Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
36 Nathaniel Arnold Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:14
35
37 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Exec 1:55:14
36
38 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 1:55:14
37
39 Alec Rodgers New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:55:14
38
40 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:15
39
41 Michael Battaglia Bay State Breakaway 1:55:15
40
42 George Morse Dutch Flyers 1:55:15
41
43 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 1:55:15
42
44 Alexander Astudillo CRCA/NYCC RACING 1:55:15
43
Teammate Top 5: Glen Rectenwald
45 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:55:15
44
46 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 1:55:16
45
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
47 Eric Melillo GREEN LINE VELO 1:55:16
48 Matthew Gross NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 1:55:16
49 Andrew Eisele Boston University Cycling 1:55:16
50 Edward Frederick CRCA/Foundation-CCB 1:55:16
51 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 1:55:17
52 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:55:18 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
53 Tom Houghton CRCA / Kreb Cycle 1:55:18
54 Mike Merlo Kreb / CRCA 1:55:42
55 Wyle Solomon CRCA/Foundation-CCB 1:56:05
56 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike p/b Fragale Paving 1:55:04
57 Sebaj Adele CRCA/Major Taylor Development Team 1:56:57
58 Ethan Bull 1:57:58
59 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation-CCB 1:58:45
60 Don Seib BMB Racing 1:59:06
61 Nolan Rogers BMB Racing 2:02:47
62 Cedrick Baguma Green Line Velo 2:02:48
63 Erik Shahumyan VELA VERGE SPORT 2:02:53
64 Marc Kingsley R-Cubed 2:08:07
65 James Miller Rutgers University 2:08:10
66 Benjamin Kuch Projekt 2:10:04
67 Michael Weidenbruch 2:10:48
68 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 2:11:18
69 Jacob Gilson AP Development 2:12:09
70 Brent Delabruere 2:12:10
71 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 2:12:23
72 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycles 2:12:38
73 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:15:48
74 Dennis Arnold 2:16:21
75 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:17:21 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Piper
76 Claudio Torres 2:17:22
77 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:18:26
78 Stephen Johnson 2:19:37
79 Isaac Rosenthal Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 2:19:39 Teammate Top 5: Roman Grinnell
80 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:21:58
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation CCB
DNF Kenneth Barreto Fusion Cycles Inc
DNF Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy
DNF John Budnik TRT Bicycles
DNF Ian Coveny R-Cubed
DNF Kieran Haug CCNS
DNF Logan Kelly
DNF Robert Murray R-Cubed
DNF John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Tom Wooten Community Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 22  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mazzei 1:32:47
Off The Front
2 Brett Cooper 1:37:19
1
3 Daniel Kelly 1:37:21
2
4 John Scicchitano R Cubed 1:37:21
3
5 Matteo Bugatti CRCA 1:37:22
4
6 Lyman Tinc 1:37:22
5
7 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:22
6
8 Peter Gunn CRCDF 1:37:22
7
9 Ryan Scully Projekt 1:37:22
8
10 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:37:23
9
11 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:37:23
10
12 Thomas Spencer BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC. 1:37:23
11
13 Chris Chapman CRCA Breakaway Courier 1:37:23
12
14 Peter Dahdouh CRCA Foundation 1:37:23
13
15 David Johnson 1:37:23
14
16 Trey Chandler 1:37:24
15
17 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 1:37:24
16
18 Jeff Landers 1:37:24
17
19 Matthew Zaleski Triangle Cyclists 1:37:24
18
20 Robert Neidlinger HC Hooligans 1:37:24
19
21 Michael Sloan Dutchess Velo 1:37:24
20
22 John Corredor CRCA/NYCC/R 1:37:24
21
23 Bryan Germain 1:37:25
22
24 Brezhnev Sanchez 1:37:25
23
25 Johel Placencia CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:37:25
24
26 Brian Spagnoletti 1:37:26
25
27 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 1:37:26
26
28 Gary Xing CRCDF 1:37:26
27
29 Michael Webster CRCA - MoMA/NYC Velo 1:37:26
28
30 John Eielson 1:37:27
31 Bryan Wynn 1:37:27
32 Alex Laifer 1:37:31
33 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 1:37:46
34 Joel Erickson 1:41:43
35 Evan Mcgregor 1:42:42
36 Vladimir Scerbin Minute Man Road Club 1:42:44
37 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 1:42:44
38 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:42:44
39 Sean Mcaneny 1:42:45
40 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 1:45:59
41 Edward Rosenberg Dutch Flyers 1:47:49
42 Michael Lawless 1:47:52
43 Kevin Qiu 1:51:16
44 Joseph Cicha 1:52:37
45 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Bike Club/Synergy Fi 1:53:55
46 Hans Jatzke RUSA 1:56:27
47 Clyde Swisher 1:59:26
48 Frederick Breunig Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:26
49 Michael Darmanin 2:02:38
DNF Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Matt Lattarulo Cycling Connection
DNF Jacob Mccarthy CBRC
DNF Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
DNF Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Team Starchild
DNF Kevin O'brien Jackalope Northeast i/c The Richard
DNF Eric Vanzandt CBRC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 23  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:17:59
Off The Front
2 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 2:17:59
Off The Front
3 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 2:17:59
Off The Front
4 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 2:17:59
Off The Front
5 Erik Levinsohn Jamison-Cannondale 2:18:04
Off The Front
6 Daniel Soltan Community Bike Racing 2:18:22
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
7 Ross M ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subary 2:20:48
1
8 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:20:48
2
9 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 2:20:48
3
10 Julian Georg Project Supertraining 2:20:48
4
11 Trevor August 2:20:48
5
12 Patrick Frank Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:20:49
6
13 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 2:20:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Erik Levinsohn
14 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 2:20:49
8
15 Zackery Weimer Green Line Velo 2:20:49
9
16 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 2:20:49
10
17 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 2:20:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Sam Noel
18 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:20:50
12
19 Wes Tillman CRCA/Big Hit Racing p/b Tullett Pre 2:20:50
13
20 Jason Gould 2:20:50
14
21 Gregg Galletta 2:20:50
15
22 Robert Raymond Community Bicycle Racing 2:20:51
16
Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
23 Cliff Summers Body Over Bike 2:20:51
17
24 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 2:20:51
25 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline 2:20:51
26 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 2:20:52
27 Colden Kimber 2:20:54
28 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 2:20:55 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
29 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:20:56 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
30 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:20:58
31 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:20:58 Teammate Win: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
32 David Mccutcheon Trt bicycle 2:20:58
33 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 2:22:40
34 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 2:23:31 Teammate Top 5: Sam Noel
35 Karl michael Rahn CRCA / Big Hit Racing 2:23:32 Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
36 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 2:26:04 Teammate Top 5: Sam Noel
37 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 2:57:57
DNF Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS
DNF Eli Markworth Lightning Blades
DNF Robert Mecea Veselka
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
DNF Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
DQ John Ureña
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Kujawski Capital Bicyle Racing Club 1:37:58
1
2 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 1:37:58
2
3 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:37:59
3
4 Laurel Quinones Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:37:59
4
5 Laura Schulte Ostroy NYC Velo 1:38:00
5
6 Rebecca Jaroszewski Bikereg | Share Coffee 1:38:00
6
7 Denise Esposito Bikeway / Endurance Werx 1:38:00
7
8 Tori Glascock 1:38:00
8
9 Lindsey Dieter Ostroy NYC Velo 1:38:01
9
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
10 Hannah Jeter Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:38:02
10
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
11 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:38:03
11
12 Kirby Kelly CRCA/ Ostroy / NYC Velo 1:47:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
13 Mariana Rinaldo 1:54:50
Off The Back
14 Carolyn Mccann 2:03:03
Off The Back
15 Alicia Jackson Ostroy NYC Velo 2:12:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laurel Quinones
DNF Finley Aspholm FinKraft LLC
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton New England Development 1:37:57
1
2 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:37:58
2
3 Galen Bolard CRCA/ Rockstar Games 1:37:58
3
4 Tori Wuthrich Apex Velo - Velocio 1:37:58
4
5 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 1:37:58
5
6 Katie Aman 3T/Q&M 1:37:58
6
7 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 1:37:58
7
8 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:37:59
8
9 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development 1:37:59
9
10 Maddie Woolley New England Development 1:37:59
10
Teammate Win: Gracie Pendleton
11 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:38:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
12 Gianna Alvino Rockland Cycling Velo 1:38:00
12
13 Beth Miller Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:38:00
13
14 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 1:38:00
14
15 Caroline O'dwyer GREEN LINE VELO 1:38:01
15
16 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 1:38:01
16
17 Carolina Rabbat Greenline Velo 1:38:02
17
18 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:38:02
18
19 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Rockstar Games 1:38:02
19
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
20 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 1:38:03
20
21 Roos Voorend CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:38:04
21
22 Amy Kneale CORK MONKEY RACING 1:38:08
23 Susan Andersson CORK MONKEY RACING 1:46:35
Off The Back
24 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:55:52
Off The Back
DNF Andrea Archer Gambit Racing
Off The Back
DNF Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
Off The Back
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Rockstar Games
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Galen Bolard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1