Log In
Army Classic Criterium • Apr 15 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: ECCC
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kessler Rhode Island School of Design 0:54:10
Off The Front
2 Michael Landry Yale University 0:54:10
Off The Front
3 Nick Lando University of Vermont 0:54:14
Off The Front
4 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:54:47
1
5 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:54:47
2
6 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 0:54:47
3
7 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:54:47
4
8 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 0:54:47
5
9 Carlo Quicho Boston University 0:54:47
6
10 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 0:54:47
7
11 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 0:54:47
8
12 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 0:54:47
9
13 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:54:47
10
14 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 0:54:47
11
15 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:54:47
12
16 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:54:47
13
17 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 0:54:47
14
18 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 0:54:47
15
19 Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC 0:54:47
16
20 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:54:47
17
21 Michael Martin Harvard University 0:54:47
18
22 Matt Ampleman Yale University 0:54:47
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
23 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania 0:54:47
24 James Read Pennsylvania State University 0:54:47
25 Michael Owens University of Vermont 0:54:47 Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
26 Zachary Isaacs Dartmouth College 0:54:47 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
27 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 0:54:47
28 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:54:47
29 Matthew Owens University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
30 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
31 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
32 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
33 Mike Meehan Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
34 Simon Voorhees Temple University P&P
Off The Back
35 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Call
36 Noah Barrow University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
37 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
38 Marc-antonie Beaudoin University of Toronto P&P
Off The Back
DNF Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
DNF Jason Hammond University of Delaware DNF
DNF Andrew Scott Princeton University DNF
DNF Ian Clarke University of Vermont DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Lando
DNF Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch DNF Teammate Top 5: Vivien Rindisbacher
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:47:53
1
2 Leland Grigoli Brown University 0:47:53
2
3 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:53
3
4 Eian Prohl Brown University 0:47:53
4
5 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:47:53
5
Teammate Win: Josh Chu
6 Chris Dsida Bates College 0:47:53
6
7 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 0:47:53
7
8 Will Greene Middlebury College 0:47:53
8
9 James Fox New York University 0:47:53
9
10 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 0:47:53
10
11 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 0:47:53
11
12 Tyler Clark* KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:47:53
12
Teammate Win: Josh Chu
13 Andrew Borden Castelton University 0:47:53
13
14 Anthony Cao New York University 0:47:53
14
15 Torin Laliberte Saint Michaels College 0:47:53
15
16 Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:47:53
16
17 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 0:47:53
17
18 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University 0:47:53
18
19 Morten Rytgaard McGill University 0:47:53
19
20 Jonathan Davies Brown University 0:48:05 Teammate Top 5: Leland Grigoli
21 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:48:05 Teammate Win: Josh Chu
22 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:48:17
23 Bo Rider Walt Whitman High School 0:48:40
Off The Back
24 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:08
Off The Back
25 Eric Loehle Boston University P&P
Off The Back
26 Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
27 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
28 Jack Greene Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
29 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
30 Cole Ellison Middlebury College P&P
Off The Back
31 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
32 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
DNF Dylan Whitcraft Bates College DNF
DNF Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Steven Hendricks Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF Teammate Top 5: Riley Joinnides
DNF Brian Vermilyea McGill University DNF
DNF Michael Neinast University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Philippe Tremblay McGill University DNF
DNF Matthew Davies Williams College DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Cole New York University 0:39:27
1
2 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire 0:39:27
2
3 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 0:39:27
3
4 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 0:39:27
4
5 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:27
5
6 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 0:39:27
6
7 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Charles Wu
8 Benjamin Farrell Northeastern University 0:39:27
8
9 Xavier Nogueira Temple University 0:39:27
9
10 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 0:39:27
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
11 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:27
11
Teammate Top 5: Charles Wu
12 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 0:39:27
12
13 Brian Axelrod Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:27
13
Teammate Top 5: Charles Wu
14 Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:27
14
Teammate Top 5: Charles Wu
15 Ian Bensco Columbia University-NYC 0:39:27
15
16 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 0:39:27
16
17 Benjamin Egan Boston College 0:39:27
17
18 Giona Fabbri 0 0:39:27
18
19 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 0:39:27
19
20 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:39:27
20
21 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 0:39:27
21
22 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 0:39:27
22
23 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 0:39:27
23
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tveter
24 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 0:39:42
25 Jordan Miller McGill University 0:39:42
26 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburgh 0:39:42
27 Owen Kay Williams College 0:39:42 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wiseman
28 Chen Ye Brown University 0:39:52
29 Ryan Singh Boston University 0:39:55
30 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 0:40:15
Off The Back
31 Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Wu
32 Daniel Same Princeton University 0:40:39
Off The Back
33 Andrew Barentine Yale University 0:40:39
Off The Back
34 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 0:40:39
Off The Back
35 Noel Hwang Tufts University 0:40:43
Off The Back
36 William Mazurek McGill University 0:40:43
Off The Back
37 Carlos Syquia Boston University 0:40:55
Off The Back
38 Adam Schram State College Area High School 0:40:55
Off The Back
39 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 0:40:55
Off The Back
40 Felix Oestereich McGill University 0:40:55
Off The Back
41 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 0:40:55
Off The Back
42 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Wu
43 Steven Robare Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
44 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
45 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
46 Conrad Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
47 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester P&P
Off The Back
48 Wesley Low Boston University P&P
Off The Back
49 Peter Daniels Boston University P&P
Off The Back
50 Edward Prescott Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
51 Anthony Depinto Boston University P&P
Off The Back
52 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
53 Alex Burlew University of Pittsburgh P&P
Off The Back
54 Michael Hyde Columbia Prep High School P&P
Off The Back
55 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tveter
56 Payton Stearns KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch P&P
Off The Back
57 Shea Ratynski New York University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Cole
58 Evan Burlew University of Pittsburgh P&P
Off The Back
59 Matthew Goss Williams College P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Wiseman
DNF Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tveter
DNF Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire DNF Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Tveter
DNF Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
DNF Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mergen
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Truitt Bowdoin College 0:28:04
1
2 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:04
2
3 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 0:28:04
3
4 Alex Gudenkauf US Military Academy 0:28:04
4
5 William Boyd Middlebury College 0:28:04
5
6 Benjamin Saccone Dartmouth College 0:28:04
6
7 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy 0:28:04
7
Teammate Top 5: Keller Balsam
8 Sang wook An Temple University 0:28:04
8
9 Peter Lugthart Williams College 0:28:04
9
10 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:28:04
10
11 Andrew Mei New York University 0:28:04
11
12 Paul Presbrey Bard College 0:28:04
12
13 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 0:28:04
13
14 Liam Gillis Williams College 0:28:04
14
15 Harry August Lehigh University 0:28:04
15
16 Codie Cottrell University of Vermont 0:28:04
16
17 Aaron Huang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:04
17
Teammate Top 5: Liam Fenlon
18 Adam yiu-ming Tonks Yale University 0:28:04
18
19 Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont 0:28:04
19
20 Bryce Potts University of Vermont 0:28:04
20
21 James Dodds Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:28:04
21
22 Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:28:04
22
23 Haiyun Xu Boston University 0:28:04
23
24 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:04
24
Teammate Top 5: Liam Fenlon
25 Carlos Petricioli New York University 0:28:04
25
26 Seth Warner University of Vermont 0:28:28
27 Cole Tamburri Boston College 0:28:46
1
28 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 0:28:46
29 Eamonn Carroll Pennsylvania State University 0:28:46
30 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 0:28:46
31 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University-NYC 0:28:46
32 Boyang Zhang Bowdoin College 0:28:46 Teammate Win: Alexander Truitt
33 Samuel Banks Pennsylvania State University 0:29:03
34 0:29:20
Off The Back
35 John Donohue Syracuse University 0:29:23
Off The Back
36 Roderick Eskew Boston University 0:29:53
Off The Back
37 Farid Noori Middlebury College P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: William Boyd
38 Neal Bachmann University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
Off The Back
39 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
40 Aaron Sing wo pang Yale University P&P
Off The Back
41 Sterling Shaner McGill University P&P
Off The Back
42 Aaron Szczepanek University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
Off The Back
43 Joshua Stricker Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
44 Adam Workineh Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
45 Luke Knisley University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
DNF Ian Atwood Shippensburg University of Pennsylv DNF
DNF Andrew Hawk Bucknell University DNF
DNF Donovan Recny Boston College DNF
DNF Jonathan Adler Yale University DNF
DNF Steven Omondi Williams College DNF
DNF Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Patrick Obrien Yale University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Valdes Dartmouth College 0:26:31
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Purcell Saint Lawrence University 0:26:50
1
3 Afnan Enayet Dartmouth College 0:26:50
2
Teammate Win: Lucas Valdes
4 Mikhail Malamud Century Road Club Assoc 0:26:50
3
5 Alfred Ong New York University 0:26:50
4
6 Aaron Tannenbaum Yale University 0:26:50
5
7 Vincent Nadon Université de Montréal 0:26:50
6
8 Lane Celone Saint Lawrence University 0:26:50
7
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Purcell
9 Constantin Weisser Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:26:50
8
10 Heinrich Salzmann Saint Lawrence University 0:27:01 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Purcell
11 Osub Lee Rhode Island School of Design 0:27:35
Off The Back
12 Ziheng Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:35
Off The Back
13 David Wiedaseck Boston College 0:27:53
Off The Back
14 Ryan Corcoran University of New Hampshire 0:28:08
Off The Back
15 Philip Strauss Brown University 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Ariel Koltun-fromm Williams College DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:35:12
Off The Front
2 Danielle Morshead Brown University 0:35:12
Off The Front
3 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC 0:36:12
1
4 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:36:12
2
5 Dominique Danco McGill University 0:36:12
3
6 Monte Ho US Military Academy 0:36:12
4
7 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:12
5
Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
8 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 0:36:12
6
9 Valina Sintal University of Toronto 0:36:12
7
10 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:36:12
8
Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
11 Jinny Yan Northeastern University 0:36:12
9
12 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:36:12
10
13 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
16 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
17 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Octavia Mulhern New York University 0:36:12
2 Camille Joubert New York University 0:36:12 Teammate Win: Octavia Mulhern
3 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 0:36:12
4 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 0:36:12
5 Meghan Owens University of Vermont 0:36:12
6 Virginie Caspard Middlebury College P&P
7 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University P&P
8 Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Meghan Owens
9 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Jech Syracuse University 0:32:10
1
2 Phoebe Hill Vaughan Road Academy 0:32:10
2
3 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:10
3
4 Kathryn Lawrence Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:32:10
4
5 Sophie Russenberger Bard College 0:32:10
5
6 Aileen Bui Brown University 0:32:10
6
7 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 0:32:10
7
8 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 0:32:10
8
9 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 0:32:10
9
10 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 0:32:10
10
11 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 0:32:10
11
12 Katie Fogel Penn State-Lehigh Valley 0:32:10
12
13 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 0:32:17
14 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 0:33:09
Off The Back
15 Samantha Andrade Yale University 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 0:28:20
2 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:23
3 Iris Pessey University of Vermont 0:28:23
4 Amanda Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:23
5 Laura Treers Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:28:30
6 Molly Tobin Saint Michaels College 0:28:34
7 Sanelma Heinonen Yale University 0:28:38
8 Sophia Escobar Bard College 0:28:41
9 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 0:28:46
10 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 0:29:00
11 Kiran Kumar Williams College 0:29:08
12 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 4:49:22
13 Elane Beaulieu University of Montreal 0:29:35
14 Christine Corcoran Saint Lawrence University 0:29:40
15 Rebecca Ramac University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Iris Pessey
16 Rebecca Anderson Yale University P&P
17 Sarah Ritzmann Williams College P&P
18 Isabella Wilson University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Iris Pessey
19 Amber Collett Yale University P&P
DNF Yihji Shen Northeastern University DNF
DNF Haeyoon Chang Yale University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13