Log In
Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 • May 29 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 24:15.17
2 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 24:22.17
3 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 24:36.10
4 Sebastien Cossette Scott-RackUltra 24:42.06
5 Jerod Stoner Lancbike P/B Gretna Bikes 24:44.68
6 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 24:45.27
7 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 24:45.76
8 Daniel Jeske Syracuse Bicycle Racing 25:05.19
9 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 25:07.61
10 Daniel Triller CRCA/e2Value 25:10.41
11 Michael Stromberg Fulton Bikes Race Team 25:13.12
12 Pablo Kohan CRCA / Rockstar Games 25:14.70
13 Michael Grome Yale University 25:16.10
14 John Hackett 802Project 25:18.42
15 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 25:24.57
16 Trent Blackburn JAM Fund Cycling Team 25:25.34
17 Daniel Schopp CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 25:30.31
18 Eric Hueston ToWheels Epic Sports Performance 25:33.08
19 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 25:36.42
20 Michael Podzaline White Pond Racing 25:41.83
21 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 25:48.19
22 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 25:55.48
23 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 26:02.63
24 Victor Guilhe* TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 26:04.11
25 Damon Lecompte NCC 26:07.58
26 Matt Ronan Independent Health 26:13.21
27 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 26:15.77
28 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Elite Racing 26:21.96
29 Thomas Lajoie* TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 26:23.85
30 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 26:30.97
31 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 26:31.81
32 Leon Desgagnes* Velo Club Metropolitain 26:32.56
33 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 26:38.10
34 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 26:42.09
35 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 26:44.37
36 Jamie Belchak Unattached 26:46.98
37 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 26:54.92
38 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 26:59.44
39 Justin Bandoro MIT Cycling 27:02.22
40 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 27:02.49
41 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 27:02.74
42 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 27:04.78
43 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 27:07.52 Teammate Top 5: Vivien Rindisbacher
44 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 27:08.48 Teammate Win: Zev Myerowitz jr.
45 Simon Vidal Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 27:22.42
46 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:23.00
47 Mark Pitts LRTC 27:26.72
48 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 27:36.03
49 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 27:38.41
50 Carl Jacob Unattached 27:41.01
51 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 28:01.80
52 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 28:03.16
53 Drew Kogon CRCA/ VESELKA 28:03.54
54 Robert Constantino CRCA/Team Health Warrior 28:05.48
55 Louis Fernet-leclair 1R p/b Real Jobs 28:11.65
56 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 28:16.18
57 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 28:19.33
58 Aidan Zeversenuke Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 28:33.06
59 Johannes Stromski KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 28:46.31 Teammate Top 5: Vivien Rindisbacher
60 Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 28:52.73
61 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 29:20.56
62 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 29:32.06
63 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 30:17.19
64 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 30:20.99
65 Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College 34:01.80
66 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 34:41.85
67 Geremia Ortega Cycle Loft 53:48.05
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 23:57.55
2 Rory O'neill CRCA/Team Village 25:08.62
3 David Shuck Unattached 25:23.74
4 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 25:28.71
5 John Jantz 545 Velo 25:41.23
6 Andrew Borden Squadra Flying Tigers 25:49.37
7 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 25:58.28
8 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation 26:06.30
9 Zhe Wang Unattached 26:25.83
10 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:28.27 Teammate Top 5: Adam Kollender
11 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 26:41.20
12 Carlo Quicho Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight 26:41.60
13 Eric Kirouac Unattached 26:43.15
14 Zachary Levy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 26:54.04
15 Paxton Hyde 1K2GO Sports 27:27.13
16 Clay Jones Unattached 27:34.57
17 Will Moody 1K2GO Sports Junior Team 27:39.11
18 James Sawtelle Unattached 27:39.43
19 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 27:45.38
20 Daniel Nordaman-dasilva Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 27:49.83
21 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 27:51.35
22 Simon Bauwens Unattached 27:55.03
23 Andrew Petti CRC Development Foundation 27:55.30
24 Anthony Cao CRCA/Century Road Club Development 27:56.17
25 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 27:57.81
26 Ben Murray CRCA 27:59.71
27 Harrison White BayHill Junior Cycling Team 28:26.32
28 John Michael mccann CRCA Development Team 28:29.76
29 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Team 28:35.28
30 Tobias Corser CRCA/Century Road Club Development 28:38.29
31 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 28:43.64
32 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development 28:48.13
33 Giona Fabbri Unattached 29:08.30
34 William Hass CRCA Development Team 29:11.55
35 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29:25.35
36 Arturo Johnson Hanover High School Bike team 29:41.29
37 Axel Froner Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 29:44.35
38 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 30:08.90
39 Patrick Schnell Verrazano Team Racing 30:31.97
40 Ezra Milby Unattached 31:27.59
41 Sebastian Bobe CRCA 33:36.57
42 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 33:37.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Bernes Fulton Bikes Race Team 25:48.11
2 Francisco Ramirez MPC Wheels 26:10.58
3 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 26:15.15
4 Marc Hafner Harvard University 26:39.92
5 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 26:48.31
6 Mike Stivaletti Tall Sock Racing 26:58.17
7 Marco Salvati Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 27:11.04 Teammate Top 5: Richard Westwood
8 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 27:13.64
9 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Coaching 27:13.83
10 Adam Fabian KindHuman-Pactimo NYC 27:14.03
11 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 27:19.94
12 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 27:22.87
13 Andy D.angelo Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 27:25.64 Teammate Top 5: Richard Westwood
14 Ian Clark Rivertowns Racing 27:30.56
15 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 27:37.87
16 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 27:47.23
17 Denis Finnin Unattached 27:53.55
18 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 28:01.70
19 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 28:07.29
20 Jason Williams Unattached 28:14.76
21 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 28:26.64
22 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing/Atlas Sports 28:38.84
23 Matthew Martin AFC 28:40.27
24 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 28:42.79
25 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 28:43.00
26 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached 29:04.21
27 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 29:13.03
28 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 29:13.96
29 Johan Abreu CRCA/e2Value 29:15.14
30 Doron Lipshitz Montclair Bikery Racing 29:19.17
31 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club 29:19.33
32 Andrew Brown Unattached 29:19.57
33 Charles Dow NEBC 29:41.12
34 David Dreher 545 Velo 29:55.03
35 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:01.62
36 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 30:02.68
37 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 30:06.92
38 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:31.44
39 Claudio Torres Unattached 30:38.97
40 Nathan Kimble Tall Sock Racing 30:45.21
41 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 30:57.31
42 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles 31:34.16
43 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 31:35.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Moran 24:40.20
2 Marc Eisen 26:38.21
3 Lucas Fortini 29:15.10
4 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 30:15.24
5 Christopher Bandoro MIT Cycling 31:34.14
6 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 31:45.17
7 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:07.57
8 Ben Brady 32:28.35
9 Eric Baumann Imshi Cyles 32:45.04
10 Scott Rand BAE SYSTEMS 33:28.63
11 Caitlin Alexander Empire Triathlon Club 33:45.31
12 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 41:07.18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:17.04
2 Alec Hoover BikeReg Elite Cycling 22:30.45
3 Adam Roberge Apogee // LowestRates 22:37.47
4 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:44.96 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
5 Pier-andre Cote* TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 22:52.57
6 Edward Greene Team VeloSelect 22:57.77
7 James Piccoli Lacombe/Devinci 23:02.96
8 Taylor Pearman Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:06.78 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
9 Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/Foundation 23:12.08
10 Sean Gardner Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 23:14.72 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
11 Nicolas Ducharme TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 23:16.69 Teammate Top 5: Pier-andre Cote*
12 Robert Gutgesell Transports Lacombe/Devinci 23:22.33
13 Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 23:23.69
14 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 23:24.33
15 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 23:39.07
16 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 23:45.51
17 Quinton Disera* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 23:46.14
18 Nickolas Zukowsky* Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 23:47.56
19 Marc-antoine Noel TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 23:47.59 Teammate Top 5: Pier-andre Cote*
20 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 23:48.38
21 Kyle Boorsma Transport Lacombe/Devinci 23:48.53
22 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 23:51.05
23 Casey Roth Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 23:59.92
24 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:05.82
25 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 24:10.38
26 Brett Wachtendorf Apogee // Lowest Rates 24:12.14 Teammate Top 5: Adam Roberge
27 Matthew Staples* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 24:19.42
28 Chris Ernst* Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 24:20.24
29 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 24:21.15
30 Mitchell Macdonald Transports Lacombe/Devinci 24:21.58
31 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 24:23.52 Teammate Win: Chris Jones*
32 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 24:26.25
33 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 24:28.37
34 Andy Officer BikeReg Elite Cycling 24:35.30 Teammate Top 5: Alec Hoover
35 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 24:36.35
36 Eric Balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 24:37.41
37 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 24:40.02
38 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 24:41.44
39 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 24:41.84
40 Ben Andrew Apogee // LowestRates 24:42.87 Teammate Top 5: Adam Roberge
41 Graydon Staples* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 24:48.85
42 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 24:57.48
43 Samuel James Unattached 25:05.78
44 William Dugan Steve Pucci Retirement Tour 25:07.97
45 Cameron Mcphaden Apogee // Lowest Rates 25:12.48 Teammate Top 5: Adam Roberge
46 Benoit Boulay Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 25:15.42
47 Tyler Clark* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 25:20.29
48 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 25:20.39
49 Richard Damant GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 25:29.70
50 Tyler Darcy Apogee // LowestRates 25:30.02 Teammate Top 5: Adam Roberge
51 Gavin Kerr* Centurion Nextwave Cycling Team 25:41.00
52 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Escadrille Cycling 25:46.07
53 Noah Simms* Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 25:48.81
54 Guillaume L.walsh independant 25:57.53
55 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 25:59.12
56 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 26:07.52
57 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 26:10.12
58 Lawrence Heller CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 26:17.77
59 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 p/b Boloco 26:30.80
60 Jake Allaire Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 26:32.36
61 Garrett Belanger Tower International Cycling Team 26:46.30
62 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 27:03.19
63 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 27:27.71
64 Laurent Gervais TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 27:30.16 Teammate Top 5: Pier-andre Cote*
65 Stephen Keeping Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 27:40.70
66 Simon Ouellet Apogee // LowestRates 27:50.28 Teammate Top 5: Adam Roberge
67 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 28:59.13
68 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 29:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Beckmann Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 26:31.76
2 Leslie Robinson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 26:59.94
3 Kira Payer BCA/Linen 28:06.08
4 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 28:20.57
5 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 28:27.12
6 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 29:07.28
7 Kayla Brannen FullSquish Industries 29:37.68
8 Milica Wren Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 29:50.82
9 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b Boloco 29:52.46
10 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 29:53.45
11 Kate Lynch PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 29:56.47
12 Kristina Caudle Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 29:57.84 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Robinson
13 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:10.51
14 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 30:13.44
15 Jennifer Wilson B2C2 p/b Boloco 30:14.21
16 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:28.70
17 Melissa Teeple Unattached 30:39.11
18 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 30:43.18
19 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 30:50.28
20 Julie Van der hoop GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 30:54.19
21 Kathy Ventura PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 30:56.21
22 Teresa Swinbourne PVC p/b ChiroSportsHealth 31:04.37
23 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 31:05.86
24 Kassandra Kriarakis Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 31:09.20
25 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle 31:10.14
26 Ellen Jankowski Tall Sock Racing 31:10.48
27 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 31:12.37
28 Julia Hawley Winners Edge Bermuda 31:16.59
29 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 31:21.26
30 Rachel Uccellini T3 Coaching 31:38.03
31 Emma Collins Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 31:41.96 Teammate Top 5: Leslie Robinson
32 Emily Chan CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 31:48.38
33 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 31:49.13
34 Karen Smith Winners Edge Bermuda 32:08.27
35 Emily Payonk Fort Wayne Outfitters 32:14.64
36 Paige Kostanecki NYU 32:18.42
37 Jennifer Ahern Unattached 32:23.03
38 Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 35:05.87
39 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 37:00.24
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Bevilacqua Unattached 24:43.24
2 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 25:51.45
3 Amber Ferreira Unattached 26:23.65
4 Catherine Ouellette Rally Cycling 26:35.73
5 Sarah Anne rasmussen SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 26:51.12
6 Stephanie Wetzel SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 26:53.41
7 Adriane Provost SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 27:01.21 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Anne rasmussen
8 Luce Bourbeau SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO-MAZDA 27:04.82 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Anne rasmussen
9 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 27:18.15
10 Allyson Gillard* TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 27:21.36
11 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:25.21
12 Jaime Soper CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTub 27:31.12
13 Dominique Danco TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 27:45.48
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 27:49.43
15 Jody Frank PA Masters 27:57.02
16 Frdrique Larose-gingras Stingray/ Trek/ Lacasse 28:03.86
17 Ali Van yzendoorn* Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 28:12.14
18 Janie Rioux-coulombe* TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 28:17.88
19 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 28:37.91 Teammate Top 5: Christine Schryver
20 Julie Tracy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 28:44.92
21 Shane Ferro CRCA/Rockstar Games 28:50.26
22 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 29:02.35
23 Victoria Di savino Legaci Cycling Productions 29:04.93
24 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 29:24.05
25 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 29:47.96
26 Meredith Uhl GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 29:59.15
27 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 30:54.96
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8