Log In
New Haven Grand Prix • Sep 16 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NewHavenGP

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugues Lapointe Garneau-Québec 1:14:52
Off The Front
2 David Shuck Rockstar Games Racing 1:15:58
1
3 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:15:58
2
4 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 1:15:58
3
5 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:15:58
4
6 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 1:15:58
5
7 Christopher Cavallaro 1:15:58
6
8 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 1:15:58
7
9 Justin Neuman Neumania 1:15:58
8
10 Stephen Gray 1:15:58
9
11 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 1:15:58
10
12 Danny Leblanc Garneau-Québec 1:15:58
11
Teammate Win: Hugues Lapointe
13 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:16:02
14 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 1:16:06
15 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 1:16:06
16 John Anthony CIA- Velo 1:16:06
17 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1:16:06
18 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:16:10
19 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1:16:10
20 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:16:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luiz Lanfredi
21 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 1:16:46
Off The Back
22 Geno Villafano UConn Cycling 1:16:55
Off The Back
23 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 1:16:59
Off The Back
24 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:17:07
Off The Back
25 Matthew Le Cycling Concepts 1:17:16
Off The Back
26 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
27 Richard Nadeau P&P
Off The Back
28 Patrick Staples NCC P&P
Off The Back
29 Matt Ampleman Yale Bulldog Cycling P&P
Off The Back
30 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
Off The Back
31 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle P&P
Off The Back
32 Freddy Bernabe Team Barroza P&P
Off The Back
33 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
34 Marc-wayne Addison Garneau-Québec P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hugues Lapointe
35 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team P&P
Off The Back
36 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing P&P
Off The Back
37 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
38 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction P&P
Off The Back
39 Simon Bauwens P&P
Off The Back
40 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club P&P
Off The Back
41 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot P&P
Off The Back
42 Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
43 David Dreher 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
44 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaa P&P
Off The Back
45 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
46 John Bogdanski P&P
Off The Back
47 John Obrien Cycling Concepts P&P
Off The Back
48 Karel Citroen P&P
Off The Back
DNF Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Brendan Schoff CCAP DNF
DNF Thomas Voytek Unattached DNF
DNF Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard DNF
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club DNF
DNF Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF John Anthony Expo wheelmen DNF
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Desmond Griffith DNF
DNF Esteban Sequera Expo wheelmen DNF
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
DNF Daniel Diaz cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team DNF
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team DNF
DNF Donald Kimball CCAP DNF
DNF Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing DNF
DNF Jim Colella RACECF DNF Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
DNF Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Xander Jones Storrs Cycle Center/Ciao Velo CCAP DNF
DNF Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team DNF
DNF 12:00:00 am Gagliano Caca NYC DNF
DNF Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling DNF
DNF Dwayne Melton CLR Racing DNF
DNF Anthony Parent JRS-Medic DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:56:11
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:56:11
3 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:56:11
4 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 0:57:17
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1 Lap Teammate Win: Lane Maher
6 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
7 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 1 Lap
8 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Josh Chu
9 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
10 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
11 Sean Goguen RACE CF 1 Lap Teammate Win: Lane Maher
12 Julen Lujambio NYTT 1 Lap
DQ Gunther Lynn Coginchaug Cycling Club DQ
DNF Nathan Kunsman DNF
DNF Juan Cardona cuevas cycling development DNF Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Tonin
DNF Brendan Schoff CCAP DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:57:14
2 Luke Anthony Ciao Velo Junior Team 1 Lap
3 Dillon Glazer Trail Riders CCAP 1 Lap
4 Dj Toback cuevas cycling development 1 Lap
5 Martin Adlianitski NYTT 1 Lap
6 Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 3 Laps
7 Taivan Jargglan Worthington Hooker School 3 Laps
8 Steven Zhang Worthington Hooker School 3 Laps
9 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 4 Laps
10 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACE 5 Laps
11 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 5 Laps
12 Colin Hamilton West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP 6 Laps
13 Kristian Adlianitski NYTT 9 Laps Teammate Top 5: Martin Adlianitski
DNF Daniel Diaz cuevas cycling development DNF Teammate Top 5: Dj Toback
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 1:10:23
Off The Front
2 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:10:23
Off The Front
3 Eric Young Rally Cycling 1:11:20
1
Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
4 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:11:20
2
5 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Pro Cycling 1:11:20
3
6 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies 1:11:20
4
7 Brandon Feehery Astellas Pro Cycling 1:11:20
5
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
8 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 1:11:20
6
9 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:11:20
7
10 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:11:20
8
11 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
12 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
16 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Carlos andres Brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Matt Green Astellas Pro Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
25 Collado Acosta 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / G 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufa 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Ryan Joyce 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 David Dawson Team Skyline 1 Lap
Off The Back
41 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
Off The Back
43 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1 Lap
Off The Back
44 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jesse Anthony
45 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
46 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
47 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1 Lap
Off The Back
48 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Pro Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
49 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
Off The Back
50 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
51 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
52 John Butler * Low Country Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
53 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft P&P
Off The Back
54 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
55 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. P&P
Off The Back
DNF Trevor Maclean TT Endurance DNF
DNF David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles DNF
DNF Trent Sullivan Horst DNF
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CR DNF
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Leigh Sorrells DNF
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France DNF
DNF Jose Arguella ERRACE DNF
DNF Ian Baun Cyclus Sports DNF
DNF David Ebling Team Skyline DNF
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DNF
DNF James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl DNF
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Pro Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 40   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:57:14
2 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 3 Laps Teammate Win: Alexandra Poole
3 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 4 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1