Log In
12th Annual Tour of the Battenkill • May 21 2016
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Rally Pro Cycling 2:44:28
Off The Front
2 Pier-andre Cote TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 2:44:36
Off The Front
3 Nicolas Ducharme TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 2:44:37
Off The Front
4 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 2:44:48
Off The Front
5 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 2:46:35
Off The Front
6 Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:46:35
Off The Front
7 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing 2:47:57
Off The Front
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:48:59
Off The Front
9 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 2:48:59
Off The Front
10 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 2:48:59
Off The Front
11 Antoine Fabry thePACK 2:50:16
Off The Front
12 Scott Fitzgerald Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemb 2:50:16
Off The Front
13 Sean Burkitt CRCA / VESELKA 2:52:52
Off The Front
14 Olivier Lavigueur Rossi-Thepack 2:52:52
Off The Front
15 Doug Gowen NAV North American Velo 2:54:43
Off The Front
16 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:56:39
Off The Front
17 Nick Cressey Reynolds Roofing /CRJ Racing 2:57:57
Off The Front
18 Warren Macdonald Nine2FivePro.com 2:58:04
Off The Front
19 Hubert Laferriere TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 3:00:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Pier-andre Cote
20 Bobby Lea Maloja Pushbikers 3:00:30
Off The Front
21 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:01:57
Off The Front
22 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 3:02:01
Off The Front
23 Bruno Labelle thePACK 3:02:37
Off The Front
24 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC 3:02:58
Off The Front
25 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 3:03:00
Off The Front
26 Brian Suto Bikereg Elite Cycling 3:04:25
Off The Front
27 Denis Desgagnes 3:07:39
Off The Front
28 Osmond Bakker Wheels Of Bloor 3:08:15
Off The Front
29 Antoine Coquard thePACK 3:15:46
Off The Front
30 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:16:18
Off The Front
31 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:16:18
Off The Front
32 Anthony Desrosiers thePACK 3:17:47
33 Richard Bergeron thePACK 3:17:48
34 Owen Eastmond Rossi the pack 3:17:49
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES
DNF Thomas Lane 859 Cycling/CrankWorks
DNF Marc-antoine Noel TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD Teammate Top 5: Pier-andre Cote
DNF Andrew Yoder
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Watters The Cyclery - Opus 3:24:09
2 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:24:39
3 Dominique Danco TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 3:24:39
4 Jessie Donavan World Bicycle Relief 3:24:59
5 Allyson Gillard TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 3:24:59
6 Emeliah Harvie The Cyclery-Opus 3:29:31 Teammate Win: Ellen Watters
7 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:29:58 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
8 Janie Rioux-coulombe TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 3:30:19 Teammate Top 5: Dominique Danco
9 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 3:35:52 Teammate Top 5: Kerrin Mosher
10 Emily Flynn The Cyclery-Opus 3:36:36 Teammate Win: Ellen Watters
11 Amelie Bruneau The Cyclery-Opus 3:36:55 Teammate Win: Ellen Watters
12 Caroline Poole Velo iBike 3:47:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:59
2 Xander Jones CCAP p/b Storrs Center Cycle Racing 0:48:27
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:49:47
4 Taegan Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 0:51:45
5 Lorian Waterbury 0:51:47
6 Brendan Kelly HRRT 0:53:29
7 Jeremy Mika 0:53:29
8 Jared Gelerter 0:53:29
9 Levi Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:53:29
10 Blaik Slavinski BPC Racing 1:03:53
11 Parker Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:04:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:19:23
2 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Junior Development 3:30:02 Teammate Win: Gaelen Kilburn
3 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:30:07
4 Sam Noel 1K2go Sports Junior Team 3:30:12
5 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team 3:30:12
6 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:30:32
7 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite 3:31:49
8 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:31:57 Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cote
9 Chad Catania Verge Sport 3:33:29
10 William Moody 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 3:37:58 Teammate Top 5: Sam Noel
11 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 3:38:18
12 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Team 3:41:16 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Jogodnik
13 Parker Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 3:43:42
14 Harrison White Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ AP Junio 3:54:40
15 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 3:55:52
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payne Pachuda Pure Energy Racing 3:32:18
2 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:42:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Mika 0:30:15
2 Trey Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 0:33:05
3 Brendan Walter 0:33:08
4 Emmett Bray-jones Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:35:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danae Waterbury Club Cyliste L??chapp?e 0:45:56
2 Adele Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 0:45:58
3 Rory Chea Healthy and Happy Racing 0:48:27
4 Lauryn Bakker Ottawa Bike Club 0:53:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 3:23:22
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Slavinski BPC Racing 0:33:10
2 Emma O'shea Pointway Performance 0:35:38
3 Eowyn Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:39:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Galletta CRCA Rockstar Games Racing 2:58:46
2 Joe Hallman SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 2:58:46
3 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:59:02
4 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 3:00:34
5 James Mcguire Tekne Cycle Club 3:00:43
6 Scott Gray Divine Swine Racing 3:00:49
7 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/Trek 3:05:03
8 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 3:06:30
9 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:09:44
10 Todd Shatynski Patriot Multisport 3:13:05
11 Dan Harper Team Overlook 3:13:15
12 Vince Caceres Cyclery Racing 3:13:50
13 Gerald Chen Nine2FivePro.com cycling team 3:13:50
14 Myles Webster 3:28:31
15 Jeff Johnston Nine2FivePro.com 3:34:49
16 Marc Brazeau Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:47:51
17 David Jones TEKN? CYCLE CLUB 3:47:51
18 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value 4:04:13
19 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 4:13:04
DNF Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin Teammate Top 5: Joe Hallman
DNF Eric Balog
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Hacker 3:05:46
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 3:05:47
3 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:05:49
4 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) / Blue Sk 3:05:55
5 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:05:59
6 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings 3:06:01
7 Steve Proulx Cyclery Racing 3:08:17
8 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 3:08:17
9 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 3:08:17
10 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 3:08:36
11 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 3:10:44
12 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 3:10:47
13 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:11:01 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
14 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 3:14:06
15 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:15:50 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
16 Tim Malton 3:15:50
17 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 3:22:42
18 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 3:24:48
19 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 3:27:50
20 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team 3:28:31 Teammate Top 5: Tim Wern
21 Jeff Ker Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemb 3:28:41
22 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team 3:34:44
23 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 3:37:27
24 Steven Gallier State 9 Racing 3:45:11
25 Eric Robertson Kissena Cycling Club 3:49:03
26 Dan Szumierz State9 Racing 4:08:00
27 Ben Kiniry 4:08:00
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo
DNF Lou Bregou Full Squish Racing
DNF Mark Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John v. Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 3:12:07
2 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 3:12:07 Teammate Win: John v. Funk
3 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA 3:17:01
4 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 3:17:02
5 William Caligari Linen / BCA 3:17:02
6 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 3:17:03
7 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 3:17:06
8 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 3:17:07
9 Robert Love NorthAmerican Velo 3:17:08
10 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 3:17:22
11 Sean Wright Cyclery Racing 3:17:23
12 Philip Clifford TTEndurance 3:17:50
13 Trent Hickey OKC Velo Club 3:19:40
14 David Coles 3:19:52
15 Richard Brown 3:25:11
16 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 3:26:02
17 Douglas Campbell CCC / Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic 3:29:55
18 Michael Godshall 4:08:16
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF Gerald Parkes HRRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog Cycling 3:06:38
2 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:06:41
3 Tony Abramavicius Wheels of Bloor/Greywood 3:06:41
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 3:06:41
5 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:06:44
6 James Walker Team Placid Planet 3:06:51
7 Douglas Gardner 3:11:43
8 Michael Claus Portland Velo 3:14:46
9 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club 3:15:09
10 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 3:15:09
11 Tom Moody 1K2GO Sports 3:15:09
12 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 3:15:13
13 Ron Beliveau Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte 3:19:15
14 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:19:15
15 James Schaefer Peaks Coaching Group 3:19:15
16 Alberto Padilla Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais 3:28:28
17 Christian Weigand "SunQuest Funding 3:31:58
18 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 3:32:38
19 Philip Fry Carpe Diem 3:35:47
20 Norman Hullinger EBS Racing 4:55:11
21 Gregg Horhota 5:17:05
DNF Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
DNF David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
DNF David Trager MapSo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sorenson 802 Project 3:26:52
Off The Front
2 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 3:27:06
Off The Front
3 David Burnell W.E. Steadman's Bicycle Co. 3:27:18
Off The Front
4 William Rowe HRRT 3:27:30
Off The Front
5 Wilson Beebe None 3:27:30
Off The Front
6 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:27:31
Off The Front
7 Ralph Hanseler NEBC p/b cycle loft 3:27:32
Off The Front
8 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 3:27:46
Off The Front
9 David Marti 3:28:00
Off The Front
10 James Scally Cape Cod Racing/C4 3:30:51
Off The Front
11 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 3:31:33
Off The Front
12 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 3:36:49
Off The Front
13 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 3:43:14
Off The Front
14 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional Team 3:47:48
Off The Front
15 Charles Banks 3:47:49
Off The Front
16 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 3:50:37
Off The Front
17 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) 3:50:37
Off The Front
18 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing/ C4 3:51:10
Off The Front
19 Ashley Halsey ABRT 3:54:39
Off The Front
20 George Harriott GS Simmeria 3:56:02
Off The Front
21 John Young Brands Super Awesome RT 4:03:38
Off The Front
22 Charles O'connell Cedar Street Racing 4:05:46
Off The Front
23 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 4:29:44
DNF Ricky Ashby
DNF Dominick Audi HRRT Teammate Top 5: William Rowe
DNF Jon Ayers PVC (Portland Velo Club)
DNF Gary Benard
DNF Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club
DNF Mark Gibeault
DNF Arthur Silber
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/Trek/Towpath Buk 3:27:02
2 Ken Milne NEMCA 3:27:31
3 Ralf Torke Rivertowns Racing 3:33:45
4 James Drago Team Carl Hart 3:34:01
5 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 3:52:03
6 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 3:54:04
7 Tom Birdsey 4:02:07
8 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 4:09:26
9 Dan Griffin Zanes Cycles/NEMCA 4:09:39
10 William Sheldon Team Overlook 4:09:47
11 Mark Dale 4:15:16
12 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4:27:36
DNF Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet
DNF Ronnie Poplar
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jeske Pointway Performance 2:58:11
Off The Front
2 Alex Mccormack "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:59:29
3 Thierry Kirouac-marcassa 2:59:33
1
4 Tristan Guillemette TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 2:59:33
2
5 Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:59:33
3
6 Francis Barriault Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:59:34
4
7 Drew Kogon CRCA/ VESELKA 2:59:34
5
8 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:59:34
6
9 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 2:59:35
7
10 Justin Neuman Neumania 2:59:49
1
11 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 2:59:49
2
12 Ryan Stahnke Pro Pedals p/b Viking Racing 2:59:50
3
13 Pascal Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 2:59:51
4
Teammate Top 5: Francois Girard
14 Lance Jones Storrs Center Cycle Racing 2:59:52
5
15 Jesse Jarjour 613 Cycling 2:59:53
6
16 Leon Desgagnes Velo Club Metropolitain 2:59:54
7
17 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 2:59:57
18 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 3:00:16
19 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 3:00:18
20 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:00:23
21 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 3:00:43
22 Antoine Dalterio Espoirs Laval 3:02:18
23 Nathan Kanney TeamBikeway.com 3:04:11
24 Felix Pelletier TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 3:04:14 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Guillemette
25 Jiahe Li 3:04:14
26 Spencer Miller Cinch Cycling 3:04:49
27 Gregory Ciocci Zanes Cycles 3:04:49
28 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 3:05:12
29 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College 3:05:16
30 Gabriel Marceau TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 3:07:45 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Guillemette
31 Nicolas C?t? Ibike 3:09:00
32 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Laval 3:10:06
33 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 3:10:22 Teammate Top 5: Francois Girard
34 Josh Tyrrell Velo iBike 3:12:17
35 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 3:12:42
36 Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria 3:12:42
37 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania 3:13:09
38 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 3:13:16
39 Joel Domingue Independent 3:13:41
40 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 3:15:02
41 Greg Jackson Minuteman Road Club 3:15:29
42 Jeremy Wilson Aggress 3:15:51
43 Gabriel Guay TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 3:15:54 Teammate Top 5: Tristan Guillemette
44 Simon Agnew To Wheels Epic Sports Performance 3:19:00
45 Chris Reid The Cyclery 3:19:41
46 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 3:20:12
47 David Leibowitz Cycleworks 3:20:31
48 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 3:21:37
49 Andy Newsom CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:24:23
50 Jasmin Ten have Team IBIKE 3:24:23
51 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 3:26:24
52 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 3:41:52
53 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 3:43:46
54 Colin Mceachran 3:48:47
55 Corey Hilliard 3:55:04
56 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com 3:58:06
DNF Wyatt Galley 613 Cycling
DNF Seth Gunderson LancBike
DNF Whitney Hanson 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Nicholas RPI
DNF Denny Saunders Type1Cycling p/b London Honda/Integ
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dudley Hoskin Origin 3:03:03
Off The Front
2 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 3:03:07
Off The Front
3 Tom Dodge TEAM FIT WERX 3:03:28
1
4 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 3:03:30
2
5 Timothy Hall Pure Energy Racing 3:03:30
3
6 Ryan Enschede CRCA / Team NYC Velo 3:03:31
4
7 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 3:03:32
5
8 Brian Flynn Down Cycles 3:03:32
6
9 Peter Cook 3:03:32
7
10 James Willsey 1k2go 3:03:33
8
11 David Slavinski BPC Racing 3:03:39
12 Ian Clark Monsters 3:03:47
13 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:03:52
14 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 3:04:06
15 Jeff Rowe Bicycle Playground Racing 3:04:35
16 John Bye MAPSO TRI CLUB 3:04:35
17 Greg Norton Blue Hill Cycling Club 3:07:09
18 Steve Gardner TREK-GPL Cycling TEAM 3:07:19
19 Rick Krupa RCC 3:07:20
20 Brian Ledonne Team Carl Hart 3:07:37
21 Nicholas Stefanidakis Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:09:11
22 Daniel Berner CRCA 3:09:49
23 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle and Sport 3:09:49
24 Rade Popovic Pop Works 3:09:50
25 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 3:10:15
26 Bouker Pool 3:13:07
27 Sean Hillock 3:13:40
28 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 3:14:35
29 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:15:56
30 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/Bikeworks 3:15:56
31 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 3:15:56
32 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 3:15:58
33 Douglas Roland TV5 3:17:23
34 Jonathan Green Down Cycles 3:20:02
35 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 3:20:26
36 Luis Sierra CME 3:21:38
37 James Tilley State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:22:20
38 Bryan Magnus MAPSO MTB 3:22:46
39 Michael Pokrovskiy Team ProPower Coaching 3:23:40
40 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing 3:24:52
41 Dylan Thomarie HRRT 3:25:11
42 Carlos Rodriguez CME 3:28:44
43 Josh Gelerter Paladar Navy Cycling 3:29:35
44 Brian Sullivan CRCA / e2Value 3:33:25
45 Patrick Walter 3:33:34
46 David Smith Team Placid Planet 3:34:02
47 Johan Abreu South Shore Bike Shop 3:36:11
48 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:36:45
49 Lin Ji 3:36:57
50 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:37:45
51 Scott Sweeney 3:38:48
52 Keith Huntington Bicycle Playground Racing 3:41:39
53 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hospital 3:43:16
54 Daniel O'hare 3:46:00
55 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 3:46:53
56 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 3:47:05
57 Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team 3:52:28
58 Richard Whittemore EBS racing 3:56:32
59 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:57:43
60 Dave Sterlace EBS Racing 3:58:26
61 Fred Goebert IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co 3:58:46
62 David Lambert Campano Breakaway 3:58:48
63 Maurice Osorio 3:59:46
64 Marshal Gross Team Carl Hart 4:00:13
65 Sebaj Adele ECHELON CYCLES 4:00:50
66 David Young 4:02:23
67 Jason Yoakum Ironbridge Consulting Tarmac Racing 4:05:14
DNF Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Jim King CRCA/NYC Velo
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge
DNF Tommy Pagonis
DNF Bill Reese CNYC / NYCM Insurance
DNF Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Federman 3:08:29
2 Tom O'neill Down Cycles 3:08:32
3 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:08:42
4 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy 3:08:42
5 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 3:08:43
6 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 3:08:43
7 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:08:48
8 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 3:08:52
9 Chris Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING 3:08:52
10 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 3:09:03
11 James Godbey 545 Velo 3:09:14
12 Gary Cundiff C4 Cape Cod Racing 3:09:19
13 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 3:12:08
14 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 3:12:08
15 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:12:52
16 Mark Coleman 545 Velo 3:12:53
17 Dan Florin Down Cycles 3:12:58 Teammate Top 5: Tom O'neill
18 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing 3:14:33
19 Jim Basil HRRT 3:14:42
20 Paul Bonfantino Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:14:55
21 Don Smart Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:15:10
22 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 3:15:16
23 Gary Quinlin 3:15:46
24 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:16:35
25 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC - Capital Bike Racing Club 3:16:52
26 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 3:17:08
27 Stephen Romero North American Velo 3:17:10
28 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 3:17:29
29 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/Benidorm 3:17:37
30 Peter Ekvall 3:22:05
31 Robert Cosgriff North American Velo 3:22:35
32 Richard Bastone Down Cycles 3:23:28 Teammate Top 5: Tom O'neill
33 Thomas Dickinson Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe 3:27:03
34 Stephen Mcgrath 3:27:49
35 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 3:27:52
36 Alex Baron Velorigin 3:28:22
37 Leonardo Chao ProPower Endurance 3:30:15
38 Dana Brown 545 Velo 3:31:44
39 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france 3:31:56
40 Glenn Muscosky CRCA 3:32:09
41 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike 3:32:09
42 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 3:32:14
43 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:32:16
44 Doron Lipshitz Team Montclair Bikery 3:32:19
45 David Burns TTEndurance 3:32:49
46 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 3:33:49
47 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:34:31
48 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 3:34:42
49 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:35:41
50 Robert King CRCA - Rapha Cycle Club 3:35:59
51 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club 3:36:00
52 Francis Dougherty Team Carl Hart 3:36:53
53 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 3:37:51
54 Russell Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 3:38:27
55 Michael Lenihan Farm Team Cycling 3:38:55
56 Mathew Juros Riverside Racing 3:39:22
57 Tom Keane 545 Velo 3:41:53
58 James Catalano Team Overlook 3:42:52
59 Chris Shepardson maxpowercycling.com 3:46:19
60 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo 3:48:30
61 Louis D'amelio Evolution Racing 3:48:42
62 Sam Halls Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:49:43
63 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:50:30
64 Mark Hopper Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 3:50:47
65 Steven Hanes CBRC 3:51:46
66 Joe Dellorusso 3:51:48
67 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle and Sport \ Billharz 4:01:03
68 Alwin Winkler Farm Team 4:03:48
69 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 4:11:39
70 John Kasbohm Northhampton Cycling 4:41:52
DNF Vasilios Antoniadis ORIGIN Perfomance
DNF Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
DNF Vic Santos Blue Bell Private Wealth Mgnt. P/B
DNF Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brett Tremaine
Finishers: Cat 4: 56   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fronhofer Grey Ghost Bicycles 3:05:34
Off The Front
2 David Shuck 3:05:36
Off The Front
3 Nathaniel Molinari Team 2 Cycling 3:05:36
Off The Front
4 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago 3:05:36
Off The Front
5 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 3:05:38
Off The Front
6 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 3:05:45
Off The Front
7 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing 3:05:49
Off The Front
8 Paxton Hyde 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:05:49
Off The Front
9 Calvin Tortorigi StorrsCenterCycleRacing 3:05:51
Off The Front
10 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:05:58
Off The Front
11 Tom O'grady MIT Cycling p/b thoughtforms 3:06:00
Off The Front
12 Daniel Fortin 3:06:13
Off The Front
13 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 3:06:13
Off The Front
14 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters 3:06:16
Off The Front
15 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 3:06:17
Off The Front
16 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 3:06:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Molinari
17 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 3:06:20
Off The Front
18 Jovica Ivetic CRCA / Team VESELKA 3:06:21
Off The Front
19 Chris Mulford Grey Ghost Bicycles 3:06:31
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Paul Fronhofer
20 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop 3:06:55
Off The Front
21 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports 3:07:00
Off The Front
22 Dan Fronhofer Grey Ghost Bicycles 3:07:32
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Paul Fronhofer
23 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 3:08:25
Off The Front
24 Didier Chunlaud NORCO PREMIER TECH 3:08:30
Off The Front
25 Christopher Drinkwater Shelter island cycling society// te 3:08:36
Off The Front
26 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels 3:08:37
Off The Front
27 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB/NYC VELO 3:08:54
Off The Front
28 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:09:20
Off The Front
29 Christopher Tuthill Bicycle Depot 3:09:39
Off The Front
30 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 3:09:40
Off The Front
31 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 3:09:40
Off The Front
32 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of 3:10:04
Off The Front
33 Luis Rivera NYCMTB/NYC Velo 3:10:19
Off The Front
34 Rich Spencer Kind Human ? Pactimo NYC 3:10:29
Off The Front
35 Aaron Deutsch Major Taylor Development Team 3:14:39
Off The Front
36 Jan Wolfe 3:16:24
Off The Front
37 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 3:16:38
Off The Front
38 Sean Gordon Verrazano Team Racing 3:16:55
Off The Front
39 John Corbo 3:19:03
Off The Front
40 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing 3:19:49
Off The Front
41 Joshua Jacoby Blue Mountain Velo 3:19:56
Off The Front
42 Chris Budden Danbury Audi 3:20:41
Off The Front
43 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 3:21:01
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Molinari
44 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 3:21:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Molinari
45 Philip Bloomfield Bike Express 3:22:17
Off The Front
46 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village 3:22:25
Off The Front
47 Jeff Doughty 3:27:02
Off The Front
48 Michael Hangac Bike Brothers 3:27:09
Off The Front
49 Christopher Milthaler US Military Endurance Sports 3:27:18
Off The Front
50 Matt Fowler US Military Endurance Sports 3:27:19
Off The Front
51 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 3:27:55
Off The Front
52 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 3:30:32
Off The Front
53 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 3:31:56
Off The Front
54 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 3:31:58
Off The Front
55 Joshua Gonsenhauser Towpath Bike 3:32:16
Off The Front
56 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI 3:33:15
Off The Front
57 David Hocker Kissena Cycling Club 3:33:27
Off The Front
58 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 3:34:32
Off The Front
59 Khary Ward The New York Athletic Club 3:34:55
Off The Front
60 Travis Johnson Rouler Racing/Semi-Tough Cycling Cl 3:35:44
Off The Front
61 Chris Smock 3:37:41
Off The Front
62 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 3:39:37
Off The Front
63 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 3:40:14
Off The Front
64 Daniel Cheung BP Racing 3:43:11
Off The Front
65 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling 3:47:36
Off The Front
66 Roger Truax jr CBRC 3:51:10
Off The Front
67 Omar Chaarawi 3:51:26
Off The Front
68 Matthew Hill CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:55:59
Off The Front
69 David Tilbury-davis 3:57:19
Off The Front
70 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 4:14:55
DNF Daniel Clark
DNF Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
DNF Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo
DNF George Morse Urban South Racing
DNF Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing
DNF Zhe Wang
DNF Chris Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
DNF Christopher Thackray
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 3:09:39
1
2 Matthew Shaffer 3:09:39
2
3 Justin Giannino 3:09:39
3
4 Kevin Bielawski 3:09:39
4
5 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 3:09:41
5
6 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 3:09:42
6
7 Adam Juzek Metropolitan Music 3:09:43
7
8 Alexander Malkin 3:09:43
8
9 Sheridan Norris 3:09:43
9
10 Conor Mckenzie Metropolitan Music 3:09:45
10
11 Matt Davies Williams College 3:10:09
12 Colin Santangelo Ashton Greycork 3:10:14
13 Jason Frank QT2 Systems 3:10:15
14 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycling 3:10:20
15 Brendan Mulvey Keep It Tight 3:10:33
16 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:10:51
17 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 3:11:30
18 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 3:11:30
19 James Shaw Kissena Cycling 3:12:31
20 Max Thorn Kissena 3:13:38
21 Chris Buonomo CRCA 3:14:18
22 Sean Fanning 3:14:18
23 Justin Bangs CRCA/GFNY 3:14:18
24 Scott Sears Team 2 Cycling 3:14:21
25 Mark Walling HRRT 3:14:49
26 Michael Brunson 3:16:53
27 Hugh Kenny 3:18:04
28 Matthew Thomas State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:18:18
29 Cameron Russell 3:19:56
30 Karl Lipsky Metropolitan Music 3:20:34
31 Jeffrey Andritz 3:21:04
32 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 3:21:05
33 David Doherty 3:21:11
34 Brandon Daza 3:21:26
35 Jason Yu Ashton Greycork 3:21:28
36 Charley Kachigian 3:21:30
37 Mike Marston 3:21:40
38 Aj Camelio 3:21:47
39 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 3:22:00
40 Riley Hoonan Kissena Cycling 3:22:32
41 Thomas Clark 3:22:51
42 George Sudziarski Cross Roads Racing 3:22:54
43 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodr?guez - Guatem 3:23:04
44 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 3:26:38
45 Roberto Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodriguez - Guatem 3:28:12
46 Thomas Pazdan 3:34:21
47 Zachary Autio 3:34:50
48 Nicholas Williams CRCA 3:35:46
49 Matthew Reed 3:36:50
50 Amir Mikhaeil 3:37:41
51 Joseph Rooney Cycles 54 3:38:49
52 Zack Tatum 3:43:21
53 Matthew Alford 3:43:22
54 William Thompson Cross Road Racing 3:43:41
55 Ian Saladyga CROSS ROAD RACING 3:43:42
56 Matt Best University of Chicago Velo Club 3:45:32
57 Edward Dunphy jr Physical Equilibrium 3:46:04
58 Krzysztof Bury Ridgefield Bicycle Company 3:49:48
59 Scott Kuhlke Kissena 3:50:15
60 Will Sugerman CRCA/Team NYC Velo 3:54:25
61 Jay Zehngebot Lokotrack NYC 3:56:24
62 Andrew Posner Capital Good Fund 3:57:37
63 Rob Juzek Metropolitan Music 3:58:14
64 Matthew Newman 3:59:52
65 Robert Riesenberger Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 3:59:52
66 Richard Bushway Metropolitan Music 4:04:21
67 Matthew Sparkes Razz Club 4:06:57
68 Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY 4:07:20
69 Alex Laifer 4:17:11
70 Eduard Spektor 4:19:02
71 Sy Aryeh Ridgefield Bicycle Co. 4:24:46
72 James Stanger Route Canal 5:18:46
73 Brian Downs Route Canal 5:31:21
74 Luke Debrita 5:31:21
DNF Chris Erikson
DNF Miles Fujiki
DNF Brian Hill Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
DNF Yvon Jean Route Canal
DNF John Percival Mapso
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:09:58
2 James Perry 3:10:11
3 Thomas Feighny 3:10:20
4 Bill Sheehan TT Endurance 3:10:20
5 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 3:10:21
6 Robert Savignol Blueshift Multisport 3:10:23
7 Sean Mohan 3:10:26
8 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Jay's Cycle Cente 3:10:30
9 James Sawtelle 3:10:36
10 Tim Labant Schoolhouse at Cannondale 3:10:44
11 Delvis Gomez Cycle Loft 3:11:13
12 Roy Chaves 3:12:48
13 Jp Flanigin 3:12:49
14 Brian Cook State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:12:50
15 Doug Welling Team Sustainable Athlete 3:12:56
16 Thorsten Dennerline 3:13:04
17 Christopher Marion 3:13:08
18 Jeff Burress Wilco Cycleworks 3:16:21
19 Alex Sidd CRCA/GFNY 3:21:25
20 Ryan Borcz 3:23:14
21 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 3:24:08
22 Hernan Romero Blueshift 3:24:10
23 William Needham 3:24:11
24 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:24:14
25 Mark Fornatale 3:24:29
26 Matthew Giunta Blueshift 3:24:39
27 Mathieu Vo-quang NDG Cycling Club 3:24:53
28 Daniel Jones US Military Endurance Sports 3:25:38
29 Tom Kerr Ridgefield Bicycle Club 3:25:47
30 Scott Pluschau 3:30:12
31 Edouard Vo-quang NDG Cycling Club 3:32:00
32 Greg Herzhauser 3:32:00
33 Ryan Walker 3:32:49
34 Connor Sutton CGSW Racing 3:32:53
35 Chris Monteleone Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 3:33:57
36 Paul Mertens 3:34:00
37 Shawn Kaplan Port Cycling 3:35:33
38 Brian Fisher Ten Speed Spokes 3:36:44
39 Eamon Mulligan 3:36:47
40 Jake Olson US Military Endurance Sports 3:37:26
41 Drew Ormrod NYCC 3:37:40
42 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:41:59
43 Matthew Colburn REV Endurance Cycling 3:42:53
44 Peter Schmidt 3:45:36
45 Toby Heath US Military Endurance Sports 3:48:55
46 Phillip Quindara HRRT 3:49:14
47 Uriel Bohorquez Wilco Cycleworks 3:50:28
48 Dean Corette BP Racing 3:50:59
49 Scott Wright CGSW Racing 3:53:31
50 James Karper 3:54:07
51 Thomas Gorman 4:02:49
52 Richard Bourque 4:03:54
53 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 4:03:54
54 Jason Brown US Military Endurance Sports 4:03:54
55 Philip Kerr 4:25:18
56 Scott Abrahams 4:33:38
57 Paul Denslow 4:38:26
58 Greg Klimaytis 4:42:42
59 Josh Muska 5:02:18
60 Brian Yodice 5:16:14
DNF Rodrigo Solar
DNF Tim Wheeler
DNF Michael Willett
DNF Marc Yedid Toguri Training Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Brown Century Road Club Of America 3:23:53
Off The Front
2 Tony Guarino 3:27:10
Off The Front
3 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 3:27:11
Off The Front
4 Peter Sisti CRCA/GFNY 3:27:12
Off The Front
5 Rick Bush Team 2 Cycling 3:27:21
Off The Front
6 Joseph Colon Team Velo 5 3:28:35
Off The Front
7 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 3:30:40
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rick Bush
8 Jeffrey Blackwell Nantucket Velo 3:33:06
Off The Front
9 Robert Mcelwain 3:35:16
Off The Front
10 David White 1K2Go 3:36:51
Off The Front
11 Jose Parece 3:37:16
Off The Front
12 Joe Paterson 3:41:52
Off The Front
13 Ron Green HRRT 3:44:22
Off The Front
14 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 3:46:06
Off The Front
15 Fintan Duffy Minuteman Road Club 3:50:34
Off The Front
16 Roger Spring Team Spark 3:51:42
Off The Front
17 Kenneth Sisti OriginPerformance 3:51:42
Off The Front
18 Steven Girioni CT Cycle Center 3:51:47
Off The Front
19 Philip Reed 3:53:59
Off The Front
20 George Vosburgh Team Pangaea 3:55:00
Off The Front
21 Scott Price ResearchRoadRiders 3:55:32
Off The Front
22 Brian Halpin Essex Chain Gang 3:55:49
Off The Front
23 Joe Caffrey Venango Velo 4:05:58
Off The Front
24 William Rennie MBC 4:06:14
Off The Front
25 Phillip Darmstadt 4:06:15
Off The Front
26 Richard Gladstone 3D Racing Team 4:08:54
Off The Front
27 Eric Infante 4:10:26
Off The Front
28 Paul Vinnelrod Essex Chain Gang 4:11:15
Off The Front
29 Philippe Dordai Essex Chain Gang 4:11:15
Off The Front
30 Bill Dempsey Narragansett Bay Wheelmen 4:11:58
Off The Front
31 Bruce Larson Blue Hills Cycling Club 4:18:06
Off The Front
32 Kevin Culbertson Venango Velo 4:21:51
Off The Front
33 John Ballard 4:36:59
Off The Front
34 Michael Tafler ROC 4:39:15
Off The Front
35 Kirk Sohr Essex Chain Gang 4:39:21
Off The Front
36 Joseph Iberti Kissena 4:39:44
Off The Front
37 Christopher Di lascia 4:48:11
Off The Front
38 Jeffrey Moyer 5:10:55
DNF David Corr
DNF Jerry Griffiths
DNF Jeff Kahabka
DNF Mike Nanis Active Yards/Chester County Velo
DNF Rob Miller Ole Boys Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Morrissey Minuteman Road Club 3:17:43
2 Piers Constable 3:17:45
3 William Boone 3:17:45
4 Donald Griffin 3:17:46
5 Gregory Linakis 3:17:58
6 Gregory Odland Down Cycles 3:18:17
7 Cezary Nadecki 3:18:17
8 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 3:18:21 Teammate Win: John Morrissey
9 Michael Sloan 3:18:44
10 Dino Domina 3:20:10
11 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 3:20:50
12 James Congdon Nantucket Velo 3:21:25
13 David Belleville SLB Cycling 3:22:41
14 Scott Crandall Down Cycles 3:23:09
15 James Kritz Speed River Cycling 3:25:29
16 Joao Nero Mapso 3:25:29
17 Joe Pucci Sherpa 3:26:15
18 Tim Mcglinn MAPSO 3:26:36
19 David Lindquist BP Racing 3:28:35
20 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club 3:29:23 Teammate Win: John Morrissey
21 Simon Western Down Cycles 3:29:54
22 Edward Roberts Nantucket Velo 3:31:23
23 Patrick Topham Nantucket Velo 3:31:23
24 Giora Payes Ole boys 3:32:23
25 Scott Powell Ole Boys 3:36:15
26 Mike Allen Nantucket Velo 3:36:25
27 William Height Team Bicycle Doctor 3:36:25
28 Steve Skinner Total Training & Endurance 3:38:30
29 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 3:38:30
30 Brian Hargrave 3:38:32
31 Lee Spiegel Ole Boys 3:38:53
32 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery 3:38:54
33 Stephen Kenney SLB Cycling Team 3:38:55
34 Josh Mikesell Ole Boys 3:39:45
35 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 3:40:14
36 Paul Maxted CT Cycle Center 3:40:29
37 Michael Labat MAPSO 3:40:45
38 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 3:45:01
39 Sean Smith 3:47:08
40 Patrick Dubay 3:48:47
41 Douglas Pippin 3:53:39
42 John Williams SLB Cycling Team 3:54:58
43 Alain Cote 3:55:22
44 Mariano Gaviola Team Bicycle Doctor 3:56:09
45 Ashish Misra Down Cycles 3:56:55
46 Giles Gregory Nantucket Velo 3:59:30
47 Tom Bergeron SLB Cycling Team 4:15:18
48 Mark Mierzynski Team Veloclassique 4:16:26
49 Mark Cochran SLB Cycling Team 4:20:08
50 Rob Miller Ole Boys Racing 4:23:38
51 Sean Hanley Physical Equilibrium 4:30:02
52 Chris Donovan SLB Cycling Team 4:41:30
53 Peter Sabata Team Veloclassique 4:58:24
54 Timothy Cannon SLB Cycling Team 4:58:57