Log In
Boston Triathlon Team Indoor Time Trial • Feb 12 2017
Light Snow, 33 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Perea World Bicycle Relief 22:15.59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 15:10.05
2 Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling 15:36.07
3 Bance Narmstrong 15:39.11
4 Stephen Mais Northeastern Triathlon Club 15:41.90
5 Alexander Agudelo Northeastern Triathlon Team 15:45.73
6 Stephen Cameron 15:47.37
7 Ken Mcneil 16:00.01
8 Josh Svoboda Northeastern University Triathlon T 17:04.64
9 Ryan Singh Monster Media Racing 17:22.39
10 David Celentano Northeastern University Triathlon T 17:29.92
11 Patrick Hermann Boston University Cycling Team 22:27.02
12 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Ben Fickes Northeastern Triathlon Club Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mais
15 Alexander Hatter Northeastern Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Agudelo
16 Reef Loretto
17 Andrew Wong Harvard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 17:01.23
2 Ellen Witkowski Boston University Triathlon Team 17:23.55
3 Samantha Morton Boston University Cycling Club 18:21.61
4 Steph Lie Boston University Triathlon Team 18:26.32
5 Lindsay Fisher Northeastern University Triathlon T 18:50.30
6 Anna Shveshkeyev Boston University Triathlon Team 18:57.81
7 Lindsey Wilcox Boston university Triathlon Team 19:36.45 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Witkowski
8 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 19:46.57 Teammate Win: Megan Galinat
9 Emily Andrews Boston Triathlon Team 20:00.05
10 Anders Broussard Northeastern Triathlon Team 21:34.80
11 Kathryn Neuhardt Boston University Triathlon Team 23:16.58 Teammate Top 5: Ellen Witkowski
12 Courtney Dobrott Northeastern University Triathlon T Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Fisher
13 Erin Wheeler Northeastern University Triathlon T Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Fisher
14 Rosalie Caracciolo Northeastern University triathlon t Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Fisher
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 14:31.53
2 Jeffrey Capobianco Breakthrough Performance Coaching 14:33.23
3 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 14:41.79
4 Daniel Goldman Boston Triathlon Team 15:17.81
5 Scott Carrier Effective Endurance 15:29.51
6 Tom Scanlon Breakthrough Performance Coaching 15:40.70
7 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 15:56.13 Teammate Win: Erik Vandendries
8 Tom Keane 545 Velo 16:11.51 Teammate Win: Erik Vandendries
9 Dan Mollod Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:12.60 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Capobianco
10 Tom Scanlon Boston Triathlon Team 16:13.59 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
11 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 16:17.30
12 Larry Alford 545 Velo 16:28.33 Teammate Win: Erik Vandendries
13 Dana Brown 545 Velo 16:30.80 Teammate Win: Erik Vandendries
14 Joe O'leary Team Psycho 16:36.51
15 P t Withington Force 16:42.36
16 Chris Welch Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:44.87 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Capobianco
17 Richard Benner HPG 16:56.77
18 Peter Vescuso Crack of Dawn 16:58.63
19 Brian Kearney Boston Triathlon Team 17:13.03 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
20 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 17:20.28
21 Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap 17:35.94
22 Mark Pelletier Boston Triathlon Team 17:57.87 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
23 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 18:11.92
24 Keith Ho Boston Triathlon Team 18:23.89 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
25 Eric Davis 18:42.96
26 Brian Lavalle Team Psycho 19:21.19
27 Tony Felos Boston Triathlon Team 19:50.43 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
28 Paul Newman Boston Triathlon Team 20:20.49 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
29 Jeffrey Brener MacGregor 20:37.60
30 Michael Hollywood Boston Triathlon Team 20:52.29 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
31 Ira Sills Breakthrough Performance coaching 21:22.71 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Capobianco
32 Sean Towey Boston Triathlon Team 22:00.29 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
33 Lee Jarm Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
34 Brett Johnston Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
35 William Bruce Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
36 Mark Mullins Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
37 Rich Manders Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
38 J. alain Ferry Team RaceMenu
39 Josh Rowe
40 Tom Keery 545 Velo Teammate Win: Erik Vandendries
41 Sean Mccormick Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
42 Geoffrey Brown E3
43 Bob O'Brien NEBC
44 Mark Coleman 545 Velo Teammate Win: Erik Vandendries
45 Gregg Tucci Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
46 Javier Cajiga
47 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club
48 James Ellis Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Goldman
49 Paul Wessel DRINKmaple
50 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com
51 Andrew Tappe 545 Velo Teammate Win: Erik Vandendries
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Lamb Breakthrough Performance Coaching 17:01.67
2 Elizabeth Mcclintock Cannondale Lingo Jingo 18:00.88
3 Neil Withington Team Psycho 18:15.96
4 Samantha Capobianco Breakthrough Performance Coaching 18:57.66 Teammate Win: Kristen Lamb
5 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 19:09.46
6 Deborah Linder 545 Velo 19:22.32
7 Mary beth Begley Boston Triathlon Team 19:33.62
8 Nancy Gomes E3 Tri Team 19:45.52
9 Christina Toro 545 Velo 19:49.75 Teammate Top 5: Donna Frankel
10 Susan Sotir Breakthrough Performance Coaching 19:55.21 Teammate Win: Kristen Lamb
11 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 20:03.86
12 Aimee Sundberg 20:29.16
13 Patricia Kelly Boston Triathlon Team 20:43.86
14 Margaret O'toole Boston Triathlon Team 20:59.85
15 Kathy Herzog NEBC p/b Cycleloft 23:19.74
16 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 23:25.93
17 Lori Pigeon bhcc Blue Hill Cycle Club
18 Tori Stevens Boston Triathlon Team
19 Kate Queeney Northampton Cycling Club
20 Katie Davis Boston Triathlon Team
21 Kim Webster Breakthrough Performance Coaching Teammate Win: Kristen Lamb
22 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
23 Adina Oneill Blue Hills Cycling Club
24 Laurie Damianos Boston Triathlon Team
25 Jane Stanhope 545 Velo Teammate Top 5: Donna Frankel
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Phillips Team Fit Werx 14:01.90
2 William Hafferty Boston Triathlon Team 14:42.65
3 Ben Finch 545 Velo 14:47.14
4 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 14:47.16
5 Matthew Shaffer 14:57.59
6 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 14:59.01
7 Billy Hafferty Breakthrough Performance Coaching 14:59.30
8 Smith Anderson 15:20.96
9 Samuel Johns Breakthrough Performance Coaching 15:25.45
10 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:28.11 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
11 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:33.68 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
12 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:34.23 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
13 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:45.10 Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
14 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 16:06.17
15 Nicholas Huber Storage Squad 16:06.43
16 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling 16:18.39
17 Heath Umbach 16:19.98
18 Daniel Reid Landry's 16:20.57
19 Chad Vacarella 16:24.03
20 Brendan Devlin 16:25.86
21 Jay Warner Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:28.29
22 Brett Richardson Breakthrough Performance Coaching 16:31.01
23 David Lehman Boston Triathlon Team 16:38.35 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
24 Mark Vautour Landry's Bicycles 16:43.16
25 Samuel Lovett Boston Triathlon Team 16:52.85 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
26 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 16:55.40
27 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 17:05.63 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
28 Frank Schultz Breakthrough Performance Coaching 17:24.67
29 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 17:28.96 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
30 Dan Mulcahy 17:30.19
31 Troy Michaud 17:50.17
32 Bobby Mcdonough Brighton Bangers 17:56.47
33 Christo Tinkov 18:00.49
34 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 18:03.59
35 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 18:08.90 Teammate Top 5: Ben Finch
36 Cameron Geller 18:23.05
37 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 18:41.52
38 Christophe Oliver Breakthrough Performance Coaching 18:52.24
39 Matthew Coarr Boston Triathlon Team 19:01.39 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
40 John Kuhns 19:05.10
41 Brendan Davis Boston Triathlon Team 19:10.37 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
42 Gant Weeks 19:19.41
43 Bryan Hafferty 19:45.20
44 Carlo Jacob Boston Triathlon Team 20:12.55 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
45 Theodore Feldman 20:20.92
46 Edwin Oliva Boston Triathlon Team 20:38.45 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
47 Michael Champagne Boston Triathlon Team 21:32.57 Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
48 Jared Hegberg Unattached
49 Chris Dufault Zoom Multisport
50 Seth Bozarth
51 Jeremy Shaw Brighton Bangerz
52 Christopher Husta
53 Matthew Manning
54 Rob Cook
55 David Sek Revel Racing
56 Timothy Daley Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
57 James Hurst
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 15:55.77
2 Rachael Lenz Boston Triathlon Team 16:31.17
3 Antonina Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:00.64 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
4 Jaquelin Hubbard Breakthrough Performance Coaching 17:23.85
5 Kayle Shapero Boston Triathlon Team 17:41.82
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 17:57.47 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
7 Julia Kuder Boston Triathlon Team 17:58.03 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
8 Kristin Kearney E3 17:59.76
9 Andrea Gerken Boston Triathlon Team 18:19.37 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
10 Susannah Ford Zoom Multisport 18:26.39
11 Sarah Shipley 18:35.67
12 Kate Zebrowski Boston Triathlon Team 18:36.08 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
13 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 18:43.33
14 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 18:54.04 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
15 Lia Morelli QT2 19:03.69
16 Alexis Mason Boston Triathlon Team 19:04.42 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
17 Cassie Yeancades Brighton Bangers 19:44.01
18 Laura Moretti Boston Triathlon Team 19:53.07 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
19 Grace Paltrineri Boston Triathlon Team 20:38.56 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
20 Jinny Yan 20:50.79
21 Stephanie Feltman E3 Triathlon Team 21:02.33
22 Lauren Scafidi Team Psycho/Coeur 21:11.79
23 Jennifer Ashburn Boston Triathlon Team 21:15.20 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
24 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 21:22.19
25 Molly Delong Boston Triathlon Team 21:27.01 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
26 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 21:35.77
27 Erin Sunderland 21:46.22
28 Victoria Kalevich Boston Triathlon Team 22:06.54 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
29 Rachel Cabral Boston Triathlon Team 22:14.02 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
30 Gretchen Turner Dreamfar Triathlon 22:56.69
31 Julie Jenkins Breakthrough Performance Coaching 24:05.67 Teammate Top 5: Jaquelin Hubbard
32 Ling Zhuo Boston Triathlon Team 36:45.73 Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
33 Teresa Ferguson
34 Dana Kotler Greycork Cycling
35 Meghan Irvine E3
36 Meredith Anderson Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
37 Lisa Cheney Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
38 Bobbianna Neubert-langille Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
39 Nichole Bukowski Somerville Road Runners
40 Cassie White Gus's Cycling
41 Eris Kristuli revel racing
42 Meredith Harjes Boston Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Rachael Lenz
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 31