Log In
Pineapple Sprint Road Race • Mar 12 2017
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collen Kelton Bme Racing 37:52:00
2 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 39:14:00
3 Patrick Tucker 42:51:00
4 Bernard Doria Tradewind Cycling Team 45:36:00
5 Andrew Hertel 47:35:00
6 Steve Bortle 48:46:00
7 Michael Arnold 53:11:00
8 Brian Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 53:28:00 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Williamson
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Kawainui Bme Racing 39:08:00
2 Ed Price 39:17:00
3 Gregory Wolf 40:49:00
4 Charles Calvet Tradewind Cycling Team 40:49:00
5 Gregory Robison 41:41:00
6 Dan Burris Tradewind Cycling Team 41:45:00
7 Patrick James Tradewind Cycling Team 41:59:00 Teammate Top 5: Charles Calvet
8 Edgardo Napana 42:08:00
9 Bruce Lowell 43:06:00
10 Hipolito Olaes Tradewind Cycling Team 43:14:00 Teammate Top 5: Charles Calvet
11 Freddie Viloria 45:31:00
12 Arlow Guitang 45:33:00
13 Kevin Rasmussen 45:41:00
14 Fred Rice 55:41:00
15 Reinaldo Lopez 57:26:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wojciech Szymanski Bme Racing 43:17:00
2 James Reilly 44:41:00
3 Brian Lum 45:34:00
4 Patrick Chung Tradewind Cycling Team 47:32:00
5 Alexis Garcia 48:52:00
6 Keith Minn Oui'bad Racing 49:36:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 39:11:00
2 Matthew Shimada 41:41:00
3 Hoshi Yotaro 44:52:00
4 Jamir Bryant 54:50:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 37:10:00
2 Katin Mitchell Outta Bounds Hawaii 39:14:00 Teammate Win: Kyle Mitchell
3 Colin Harris Hawaii Triathlon Center 48:51:00
4 Soledad Rodriguez 1:05:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Nakayama Cambiamento D'andaturo-Team Co 37:09:00
2 Lou Ortiz Outta Bounds Hawaii 37:15:00
3 Bjorn Marsen 37:19:00
4 Todd Malefyt 37:26:00
5 Ron Barber 39:07:00
6 Keith Stebbins Us Military Endurance Sports 39:10:00
7 Scott Malefyt Outta Bounds Hawaii 40:05:00 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
8 Dan Farrell Us Military Endurance Sports 40:48:00
9 Bj Talaro 40:49:00
10 Cecil Ordono 40:49:00
11 Erik Molina 40:56:00
12 Jonathan Laurion Us Military Endurance Sports 41:41:00
13 Jeffrey Tulabot 42:08:00
14 Jimmy Orden 44:09:00
15 Joel Gaffney Outta Bounds Hawaii 44:19:00 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
16 Edgar Orden 44:32:00
17 Amador Sadang jr 45:32:00
18 Chris Houghtling Us Military Endurance Sports 45:51:00
19 David Greenburg 47:23:00
20 David Puente jr Hawaii Triathlon Center 48:56:00
21 James Smith Outta Bounds Hawaii 55:37:00 Teammate Top 5: Lou Ortiz
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Custer Seavs/haymarket 35:22:00
2 Jason Smith Bme Racing 35:23:00
3 Bill Lezzer Hawaii Triathlon Center 35:23:00
4 Carl Nethercutt Tradewind Cycling Team 35:45:00
5 Rick Beach Outta Bounds Hawaii 35:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bischoff Outta Bounds Hawaii 37:14:00
2 James Takagi 37:33:00
3 Patrick Burnett 39:07:00
4 Everett Jellinek 39:13:00
5 Jeffrey Hubler 43:27:00
6 Jose Alpurto 43:42:00
7 Danirl Loli 44:16:00
8 Evan Bassett Outta Bounds Hawaii 44:30:00 Teammate Win: Michael Bischoff
9 Christopher Choe BME Racing 44:50:00
10 Ranie Andres 44:57:00
DNF Brad Fresch DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Sugiura 37:19:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Tallent Celerity Cycling 37:18:00
2 Nikki Moreno Outta Bounds Hawaii 40:02:00
3 ? 35 40:51:00
4 Peggy Harris Hawaii Triathlon Center 42:12:00
5 Kristen Fresch 44:20:00
6 Pam Dziedzic 44:44:00
7 Bethany Gollin 45:36:00
8 Felicia Heisle 46:53:00
9 Briana Frank 47:19:00
10 ? 90 48:47:00
11 Krystle Mackie Hawaii Triathlon Center 48:48:00 Teammate Top 5: Peggy Harris
12 Jamie Harlor 51:34:00
13 Yvette Burdett 53:28:00
14 Melaine Koehl 58:45:00
15 Rosemary Ann pineda 1:11:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monique Van der aa Tradewind Cycling Team 42:39:00
2 Kate Johnson Tradewind Cycling Team 47:29:00 Teammate Win: Monique Van der aa
3 Jo Cinter 53:34:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 57:45:00
2 Jennifer Johnston 59:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lainee Puente Hawaii Triathlon Center 55:48:00
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1