Log In
Army Classic Road Race • Apr 15 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com 1:54:38
Off The Front
2 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:54:38
Off The Front
3 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 1:54:38
Off The Front
4 Ryan Lee CS Velo 1:54:38
Off The Front
5 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 1:54:46
Off The Front
6 Michael Baird 1R p/b Real Jobs 1:54:50
Off The Front
7 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 1:56:57
8 Samuel Strong CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:57:05
1
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
9 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 1:57:05
2
10 Nicholas Bevilacqua 1:57:05
3
11 Madison Matthews SRAM Factory East 1:57:05
4
12 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 1:57:05
5
13 Cameron Stewart CRCA/Team Patch.com 1:57:05
6
Teammate Win: William Weigand
14 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:57:05
7
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
15 Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation 1:57:05
8
16 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Good Guys Racing 1:57:05
9
17 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 1:57:05
10
18 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:57:05
11
19 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital 1:57:05
12
20 Will Botta Bulldog Cycling 1:57:11
21 Allan Ganly crca 1:59:59
22 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 2:00:25
23 Gregory Battista Five Four Sports/ Team Metra / Xrce 2:02:09
24 Kit Mckeown CRCA/Patch 2:02:18
25 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 2:02:18
26 Mark Shahlamian Team Patch.com 2:02:21
1
27 Don Schatz High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchung Whe 2:02:21
2
28 Joseph Emmerling 2:02:21
3
29 Andrew Fisher Triangle Cyclists 2:02:21
4
30 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 2:02:21
5
31 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com 2:02:21
6
32 Mark Robohm THX 2:02:21
7
33 Martin Skotnicki CRCA 2:02:21
8
34 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:02:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
35 Brian Burlingame 2:03:10
Off The Back
36 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 2:03:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Baker
37 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA 2:03:25
Off The Back
38 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:03:53
Off The Back
39 Guillaume Drouin garneau 1R 2:08:00
Off The Back
40 Richard Zarobell CRCA/Team Patch 2:08:00
Off The Back
41 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 2:10:33
Off The Back
42 Raymundo Torres CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:10:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
43 Natan Elman CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:10:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
44 John Miller CRCA/PATCH 2:10:48
Off The Back
45 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:10:48
Off The Back
46 James Yoo CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport 2:10:48
Off The Back
47 Greg Whitman Team Marty's 2:11:12
Off The Back
48 Jared Seaman 2:11:41
Off The Back
49 Oscar Diaz 2:13:17
Off The Back
50 Matthew Caissy CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 2:15:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Baker
51 Brian Spagnoletti 2:19:36
Off The Back
52 Jack Drizhal 2:22:34
Off The Back
53 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:23:15
Off The Back
54 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing p/b Bireme Capital 2:23:51
Off The Back
55 John Barrett Duke University 2:24:16
Off The Back
56 Mikhail Malamud CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:24:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
57 Alex Laifer 2:26:25
Off The Back
58 Aaron Saddler 2:28:04
Off The Back
59 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Team 2:29:41
Off The Back
60 Tim Hassall Woolco foods 2:36:24
Off The Back
61 Jamin Williamson USMES 2:37:23
Off The Back
62 Arseni Kostritsyn 2:39:53
Off The Back
DNF Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners ########## Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
DNF Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ##########
DNF Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing ##########
DNF Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC ##########
DNF Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport ##########
DNF Fangzheng Guo ##########
DNF Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com ########## Teammate Win: William Weigand
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Landry Yale University 3:04:20
Off The Front
2 Mike Meehan Pennsylvania State University 3:04:22
Off The Front
3 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 3:06:23
Off The Front
4 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:06:32
Off The Front
5 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:07:14
Off The Front
6 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:08:43
Off The Front
7 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 3:09:05
Off The Front
8 Nick Lando University of Vermont 3:09:20
Off The Front
9 Wyatt Goral Pope John XXIII High School 3:11:32
Off The Front
10 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3:12:21
Off The Front
11 Marc-antonie Beaudoin University of Toronto 3:12:40
12 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 3:12:40 Teammate Top 5: Mike Meehan
13 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University 3:12:41 Teammate Top 5: Mike Meehan
14 James Read Pennsylvania State University 3:12:42 Teammate Top 5: Mike Meehan
15 Laszlo Jakab University of Chicago 3:12:49
1
16 Julian Georg Syracuse University 3:12:51
2
17 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 3:12:51
3
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
18 Brian Alba Northeastern University 3:12:52
4
19 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 3:12:53
5
20 Michael Martin Harvard University 3:12:53
6
21 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 3:12:53
7
22 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 3:12:54
8
23 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University-NYC 3:12:55
9
24 Michael Grome Yale University 3:12:57
10
Teammate Win: Michael Landry
25 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 3:12:58
11
26 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 3:12:58
12
Teammate Top 5: Glenn Ferreira
27 Andrew Scott Princeton University 3:12:58
13
28 Matthew Owens University of Vermont 3:13:01
29 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:13:40
Off The Back
30 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:14:52
Off The Back
31 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania 3:15:26
Off The Back
32 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 3:18:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Welch
33 Carlo Quicho Boston University 3:18:54
Off The Back
34 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 3:20:51
Off The Back
35 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:26:59
Off The Back
36 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:42:00
Off The Back
37 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 3:45:00
Off The Back
DNF Gustav Ohrstrom Bates College DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
DNF Michael Owens University of Vermont DNF
DNF Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Peter Striegel University of Vermont DNF
DNF Noah Barrow University of Vermont DNF
DNF Ford Murphy Northeastern University DNF
DNF Matt Ampleman Yale University DNF Teammate Win: Michael Landry
DNF Logan Everts US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
DNF Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont DNF
DNF Alex Breakstone Bucknell University DNF
DNF Ian Clarke University of Vermont DNF
DNF Zachary Isaacs Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Simon Voorhees Temple University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Petti Dwight-Englewood School 2:37:55
1
2 Anthony Cao New York University 2:37:55
2
3 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:37:55
3
4 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 2:37:55
4
5 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 2:37:55
5
6 Samuel Furness Cornell University 2:37:55
6
7 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:37:55
7
8 James Fox New York University 2:37:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
9 Leland Grigoli Brown University 2:37:56
9
10 Will Greene Middlebury College 2:37:56
10
11 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 2:37:56
11
12 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:37:56
12
13 Chris Dsida Bates College 2:37:56
13
14 Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:37:56
14
15 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:37:56
15
16 Andrew Borden Castelton University 2:37:56
16
17 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:37:56
17
18 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 2:37:56
18
19 Eric Loehle Boston University 2:37:57
19
20 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:37:57
20
21 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:37:57
21
22 Tyler Clark* KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:37:59
22
23 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:38:19
24 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 2:38:52
Off The Back
25 Eian Prohl Brown University 2:39:17
Off The Back
26 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 2:41:33
Off The Back
27 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:42:46
Off The Back
28 Morten Rytgaard McGill University 2:42:52
Off The Back
29 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 2:42:52
Off The Back
30 Brian Vermilyea McGill University 2:45:36
Off The Back
31 Aaron Dunn US Naval Academy 2:45:36
Off The Back
32 Richard Kirby Virginia Technical College 2:46:59
Off The Back
33 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University 2:46:59
Off The Back
34 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:56:43
Off The Back
35 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 3:04:44
Off The Back
36 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 3:09:06
Off The Back
DQ Kevin Wood University of Connecticut DQ Teammate Top 5: Geno Villafano
DNF Carlo Quicho Boston University DNF
DNF George Tolly US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Michael Neinast University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
DNF Jackson Vogel New York University DNF Teammate Top 5: Anthony Cao
DNF Gilles Merckx Lehigh University DNF
DNF Luke Shaw Princeton University DNF
DNF Jonathan Davies Brown University DNF
DNF Matthew Davies Williams College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 2:00:28
1
2 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 2:00:29
2
Teammate Win: William Vickerman
3 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 2:00:29
3
4 Charlie Nodus Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:00:29
4
5 Giona Fabbri 0 2:00:29
5
6 Jason Chari Cornell University 2:00:29
6
7 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:00:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Nodus
8 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 2:00:30
8
Teammate Win: William Vickerman
9 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:00:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Nodus
10 Noel Hwang Tufts University 2:00:34
10
11 Garrett Benning US Naval Academy 2:00:36
11
12 Joel Schneider US Naval Academy 2:00:37
12
13 Daniel Cole New York University 2:00:37
13
14 Simon Tremblay Université de Montréal 2:00:37
14
15 Dominic Giannantonio T-Town Elite 2:00:38
15
16 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburgh 2:00:39
16
17 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 2:00:40
17
18 Jordan Miller McGill University 2:01:10
19 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 2:01:22
Off The Back
20 Wyatt Kartvedt US Naval Academy 2:01:22
Off The Back
21 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 2:02:09
Off The Back
22 Benjamin Egan Boston College 2:02:47
Off The Back
23 Adam Schram State College Area High School 2:02:53
Off The Back
24 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 2:02:57
Off The Back
25 Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:03:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Nodus
26 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:03:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Nodus
27 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 2:04:09
Off The Back
28 Owen Kay Williams College 2:04:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wiseman
29 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 2:05:32
Off The Back
30 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 2:05:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: William Vickerman
31 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 2:05:37
Off The Back
32 Chen Ye Brown University 2:06:28
Off The Back
33 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 2:06:30
Off The Back
34 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire 2:06:32
Off The Back
35 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 2:06:33
Off The Back
36 Ian Bensco Columbia University-NYC 2:06:34
Off The Back
37 Andrew Kless Rochester Institute of Technology 2:06:38
Off The Back
38 Brian Axelrod Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:06:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Nodus
39 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 2:07:38
Off The Back
40 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 2:07:39
Off The Back
41 Felix Oestereich McGill University 2:07:46
Off The Back
42 Payton Stearns KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:12:18
Off The Back
43 Matthew Goss Williams College 2:12:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wiseman
44 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:14:12
Off The Back
45 Ryan Singh Boston University 2:14:12
Off The Back
46 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 2:14:13
Off The Back
47 Andrew Payne US Naval Academy 2:14:14
Off The Back
48 Steven Robare Bucknell University 2:15:01
Off The Back
49 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 2:16:06
Off The Back
50 Daniel Same Princeton University 2:16:29
Off The Back
51 Andrew Barentine Yale University 2:16:39
Off The Back
52 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 2:18:17
Off The Back
53 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:19:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Nodus
54 Vincent Nadon Université de Montréal 2:19:27
Off The Back
55 Anthony Depinto Boston University 2:21:52
Off The Back
56 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 2:22:34
Off The Back
57 Alex Burlew University of Pittsburgh 2:23:29
Off The Back
58 Benjamin Farrell Northeastern University 2:23:52
Off The Back
59 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:24:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charlie Nodus
60 Noah Altman Tenafly High School 2:29:13
Off The Back
61 Evan Burlew University of Pittsburgh 2:29:42
Off The Back
DQ Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut DQ
DNF Carlos Syquia Boston University DNF
DNF Xavier Nogueira Temple University DNF
DNF William Mazurek McGill University DNF
DNF Jeffrey Kramer US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Peter Daniels Boston University DNF
DNF Justin Strauss Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Andrew Mergen US Military Academy DNF
DNF Shea Ratynski New York University DNF
DNF Wesley Low Boston University DNF
DNF Michael Hyde Columbia Prep High School DNF
DNF Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Truitt Bowdoin College 1:24:08
1
2 Alex Gudenkauf US Military Academy 1:24:08
2
3 Jonathan Burk 1:24:09
3
4 Scott Bollt Cornell University 1:24:10
4
5 Seth Warner University of Vermont 1:24:10
5
6 Cole Tamburri Boston College 1:24:10
6
7 Alexander Dennis Vassar College 1:24:13
8 Nadav Hendel Vassar College 1:24:14
9 Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:24:22
1
10 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:24:23
2
11 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 1:24:24
3
12 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy 1:24:25
4
Teammate Top 5: Alex Gudenkauf
13 Peter Lugthart Williams College 1:24:25
5
14 Pedro Millard Vassar College 1:24:27
6
15 Noah Trueblood Vassar College 1:24:46
16 Benjamin Saccone Dartmouth College 1:24:46
17 Ian Atwood Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:24:52
18 Harry August Lehigh University 1:27:18
Off The Back
19 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 1:27:32
Off The Back
20 Farid Noori Middlebury College 1:27:33
Off The Back
21 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:27:39
Off The Back
22 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 1:27:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Gudenkauf
23 James Dodds Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:27:54
Off The Back
24 Carlos Petricioli New York University 1:28:12
Off The Back
25 Andrew Mei New York University 1:28:40
Off The Back
26 Chris Murphy University of Vermont 1:28:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
27 Sterling Shaner McGill University 1:28:47
Off The Back
28 Rick Krupa Columbia University-NYC 1:29:00
Off The Back
29 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 1:29:00
Off The Back
30 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:29:00
Off The Back
31 Samuel Banks Pennsylvania State University 1:29:02
Off The Back
32 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend 1:30:38
Off The Back
33 Alvin Leong New York University 1:30:40
Off The Back
34 Aaron Huang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:30:41
Off The Back
35 Roderick Eskew Boston University 1:30:43
Off The Back
36 Patrick Obrien Yale University 1:30:46
Off The Back
37 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 1:31:42
Off The Back
38 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 1:32:24
Off The Back
39 William Boyd Middlebury College 1:33:25
Off The Back
40 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:33:26
Off The Back
41 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University-NYC 1:33:29
Off The Back
42 Aaron Sing wo pang Yale University 1:33:29
Off The Back
43 Andrew Longhiggins Columbia University-NYC 1:33:37
Off The Back
44 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 1:34:09
Off The Back
45 Eamonn Carroll Pennsylvania State University 1:34:10
Off The Back
46 Steven Omondi Williams College 1:34:11
Off The Back
47 Codie Cottrell University of Vermont 1:34:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
48 Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont 1:35:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
49 Bryce Potts University of Vermont 1:35:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
50 Jonathan Ockert Boston College 1:35:41
Off The Back
51 Ben Keefe University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:35:46
Off The Back
52 Sang wook An Temple University 1:37:56
Off The Back
53 James O'donnell Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:38:35
Off The Back
54 Paul Presbrey Bard College 1:38:36
Off The Back
55 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:39:13
Off The Back
56 Haiyun Xu Boston University 1:39:31
Off The Back
57 Neal Bachmann University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:39:36
Off The Back
58 Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College 1:39:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alexander Truitt
59 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:40:00
Off The Back
60 Aaron Szczepanek University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:40:54
Off The Back
61 Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:41:00
Off The Back
62 Adam yiu-ming Tonks Yale University 1:43:56
Off The Back
63 Matthew Juro Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:43:59
Off The Back
64 Brandon Loc University of Connecticut 1:44:20
Off The Back
65 Donovan Recny Boston College 1:45:37
Off The Back
66 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 1:45:41
Off The Back
67 Andrew Hawk Bucknell University 1:47:10
Off The Back
68 Adam Workineh Bucknell University 1:47:22
Off The Back
69 Joshua Stricker Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:51:54
Off The Back
DNF DNF
DNF Aaron Tannenbaum Yale University DNF
DNF Luke Knisley University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Seth Warner
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Valdes Dartmouth College 1:28:39
2 Daniel Casey 1:32:34
3 Ziheng Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:33:24
4 Lane Celone Saint Lawrence University 1:35:10
5 Afnan Enayet Dartmouth College 1:35:10 Teammate Win: Lucas Valdes
6 Ariel Koltun-fromm Williams College 1:35:10
7 Nicholas Purcell Saint Lawrence University 1:35:18 Teammate Top 5: Lane Celone
8 Heinrich Salzmann Saint Lawrence University 1:38:26 Teammate Top 5: Lane Celone
9 Alfred Ong New York University 1:39:26
10 Constantin Weisser Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:43:34 Teammate Top 5: Ziheng Wang
11 Philip Strauss Brown University 1:43:35
12 David Wiedaseck Boston College 1:45:42
13 Michael Kanner Drexel University 1:49:42
14 James Schure Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:59:44
15 Ryan Corcoran University of New Hampshire 1:59:45
16 Osub Lee Rhode Island School of Design 2:02:21
DNF Joao De la cruz Bard College DNF
DNF Matthew Minchello Rhode Island School of Design DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Kelsall 2:14:33
2 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:14:33
3 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 2:16:18
4 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:16:18
5 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 2:19:00
6 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 2:19:00
7 Lisa Mazzola Bicycle Habitat 2:19:21
8 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Dev 2:24:31
9 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing 2:28:28
10 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:28:28
11 Lesley Mctague Century Road Club Assoc 2:33:50
12 Desiree Seawrd 2:36:58
DNF Rebecca Jaroszewski
DNF Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing
DNF Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Morshead Brown University 2:54:52
2 Samantha Fox Drexel University 2:54:52
3 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 2:54:52
4 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:54:53
5 Clio Dinan Smith College 2:55:40
6 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:55:59
7 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 3:05:05
8 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:06:30 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
9 Monte Ho US Military Academy 3:06:41 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Huuki
10 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10:57 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
11 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:10:59 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
12 Dominique Danco McGill University 3:10:59
13 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 3:11:00
14 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 3:11:00
15 Valina Sintal University of Toronto 3:13:59
16 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 3:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Samantha Fox
DNF Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University DNF
DNF Rachel Parker US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF
DNF Jinny Yan Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Owens University of Vermont 3:06:37
2 Virginie Caspard Middlebury College 3:06:38
3 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 3:13:59
4 Octavia Mulhern New York University 3:21:52
5 Carrie Freshour Cornell University 3:21:52
6 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 3:28:00
7 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 3:28:00
DNF Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University DNF
DNF Camille Joubert New York University DNF Teammate Top 5: Octavia Mulhern
DNF Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont DNF Teammate Win: Meghan Owens
DNF Sara Rutledge Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Morgan Jones US Naval Academy DNF
DNF Julia Buckner US Naval Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Lawrence Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:23:00
1
2 Sophie Russenberger Bard College 2:23:01
2
3 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 2:23:01
3
4 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:23:01
4
5 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 2:23:02
5
6 Emily Aaldenberg Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:23:02
6
7 Aileen Bui Brown University 2:23:04
7
8 Sierra Jech Syracuse University 2:23:07
9 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 2:23:22
10 Emily Burke Vassar College 2:24:53
Off The Back
11 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 2:30:08
Off The Back
12 Lexi Abel Yale University 2:30:30
Off The Back
13 Katie Fogel Penn State-Lehigh Valley 2:32:03
Off The Back
14 Phoebe Hill Vaughan Road Academy 2:33:37
Off The Back
15 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 2:34:35
Off The Back
16 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 2:38:49
Off The Back
17 Mariah Palmer University of Vermont 2:56:28
Off The Back
18 Samantha Andrade Yale University 3:35:33
Off The Back
DNF Tanya Boulanova Boston University DNF
DNF Elizabeth Eldridge Yale University DNF
DNF Natasha Dobrott Boston College DNF
DNF Sarah Morrow US Military Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Witkowski Boston University 1:36:01
2 Amber Collett Yale University 1:38:33
3 Iris Pessey University of Vermont 1:38:45
4 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:39:22
5 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 1:39:35
6 Rebecca Ramac University of Vermont 1:41:58
7 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:42:58
8 Sanelma Heinonen Yale University 1:43:38 Teammate Top 5: Amber Collett
9 Sarah Ritzmann Williams College 1:45:13
10 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 1:46:42
11 Molly Tobin Saint Michaels College 1:49:52
12 Laura Treers Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:49:52 Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
13 Isabella Wilson University of Vermont 1:51:48 Teammate Top 5: Iris Pessey
14 Grace Hayner Yale University 1:54:22 Teammate Top 5: Amber Collett
15 Amanda Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:58:50 Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
16 Elane Beaulieu University of Montreal 2:01:37
17 Rebecca Anderson Yale University 2:02:20 Teammate Top 5: Amber Collett
18 Shannon Moran Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
19 Yihji Shen Northeastern University P&P
DNF Kiran Kumar Williams College DNF
DNF Emily Migdal University of Pittsburgh DNF
DNF Christine Corcoran Saint Lawrence University DNF
DNF Haeyoon Chang Yale University DNF Teammate Top 5: Amber Collett
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 18