Log In
G5 Performance Classic Central Park Race • Aug 28 2022 • New York, NY
Overcast, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #G5PerformanceVerrazanoTeamnytri

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Feldman CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
1
2 Arnaud Enjalbert Rapha Racing NYC
2
3 Per Magnusson CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater
3
4 Oscar Camargo Century Road Club Assoc
4
5 Christopher Bourne Black Watts
5
6 Fausto Guzman Road kings racing team
6
7 Nelson Pantzay Sanba Cycling Team
7
8 Sam Xu Century Road Club Assoc
8
Teammate Top 5: Oscar Camargo
9 Justin Paton Sherpa
9
10 Michael Tupas Brodie.tahong
10
11 Naphat Chaiphet Verrazano Team Racing
11
12 Adam Marong CCNS
12
13 Jose Blanco CRCA/FIRE CYCLING TEAM
13
14 Dado Slezak Onyx RT
14
15 Marvin Santos Kelly Benefit Strategies
15
16 Thomas Berle carman CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
16
Teammate Win: Daniel Feldman
17 Tofik Beshir Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo
17
18 Mark Moore
18
19 Noah Kanter Bicycles NYC
19
20 Justin Mazzella CRCDF
20
21 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing
21
22 Keegan Ortiz La Grupetta / Roadkings Racing Team
22
23 John Watson CRCA
23
24 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing
24
25 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
25
26 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport
26
27 George Paras Verrazano Team Racing
27
28 Hans Nassh Road Kings Racing Team
28
29 Ben Cohen
29
30 Sean Walsh Lonely Heart Racing
30
31 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing
31
32 Lucas Barash-david CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
32
Teammate Win: Daniel Feldman
33 Josil Guzman Cenalliano
33
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Delacruz Rueda Durísimo Cycling Group
1
2 Armando Monegro Muertos Bike Club
2
3 Lorenzo Jerez Rueda Durísimo Cycling Group
3
Teammate Win: Juan Delacruz
4 Noel Bunal Brodie Racing Team
4
5 Adam Lafortune CRCA Development
5
6 Timothy Angob Verrazano Team Racing
6
7 Lawrence Nurse
7
8 Javier Robledo moreno
8
9 Willy De la cruz JDprocycling
9
10 Orlando Rosario Road kings racing team
10
11 Michael May N/A
11
12 Yosef Gonzalez Star Track
12
13 Victor Gregorio Fire Cycling Team
13
14 Jason Mccandless
14
15 Noel Tanner RCC NYC
15
16 Ari Ebens Star Track
16
17 Antony Rowland
17
18 Matthew Munns
18
19 Shamir Arzeno Los Ciclistas Cycling Club NYC (LC3
19
20 Eder Hidalgo Arias_racing
20
21 Bryan Hernandez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team
21
22 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team
22
23 Jose Alvarado Road Kings Racing Team
23
24 Laine Wascher [TRAIN] Limitless
24
25 Wilberto Batista Rueda Durísimo Cycling Group
25
Teammate Win: Juan Delacruz
26 Joseph Flynn Century Road Club Assoc
26
27 Kyle Mcpherson Road Kings Racing Team
27
28 Thomas De gregorio
28
DNF Jorge Abelardo arevalo la rosa juni STATrider.com
29
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 21  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Porzner DCC
1
2 Yechiel Moseson Blue ribbion
2
3 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing
3
4 Oliver Babb CRCDF
4
5 Andrei Nugaev CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
5
6 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
6
7 Sean Smith CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrei Nugaev
8 Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo
8
9 Walter Alvarado sanba cycling team
9
10 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team
10
11 Carlos Lázaro CRCA/ Fire cycling team
11
12 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team
12
13 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing
13
14 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles
14
15 Shawn Faynik CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
15
16 Jhoan Caicedo CRCA/Dave jordan elite road team
16
17 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Elite Road Team
17
18 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development
18
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Babb
19 Justin Pak CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
19
20 Seong Wang Team Wangit
20
21 William Strebel CCNS
21
22 David Garguilo CRCA/Foundation
22
23 Eric Loehle
23
24 John Arias Arias Racing
24
25 Cesar Marte Muertos Bike Club
25
26 Leonardo Mazara luisito Muertos Bike Club
26
27 Daniel Smith CW Factory
27
28 Diego Monsalve Aventi cycling team
28
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tan CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater
1
2 Jerry Kapko Deno's WonderWheel
2
3 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike
3
4 Radoslaw Smolaga
4
5 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis
5
6 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy
6
7 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
7
8 Nigel Chinemilly Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
8
9 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing
9
10 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
10
11 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
11
12 Anthony Mazzella CRCA
12
13 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria
13
14 Jesus Perera ruiz CRCA
14
15 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike
15
Teammate Top 5: Lynn Murray
16 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
16
17 Chris Washburne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17
18 Jean francois Tremblay CRCA / NY Vision- Fuoriclasse
18
19 Russell Ray Unattached
19
20 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild
20
21 Alexey Zlobin Century Road Club Assoc
21
22 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
22
23 James Lee G5 Performance
23
24 Jeison Betancur Isabella’s cycling team
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA
1
2 Jennifer Darmody Sydney Uni Staminade
2
3 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA
3
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
4 Natasha Bornhorst CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
4
5 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA
5
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
6 Mary Farner CRACA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
6
7 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia
7
Teammate Top 5: Natasha Bornhorst
8 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier
8
9 Erin Gant
9
10 Amy Bolger Pink Rhino Racing
10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3