Log In
Castle Criterium • Sep 5 2021 • Atwater, CA
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Luna
2 David Avery CBRE Racing
3 Sean Davies SJBC
4 Zachary Rudy
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift
2 Maxwell Doyle Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 Aidan Zavalla San Jose Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Rohde
2 Corey Shen Team Swift
3 Carsten Baker SJBC
4 Josh Luna
5 Grant Edmister East Bay Velo Club
6 Kevin Li SJBC
7 Ethan Polianos
DNP Ben Robledo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Team Swift
2 Oliver Neeley Team Swift Teammate Win: Sean Strachan
3 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift Teammate Win: Sean Strachan
4 Otis Wolbach Team Swift Teammate Win: Sean Strachan
5 Matthew Amara Team Swift Teammate Win: Sean Strachan
6 Nicolas Goumas Team Swift Teammate Win: Sean Strachan
7 Ryan Kaehler VeloKings Raging
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing
2 Noah Hekkert San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Lucian Nelson
4 Daniel Lee
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Erickson ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
3 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
4 Michael Cordova Los Gatos Racing Team
5 Max Noda Cognition
6 Brian Schuster ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Benjamin Erickson
7 Sam Benedict Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
8 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Derick Daniels Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
10 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
DNP Bryan Petro VSRT
11 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
2 Przemek Tutak VSRT
3 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
5 Blaine Ashley ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Richard Gabel Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Philip Barros Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
2 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 Jeromy Cottell
5 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Brian Zimny
9 Ryan Wong SJBC
10 Matthew Pyke SJBC
11 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing
12 Giles Douglas SJBC
13 David Van everen SJBC
14 Erik Camacho SJBC
DNP Mitch Boehs Freak Show - Aloha
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
2 Sean Smith R4R-Make A Wish
3 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
4 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
5 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
6 Carl Hekkert SJBC
7 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
8 Hussein Saffouri
9 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Kyle Glerum
10 Raymond Rodriguez
11 Casildo Romero SJBC
12 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
13 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Kyle Glerum
14 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
15 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru
16 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic Teammate Top 5: Kyle Glerum
17 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road Teammate Win: David Allen
18 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling
19 Jerry Caparros
DNP Marc Franklin
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons
2 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Andre Tenthorey
4 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling
5 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
6 Rick Morgan
7 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
8 Dennis King
9 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kato
10 Steven Romjue The Olympic Club
11 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
12 Anrew Nuckles
13 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Kato
14 Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
3 Paul Gossi
4 Steven Grusis Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Grijalva SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Bob Guglielmelli
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kavya Srinivasan SJBC
2 Elin Vik
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nora Vik SJBC
2 Louisa Kelly SJBC Teammate Win: Nora Vik
3 Kieu-vi O'Brien San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Deena Shen San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Juliana Luna
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 May Liu SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Smith C4 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Tyson SJBC
2 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Davis SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Dawson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1