Log In
Rouge Roubaix XIX • Mar 12 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 4:49:39
2 Ryan Travelstead Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 4:53:55
3 Lawrence Monks AlaCOMP Race Team 4:53:55
4 Davis Adams 4:53:55
5 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 4:59:19
6 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 5:00:08
7 Andrew Moffitt Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 5:00:08
8 Taylor Davis 5:01:08
9 Sam Gwin AlaCOMP Race Team 5:01:31 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Monks
10 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 5:05:26
11 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port 5:13:00
12 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 5:25:55
13 Kyle Boudreaux Rouler Racing 5:26:05
14 Henk Noordermeer Shama Cycles 5:27:45
15 Francis Asprodites 5:30:32
16 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 5:34:25
17 Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing 5:34:50
18 David Clary RoninOne Racing 5:36:10
19 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports 5:37:15
20 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port 5:40:00
21 Karl Hanson Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 5:54:40
DNF Ronald Sloan Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
DNF Lanier Nichols AlaCOMP Race Team Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Monks
DNF Ian Moore Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Stuart Gardner Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Grayson Tudor Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Thornton Pinnacle Velo 5:09:59
2 William Watts Pinnacle Velo 5:14:45 Teammate Win: Brandon Thornton
3 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 5:14:45 Teammate Win: Brandon Thornton
4 Adolfo Cordova Pinnacle Velo 5:18:46 Teammate Win: Brandon Thornton
5 Brandon Lawrence 5:19:15
6 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo 5:19:23 Teammate Win: Brandon Thornton
7 Jeff Mccord Six26 Cycling 5:19:32
8 Leopold Marx 4D Racing 5:19:41
9 Cade Lott 5:19:50
10 Elias Flores-aldaz Bicycles Plus Racing 5:19:55
11 James Booth Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 5:23:05
12 William Buquoi Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 5:34:26
13 Emmet Hogan 5:34:33
14 David Hernandez Mayhem Racing 5:34:55
15 Grayson Rosenfeld Tulane University of Louisiana 5:36:50
16 Jeffrey Contreras Blue Agave Racing 5:37:40
17 Patrick Fisher Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 5:49:04
18 Michael Hebert K2/ Precision Bike 5:52:38
19 Pete Dawkins 5:54:25
20 Enz Deller Mayhem Racing 5:56:30
21 Darren Savoye 6:03:35
22 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling 6:07:48
23 Aaron Viles Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 6:11:05
24 Richardc Nevils Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 6:11:05
25 Christopher Kijko Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 6:11:05
26 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnu 6:15:56
27 Bart Ryan??? CSpire Fiber Cycling 6:16:55
28 Chad Hubbard 6:21:23
29 Theodore Zderic Blue Agave Racing 6:22:16
30 Khari Omolara 6:47:46
DNF Daniel Amirebrahimi Team LaS'port
DNF Greg Shotts Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
DNF Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling
DNF Bruce Stephenson Mayhem Racing
DNF David Huff Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
DNF Minh Nguyen Team Loblolly Cycling
DNF Curt Arthur
DNF Robert Lee
DNF Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
DNF Wilhelm Mwengi Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Matt Kyte Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
DNF Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
Finishers: Cat 4: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Eaton Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 5:22:53
2 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 5:29:10 Teammate Win: Maxwell Eaton
3 John Theriot 4D Racing 5:29:32
4 Eric Banks 5:30:30
5 Justin Anzalone 5:32:30
6 Daniel Earnest 5:35:05
7 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:36:26
8 David Blumenthal 5:37:08
9 Charles Lichenstein 4D Racing 5:37:08 Teammate Top 5: John Theriot
10 Detlev Schlorke 5:39:00
11 Dustin Collier 5:39:04
12 Steve Westcott 5:39:04
13 Jason Mcquat K2/Precision Bike* 5:39:09
14 Tom Wooten 5:46:59
15 Thomas Aardahl 5:47:40
16 Matt Roland HUB City Velo 5:47:57
17 Terry Glover 5:48:11
18 Jacob Rush 5:49:45
19 Brandon Lee 5:50:25
20 Nader Rezvani 4D Racing 5:52:20 Teammate Top 5: John Theriot
21 Darnell Walton 5:58:30
22 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5:58:30
23 R. Love Team Loblolly Cycling 5:59:24
24 Miles Juneau Indian Cycle Racing 6:02:05
25 Jason Wheat 6:06:51
26 Mika Torkkola 6:07:19
27 Landon Voller Boardtown Racing 6:11:00
28 Scott Callegari 6:17:00
29 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 6:19:30 Teammate Win: Maxwell Eaton
30 Justin Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 6:22:30
31 Brad Stauffer Shama Cycles 6:28:14
32 Taylor Campbell 6:34:02
33 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Racing 6:37:52
34 Timothy Gilthorpe Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 6:40:29 Teammate Win: Maxwell Eaton
35 Daniel Conner Mayhem Racing 6:57:05
36 Brian Ott Turnrow Flyers* 7:03:15
37 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 7:07:29 Teammate Win: Maxwell Eaton
38 Denny Burkes Yay Cycling* 7:09:00
DNF Dominic Miceli
DNF Tim Wynn Velocity Pro Cycle
DNF William Botting
DNF Zachary Sides
DNF Jeff Foret Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Chris Ryan
Finishers: Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 4:47:03
2 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 4:50:28
3 John martin Bikesport Shama Cycles 4:50:28
4 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank 4:52:06
5 Peter Beland Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 4:58:42
6 Chris Lessing 4:58:50
7 Jason Capley Queen City Cycles 5:01:35
8 Matt Corse Pave Cycling 5:02:38
9 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing 5:02:45
10 Kenneth Poole CSpire Fiber Cycling 5:02:45
11 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:02:55
12 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 5:14:40
13 Rhett Hobgood The Bike Crossing 5:18:35
14 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 5:18:50
15 James Gillum Oklahoma City Velo Club 5:28:42 Teammate Win: Hunter East
16 Jerald Simon 5:28:42
17 Brian Lindsley Peachtree Bikes 5:15:12
18 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 5:33:27
19 Adrian Haynes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 5:38:40
20 Terry King ATC Racing 5:50:49
21 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 5:55:50
22 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing* 6:32:10
DNF Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Rosw
DNF Brian Odonnell RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing
DNF Charles Bell Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
DNF Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Hammer/53x11* 4:46:12
2 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 4:47:40 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
3 Frank Jennings Spin Arts Cycling 4:55:56
4 Erik Gruenwedel 5:03:00
5 Butch Sims CSpire Fiber Cycling 5:18:35
6 Quentin Sims Hammer/53x11 5:18:35 Teammate Win: Janne Hamalainen
7 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 5:20:26 Teammate Top 5: Frank Jennings
8 Stanley Prutz 4th Dimension Fitness 5:30:00
9 Darryl Allen 5:34:17
10 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 5:41:06
11 James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 5:42:35
12 Christopher Watson Lone Star Racing Club 5:44:17
13 Bo Bourne 5:44:17
14 Mark Scott 5:52:04
15 Brian Jones Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club 6:00:45
16 Russell Bowers 6:05:15
17 Jon Anderson 6:31:10
18 Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing 6:39:14
DNF Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling
DNF Tad Page GEAUX Race
DNF Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF Donnie Vanpatter Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Roger Larsen
DNF Bert Massey CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Butch Sims
DNF Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling
DNF John Galbraith
DNF Jed Darby CSpire Fiber Cycling Teammate Top 5: Butch Sims
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown 4:27:12
Off The Front
2 Kevin Girkins ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 4:27:12
Off The Front
3 Matt Moosa Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 4:27:14
Off The Front
4 Cormac Mcgeough 4D Racing* 4:27:15
Off The Front
5 Winston David Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 4:27:17
Off The Front
6 Michael Olheiser 4D Racing* 4:27:40
Off The Front
7 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 4:31:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Mcgeough
8 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing 4:31:20
Off The Front
9 Chris Uberti Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 4:31:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
10 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports 4:31:20
Off The Front
11 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 4:31:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
12 Joseph Bacala 4D Racing 4:31:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Mcgeough
13 Christopher Meacham Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 4:33:34
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
14 Nick Torraca UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:43:55
Off The Front
15 Emiliano Morales Team CCR Roofing 4:43:55
Off The Front
16 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing 4:34:09
Off The Front
17 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports* 4:34:15
Off The Front
18 Andrew Dahlheim ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O* 4:35:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Girkins
19 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM 4:37:35
Off The Front
20 Parker Kyzer Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin 4:37:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matt Moosa
21 Brendan Housler I Am Racing 4:38:20
Off The Front
22 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 4:38:58
Off The Front
23 Joshua Brown Cyclus Sports 4:40:00
Off The Front
24 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:40:00
Off The Front
25 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports 4:40:00
Off The Front
26 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk Development 4:40:57
Off The Front
27 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 4:47:30
Off The Front
28 Amos Harvey Pav Cycling* 4:51:11
Off The Front
29 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port 4:51:45
Off The Front
30 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 4:53:46
31 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 4:53:46
32 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 4:53:46
33 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 4:53:46
34 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development 4:53:46
35 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank 4:53:46
36 Nathan Spence SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Otho 4:54:59
Off The Back
37 Robert Thayer Team Rio Grande 4:55:08
Off The Back
38 Ben Bradley 4D Racing 5:03:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Mcgeough
39 David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development 5:09:19
Off The Back
40 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing 5:09:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cormac Mcgeough
41 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing 5:09:19
Off The Back
42 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 5:13:10
Off The Back
43 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 5:21:04
Off The Back
44 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 5:24:39
Off The Back
45 Johnny Miranda Southwest Cycling Club Racing 5:53:16
Off The Back
DNF Michael Lalla Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
DNF Colin Strickland Intelligentsia-Allied
DNF Joseph Long Team LaS'port
DNF John C mooney Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
DNF Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
DNF Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Jaime Olmo Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Keely Total Cyclist 5:20:52
2 Antje Thamm DelaFina 5:29:57
3 Stephanie Smith 5:30:13
4 Emily Gass Urban South p/b Rouler 5:30:54
5 Natalie Pruitt Southwest Cycling Club Racing 5:51:16
6 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 5:51:16
7 Louise Smyth 5:51:29
8 Gigi Carter Nunchuck Bunnies 6:27:11
9 Elizabeth Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 6:30:31
10 Elizabeth So Jamasonic* 6:42:43
11 Alison Carey Nunchuck Bunnies 6:44:50
12 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port* 6:46:39
13 Denise Mills Nunchuck Bunnies 6:46:55
14 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 6:50:13
15 Andie Thompson Steel City She 6:51:30
16 Sara Walker Steel City She 6:56:31
17 Aimee Moles GEAUX Race 7:12:40
18 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 7:45:00
DNF Lauren De crescenzo UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycli
DNF Kimberly Wynn Steel City She
DNF Jennifer Wagner Team Elevate Racing
DNF Merilee Wilhelm Geaux Race
DNF Tracy Jones Team Elevate Racing
DNF Natalia Pribytkova GNO Tri*
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2