Log In
Tour of the Catskills GC • Aug 3 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jd Gauthier Triangle - Brickwell cycling 5:51:32
2 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 5:51:48
3 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 5:51:57
4 Danick Vandale Team Manitoba 5:52:01
5 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 5:52:06
6 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 5:52:40
7 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 5:53:34
8 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 5:53:43
9 Simon Langlois Bikurious Racing Collective 5:53:48
10 Aaron Canale Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:53:51
11 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 5:54:45
12 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 5:55:05
13 Philippe Lanthier Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 5:55:10
14 Kevin Wood 5:55:35
15 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 5:56:22
16 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 5:56:28
17 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / Mello Velo 5:56:34
18 Andreas Katehis CRCA/Jr Development 5:56:55
19 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 5:57:14
20 Greg Boileau Nine2Fivepro.com Cycling Team 5:57:18
21 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling 5:57:29
22 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite 5:57:41
23 Ronald Araya Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p/b Sh 5:58:09
24 Daniel Patterson CRCA/Velorigin Performance 5:58:12
25 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 5:58:38
26 Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 5:59:39
27 William Crabtree 5:59:49
28 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 6:00:53
29 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 6:02:37
30 Aaron Hamill Waterloo Cycling Club 6:04:52
31 Nigel Roedde Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 6:10:23
32 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 6:27:28
33 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 6:30:31
34 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 6:51:45
35 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 7:05:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovica Ivetic Unattached 6:05:03
2 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation 6:05:28
3 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 6:06:03
4 Zachary Kramer 1K2Go Coffee - Burris Logistics 6:06:07
5 Brian Howles CS Velo 6:06:24
6 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 6:06:32
7 Nat Shaver 6:06:49
8 Julian Azaret CCB Racing 6:07:25
9 Emerson Glassey 6:07:35
10 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club 6:08:16
11 Hayden Judd Pink Street Cycling 6:08:24
12 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling 6:08:25
13 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 6:09:22
14 Tyler Chapman Bike Rack Racing 6:09:45
15 Derek Johanson 6:09:52
16 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 6:09:55
17 Marcos Picchio CS VELO 6:11:05 Teammate Top 5: Brian Howles
18 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic 6:11:27
19 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 6:11:57
20 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 6:12:26
21 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 6:12:46
22 Greg Hruby 6:13:31
23 Pj Bottoms 6:14:28
24 Thomas Discepola W&D Racing / NYC Velo 6:14:49
25 Martin Skotnicki CRCA 6:15:13
26 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 6:15:33
27 Markdavid Mcpherson CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 6:15:55
28 Mark Jorgensen PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 6:15:57
29 Galen Xing CRCA/Jr Development 6:16:17
30 Justin Strauss CRCA/Jr Development 6:16:28
31 Michael Gallagher QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 6:17:02
32 Kaan Sarci CRCA/Jr Development 6:21:44
33 Shane Eno O'Regan's Subaru Cycling 6:24:12
34 Jonathan Green CMS Racing 6:24:34
35 Tom Catherines HBC RACING 6:33:30
36 Richard Bartolo 6:37:38
37 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 6:38:22
38 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 6:45:04
39 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 6:52:26
40 Christian Thompson 7:15:15
41 Daniel Sullivan Team Town Cycle 7:27:42
42 Joseph Ault C S Velo 7:31:49 Teammate Top 5: Brian Howles
43 Daniel Golden Search and State 7:33:19
44 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 7:36:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Gustafsson 6:21:03
2 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 6:22:29
3 Tim Willis 6:26:44
4 Nick Burton Lucarelli & Castaldi 6:27:48
5 Hunter Simpson team Somerset 6:33:24
6 Daniel Morin EC mathieu Performance - Savini 6:34:03
7 Anthony Baugh 6:48:56
8 Paul Magda 6:59:35
9 Colden Kimber Favata's TRT Bicycles's 7:24:26
10 Alexis Pinard VELOCE 7:31:39
11 Christopher Zazzaro Rocky Point Cycle 8:16:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Restivo Huntington Bicycle Club 6:24:41
2 Christopher Dudko CMS Cycle Racing 6:26:31
3 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 6:26:32
4 Brian Berry Search and State 6:28:49
5 Patrick Hendrix ADK TRI CLUB 6:30:29
6 Sean Hillock 6:36:52
7 Jeffrey Platt Tom's Pro Bike 6:57:14
8 Ross Stephens 8:43:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 6:40:43
2 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-Burris Logistics 6:48:56
3 Claudio Torres 6:53:04
4 Doron Lipshitz Montclair Cyclists 6:53:47
5 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 6:58:14
6 Joe Ceglio 6:59:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 5:48:35
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 5:50:14
3 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 5:50:28 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
4 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 5:50:32
5 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 5:51:13
6 Bryan Teter Fit Werx 5:52:03
7 Gregg Galletta CRCA BH/Comedy Central 5:52:46
8 Markmax Saenger Windham Mountain Oufitters 5:54:40
9 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 5:55:00
10 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 5:58:37
11 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 5:58:48
12 Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 5:59:31
13 Mike Carney US Military Cycling 6:03:12
14 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport 6:11:14 Teammate Win: David Gazsi
15 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 6:14:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 5:59:16
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 5:59:40
3 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 5:59:59
4 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 6:01:37
5 William Caligari Linen 6:02:47
6 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 6:04:05
7 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 6:04:36
8 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 6:14:48
9 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters RC 6:18:53
10 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 6:43:19
11 Charles Rowland EBS Racing 6:55:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matteo Dal-cin Silber Pro Cycling 7:33:18
2 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 7:33:47
3 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 7:34:08
4 William Goodfellow dope Silber Pro Cycling 7:34:36 Teammate Win: Matteo Dal-cin
5 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 7:35:35
6 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 7:35:50
7 Alexis Cartier Transport Lacombe / Devinci 7:36:17
8 Jack Burke team CHCH/NCCH 7:36:29
9 Marcos Mazzola lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 7:36:47 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
10 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 7:37:05 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
11 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing 7:37:16
12 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 7:37:40
13 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 7:38:13 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
14 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 7:38:22
15 Cory Small CCB Racing 7:39:07 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
16 Nicolas Ducharme 7:41:06
17 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:41:15
18 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 7:41:45
19 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 7:43:13
20 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 7:43:48
21 Matthew Di silvestro Euro-sports 7:44:38
22 Philippe Allard Guru Racing Team 7:45:15
23 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 7:51:35
24 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 7:58:33
25 Mitchell Macdonald O'Regan's Subaru Cycling 7:58:47
26 Bruce Bird Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 7:59:06
27 Olivier Lavigueur GURU racing team 8:06:48
28 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 8:08:36
29 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 8:14:09 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
30 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:16:15
31 James lucas Bent Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 8:17:41
32 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team 8:20:13
33 Joelle Numainville OPtum 8:22:17
34 Gaelen Merritt Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developmen 8:27:34
35 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 8:48:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 6:34:03
2 Paolina Allan P-K express 6:34:34
3 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 6:38:49
4 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 6:39:47
5 Dafn� Th�roux-izquierdo Espoirs Quilicot 6:40:08
6 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Racing 6:40:24
7 Laurence Dumais Espoirs Quilicot 6:42:03 Teammate Top 5: Dafn� Th�roux-izquierdo
8 Kristie Nichols james : QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com 6:44:16
9 Genevieve Krahn Team Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recove 6:44:42
10 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 6:47:40 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
11 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing 6:49:27
12 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 6:53:16 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
13 Susan Moore Action Bikes & Outdoor 7:01:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 6:44:39
2 Chrish. Hadgis CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 6:46:06
3 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW 6:48:59
4 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 7:01:22
5 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 7:08:33
6 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 7:27:44
7 Fraida Levilev CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom 7:38:33 Teammate Top 5: Chrish. Hadgis
8 Natalie Krantz 8:03:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2