Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series Race 2 • Apr 15 2017
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/THE WEATHER CHANNEL SPECIALIZE 2:26:05
Off The Front
2 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:26:43
Off The Front
3 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / E2VALUE 2:26:52
Off The Front
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:30:21
Off The Front
5 Baris Aytan CRCA/E2VALUE 2:32:22
1
6 Victor Gras CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:32:22
2
7 James Stevens CRCA / THE WEATHER CHANNEL SPECIALI 2:32:22
3
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
8 Thomas Goetz TEAM TOWPATH 2:32:22
4
9 Daniel Jeske CHOBANI 2:32:22
5
10 Andrew Bernstein LONG TAIL CREATIVE CYCLING TEAM 2:32:22
6
11 William Crabtree COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:32:22
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
12 Salvatore Scotto divetta TEAM METRA / XRCEL / CYCLES 54 2:32:22
8
13 Evan Thomas 2:32:22
9
14 Aitor Artza agirre 2:32:22
10
15 Bill Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:32:22
11
16 David Leibowitz TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTI 2:32:22
12
17 Steve Francisco 1K2GO SPORTS 2:42:10
18 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 2:42:10
19 John Cullinan BICYCLE DEPOT 2:45:15
DNF Jurgen Beneke DAHANGER
DNF Field Failing CRCA/GF CAPITAL/H&E ENT
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA /E2VALUE Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
DNF John Hackett PEAKS COACHING GROUP RACING TEAM
DNF Erik Markewich COMMUNITY BIKE RACING Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
DNF Robert Mecea HEALTHY & HAPPY RACING
DNF Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX:COM
DNF Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX:COM
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Emma White RALLY CYCLING
DNF Andrew Williams THS CYCLING
DNF Marc Bertucco
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCAPITAL / H&E ENT: 2:02:13
Off The Front
2 Justin Wood CRCA/E2VALUE 2:02:57
Off The Front
3 Zach Robbiano UNAFFILIATED 2:03:17
Off The Front
4 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT: 2:06:04
1
Teammate Win: Ethan Pond
5 James Nord RAPHA RACING NYC 2:06:04
2
6 Greg Hruby CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES 2:06:04
3
7 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/RBNY RACING - VERGE SPORT 2:06:04
4
8 Alan Burgess CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 2:06:04
5
9 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF CAPITAL H&E ENT 2:06:04
6
Teammate Win: Ethan Pond
10 Dennis Rutherford DEATHROW VELO 2:07:01
11 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:07:23
1
12 Fred David CRCA/E2VALUE 2:07:23
2
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
13 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:07:23
3
14 Sasha Smiljanic COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:07:23
4
15 Ashley Bernes CRCA/E2VALUE 2:07:23
5
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
16 Paul Byron CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:07:23
6
17 Chance Wilk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:07:23
7
18 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY RACING - VERGE SPORT 2:07:23
8
19 Douglas Crane CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:07:23
9
20 Todd Royal CRCA/GF CAPITAL/H&E ENT 2:07:23
10
Teammate Win: Ethan Pond
21 Mark Sumner PEAK RACING/ VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERK 2:07:23
11
22 Phil Garofolo THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 2:07:23
12
23 Richard Tortorici iii R-CUBED 2:07:23
13
24 Angelo Calilap THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 2:07:23
14
25 Jason Pizzollo NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2:07:23
26 William Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:07:23
27 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:07:23
28 Sean Miles KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:07:23
29 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING?VERGE SPORT 2:07:23
30 Chad Tavernia TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:07:23
31 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY VISION GROUP 2:07:23
32 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCAPITAL/H&E ENT 2:07:23 Teammate Win: Ethan Pond
33 Gregory Donovan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:07:23
34 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES 2:07:23
35 Mark Wendolowski CYCLONAUTS RACERS 2:15:41
Off The Back
36 Scott Lawrence TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:17:35
Off The Back
37 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 2:17:53
Off The Back
38 Tim Wang KH-PACTIMO NYC CYCLING TEAM 2:17:53
Off The Back
39 Thierry Blanchet NAV - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:17:53
Off The Back
40 Philip Beliveau 1K2GO COFFEE 2:17:53
Off The Back
41 Kevin Emr CRCA / GF CAPITAL / H&E ENT 2:17:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ethan Pond
42 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:19:56
Off The Back
43 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 2:20:37
Off The Back
44 Audrey Friedrichsen scott FINKRAFT WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM 2:23:08
Off The Back
45 Marc Hammond FIT WERX 2:23:08
Off The Back
46 Erryn Leinbaugh 2:35:55
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:36:10
Off The Front
2 Scott Birdsey CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:36:10
Off The Front
3 Matthew Shaffer GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLENGE 1:36:10
Off The Front
4 Harrison White HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 1:36:10
Off The Front
5 1:36:10
Off The Front
6 James Keyzer THOROUGHBRED TRIATHLON COACHING 1:36:42
1
7 Martijn De graaf CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:36:42
2
8 Gabriel Tonin CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROADRUNN 1:36:42
3
9 Kurt Mason CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:36:42
4
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
10 Michael Williams GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB 1:36:42
5
11 Joseph Guyer CBRC 1:36:42
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
12 John Arias CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROADRUNN 1:36:42
7
13 Dino Domina 1:36:42
8
14 Ryan Wiley THX 1:36:42
9
15 Eric Ascenzi 1:36:42
10
16 Robert Cosgriff NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:37:56
17 Daniel Vaughn NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:40:36
1
18 Anthony Comerico 1:40:36
2
19 Steven Hendricks TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 1:40:36
3
20 Trevor Manders 1:40:36
4
21 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1:40:36
5
22 Bob Hooper CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:40:36
6
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
23 Mark Walling CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:40:36
7
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
24 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 1:40:36
8
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
25 Juan Henriquez CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:40:36
9
26 Juan Cruz CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:40:36
10
27 Brian Polhemus CBRC 1:40:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
28 Paul O'donnell CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:40:36
29 Kevin Williams NAV NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:40:36
30 Ryan Recchia 1:40:36
31 Mark Inaba CRCA 1:40:36
32 Stephen Romero NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:41:42
Off The Back
33 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 1:42:02
Off The Back
34 Scott Wade 1:42:02
Off The Back
35 Harold Peeling THS CYCLING 1:47:39
Off The Back
36 Greg Herzhauser 1:47:39
Off The Back
37 Andrew Babaian CRCA / TEAM VESELKA 1:47:39
Off The Back
38 Jon Murray THS CYCLING 1:48:19
Off The Back
39 Zoltan Kis fugedi CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROADRUNN 1:48:19
Off The Back
40 Jeff Ballard TEAM 2 CYCLING 1:48:29
Off The Back
41 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS RACERS 1:48:29
Off The Back
42 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 1:48:44
Off The Back
43 Scott Macgregor CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
44 Jerry Rodriguez CUEVAS CYCLING DEVELOPMENT/ROADRUNN 1:54:34
Off The Back
45 Roger Truax CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:56:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
46 Antonio Vindigni CRCA/NYCC 1:58:08
Off The Back
47 Nate Arnold 1:59:24
Off The Back
48 Stacy Beneke DAHANGER 1:59:24
Off The Back
49 Sarah Snider TEAM OVERLOOK 1:59:24
Off The Back
50 Brad Helmetsie THS CYCLING 1:59:24
Off The Back
51 Kenneth Mcguinness CBRC 2:00:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Birdsey
DQ Jay Jablansky^
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Groll R-CUBED 1:12:15
1
2 James Dao CRCA/ BREAKAWAY COURIER/BOOMER ESIA 1:12:15
2
3 Ryan Little THS CYCLING 1:12:15
3
4 Kevin Chapman THS CYCLING 1:12:15
4
5 Karst Kingsley 1:12:15
5
6 Jason Stilson HRRT 1:12:15
6
7 Nicole Kingsley* 1:12:15
7
8 Dave Crooks THS 1:12:15
8
9 Alan Lesage 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 1:12:15
9
10 Shawn Kelly TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 1:12:15
10
11 John Scicchitano R CUBED 1:12:15
11
Teammate Win: Nicholas Groll
12 Chris Welch GS MVBC 1:12:15
12
13 Q Jones TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 1:12:15
13
14 James Dix CHENANGO POINT CYCLES 1:12:15
14
15 David Graybeal CRCA 1:12:53
Off The Back
16 Anna Laloe NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:15:27
Off The Back
17 Ryan Keller T3 1:15:27
Off The Back
18 Jeff Kahabka TEAM OMMEGANG 1:15:27
Off The Back
19 Jason Manchuck 1:15:36
Off The Back
20 Christian Augliera TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 1:19:12
Off The Back
21 Hal Schmidt TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:19:19
Off The Back
22 Ryan Tran 1:19:47
Off The Back
23 Tatyana Rozental 1:23:18
Off The Back
24 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS 1:25:49
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10