Log In
Hamburg Weekend • Jun 19 2022 • Hamburg, NY
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John West Bike Ohio / Glizzy Gladiators 2:27:06
2 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio / Glizzy Gladiators 2:29:24 Teammate Win: John West
3 Geoffrey Parslow Independent 2:31:54
4 Stephen Rupp Shickluna / Lloyd Taco Factory 2:34:01
5 Robert Leipler Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:42:01
6 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks/Campus Cycling Co 2:54:03
DNF Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Guzzle Buddies DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lloyd 1:14:00
1
2 Ryan Snow Pursuit Racing 1:14:00
2
3 Patryk Stolp FRT Bros 1:14:01
3
4 Ryan Bierl Projekt 1:14:02
4
5 Drew Scott 1:14:02
5
6 Greg Sipes Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:14:03
6
7 Sam Garver 1:14:06
8 Steve Wehling Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:14:08
9 Thomas Siudzinski Projekt 1:14:13 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bierl
10 Matthew Langerman Once Again Racing 1:14:14
11 Richard Brown Pursuit Racing 1:14:30 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Snow
12 Zac Braun Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:15:28
13 Matthew Glavich Team MRCC 1:15:29
14 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 1:15:30
15 Andrew Thomas 1:15:34
16 Zihao Li Rochester Bicycling Club 1:18:28
17 James Oakes Projekt 1:18:42 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bierl
18 Max Schneider Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:19:22
19 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation pb Full 1:19:28
20 Ryan Scully Projekt 1:25:34 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bierl
21 John Fahrbach Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:25:35
22 Devin Erdmann Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:25:37
23 Andrew Consler Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 1:25:49
24 Eric Jantzi Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:25:50
25 Ian Boshart 1:25:53
26 Kevin Di lucente 1:33:22
27 Dino Fudoli 1:36:41
28 Nicklaus Messerschmidt Once Again Racing 1:47:05
DNF Aaron Rosenberg Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 2:27:04
1
2 James Thompson Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 2:27:04
2
3 Jeremy Gworek Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 2:27:05
3
4 Tanner Robison Cornell University 2:27:05
4
5 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 2:27:05
5
Teammate Win: Kein Denzler
6 Cory Kuhns Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:27:06
6
7 Eric Serantoni 2:27:08
7
8 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 2:27:19
9 David Stauffer 2:37:14
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club DNF
DNF Jonathan Siuta Shickluna Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf #N/A #N/A
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Van aardt Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photo 1:54:03
2 Brian Cardona TruePath Racing / Genesee Valley Cy 1:54:06
3 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 1:56:23
4 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:56:23
5 Michael Ybanez b1 squadra cycling team 1:56:23
6 Rick Dalton Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 1:56:26
7 Martin Coffey Ide Family of Dealerships p/b RV&E 1:56:27
8 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T 1:56:34
9 John Embow Shickluna Bikes / Lloyd Taco Factor 1:59:15
10 Kenneth Bennett Kanberra 2:06:29
11 Thomas Robinson Shickluna Bikes / Buffalo Bicycling 2:10:54
12 Todd Backes 2:20:40
DNF Mark Paris GVCC DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 1:59:22
2 Derek Wilford ETP Cycling 1:59:22 Teammate Win: Robert Brnilovich
3 Joel Solly Kanberra p/b Five & 20 2:05:20
4 Robert Meikle 2:05:24
5 Chris Tirone Five and 20 p/b Kanberra Sport 2:10:55
6 James Stockmaster Twin Line Velo 2:13:45
DNF Garnett lee Abbey KWCA DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carissa Jantzi Shickluna Bikes/Lloyd Taco Factory 1:30:57
2 Mariana Rinaldo Lees-McRae College 1:30:57
3 Carol Scheeler Kanberra p/b Five & 20 1:32:03
4 Traci Cummings Tom's Pro Bike 1:32:07
5 Halle Sauer Shickluna Bikes/Lloyd Taco Factory 1:32:11 Teammate Win: Carissa Jantzi
6 Jenny Keenan BBC 1:32:17
7 Leslie Horn Epic Sports Performance 1:35:02
8 Mary Dougherty 1:41:08
9 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 1:43:21
10 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 1:49:46
11 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 2:07:47
12 Alicia Scully Shickluna on Lloyd 2:07:48
DNF Jenna Bierl DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6