Log In
2017 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium • Apr 1 2017
Rain and Breezy, 39 degrees, wind 23 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Curbeau CCB Velotooler 49:04.2
2 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
3 Brendan Schoff The Connecticut Cycling Advance 1 LAP DN
4 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 1 LAP DN
5 John Bogdanski 1 LAP DN
6 Simon Bauwens 0 2 LAP DN
7 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 4 LAP DN
DNF Lucas Huesman
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 38:52.3
2 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 40:35.3
3 Timothy Johnson 1 LAP DN
4 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 1 LAP DN
5 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1 LAP DN
6 Sebastian Ferrar 1 LAP DN
7 Christopher Tully 2 LAP DN
8 Mike Rose MINUTEMAN RC 2 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Reyes BlueHills Cycling Club 40:11.1
2 Jake Fries UNATT 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Huesman MYSTIC VELO 24:33.9
2 Nic Villamizar ERRACE 24:57.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement 42:19.9
1
1 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 42:19.5
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Delgrosso ciao velo 25:31.5
2 Dj Toback cuevas 26:55.3
3 Alex St andre TT ENDURANCE 27:41.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 52:28.5
2 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 52:29.0
3 Steven Smallwood 0 52:31.4
4 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 54:07.3
5 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT 47:57.0
2 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 2 LAP DN
3 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 2 LAP DN
4 Reid Hanford CCAP 2 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 42:37.5
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 56:47.2
2 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 57:35.6
3 Calvin Tortorigi 57:37.9
4 Michael Podzaline 57:56.2
5 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 57:57.0
6 Karel Citroen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2 LAP DN
7 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 25:14.1
1
2 Lucas Fortini Race CF 25:14.4
2
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
3 David Shuck 25:14.5
3
4 John Harris CCB Velotooler 25:14.8
4
5 Jeff Gelt TEAM ERACE 25:16.1
5
6 Peter Goguen RACE CFF 25:20.6
7 Calvin Tortorigi 0 25:21.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 48:03.7
2 Stephanie Mayberg JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fre 49:28.0
3 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 49:29.4
4 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 1 LAP DN
5 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1 LAP DN
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 46:18.8
1
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 46:19.4
2
Teammate Win: Giulia Righi
3 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 48:40.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2