Log In
Jamestown Classic • Oct 12 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 1:36:28
1
2 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:29
2
3 Abe Benghiat Central New York Cycling 1:36:29
3
4 Duvalier Alvarez team colombia 1:36:29
4
Teammate Win: Orlando Correa
5 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphin.com 1:36:30
5
6 Justin Cammarata Comprehensive Racing 1:36:30
6
7 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1:36:30
7
8 Manuel Paniagua 1:36:30
8
9 Matthew Robinson Downeast Racing 1:36:31
9
10 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing 1:36:35
1
11 Christopher Gibson BHCC 1:36:35
2
12 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:36:35
3
13 Joseph Daniel Community Bike Racing 1:36:36
4
14 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:36:37
5
15 Richard Jara Liberty Cycle 1:36:37
6
16 Orlando Manrique 1:36:37
7
17 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 1:36:37
18 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 1:36:41
19 Josh Geib Bikeman 1:36:42
20 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:36:43 Teammate Top 5: Val Petrov
21 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 1:36:43
22 Ethan Sokol MIT Cycling 1:36:43
23 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Val Petrov
24 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling 1:37:24
Off The Back
25 Francis Monteforte 1:42:41
Off The Back
26 Micah Nelson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:11:50
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Lang DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 1:36:29
1
2 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:36:29
2
3 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:36:29
3
4 Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 1:36:29
4
5 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:36:29
5
6 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:36:30
6
7 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop 1:36:30
7
8 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 1:36:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Barry Eyre
9 Lance Littlefield 1:36:30
9
10 Donald Kimball CCAP 1:36:30
10
11 Michael Roman Blue Hills 1:36:31
11
12 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:36:32
12
13 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 1:36:34
13
14 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 1:36:34
14
15 Victor Milligan Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:36:35
15
Teammate Top 5: Mark Roman
16 Thomas Biederer 1:36:36
16
17 Brian Hite 1:36:42
1
18 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:36:42
2
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
19 Sean Walsh 1:36:43
20 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm 1:36:43
21 Mark Coleman 545 Velo 1:36:43
22 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 1:36:43
23 William Pierce 1:36:59
24 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:37:00 Teammate Top 5: Mark Roman
25 Russell Killpartrick State 9 Racing 1:37:00
26 Roger Billharz pawling cycle and sport \ Billharz 1:37:09
27 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 1:37:10
28 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:37:23
Off The Back
29 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:37:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
30 Marcus Deck 1:37:45
Off The Back
31 James Tierney 1:43:26
Off The Back
32 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club 1:44:20
Off The Back
33 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 1:48:01
Off The Back
DNF William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Roman
DNF Felix Melecio DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kuhn The Heat Pack 0:45:25
1
2 Brian g Payne RISD Cycling 0:45:26
2
3 Pete Talbot Tall Sock Racing 0:45:27
3
4 Conor Grogan 0:45:27
4
5 Marshall Johnson Brumble Bikes 0:45:29
5
6 John Jantz 545 Velo 0:45:29
6
7 Colby Jenkins 0:45:29
7
8 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:45:30
8
9 Justin Hautaniemi 0:45:47
10 Jerome Rogich 0:45:48
11 Chris Richardson 0:45:49
12 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:45:54 Teammate Top 5: Pete Talbot
13 Jimmy Sorel 0:45:55
14 Nick Leger Blue Hills Cycling 0:46:20
Off The Back
15 Daniel Laakso 0:47:46
Off The Back
16 Jeffrey Berstell 1:03:48
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Posner The Capital Good Fund DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conrad Balejko 0:45:23
2 Christopher Poulin Tall Sock Racing 0:45:26
1
3 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 0:45:26
2
4 Michael Dunn s6+ 0:45:26
3
5 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:45:27
4
6 Brian Spagnoletti 0:45:27
5
7 Nate Kemp Monsters In The Basement 0:45:28
6
8 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 0:45:28
7
9 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 0:45:28
8
10 Kieran Hurley Fitwerx 0:45:29
9
11 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:45:29
10
12 Michael Garrity Fit werx 0:45:29
11
13 Nicholas Wilkoff 0:45:30
12
14 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 0:45:31
13
15 Daniele Caiani 0:45:31
14
16 Daniel Shinnick Team Fit Werx 0:45:41
17 Angel Cruz Ten Speed Spokes 0:45:41
18 Paul Tingle 0:45:46
19 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:45:47
20 Bryan Dunker 0:45:48
21 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 0:45:51 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
22 Christian Roos 0:45:53
23 Steven Addezio Rippers 0:45:55
24 Joe Sears 0:45:56
25 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:47:05
Off The Back
26 Charles Mears 0:47:25
Off The Back
27 Hugo Fajardo 0:47:44
Off The Back
28 Manuel Reyes 0:48:12
Off The Back
29 Philip Fischer 0:48:41
Off The Back
30 Bobby Brown Tall Sock Racing 0:50:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
31 Sam Talala Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:11
Off The Back
32 Tim Kennedy 0:50:50
Off The Back
33 Phil Pereira NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:16
Off The Back
34 John Edwards 0:52:05
Off The Back
35 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club 0:52:57
Off The Back
36 Christo Tinkov 0:54:02
Off The Back
37 Jason Brown US Military Cycling Team 0:55:49
Off The Back
38 Luke Ogonowski 0:56:52
Off The Back
39 Todd Strehlke Tall Sock Racing 0:57:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Poulin
40 Ben Piecuch 0:57:50
Off The Back
41 Neil Matias 0:59:42
Off The Back
42 Dale Hollingsworth 1:00:47
Off The Back
43 Michael Pajarillo NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Technolo 1:01:13
Off The Back
44 Hazard Stewart 1:03:47
Off The Back
45 Michael Wade 1:17:40
Off The Back
DNF Juan Pinelo DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 23  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes 0:49:51
2 Robert Mcelwain cape cod cycle club 0:49:52
3 Jose Parece 0:49:53
4 David Morgan GOM 0:50:00
1
5 Peter Debrusk State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:02
2
6 John Bogdanski 0:50:03
3
7 Bob Lymothe 0:50:05
4
8 Chris Brown 0:50:05
5
9 Tracy Montoya Mystic Velo 0:50:06
6
10 John Kaplin 0:50:06
7
11 Louis Tavares 0:50:06
8
12 Ben Lupovitz 0:50:06
9
13 John Hodnett 0:50:07
10
14 Tom Rogers 0:50:08
11
15 Christopher Kam 0:53:56
Off The Back
16 Peter Rizzo 0:54:06
Off The Back
17 Thomas Holton thread city cyclers 0:54:06
Off The Back
18 William Filippo 0:56:37
Off The Back
19 Peter Edwards 0:56:44
Off The Back
20 Robert Mattioli 0:57:07
Off The Back
21 Stephen Kirby TTO 0:59:35
Off The Back
22 Brad Soper 1:00:04
Off The Back
23 John Arzola 1:01:37
Off The Back
24 Christopher Rounds 1:02:10
Off The Back
25 Bill Donohue 1:05:27
Off The Back
26 Mark edward Williams Joe's Garage 1:38:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 18  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Drago 0:50:06
2 Thomas Carney Wolf Pack 0:54:07
3 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:57:23
4 Turner Scott 0:59:35
5 Max Diem 1:01:36
6 Nigel Musgrave 1:03:30
7 Bob Scherner Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:05:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 1:03:05
2 Kaixin Xing 1:10:09
3 Ian Bryer 1:12:28
DNF Brendan Mukherjee DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Talbot 0:51:50
2 Ben Steinberg 0:59:19
3 Peter Olson 1:03:53
4 Michael Booth 1:09:10
5 Stephen Bannister 1:11:36
6 Mike Wilson 1:13:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Tingle 0:49:58
2 Sam Talala Ten Speed Spokes 0:51:46
3 Timothy Perry 0:52:40
4 Todd Mcguire 0:57:15
5 Nick Hollibaugh 0:57:25
6 Paul Fede 1:00:58
7 Adam Sorensen Pequot cycling club 1:01:09
8 Hazard Stewart 1:01:35
9 James Mctoal 1:07:05
DNF Michael Fortenberry DNF
DNF Francis Monteforte steadmans DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes 0:49:58
2 Christian Roos 0:49:58
3 Scott Rutherford 0:49:59
4 David Middleton American Woolen Co. 0:52:48
5 Keith Deinert 0:56:30
6 Mark Andreozzi 0:59:25
7 Matthew Probert 0:59:35
8 Shawn Richards 1:01:59
9 Patrick Raycraft 1:03:30
10 Brendan Mckinnon X Presidents 1:03:49
11 Roy Lopes 1:03:52
12 John Pimental 1:03:55
13 Bill Reppe 1:06:06
14 Shawn Brown 1:12:49
15 Mark Bamford 1:13:14
DNF Brian Mukherjee DNF
DNF Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:49:45
2 Bob Lamothe 0:50:11
3 Ken Milne NEMCA 0:51:12
4 John Litherland 0:51:50
5 Rob Dexter 0:52:47
6 Scott Sherman 0:52:48
7 David Baldwin Narragansett Bay Wheelmen 0:54:49
8 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:56:56
9 Greg Ebbeling Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:57:14
10 Bruce Thomas quinebaug valley velo club 0:57:54
11 Gary Breder 0:58:34
12 Henry Lane 1:01:55
13 Jeff Smith 1:02:49
14 John Musselman 1:02:57
15 Peter Murray Swansea Velo Club 1:04:06
16 Howard Balloch 1:04:29
17 Flynn Jack 1:04:45
18 James Schewe 1:05:19
19 Christopher Collins 1:06:11
20 Carl Levick 1:06:27
21 Harley Lee 1:06:54
22 Jamie Hainsworth 1:06:56
23 Mark Campbell 1:11:17
24 Evan Kantor 1:11:48
25 David Prior 1:13:30
26 Reg Wilson 1:16:12
27 Mark Harrison 1:18:16
28 Robert Salk 1:19:28
29 P.m. Coste 1:28:04
30 Gerard Coste Velo Ile de France 1:28:09
31 Ted Von gerichten 1:28:10
32 Jerry O'Brien 1:33:22
DNF Vincent Mcater DNF
DNF Jamie Cook DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Gibson startrack 0:56:19
2 Dj Toback Cuevas 0:56:20
3 Wyeth Curtis 1:02:01
4 Henry Edwards Solo 1:08:55
5 West Williams Joe"s Garage 1:32:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 0:45:20
2 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 0:45:20
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 0:45:23
4 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:25
5 Timmy Desrosiers RIVERSIDE RACING 0:45:37
6 Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:39
DNF Christo Tinkov DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:46:40
2 Thomas Evelein 0:46:43
3 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:49:49
4 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:49:50 Teammate Win: Alexander Chrystall
5 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 0:49:50
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Developme 0:49:50
7 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:49:52
8 Yuri Wilcox 0:52:01
9 River Williams Joe's Garage 1:09:13
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Ian Bryer DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Carvajal Cannondale Sports New England 0:49:49
1
2 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:49:50
2
Teammate Win: Juan Carvajal
3 Jonathan Guiza Los Cafeteros 0:49:52
3
4 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England 0:49:52
4
Teammate Win: Juan Carvajal
5 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:49:53
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 1:28:31
1
2 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:28:31
2
3 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 1:28:31
3
4 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:28:32
4
5 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:28:32
5
6 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 1:28:32
6
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
7 Christopher Cavallaro 1:28:34
7
8 Willie Payton DRV/Driscoll foods 1:28:34
8
9 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:28:34
9
10 Esteban Sequera Expo Wheelmen Peru 1:28:46
11 Cheryl Clark 1:29:00
12 Thad Lavallee Velocite 1:29:03
13 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1:29:09
Off The Back
14 Ciaran Mangan 1:30:06
Off The Back
15 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 1:34:18
Off The Back
16 Jon Taunton-rigby 545 Velo 1:37:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Campbell
17 Dillon Pronovost 1:40:22
Off The Back
18 Michael Ginghina 1:42:03
Off The Back
DNF Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling DNF
DNF Jeff Johnson DRV Shimano DNF
DNF Mike Atwood DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Lippolis Danbury Audi 1:28:31
1
2 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing 1:28:31
2
3 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:28:31
3
4 Robert Lyons 1:28:32
4
5 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle 1:28:32
5
6 Mark Stotz 1:28:33
6
7 Tom Luther State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:28:33
7
8 Craig Schaepe State9 Racing 1:28:33
8
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:28:35
9
10 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1:28:35
10
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
11 John Morales cafeteros cycling club 1:28:36
11
12 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing 1:28:38
12
13 Steven Smallwood 1:28:38
13
14 Michael Sernyak 1:28:40
14
15 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 1:28:41
15
16 Hank Pfeifle Downeast Racing 1:28:42
16
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
17 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 1:28:42
17
18 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling 1:28:46
1
19 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:28:46
2
20 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 1:28:46
3
21 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 1:28:46
4
22 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:28:46
5
23 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 1:28:46
6
24 Matt Lasker Begemann Racing Systems 1:28:47
7
25 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 1:28:47
26 James Elliot 1:28:48
27 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:29:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
28 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1:30:38
Off The Back
29 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 1:30:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
30 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:30:49
Off The Back
31 Michael Charron State 9 Racing 1:30:53
Off The Back
32 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:31:17
Off The Back
33 Ricardo Hernandez cafeteros cycling club 1:31:47
Off The Back
34 Mike Myers 1:37:29
Off The Back
35 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:37:30
Off The Back
36 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:40:47
Off The Back
37 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED 1:40:49
Off The Back
38 John Mangili Arc En Ciel Racing Team 1:46:00
Off The Back
39 Joseph Reagan 1:54:34
Off The Back
40 Etsu Taniguchi 2:02:30
Off The Back
DNF Ruben Hurtado DNF
DNF Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Rick Spear TTEndurance DNF
DNF Aaron Davis Arc en Ciel DNF
DNF Christopher Jordan DNF
DNF Alexi Berroa South sure DNF
DNF Mitchell Foley DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nash CCB Racing 1:35:16
Off The Front
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:35:17
Off The Front
3 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club 1:36:59
1
4 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/Willows/ 1:36:59
2
5 Jose r Torres 1:36:59
3
6 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:36:59
4
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:36:59
5
8 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo 1:36:59
6
9 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:36:59
7
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
10 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 1:36:59
8
11 Jim Colella Race CF 1:36:59
9
12 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 1:37:00
10
13 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club 1:37:00
11
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:37:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
15 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 1:37:01
13
16 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 1:37:01
14
17 Ronald Koller Team Somerset 1:37:01
15
18 Dwight Johnson 1:37:01
16
19 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 1:37:02
17
20 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 1:37:02
18
21 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:37:02
19
22 Gary Stafford Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:37:02
20
Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
23 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 1:37:03
21
24 William Rowe HRRT 1:37:03
22
25 John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 1:37:03
23
26 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 1:37:03
24
27 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 1:37:04
25
Teammate Win: James Nash
28 John Liston Pvc/cyclemania 1:37:05
26
29 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 1:37:05
27
30 Stephen Bellio Team Fit Werx 1:37:05
28
31 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:37:06
29
32 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 1:37:10
33 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel Racing Team 1:37:23 Teammate Top 5: Jay Trojan
34 Robert Bisson Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/Willows/ 1:37:27 Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
35 Michael Patterson 1:44:40
Off The Back
36 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 1:44:53
Off The Back
37 Chris Marchini U.S. Military Cycling Team 1:49:46
Off The Back
38 Lenny Szubowicz NHCC 1:56:08
Off The Back
39 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:21:02
Off The Back
40 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2:25:47
Off The Back
41 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 2:37:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Nash
DNF Jack Flynn none DNF
DNF Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts DNF
DNF Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC DNF
DNF Frank Jennings DNF
DNF Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club DNF
DNF Alan Mcewen CCB Racing DNF Teammate Win: James Nash
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 2:13:55
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:13:57
3 Gavriel Epstein 2:13:58
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:14:12
5 Jesus Martinez E2value 2:14:29
6 Amos Brumble CCB racing 2:19:17
7 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:19:18
8 John Boucher Downeast Racing 2:20:03
9 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 2:20:12
10 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle-CyclistsAreNotRockst 2:20:14
11 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles 2:20:14
12 Josh Moore 2:20:15
13 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 2:20:18
14 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:20:19
15 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:21:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
16 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio 2:22:36
17 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:32
DNF Stephen Chiselko Liberty Cycle DNF
DNF Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Ferjulian Riverside Racing 1:48:22
2 Cecilia Murgo Ten Speed Spokes 1:48:23
3 Melissa Chester-letendre 1:48:23
4 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft 1:56:10
5 Roos Voorend 2:02:30
6 Lisa Berger NEBC pb CycleLoft 2:03:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Gaudet 0:57:54
2 Kelley Dumas 1:04:43
DNF Daria Szkwarko DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yun Saksena Cannondale Sports New England 1:03:03
2 Sarah Erickson 1:11:55
3 Erica Campbell 1:28:26
4 Julia Fortenberry 1:31:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Sherman 0:53:13
2 Melanie Ryals 0:59:01
3 Beth Deinert 0:59:46
4 Karen Colantuono 1:16:53
5 Teresa Salk 1:17:14
6 Laurie Hurley 1:26:00
DNF Sue Rogers Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judith Imperatore 1:09:16
2 Alexis Bartsch 1:13:05
3 Kathy Tyler 1:20:49
DNF E jane Carter DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Saksena Cannondale Sports New England 1:08:55
2 Chloe Hurley 1:09:09
3 Tori Fischer Landry's 1:10:19
4 Anna Lindner Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 1:24:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:56:00
2 Abigail Fischer Landry's 1:10:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 0:53:51
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:40:52
2 Jennifer Mccarthy Riverside Racing 1:44:06
3 Elizabeth Townsend 1:47:38
4 Jennifer Hallowell 1:47:39
5 Kelly Foss Bikeworks Swansea Velo Club 1:58:01
6 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 2:06:17
7 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:09:15
8 Kim Dubord Cycling concepts racing team 2:12:36
DNF Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' DNF
DNF Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2