Log In
New Haven Grand Prix • Sep 16 2022 • New Haven, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Paton Sherpa 50:28:00
1
2 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 50:28:00
2
3 Ethan Ingersoll NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial 50:28:00
3
4 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 50:28:00
4
5 Patrick Dicus CRCA Development 50:28:00
5
6 Per Magnusson CRCA Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 50:28:00
6
7 Vincent Franco Highlands Velo 50:28:00
7
8 Marcus Orr CCB Racing 50:28:00
8
9 Thomas Francisco New England Development P/B Cadence 50:28:00
9
10 Joshua Burgel Wheelworks Racing 50:28:00
10
11 Adam Opolka 50:28:00
11
12 Rameez Tase CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 50:28:00
12
13 Bryce Rosicky Road Rash Racing 50:28:00
13
14 John Stoveld CS Velo 50:28:00
14
15 William Duah Verrazano Team Racing 50:28:00
15
16 Brent Delabruere 50:28:00
16
17 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 50:28:00
17
18 Logan Kelly CS Velo 50:28:00
18
19 John Bonetsky Capital Bicycle Racing Club 50:28:00
19
20 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 50:28:00
20
21 Uladzimir Serhiyenia 50:28:00
21
22 Johnny Suarez Competitive Edge Racing 50:28:00
22
23 Alec Cunningham Sunapee Racing Team 50:28:00
23
24 Carlos Garza Northampton Cycling Club 50:44:00
25 Nathan Coste SVC/Bikeworks 50:56:00
26 Nathaniel Belke EUIN R/T 51:01:00
27 David Gonzalez 51:15:00
28 Daniel Feldman CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 51:20:00
29 Raymond Tang Devan Motors 51:20:00
30 Brandon Marshall 545 Velo P&P
31 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing P&P Teammate Top 5: Steve Beaulieu
32 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection P&P
33 Shafiq Abdulrahim Verrazano Team Racing P&P
34 Matthew Rosenberg Cyclesport/GSPR P&P
35 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club P&P
36 Adam Marong CCNS P&P
37 Jim St. andre TT Endurance P&P
38 Andreas Wolfe B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles P&P
39 Christopher Huesman CCNS P&P
40 John Obrien Stage 1/Airline Cycling P&P
41 Christopher Bunero P&P
42 Roberto Cubillas Uconn Cycling P&P
43 Rob Strickland Velo Legitimo P&P
44 Sam Xu P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 30:04:00
2 Patrick Meirowitz 31:10:00
3 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
4 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 1 Lap
5 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
6 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Lap
7 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Samuel Turner
8 Roan Christmann Nutmeg Youth Triathlon 2 Laps
9 David Acuna 4 Laps
10 Matias Acuna 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 31:02:00
1
2 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 31:02:00
2
3 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 31:03:00
3
4 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 31:03:00
4
5 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 31:04:00
5
6 Landon Hendershot CCAP RailTrailers 31:04:00
6
7 Matthew Cormier ANZA Cycling 1 Laps
8 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Laps Teammate Top 5: Bao Tran
9 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 1 Laps Teammate Top 5: Bao Tran
10 Aiden Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 2 Laps
11 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Rail Trailer 3 Laps
DNF Ayre Stephenson-sweeney DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo 42:48:00
2 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Development P/B Cadence 42:48:00
3 Alex St andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 42:48:00 Teammate Win: Caden Freyre
4 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling 42:48:00
5 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 42:48:00
6 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 43:24:00 Teammate Win: Caden Freyre
7 Yufeiyang Xue New Haven Bicycling Club 1 Lap
8 Christmann Roan TTEndurance Junior Devo 2 Laps Teammate Win: Caden Freyre
9 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 2 Laps
9 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACERS 2 Laps
DNF William Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF William Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 50:47:00
Off The Front
2 Mark Light Team Pro Power 50:47:00
Off The Front
3 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 50:47:00
Off The Front
4 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 50:47:00
Off The Front
5 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 50:50:00
Off The Front
6 Richard Nadeau Body over Bike 50:50:00
Off The Front
7 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 51:02:00
Off The Front
8 William Strebel CCNS 51:14:00
1
9 Steve May Body Over Bike 51:14:00
2
10 David Gonzalez 51:14:00
3
11 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 51:14:00
4
12 Michael Grotz GS Park Ridge 51:14:00
5
13 J Rorech W/S United/Zurilee 51:14:00
6
14 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 51:14:00
7
Teammate Win: Kyle Smith
15 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC 51:14:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
16 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 51:14:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
17 Robert Wing 51:14:00
18 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team P&P
19 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop P&P
20 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC P&P Teammate Top 5: Anthony Alessio
21 Matthew Waghorn Automatic/Lonely Hearts P&P
22 Jason Williams P&P
23 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P
24 Steve Giguere Exeter Cycling P&P
25 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling P&P
DNF Stephen Franco Highlands Velo DNF
DNF Bruce Weinberg DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Best Buddies Racing 1:02:30
2 Geno Villafano Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1:02:30
3 Chris Prendergast Jamison Cannondale 1:02:30
4 Clever Martinez Miami Blazers 1:03:40
5 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:03:40
6 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 1:03:40
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 1:03:40
8 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 1:03:40
9 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Chris Prendergast
10 Josh Chu Alpine Carbon Racing 1 Lap
11 Ethan Delgrosso 1 Lap
12 Eric Loehle 1 Lap
13 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 1 Lap
14 Jake Simons Competitive Edge Racing 1 Lap
15 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 1 Lap
16 Daniel Smith CW Factory 1 Lap
17 Christopher Welch Jamison Capital/Cannondale 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
18 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles 1 Lap
19 Sam Rosenholtz ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 2 Laps
20 Max Broening University of Chicago 3 Laps
21 Luis Navarro 5 Laps
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Trent Sullivan Capital Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen Racing 45:25:00
2 Juliet Gottfried Yale/Sugoi/NYC Velo 2 Laps
3 Leah Genth Yale Cycling 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nora Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 30:07:00
2 Abigail O'Neil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo. 30:31:00
3 Julia Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 2 Laps Teammate Win: Nora Dumonski
4 Lilly Price-glynn Unaffiliated 2 Laps
5 Alexandra Huber CCAP Hamden/Cheshire Railtrailers 2 Laps
6 Giovanna Sardelli 2 Laps
7 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 3 Laps Teammate Win: Nora Dumonski
8 Ella Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 4 Laps Teammate Win: Nora Dumonski
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cyclin 31:01:00
2 Amanda Huber CCAP Hamden/Cheshire 31:09:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Chase ERRACE 50:24:00
Off The Front
2 Caroline O'dwyer BikeReg | Share Coffee 50:24:00
Off The Front
3 Jessica Chong Elliston Coaching 51:52:00
1
4 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 51:52:00
2
5 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO 51:52:00
3
6 Laura Van gilder Elliston Coaching 51:52:00
4
7 Katerina Gregoriou CRCA / Good Gals 51:52:00
5
8 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached 51:52:00
6
9 Gianna Alvino 51:52:00
7
10 Candice Votava team ERRACE 1 Lap Teammate Win: Kendall Chase
11 Katrina Niez CCNS 1 Lap
12 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 1 Lap
13 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 1 Lap
14 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lucie Vagnerova
15 Laura Summers team ERRACE 2 Laps Teammate Win: Kendall Chase
16 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio 3 Laps
17 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 3 Laps Teammate Top 5: Caroline O'dwyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2