Log In
CRCA Lucarelli & Castaldi Summer Open • Jul 30 2022 • New York, NY
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mohamed Guede Muertos Bike Club 1:25:30.0.0
2 Lucas Barash-david Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:25:31.0.0
3 Fausto Guzman Road Kings 1:25:31.0.0
4 Jeremy Borden Ror 1:25:32.0.0
5 Davis Barber Crca/nycc Racing 1:25:32.0.0
6 Sam Xu 1:25:32.0.0
7 Eric Yonda 1:25:33.0.0
8 Eliazar Torres 1:25:33.0.0
9 Vincent Franco Highlands Velo 1:25:33.0.0
10 Thomas Berle carman Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:25:33.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Barash-david
11 Oscar Camargo Fire Cycle Team 1:25:33.0.0
12 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:25:34.0.0
13 Chris Forte Inverted Camel P/b Twssln 1:25:34.0.0
14 Steven Roberts Crca / Sunrise Paria Racing 1:25:34.0.0
15 Augusto Salinas Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:25:34.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Barash-david
16 Eric Mcmillan Crca/nycc/r 1:25:34.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Davis Barber
17 Ari Kaputkin Crca / Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 1:25:34.0.0
18 Felipe Castaneda Steelcase Inc 1:25:35.0.0
19 Mark Moore 1:25:35.0.0
20 Harold Sheffery Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:25:36.0.0
21 Andrew Ehrenfeld Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:25:36.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Barash-david
22 Max Jacob Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:25:37.0.0
23 Max Blinderman Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 1:25:37.0.0
24 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Racing Team 1:25:38.0.0
25 Josil Guzman Road King 1:25:39.0.0
26 Matt Serra Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:25:40.0.0
27 Humberto Hernandez Crca Development 1:25:41.0.0
28 Jose Blanco Crca/fire Cycling Team 1:25:42.0.0
29 Simon Ellison Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:25:43.0.0
30 William Duah Skratch Labs/ Ostroy 1:25:44.0.0
31 Stefan Miller S.t.a.r.s/montecci Racing Team 1:25:45.0.0
32 Gabriel Vargas Fire Cycling Team 1:25:46.0.0
33 Antonio Zarate 1:25:47.0.0
34 Hans Nassh Road Kings Racing Team 1:25:48.0.0
35 Joshua Wilson Lone Ranger 1:25:49.0.0
36 Christopher Tams Crca/nycc Racing 1:25:49.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Davis Barber
37 Jonathan Tan Crca/rapha Racing Nyc 1:25:55.0.0
38 Matthew Cortright 1:25:57.0.0
39 Thomas Sanford Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:26:06.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Davis Barber
40 Tyler Poniatowski Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:26:21.0.0
41 Nicholas Colon 1:26:21.0.0
42 Ruben Sanchez Roadkings Cycling Club 1:26:21.0.0
43 Reginald Rasch Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 1:26:22.0.0
44 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation 1:26:22.0.0
45 David Mawhinney Crca/rapha Racing Nyc 1:26:22.0.0
46 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team 1:26:24.0.0
47 Jose Alvarado Road Kings Racing Team 1:26:25.0.0
48 Robert Haight Foundation 1:26:25.0.0
49 Ben Cohen 1:26:26.0.0
50 Kyungkuk Hwang Locomotive 1:26:26.0.0
51 Isidro Ramirez Fire Cycling Team 1:26:27.0.0
52 Noah Kanter Crcdf 1:26:29.0.0
53 James Franco Highlands Velo 1:26:30.0.0
54 John Watson Crca 1:26:55.0.0
55 Scott Crawford Crca/nycc/p/b Magen 1:26:56.0.0
56 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York 1:27:35.0.0
57 Robert Morales Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:27:38.0.0
58 Trevor Foster Crca 1:27:39.0.0
59 Tim Buchmiller Crca/foundation 1:27:44.0.0
60 Geudison Ruiz Roadking Racing Team 1:29:10.0.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian De vela Palace 1:15:26.0.0
2 Khale Unger Crca/rapha Racing Nyc 1:15:27.0.0
3 Barry Flanagan Crca 1:15:29.0.0
4 Vincent Carrier-cote Century Road Club Assoc. 1:15:30.0.0
5 Timothy Angob Brodie Tahong 1:15:30.0.0
6 Edouard Le bonte Ucpp 1:15:30.0.0
7 Cristian Rios 1:15:31.0.0
8 Lorenzo Jerez Rueda Dursimo Cycling Group 1:15:31.0.0
9 Siavosh Salimi Houlihan Lokey 1:15:32.0.0
10 Stephen Yang 1:15:33.0.0
11 Johan Guzman Road Kings Racing Team 1:15:33.0.0
12 Jose vidal Rodriguez Muerto Bike Club 1:15:33.0.0
13 Mario Villa 1:15:34.0.0
14 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:15:36.0.0
15 Ian Adelman 1:15:37.0.0
16 Eli Finkelsztein 1:15:40.0.0
17 Michael Campo 1:15:41.0.0
18 Teddy Cannavo 1:15:45.0.0
19 Juan Delacruz Rueda Dursimo Cycling Group 1:15:46.0.0
20 Daniel Charen Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:15:49.0.0
21 Wilberto Batista Rueda Durisimo 1:15:55.0.0
22 Ruff Julian Brodie Tahong Racing 1:15:56.0.0
23 Noel Tanner 1:16:02.0.0
24 Tuomas Kronqvist Crca 1:16:03.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Barry Flanagan
25 Li Xie 1:16:06.0.0
26 David Haller Century Road Club Association 1:16:06.0.0
27 Kunle Martins 1:16:21.0.0
28 Diego Sanchez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:16:32.0.0
29 John Manganaro 1:17:02.0.0
30 Lawrence Nurse 1:17:40.0.0
31 Daniel Alzate 1:18:52.0.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lipka Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:34:43.0.0
2 John Loehner Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:34:44.0.0
3 Cormac Daly Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:34:56.0.0 Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:34:57.0.0
5 Jhoan Caicedo Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:34:57.0.0
6 Iain Carr Crca/big Hit Racing 1:34:57.0.0
7 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:34:57.0.0
8 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:34:57.0.0
9 Jose Luis pea Almacn Ciclo Deportes Soacha Y Aria 1:34:57.0.0
10 Cristian Torres��� Crca/foundation Elite Team 1:34:57.0.0
11 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 1:34:57.0.0
12 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:34:58.0.0
13 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 1:34:58.0.0
14 David Shirzad Crca/rockstar Games 1:34:58.0.0
15 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus 1:34:58.0.0
16 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 1:34:58.0.0
17 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 1:34:58.0.0
18 Alvaro Soltero Crca/to Be Determined 1:34:59.0.0
19 Erlin Garcia Rockland Cycling Velo 1:34:59.0.0
20 Andrei Nugaev Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:34:59.0.0
21 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:35:00.0.0
22 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta / Roadkings Racing Team 1:35:00.0.0
23 Milan Kamphuis Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:35:00.0.0
24 Alejandro Espitia Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:35:01.0.0
25 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing 1:35:01.0.0 Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
26 Carlos Lzaro Crca/ Fire Cycling Team 1:35:01.0.0
27 Rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team 1:35:01.0.0
28 Sander Jie sam foek Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:35:01.0.0
29 Madison Tse Crca / Team Veselka 1:35:01.0.0
30 Dieter Egli Crca/nycc Racing 1:35:02.0.0
31 Wellinton Canela Road Kings Racing Team 1:35:02.0.0
32 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team 1:35:02.0.0
33 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games 1:35:03.0.0
34 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team 1:35:04.0.0
35 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:35:05.0.0
36 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin/met 1:35:05.0.0
37 Seong Wang Team Wangit 1:35:06.0.0
38 Tim Ward Inverted Camel P/b Twssln 1:35:06.0.0
39 Terrence Chioffi Crca/sunrise Paria 1:35:07.0.0
40 Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation 1:35:07.0.0
41 Gordon Hilleque 1:35:07.0.0
42 Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty 1:35:08.0.0
43 John Arias Arias Racing 1:35:08.0.0
44 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation 1:35:10.0.0
45 Eddie Eliakim Crca Good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:35:12.0.0 Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
46 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:35:13.0.0 Teammate Top 5: John Loehner
47 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:35:31.0.0
48 Jacob Yundt Crca / Fohr-trek 1:35:31.0.0
49 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild 1:35:32.0.0
50 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/thrive Spine And Sport Cy 1:35:32.0.0
51 Anthony Mazzella Crca 1:35:34.0.0
52 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 1:35:35.0.0
53 Cesar Gallego Jamison/cannondale 1:35:35.0.0
54 Mauricio Mino S.t.a.r.s/montecci Racing Team 1:35:37.0.0
55 Jesus Perera ruiz Crca 1:35:37.0.0
56 Rameez Tase Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:35:37.0.0
57 Edison Groenheijde Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:36:14.0.0
58 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:36:20.0.0
59 Tomas Martinez Fire Cycling Team 1:36:20.0.0
60 Alexei Zakharov Crca / Team Veselka 1:36:21.0.0
61 Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games 1:36:49.0.0
62 Nathan Congleton Good Guys Racing 1:37:03.0.0
63 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 1:37:17.0.0
64 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel 1:37:17.0.0
65 Bill Ash Crca/foundation 1:37:19.0.0
66 George Suter Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:38:12.0.0
67 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:38:12.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
68 Kevin Hubsmith Gf Capital 1:38:13.0.0
69 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1:38:18.0.0
70 Michael Tan Crca Good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:38:31.0.0 Teammate Win: Joshua Lipka
DQ Xavier Robidoux Velo Cartel
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Gregoriou 1:05:14.0.0
2 Ellie Seery Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts 1:05:17.0.0
3 Diana Cano 1:05:17.0.0
4 Olga Grishina Westwood Velo 1:05:19.0.0
5 Claudia Cortinez 1:05:19.0.0
6 Annabelle Malloy Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:05:19.0.0
7 Kate Shishkina 1:05:24.0.0
8 Valeska Cesario Nycc 1:05:25.0.0
9 Carolina Lugo plazas 1:13:13.0.0
10 Kelsey Sellenraad Houlihan Lokey 1:13:20.0.0
11 Yanaisa Castillo Jdprocycling 1:13:30.0.0
12 Steph Mangan Sugoi Nyc Velo 1:18:59.0.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
32 Aineel Rolle 1:18:56.0.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Grossmann CRCA / Good Gals 1:32:21.0.0
2 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games 1:34:58.0.0
3 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka 1:34:58.0.0
4 Emma Betuel Crca/ Rockstar Games 1:34:59.0.0
5 Camille Bergeron-parent Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo 1:35:22.0.0
6 Galen Bolard Crca // Rockstar Games 1:42:02.0.0
7 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 1:42:03.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
8 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka 1:44:37.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
9 Roos Voorend Crca / Team Veselka 1:44:38.0.0 Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
10 Stephanie Luff Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:44:38.0.0
11 Elena Wu-yan Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:44:38.0.0
12 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier 1:44:39.0.0
13 Sara Yancovitz 1:44:55.0.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1