Log In
Restoration Training Race • Mar 12 2017
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Sherman Infinity Cycling Team 2:53:37
2 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:53:37
3 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles 2:53:37
4 Christopher Cundiff Infinity Cycling Team 2:57:57 Teammate Win: Travis Sherman
5 Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles 3:05:19
6 Patrick Hogan Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 3:08:34
7 Stewart Miller BAMACROSSCX 3:08:36
8 Kyle Bentley Six26 Cycling 3:11:27
DNF Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles
DNF Gregory Brown
DNF Pablo Di marco
DNF James G wenzel
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hollingsworth Queen City Cycles 1:42:20
2 Gregory Givens 1:42:20
3 Stephen Fortner Team Pursuit 1:42:21
4 Nick Evenson Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medi 1:45:28
5 Holland Hardegree Cheaha Mountain Bike Racing Team Co 1:45:30
6 William Seitz Team Mugshots 1:45:53
7 Nathan Ford Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:47:52
8 Chris Kruggel AlaCOMP Race Team 1:47:52
9 Jason Crumpton MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 1:51:00
10 Mary Emily davidson Team Pursuit 1:51:00 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fortner
11 Christopher Keith 1:51:00
12 Jeremy Davidson Team Pursuit 1:54:50 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fortner
13 Milan Harris AlaCOMP Race Team 1:54:52
14 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company 1:56:41
15 Haison Cao Team Pursuit 1:57:24 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Fortner
16 Chilton Powell 2:07:03
17 Karlie Carter Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:09:13
18 Isaac Robinson MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutri 2:09:13
19 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:11:15
20 Rick Dunaway 2:13:04
DNF James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Eugene Parker Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita 2:12:55
1
2 Shelly Dunaway 2:12:55
2
3 Draunta Nicovich Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 2:45:49
Finishers: Cat 4: 3