Log In
Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc • Jun 19 2022 • West Allis, WI
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Fields VELO ROUSSILON RACING 48:37.5
Off The Front
2 Nate Coleman 606 RACING 48:49.1
1
3 Jarrod Moroni ROLLA RC 48:51.9
2
4 Anthony Hilligoss NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 48:52.0
3
5 Nathan Burrell 48:52.2
4
6 Lucas Poupard TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 48:52.3
5
7 Nolan Church LUX-CTS P/B SPECIALIZED 48:52.3
6
8 Sean Strachan TEAM SWIFT 48:52.3
7
9 Tim Matchulat ETP CYCLING 48:52.5
8
10 Luke Elphingstone PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER 48:52.5
9
11 Nathaniel Ganger 48:52.8
10
12 Daniel Feuling ADAPT CYCLING 48:52.9
11
13 Ryan Chaney PASTA BRAIN RACING 48:53.1
12
14 Julian Wang SUMMIT FREEWHEELERS 48:53.5
13
15 Leonard Antonelli UPLAND BREWING P/B GRAY GOAT 48:53.6
14
16 George Jordan PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER 48:53.7
15
17 Keaten Kappes 48:53.9
16
18 Oliver Boyd COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 48:53.9
17
19 Jack Ray 48:54.3
18
20 Eric Loehle 48:54.7
19
21 Chris Wiatr PRO 1 REALTY CYCLING TEAM 48:55.0
20
22 Ryan Mcloughlin SUSTAINABLE CYCLING 48:55.0
21
23 Conor Steward WILLIAMS RACING ACADEMY 48:55.1
22
24 Gary Zehr ETP CYCLING 48:55.3
23
25 Josh Davis PL+US CYCLING RACE TEAM 48:55.5
24
26 Matthew Sedwick PRO 1 REALTY P/B INTENT 48:55.7
25
27 Tyler Auger BSCG / GUTTENPLAN COACHING 48:56.2
26
28 Daniel Jara VELO ROUSSILLON RACING 48:56.3
27
29 Justin Lowe VELO ROUSSILLON RACING 48:57.3
28
30 Tom Mccallum COUPLANDS - BOOTHS GROUP 48:58.0
29
31 James Slauson BICYCLE-HEAVEN 48:59.2
30
32 Calvin Anderson LOGISTICS 918 49:00.2
31
33 Nicholas Petrov TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 49:31.5
34 Daniel Davidson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 50:17.0
35 Nick Hand TW CARBON 50:17.2
36 David Michael sweet ALTO VELO RACING TEAM 50:17.3
37 C. Trey hogan HOGAN TRUCK LEASING 50:17.5
DNF Blaise Schaeffer JIGAWATT CYCLING
DNF Patrick Mohl
DNF Aaron Messer TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
DNF Matthew Graham-O'Regan ALPINE CARBON RACING
DNF Luke Zuelke COSDI
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Darr TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:10.7
1
2 Lucas Ferguson TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:11.0
2
Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
3 Joaquin Medina garzon ADAPT CYCLING 39:11.0
3
4 Nicolas Goumas TEAM SWIFT 39:12.1
4
5 Connor Polenske ADAPT CYCLING 39:12.7
5
6 Benjamin Luna NORTH STAR DEVELOPMENT 39:12.7
6
7 Ryan Smithberg NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 39:13.0
7
8 Nick Glasenapp SERPENTIJN 39:13.1
8
9 Will Greteman AMES VELO 39:13.2
9
10 Michael Morales ROAD CREW RACING 39:13.2
10
11 Alex Hinman ADAPT CYCLING 39:13.4
11
Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Medina garzon
12 Jack Webb TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:13.5
12
Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
13 Andrew Woodruff FLO FACTORY TEAM 39:14.1
13
14 Luke Zuelke COSDI 39:14.2
14
15 Cory Flood 39:14.8
15
16 Caden Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING 39:14.9
16
17 Ben Tantasook XXX RACING 39:15.1
17
18 Vince Dinkel 39:15.1
18
19 Mariusz Zubek PLUS CYCLING TEAM 39:15.8
19
20 Peter Cherchian NEFF CYCLE SERVICE 39:15.8
20
21 Chad Cannon GRYPHON VELO RACING 39:15.9
21
22 Rafal Kuklinski PLUS CYCLING TEAM 39:16.6
22
23 Derek Moran GRYPHON VELO RACING 39:16.8
23
24 Austin Sympson AMES VELO 39:16.8
24
25 Luyang Gao ADAPT CYCLING 39:17.1
25
Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Medina garzon
26 Jesse Patoka 39:17.2
26
27 Matthew Richards PROJECT ECHELON 39:17.5
27
28 Adam Raychel MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPIT 39:17.9
28
29 John Burchmore OKAY CC 39:18.1
29
30 William Lopez 39:18.3
30
31 Owen Reich TEAM EXTREME 39:18.4
31
32 Greg Langman HEAVY PEDAL VELO CLUB 39:18.5
32
33 Evan Zaremba NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 39:18.6
33
34 Patrick Mohl 39:18.7
34
35 Ryan Hogan WAUKESHA ANIMAL HOSPITAL CYCLING TE 39:19.4
35
36 Chase Reichmann 39:19.9
36
37 Ryan Lemke WAUKESHA ANIMAL HOSPITAL 39:20.3
37
38 Matt Bettwy 39:20.8
38
39 Matthew Hamsa TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:21.1
39
Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
40 Cohen Sylvester BROKEN SPOKE RACING 39:21.3
40
41 Eric Schram 39:22.0
41
42 Alex Sukowaty BROKEN SPOKE RACING 39:22.6
42
43 Paolo Morales OKAY CC 39:22.7
43
44 Tom Spencer MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPIT 39:26.1
45 Lee Prouty NEFF CYCLE SERVICE 39:33.2
46 Eric Staats BRAZEN DROPOUTS 39:49.8
47 Corbin Smith TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART 39:59.0 Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
48 Jack Ray 39:59.2
49 Ian Mccarrell N/A 40:38.5
50 Jared Leppert HOLLANDER BENELUX 40:38.6
51 Andrew Mcdicken TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET 40:38.7
52 Joseph Doyle 40:51.4
53 Tristin Suhonen USMES 40:51.5
54 Peterson Scott OKAY CC 40:51.6
55 Adam Koenig DIABLO CYCLING 40:51.8
56 Abimael Burgos OKAY CC 40:51.9
DNF Kyle Small RACER X CYCLING/COLO BIKE LAW
DNF Josh Davis PL+US CYCLING RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Tingley MARYFREEBED HANDCYCLING 19:01:59.20
Off The Front
2 Steve Chapman TOP END 19:01:59.22
Off The Front
3 James Veltri 19:02:21.57
1
4 Joe Pomeroy 19:02:21.59
2
5 Dan Stietz 19:02:21.61
3
6 Eric Fife PVA RACING 19:02:21.62
4
7 Steve Bryant (PVAR) PARALYZED VETERANS OF AMERIC 19:02:21.66
5
8 Jared Fenstermacher BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT 19:02:21.68
6
9 John Haupt MS - JUST KEEP MOVING 19:02:21.70
7
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nelson Repenning THE METEOR 50:17.5
Off The Front
2 Erik Engle ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING// CATOCTIN CYC 50:18.1
Off The Front
3 Brian Koeneman DONKEY LABEL 50:18.2
Off The Front
4 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING PB SIGNATURE PAYMENT 50:48.2
1
5 Kirk Corsello NGCA TYLER PERRY CYCLING TEAM 50:48.7
2
6 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL MASTERS 50:49.3
3
7 David Hildebrand THE METEOR 50:49.4
4
Teammate Win: Nelson Repenning
8 Mark Hill MARINER CYCLING/OHIO VELO 50:50.4
5
9 Dean Abt XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 50:50.6
6
10 Michael Froh MILWAUKEE BICYCLE COMPANY 50:50.8
7
11 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 50:50.9
8
12 Robert Pinkerton GREAT DIVIDE BREWING CYCLING TEAM 50:51.1
9
13 Ciaran Mangan WHEELWORKS 50:51.2
10
14 John Steward CINCH CYCLING 50:51.2
11
15 James Halpin MARINER CYCLING 50:51.5
12
16 Ramon Benitez ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING // CATOCIN CYC 50:51.6
13
17 David Lewis FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 50:51.7
14
18 David Hinson THE METEOR 50:51.7
15
Teammate Win: Nelson Repenning
19 Steve Sonheim EXPEDITORS 50:51.8
16
20 Matthew Lee franks RIG VORDERPFALZ 50:52.0
17
21 Michael Martens MILWAUKEE BICYCLE CO. - P/B - BENS 50:52.0
18
22 Kenneth Haines TEAM WHEEL AND SPROCKET 50:52.2
19
23 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 50:52.4
20
24 John Boudry VELOCAUSE CENTRAAL CYCLING 50:52.5
21
25 Mike Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING 50:52.7
22
26 Chris Cornelius ADAPT CYCLING 50:53.3
23
27 Richard Nelson FASTER CYCLIST 50:53.3
24
28 James Slauson BICYCLE-HEAVEN 50:53.5
25
29 Marc Coppedge THE METEOR 50:53.8
26
Teammate Win: Nelson Repenning
30 Mecea Robert CRCA/TEAM VESELKA 50:54.4
27
31 Hughes Mark CZ VELO 50:56.4
28
32 Darren Williams TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM 50:57.0
29
33 Pablo Santa cruz FLORIDAVELO 51:14.0
34 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE 51:21.1
35 Doug Zell THE METEOR 52:02.0 Teammate Win: Nelson Repenning
36 John Baxter CONSTELLATION CYCLING PB / INLAND C 52:02.0
37 Armen Hadjinian TEAM VELOCAUSE 52:02.1
DNF William Ochowicz WAUKESHA ANIMAL HOSPITAL CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Karpfinger ALTO VELO 11:50:46.54
1
2 Nishino Kaito TEAM ALBATRO 11:50:47.00
2
3 Logan Peterson 11:50:47.05
3
4 George Kapitz BROKEN SPOKE RACING TEAM 11:50:47.77
4
5 Adam Karl UNSPONSORED RIDER 11:50:48.19
5
6 Andres Martin PETES GARAGE RACING TEAM 11:50:49.60
6
7 Keegan Mccluskey 11:50:50.47
7
8 Finucane Phillip 11:50:50.62
8
9 Brandon Bruyette DONKEY LABEL RACING 11:50:50.95
9
10 Jonathon Heinemann HAGENS BERGMAN 11:50:51.85
10
11 Spahr Owen 11:50:58.13
12 Ben Van male 11:50:58.62
13 Eric Johnson 11:51:44.36
14 Felipe Caballero 11:51:47.06
15 Duvernay Daniel ST. MARY CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 11:52:11.97
16 Aaron Meyer 11:52:12.00
17 Jeff Bublitz 11:52:12.12
18 Jeffrey Polenske 11:52:13.73
19 Mark Framness DIABLO CYCLING 11:52:41.49
DNF Isaac Porter ADAPT CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florenz Knauer 18:09:01.06
Off The Front
2 Florian Obersteiner 18:09:01.18
Off The Front
3 Josh Burnett 18:09:01.51
Off The Front
4 Evan Hartig 18:09:02.04
Off The Front
5 Christopher Hatz 18:09:05.64
Off The Front
6 John Heinlein iii 18:10:06.45
1
7 Sam Morris 18:10:06.74
2
8 Cesar Marte 18:10:06.84
3
9 Cesar Serna 18:10:06.85
4
10 Adam Myerson 18:10:06.87
5
11 Ian Williams 18:10:06.93
6
12 Brenden Hardy 18:10:06.99
7
13 George Jackson 18:10:07.08
8
14 Fabian Danner 18:10:07.44
9
15 Patrick Jungenblut 18:10:07.58
10
16 Sean Bunce 18:10:07.65
11
17 Darnell Lantigua 18:10:07.80
12
18 Conor Mullervy 18:10:07.86
13
19 Kody Babler FLICKER | HUB BIKES 18:10:07.92
14
20 Andrew Mathiesen 18:10:07.96
15
21 Gabriel Acaba 18:10:07.97
16
22 Steven Lecey 18:10:08.13
17
23 Robert White jr 18:10:08.52
18
24 Pat Casey 18:10:08.55
19
25 Sebastian Ventker 18:10:09.02
20
26 Luca Haines LA CROIX FACTORY RACING 18:10:09.49
21
27 David Gaona 18:10:09.56
22
28 Owen Gillott 18:10:09.66
23
29 Frank Cundiff 18:10:10.10
24
30 Stephen Jette 18:10:10.26
25
31 Trevor Flinton 18:10:10.29
26
32 Rex Roberts 18:10:10.31
27
33 Richard Arnopol 18:10:10.75
28
34 Ryan White 18:10:11.04
29
35 Amir Danel 18:10:11.06
30
36 Derek Hughes 18:10:12.41
31
37 Sam Ritchie 18:10:14.79
32
38 Theo Gilbertson 18:10:15.10
33
39 Thomas Duke 18:10:16.94
34
40 Nolan Church 18:10:17.67
35
41 Dylan Ogle 18:10:21.32
42 Tommy Morrison 18:10:23.00
43 Tim Savre 18:10:40.07
44 Paul Morris 18:10:40.50
45 Dan Teaters 18:10:40.70
46 Ethan Craine 18:10:45.01
47 Jd Bergmann 18:10:45.06
48 Eric Hill 18:10:45.12
49 Clayton Chase 18:10:45.17
50 Luke Mcdermott 18:10:45.24
51 Wellinton Canela 18:10:45.35
52 Connor Lake 18:10:45.41
DNF Chris Wilson
DNF Kurt Druffel
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church CAL POLY CYCLING 38:35.3
1
2 Natalie Mitchell 38:35.6
2
3 Anne Schwarzwalder STKD! RACING SQUAD 38:35.8
3
4 Dixiana Quesada GLOBAL FORCE TEAM 38:36.0
4
5 Katherine Sheridan 38:36.1
5
6 Hannah Glatter STKD! RACING SQUAD 38:36.5
6
7 Jessica Goff ZIAVELO 38:36.5
7
8 Kathryn Mcdicken TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET 38:36.6
8
9 Leah Dematta ALLIANCE P/B ST LOUIS 38:36.7
9
10 Whitney Post BIANCHI R/D COLLECTIVE 38:36.7
10
11 Ragan Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO 38:36.7
11
12 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET RACING 38:36.8
12
13 Charlotte Lehmann VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO 38:37.2
13
14 Brianna Alexander ADAPT CYCLING 38:37.4
14
15 Brittany Cornelius ADAPT CYCLING 38:37.8
15
16 Jenna Latour-nichols STKD RACING 38:37.8
16
17 Jenna Mehre BRAZEN DROPOUTS CYCLING TEAM 38:38.4
17
18 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla GLOBAL FORC TEAM 38:38.9
18
19 Laura Shields STKD!!! RACING SQUAD 38:39.2
19
Teammate Top 5: Anne Schwarzwalder
20 Coryn Peltier STKD! RACING SQUAD 38:39.4
20
Teammate Top 5: Anne Schwarzwalder
21 Abby Bratvold NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT 38:39.8
21
22 Mackenzie Marcinko BLUE BELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CAN 38:40.4
22
23 Lauren Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO 40:15.8
24 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET RACING 40:23.2
25 Megan Kelly STKD! RACING SQUAD 40:23.2 Teammate Top 5: Anne Schwarzwalder
26 Ramona Kuna ABD - ATHLETES BY DESIGN 40:23.3
27 Anna Affias STKD! RACING SQUAD 40:23.3 Teammate Top 5: Anne Schwarzwalder
28 Megan Baxter CONSTELLATION CYCLING 40:23.4
29 Emma Polenske ADAPT CYCLING 40:23.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Dana CHALLENGED ATHLETES FOUNDATION 19:02:25.70
2 Gabrielle Platt TEAM CAF 19:02:34.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Boonstra FEMME FORTY RACING 28:25.8
2 Alyssa Candanosa ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 28:25.8
3 Montana Greider FEMME 40 RACING 28:25.9
4 Christy Delair 28:26.3
5 Martel Denhartog FEMME 40 RACING 28:32.7
6 Catherine Morris 28:34.2
7 Keely Campbell FEMME FORTY RACING 28:34.4 Teammate Win: Kathryn Boonstra
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlies Mejias garcia VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 1:11:22.3
1
2 Jennifer Valente VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 1:11:22.6
2
Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias garcia
3 Harriet Owen ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 1:11:22.8
3
4 Alijah Beatty ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 1:11:22.9
4
5 Sofia Arreola VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 1:11:23.2
5
Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias garcia
6 Nicola Macdonald ROXSOLT LIV SRAM 1:11:23.5
6
7 Katie Clouse HUMAN POWERED HEALTH 1:11:23.6
7
8 Sharni Morley - 1:11:23.6
8
9 Emily Watts FEARLESS FEMME RACING 1:11:23.9
9
10 Lisa Kromm MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING 1:11:23.9
10
11 Maeghan Easler UNITED CYCLING 1:11:24.4
11
12 Gabriella Arnold UPLAND BREWING P/B GRAY GOAT 1:11:24.4
12
13 Kayla Clemons ADAPT CYCLING 1:11:24.5
13
14 Thialor Mize UNITED CYCLING 1:11:24.6
14
15 Jessica Sawyer 1:11:24.9
15
16 Verena Eberhardt ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 1:11:25.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
17 Madeline Frechette ECLIPSE RACING 1:11:25.3
17
18 Olivia Schoppe MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING 1:11:25.3
18
19 Haley Nielsen ECLIPSE RACING 1:11:25.5
19
20 Lisa Jacob FEARLESS FEMME RACING 1:11:26.0
20
21 Ashley King ORION RACING P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR 1:11:26.1
21
22 Hannah Dalsing ROXO RACING 1:11:26.2
22
23 Saffron Button ROXSOLT LIV SRAM 1:11:28.0
23
24 Diana Steffenhagen MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING 1:11:28.3
24
25 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING 1:11:28.7
25
26 Melisa Rollins VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 1:11:29.6
26
Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias garcia
27 Moirin Nelson FASTER CYCLIST 1:11:29.8
27
28 Brenna Nelson FASTER CYCLIST 1:11:31.9
28
29 Finja Smekal MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING 1:12:08.9
30 Amalia Langham ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT 1:12:35.5 Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15