Log In
Winchester Circuit Race • May 7 2022 • Meadow Vista, CA
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Nick Spano
3 Nathan Martin
4 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Max Noda
6 Andrew Sanders
7 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite
8 Garret Smith
9 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
10 Cole Amaya The Olympic Club
11 Donald Hersam
12 Wesley Miyamura Davis Bike Club
13 Mathias Jacquelin
14 Trevor King
15 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Will Brickler
17 Jordan Mcelroy
18 Matthew Solomon
19 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNP Callum Ingram
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dante Lobue TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Maxwell Rye
3 Nick Spano
4 Nathan Martin
5 Italo Ciccarelli Trafiq vs. Traffic
6 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Cole Amaya The Olympic Club
8 Matthew Solomon
9 Donald Hersam
10 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 Martin Ek Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
12 Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
13 Jakob Sandberg
14 Jordan Mcelroy
15 Blake Herrmann
16 Andrew Matuszewski Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
17 Zac Ooi
DNP Trevor King
DNP Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
DNP Alex Wood Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
2 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
3 Martin Ek Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake
4 Dustin Wolf Trafiq vs Traffic
5 Scott O'shea
6 Zac Ooi
7 Andrew Matuszewski Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake Teammate Top 5: Martin Ek
8 Jeff Stine Rio Strada Racing
9 Joseph Halford AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
10 Jakob Sandberg
11 Alex Wood Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake Teammate Top 5: Martin Ek
12 Blake Herrmann
13 Ori Tamir
14 Ethan Seaman
15 Christopher Vetek
16 Keegan Worcester Rio Strada Racing
17 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
18 Sean Davies SJBC
19 Batsaruul Altansukh
DNP Myles Mcginley Super Sprinkles p/b Fat Cake Teammate Top 5: Martin Ek
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Naguib
2 Zac Rossen SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Ariel Herrmann
5 Garret Smith
6 Gabriele Boncoraglio SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
8 Andrew Sanders
9 David Christenson
10 Patrick Heaney
11 Callum Ingram
12 Will Brickler
13 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
DNP Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariel Herrmann
2 Chaz Halbert
3 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
7 Jose Cuevas
8 Scott Waters
9 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Matthew Obregon
11 Eric Houston Rio Strada Racing
DNP Eric Cockrell
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam White VSRT
2 Paul Silvis Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Colter Cederlof
4 Keith Knight Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
5 Olivier Bochettaz
6 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wils Cardan Divine Electric Norcal
2 Blake Herrmann
3 Matthew Scullin
4 Clovis Bryan Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Ryan Carlos
6 Nick Anderson
7 James Stewart Gasd Coffee Co.
8 Ulziibat Tserenbat
9 Zolboo Luvsan
10 Oktyabri Erdenebaatar
11 Raymond Ynostroza
12 Munkhbat Khosoo MGL Diablo Cyclists
13 Oscar Cruz
14 Khatanbaatar Bayarmaa
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
3 Jose Cuevas
4 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Brabec Leadoutracing.com (CA)
2 Hoss Hayati Alto Velo
3 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Wes Fornes SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
6 Liem Hinh
DNP Tim Hsieh Trafiq vs. Traffic
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mack
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Daley
2 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
4 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
5 Patrick Heaney
6 Michael Foley
7 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
8 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bic
9 Chris Courtney Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
10 George Ciordas Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters
DNP Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
DNP Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F Teammate Top 5: Michael Harrison
DNP Daniel Turner
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley Clean Power Cycling
2 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
3 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Nabil Samaan
5 Alejandro Aguirre SJBC
6 Aaron Terrazas
7 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F Teammate Top 5: Ken Todd
8 Albert Lehman Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Norville
DNP Casildo Romero SJBC Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Aguirre
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Moore CBRE Racing
2 Brian R. hamilton
3 Troy Soares Victory Velo Racing
4 Mike Mccullough
5 David Alexander Body Concepts
6 Wilson Cheng Kitzuma Racing
7 Oyunchuluun Dugar
8 Damdinkhuu Jugder
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Himley
2 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
5 Mark Zimbelman
6 Leslie Oglesby Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 John Marengo Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Todd Peterson
8 Craig Lindberg Body Logic/SERT
9 John Slavonic Body Logic/SERT
DNP Eugene Raphaelian
DNP Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Padilla Body Concepts
2 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts Teammate Win: Barry Padilla
3 Eugene Raphaelian
4 Jess Nierenberg
5 Matthew Peters Body Concepts Teammate Win: Barry Padilla
6 David Bryant Body Concepts Teammate Win: Barry Padilla
7 John Seivert Body Logic/SERT
8 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling
2 Bob Gorman Body Concepts
3 Robert Montuori Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
4 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters
5 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts
6 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
7 Steven Grusis Off The Front
8 Tom Cesar Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
9 Bryan Patterson
10 Randy Floyd Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: Bob Gorman
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Mauvais SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Lindsey Raven Body Concepts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
2 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Zula Agvaansuren
4 Robin Soares Victory Velo Racing
5 Oyuntulkhuur Semjid
6 Kavya Srinivasan San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Shoshana Harlem
8 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing
9 Melissa Avery CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesel Mcallister Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Deangelo
2 Lori Kroboth Alta Alpina
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1