Log In
Max Gander Memorial Criterium • May 7 2022 • Nashville, TN
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Coughlin EVOQ.BIKE / USMES
2 Zachary Lowe Velo Roussillon Racing
3 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
4 Hank Phillips Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
5 Adam Null EVOQ.BIKE
6 Min Fong DART Cycling
7 Samuel Mayer
8 Jason Sexton Nashville Local Cycling
9 Logan Gauthier EVOQ.BIKE Teammate Top 5: Adam Null
10 Maximus Macdonald The Bike Factory
11 Tyler Hawkins
12 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling
13 Mark Steinwachs Nashville Local Cycling
14 Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hank Phillips
15 Logan Coats
16 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling
17 Steve Fermanich Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hank Phillips
18 Tyler Porter
19 Dan Harding American Air p/b Haier
DNF Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Hank Phillips
DNF Brendan Canty Restricted Racing
DNF Jace Baumgardner Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Marcel Wiedmaier Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Alexander Hunt
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Mayer
2 Dylan Chamberlen
3 Luke Vaughn Echelon Cycling and Performance Ser
4 Asa Holliday True Performance Training Systems
5 Marcel Wiedmaier Nashville Local Cycling
6 Dan Harding American Air p/b Haier
7 Roger Andujar Velo Roussillon Racing
8 Chase Cahill
9 Matthew Bratcher Echelon Cycling and Performance Ser Teammate Top 5: Luke Vaughn
10 Jed Fleming Hattie B's Racing
11 Mitchell Duke
12 Stephen Waldrip Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
13 Alexander Hunt
14 Alan Osborne
15 Logan Coats
16 Tyler Roberts SLF Motion
17 Thomas Krausz KewlBeanz Cycling
18 Craig Perry Alpine Carbon Racing
19 Tyler Porter
20 Dylan Kail Grind City Racing
21 Doug Magee Alpine Carbon Racing
22 Jeremy Cross American Air p/b Haier
23 Nathan Gross
24 Derek Hosey Grind City Racing
25 Clinton Ward Grind City Cycling
26 Mike Riello DART Cycling
27 Mark Steinwachs Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Wiedmaier
28 Jace Baumgardner Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Wiedmaier
29 Zane Dukes
30 David Obedala DAVID OBEDALA REAL Estate SERVICES
31 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Wiedmaier
32 Nolan Long Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marcel Wiedmaier
33 Anders Folger DART Cycling
DNF Benjamin Egly
DNF Richie Fletcher Los Locos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Fleming Hattie B's Racing
2 Dylan Kail Grind City Racing
3 Connor Hinkle
4 Max Oden
5 Anders Folger DART Cycling
6 Nathan Wehage Echelon Cycling and Performance Ser
7 Benjamin Egly
8 Alan Osborne
9 Kendall Grasty Echelon Cycling and Performance Ser
10 Jason Robinson
11 Keith Wescott
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Velo Roussillon Racing
2 C Steffen
3 Seamus Havron
4 Eli Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Tennent Harpeth Youth
2 Nolan Long Nashville Local Cycling
3 Sam Ewing
4 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
5 Webb Sheaff
6 Micah Martel
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Coleman EVOQ.BIKE
2 Patrick Walle EVOQ.BIKE Teammate Win: Jay Coleman
3 Matthew Baxter Mid-South Cycling p/b Bikes & Moore
4 Aaron Casados
5 Matt Schupp Velo Roussillon Racing
6 Min Fong DART Cycling
7 David Bradbury Hattie B's Racing
8 Jeff Pendleton
DNF Chase Cahill
DNF Jason Chatham Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team
DNF Jeffrey Young Fohr Trek
DNF Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Noah Kinney
DNF John Carr Friends Great Smokies Cycling (Team
DNF Brandon Orear Restricted Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Velo Roussillon Racing
2 Paul Carter Mid-South Cycling p/b Bikes & Moore
3 James Halpin Mariner Cycling
4 Joe Swanson NinetyWestRacing
5 Scott Powell
6 John Wilson Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
7 Brian Stephens
8 Joe Fuller Equifax Clarksville Schwinn
9 Kurt Phifer Echelon Cycling and Performance Ser
10 Steve Fermanich Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
11 Mike Long Mid-South Cycling p/b Bikes & Moore Teammate Top 5: Paul Carter
DNF David Briggs Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
DNF Michael Stearns Velo Roussillon Racing Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
DNF Tim Culbertson Audi
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernie Clincke Nashville Local Cycling
2 Dirk Vander laan ActiveYards / TREK
3 Tim Taylor Jackson VeloSports/Bicycle Armor
4 Thomas Jackson Grind City Racing / EVOQ.BIKE
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler EVOQ.BIKE
2 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat
3 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
4 Cory Lockwood Team Butcher Box
5 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local WOLFPACK
6 Lee Yarbro
7 Marcel Gutierrez
8 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
9 Daniel Jara Velo Roussillon Racing
10 Cooper Johnson Aevolo
11 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse PB Athletic Brew
12 Patrick Walle EVOQ.BIKE Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
13 Alex Wieseler Nashville Local WOLFPACK Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
14 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local WOLFPACK Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
15 Preston Beasley Nashville Local WOLFPACK Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
16 Peter Laskiewicz Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: David Howe
17 Christopher Baker Nashville Local WOLFPACK Teammate Top 5: Michaelee Bowes
18 Jp Primm
19 Aubrey Moore DART Cycling
20 Noah Kinney
21 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
22 Dustin Greer MOAB/First Endurance/Sweetwater Far
23 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
24 Philip Benavides Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: David Howe
25 Jonathan Crowson
DNF Andrew Hodges
DNF Nick Rogers Pinnacle Velo
DNF Kevin Solomon Pinnacle Velo
DNF Zachary Lowe Velo Roussillon Racing
DNF Hank Phillips Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rippberger Echelon Cycling and Performance Ser
2 Heather Nichols Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Weisser
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team
2 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team Teammate Win: Sally Landham
3 Maureen Sanderson Nashville Women's Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1