Log In
Vancouver Courthouse Criterium • Jul 23 2022 • Vancouver, WA
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Newman East Portland Youth Cycling 0:19:58
2 Luke Talman East Portland Youth Cycling 0:20:57 Teammate Win: Gavin Newman
3 Andrew Newman East Portland Youth Cycling -1 Lap Teammate Win: Gavin Newman
4 Christopher Parshall -2 Laps
DNF Keoni Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Litinsky Radek 0:25:55
2 Zane Moore 0:25:55
3 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 0:26:00
4 Luke Hoffmann Credo Construction -3 Laps
DNF Jack Hampson East Portland Youth Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Rehmann Dialed Cycling Team 0:25:54
1
2 Peter Collins Doctor Will Bar 0:25:55
2
3 Ted Collins Doctor Will Bar 0:26:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Newell 0:21:19
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 0:34:37
Off The Front
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:34:37
Off The Front
3 Ian Spivack family bike shop crofton md 0:34:37
Off The Front
4 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 0:35:00
1
5 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 0:35:00
2
6 Bradlee Haley Haley Agency 0:35:00
3
7 Andrew Santos Team Oregon 0:35:00
4
8 Troy Seeborn Zevenbergen 0:35:00
5
9 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:35:00
6
10 Jeremiah Romano Dialed cycling 0:35:00
7
11 Lloyd Lints Zevenbergen 0:35:00
8
12 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:35:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
13 Cary Newell Fast Fun Nice 0:35:00
10
14 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 0:35:00
11
15 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling 0:35:00
12
16 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 0:35:00
13
17 Brian Lynch Dr. Will Bar 0:35:00
18 Jurgen Fennerl 0:35:06
19 Joshua Monda Dialed Cycling 0:35:06
20 Mikhail Kroshkin Dialed Cycling Team 0:35:13
21 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:35:18
22 Cody Herriges Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:35:33
23 Christopher Mann 0:35:33
DNF Paul Leksunkin DNF
DNF Tom Ghilarducci Rainier Beer Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:25:16
2 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:25:19 Teammate Win: Greg Steele
3 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 0:25:22
1
4 Erik Mills Elliston Coaching Race Team 0:25:22
2
5 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 0:25:24
3
6 Greg Schmitt mettle cycling 0:25:24
4
7 Duncan Oliphant Pacific office automation 0:25:24
5
Teammate Win: Greg Steele
8 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 0:25:24
6
Teammate Top 5: Webster Wilson
9 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:25:24
7
10 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 0:25:24
8
11 Christopher Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:25:24
9
Teammate Win: Greg Steele
12 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 0:25:24
10
Teammate Win: Greg Steele
13 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling 0:25:24
11
14 Nathan Dramer EPYC 0:25:24
12
15 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 0:25:24
13
16 Jurgen Fennerl Hutchs bicycles Bend 0:25:24
14
17 Salvatore Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing 0:25:35
18 Bradlee Haley Haley Agency 0:25:37
19 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:25:51 Teammate Win: Greg Steele
20 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 0:26:02
21 Carl Howald iv 0:30:03
22 Nathan Spear 0:30:03
23 Jason Spears Apex Racing 0:30:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lloyd Lints Zevenbergen 0:25:24
1
2 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S 0:25:24
2
3 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:25:24
3
4 Richard Ensworth Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:25:24
4
5 Mark Littrell Zevenbergen 0:25:24
5
Teammate Win: Lloyd Lints
6 Rick Roof Fell Swoop 0:25:24
6
7 Peter Krogh Clean Power Cycling 0:25:24
7
8 David Friedt Taco Time NW 0:30:03
1
9 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:30:03
2
10 Eric Anderson 0:30:03
3
11 Christopher Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:30:03
4
12 Kevin Gillas Dialed Cycling Team 0:30:03
5
13 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 0:30:03
6
Teammate Top 5: Joe Baratto
14 Bobby Walthour iv 0:30:03
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 1:09:13
1
2 Keelan Ontiveros Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 1:09:13
2
3 Harper Blake 1:09:13
3
4 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 1:09:13
4
5 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:09:13
5
6 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 1:09:13
6
7 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 1:09:13
7
8 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 1:09:13
8
Teammate Win: Johan Brusa
9 Erik Hammerquist Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 1:10:07
1
Teammate Top 5: Keelan Ontiveros
10 Russell Jeremy River City 1:10:09
2
11 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:10:09
3
Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
12 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 1:10:09
4
13 Whiley Lewis Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 1:10:09
5
Teammate Top 5: Keelan Ontiveros
14 Duncan Oliphant Pacific office automation 1:10:09
6
15 Ian Spivack family bike shop crofton md 1:10:09
7
16 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery 1:10:09
8
17 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 1:10:09
9
18 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 1:10:09
10
19 Patrick Parish 1:10:13
20 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:10:13
21 Mitch Gantz Premier Racing 1:10:13 Teammate Win: Johan Brusa
22 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 1:10:13
23 Zhaolong Wu Zevenbergen 1:10:16
24 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:10:28
25 Murphy Evan River City 1:10:29
26 Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero 1:10:29
27 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 1:10:29
28 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 1:10:29
29 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:10:29 Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
30 Headley Grant Mettle Cycling 1:10:29
DNF Garrett Clark DNF
DNF Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint DNF
DNF Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling DNF
DNF Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brown Chris See See Motor Coffee DNF
DNF Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Forest Tarbath
DNF Gudwin Zachary DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:13
Off The Front
2 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Noah Arling
3 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 0:45:16
Off The Front
4 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:45:37
1
5 Erik Mills Elliston Coaching Race Team 0:45:37
2
6 Justin Rackley Zevenbergen Cycling Team 0:45:37
3
7 Jeff Leonard 0:45:37
4
8 Alex Ackel Zevenbergen 0:45:37
5
9 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:37
6
Teammate Win: Noah Arling
10 Brandon Lemke TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 0:45:37
7
11 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 0:45:37
8
12 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon 0:45:37
9
13 Nicholas Engerran 0:45:37
10
14 Graham Gallagher Apex Racing 0:45:37
11
15 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 0:45:37
12
Teammate Top 5: Xiaohan Zhang
16 Angus Rate Apex Racing 0:45:37
13
17 Eric Mckinley Team Oregon 0:45:37
14
18 Peter Collins Doctor Will Bar 0:45:37
15
19 Cam Juarez Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:45:37
16
20 David Ohair Fount Cycling Guild 0:45:37
17
21 David Gambel Liquid Velo 0:45:37
18
22 Ryan Dennison Zevenbergen 0:45:37
23 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Campfire E 0:45:37
24 Scott Stout Hagens Berman 0:45:37
25 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:45:37
26 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 0:45:37
27 Brian Lynch Dr. Will Bar 0:45:37
28 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:46:36
29 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:46:36
30 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 0:50:42
31 Rick Roof Fell Swoop 0:50:42
32 Connor Shimamoto 0:50:42
33 Brandon Pendergrass 0:50:42
34 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:52:42
DNF Aviv Litov a cycling team DNF Teammate Top 5: Xiaohan Zhang
DNF Adam Hegewald DNF
DNF Ethan Cotton DNF
DNF Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Jason Spears Apex Racing DNF
DNF Russell Wyatt a cycling team DNF Teammate Top 5: Xiaohan Zhang
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Ballestas Estrella Racing Team 0:35:03
2 Josiah Langstaff 0:35:06
1
3 Austin Duerfeldt 0:35:06
2
4 Brandon Johnson 0:35:06
3
5 Troy Solly Caliber Home Loans / GERKS 0:35:06
4
6 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 0:35:06
5
7 Finn West a cycling team 0:35:06
6
8 Sebastian Ramirez 0:35:06
7
9 Logan Divelbiss Bike Peddler 0:35:06
8
10 Dennis Liang University of California-San Diego 0:35:06
9
11 Nick Fisher Element Cycles 0:35:06
10
12 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 0:35:06
11
13 Elias Harkins a cycling team 0:35:06
12
14 Eric Wang 0:35:06
13
15 Matthew Dann a cycling team 0:35:06
14
16 Noah Affolder Bhg cycling 0:35:06
15
17 Zane Moore 0:35:06
16
18 Joshua Monda Dialed Cycling 0:35:06
17
19 Jason Evans Illuminati Cycling 0:35:06
18
20 Jack Johnson 0:35:06
19
21 Kevin Ryan 0:35:06
20
22 Jose Mendoza Weaver Technologies 0:35:06
21
23 Mikhail Kroshkin Dialed Cycling Team 0:38:32
1
24 Tim Niles Dialed cycling team 0:38:32
2
25 Jeremiah Romano Dialed cycling 0:38:32
3
26 Marvin Quinzon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:38:32
4
27 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 0:38:32
28 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule 0:38:32
29 Paul Leksunkin 0:38:32
30 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail 0:38:32
31 Joseph Little 0:38:32
32 Eamon Haverty 0:38:32
33 Trevon Mitchell Northstar 0:38:32
34 Ryan Gunther 0:38:32
35 Acosta Carlos Rock Creek Cyclery 0:38:32
36 Cesar Villegas 0:38:32
37 Doug Brecht 0:38:32
38 Gregory Topete BikePOC PNW/Gravel Gang 0:38:32
39 Nicholas Stearns Team 10 Barrel 0:38:32
40 Michael Laufert 0:38:32
41 Tyler Dretke The Club Roule 0:38:32
42 Laryea Quaye The Club Roule 0:38:32
43 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 0:38:32
44 Cary Chantrill 0:38:32
45 Jesse Ortiz 0:38:32
DNF James Mckinney DNF
DNF Christopher Mann DNF
DNF Ty Parshall Tete de la Course DNF
DNF Derek Bondy DNF
DNF Ted Collins Dr will bar DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 32  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kamea Padaca Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal/Zi 0:21:17
1
2 Stella Cafiso Dr. Will Bar 0:21:19
2
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadia Gontova Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:46:19
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:46:27
3 Clara Honsinger EF-TIBCO-Svb 0:46:33
4 Rebecca Book Shadow Elite 0:46:47
5 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 0:47:00
6 Kelly Plese Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:47:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 0:46:05
1
2 Amy Engelhard Fast fun nice racing team pb campfi 0:46:05
2
3 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Race Team 0:46:05
3
4 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:46:05
4
5 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Elite 0:46:05
5
6 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 0:46:05
6
Teammate Win: Mackenna Lees
7 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 0:46:05
7
8 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Campfire Enduranc 0:46:05
8
9 Stephanie Taplin Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:46:05
9
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Henderson 0:35:10
1
2 Anna Rischitelli 0:35:10
2
3 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 0:35:10
3
4 Shantel Mitchell 0:35:10
4
5 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice p/b Campfire Enduranc 0:35:10
5
6 Aly Nielson Pacific Office Automation 0:35:10
6
7 Kassandra Meras Dialed Cycling -1 Lap
8 Caitlin Pellerin Kryki Sports -1 Lap
9 Emily O'hair -3 Laps
10 Leah Carter Fast Fun Nice -5 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6