Log In
Elkridge Spring Classic • Apr 15 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling
2 Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
4 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
6 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
8 Casey Fulton CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
9 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
10 Daniel Burns
11 Stokely Samuel US
12 Vaughan O'Brien Cannondale DMV
13 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
14 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
15 Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
16 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
17 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
18 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
19 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
20 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
21 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
22 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
23 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
24 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
25 Joshua Woodson WWVC Racing
26 Christopher Crane
27 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
28 Brian Kearns PTS Racing
29 Elijah Shipp
30 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
31 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
32 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
33 Adam Forgione S'ville Bikes/Lee & Associates Race
34 Tomas Quijano Rise Above cycling
35 Jill Patterson Artemis Racing
36 Jacob Vellaccio
37 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
38 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
39 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
40 Nicholas Parlato American Velo Club
41 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
42 Jon Balatbat WWVC
43 John Bowsher
44 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
45 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
46 Adam Schildge VeloWorks - Spokes/ etc
47 Scott Wisseman PTS Racing
48 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
49 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Teammate Top 5: Anwar Gorham
50 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
DNF Kyle Baca NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Nick Ilyashevich
DNF Christopher Calderon Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Justin Forney AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi
DNF Sean Price WWVC Racing
DNF Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Joshua Spokes
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Francoise tuazon Battle Harley-Davidson Spokes Etc r
2 James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
4 Thomas Brown Palmares Racing
5 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
6 Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Ahmed Qureshi Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions
8 Josh Logan Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
9 Nicholas Taylor DT Racing
10 Carlos Brooks RCV
11 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
12 Christopher Rothermel DistrictTaco Racing
13 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Sean Gordon
14 Donald Feeley
15 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
16 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
17 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
18 Vincent Madaffari ABRT
19 Christopher Koehler Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Alex Mccutcheon Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business
21 Jack Fu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
22 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works
23 Eric Brooks DistrictTaco Racing
24 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing
25 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Sean Gordon
26 Tyler Honey Millersburg Velo Club
27 Amilcar Samudio Artemis
28 Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing
29 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
30 Jason Cooper Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Elliott Cheresh
31 Dale Routledge
32 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Elliott Cheresh
33 Mike Hoffman C3-Twenty20 Cycling
34 Aaron Fields Adventures For The Cure
35 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
36 Quinn Killy RCV
37 Ron Perel
38 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
39 William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
40 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
41 Stephen Thau NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
42 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
43 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
44 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi Teammate Top 5: Sean Gordon
45 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
46 Eli Grosser Rock Creek Velo
47 Usman Zafar
48 Eric Brandt Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
49 James Freire Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
50 Alex Pline ABRT
51 Edward Russell Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
52 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
DNF Erik Argueta DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
DNF Kevin Lail Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
DNF Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
DNF Charles Santos Velocipede p/b Quadtec Solutions
DNF Justin Tetlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: James Sharp
DNF Terry Thomas N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo
2 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3 Kristin Seibert Sheehy Lexus of Annapolis
4 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo Teammate Win: Annamaria Mchugh
5 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare
6 Meredith Kefauver olsen 90 + Cycling
7 Nicole Madaffai ABRT
8 Mary Lauran hall Bike Rack Racing
9 Kristy Noesges Artemis Racing
10 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers
DNF Lauren Jenkins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Melissa Kellstrom
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Scott 90+ Cycling
2 Elenor Christopher
3 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack
4 Barbara Hagerty NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Andrea Dobbins
6 Cara Martin Adventures for the Cure
7 Jennifer Coyne 90+
8 Shannon Mulcahy
9 Rachel Grandpre Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gravenhorst
10 Hannah Kim Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gravenhorst
11 Carolyn Zimmerman Bike Rack Racing Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gravenhorst
12 Erin Mcnamara BIKE RACK RACING Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gravenhorst
13 Katherine Giles Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5