Log In
Perry Dam Race • Mar 12 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 34 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Joseph Schmalz Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
4 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
6 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
7 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
8 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
9 Bryan Hayes 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Hunter Adams Move Up Development
11 Andrew Chocha Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
12 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
13 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
14 Kris Tilford
DNF Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Trek Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
DNF Mark Deboer Move Up Development
DNF Gary Dyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
2 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
3 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
4 Tim Jansen GP Velotek Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
5 Jason Douglas
6 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Michael Morriss 360 Racing
8 Thomas Lewin
9 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate Cycling
10 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing Teammate Top 5: Kurt Wilson
11 Austin Hess SBS-PDG
12 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
13 Parker Lindley Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Matt Harrison SBS-PDG
15 Charlie Peng Grip N Rip
16 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
17 Po Hung yang GP Velotek Teammate Win: Kyle Sabatini
18 Caleb Davis SBS-PDG
DNF John Field Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Gab GP Velotek
2 Shelby Franklin GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jared Gab
3 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Ronald Fields Blue River Bicycle Club
5 Dylan Taylor GP Velotek Teammate Win: Jared Gab
6 Rob Gorman Grip N Rip
7 William Henkhaus
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Child
2 Calvin Janzen chappell GP Velotek
3 Asa Child
4 Rowan Child
5 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Jansen GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
2 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
3 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer
2 John Field Big D Cycling
3 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek
4 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 William Anderson 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Randy Kidder GP Velotek Teammate Win: Douglas Bayer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Teammate Win: Lynn Wilson
4 Catherine Walberg Trek Midwest Team
5 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Funk GP Velotek
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1