Log In
East Canyon-Echo Road Race • Apr 15 2017
Series: UCA2017
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrin Tuckett Total.CARE
2 Andrew Fast
3 Preston Yardley Team Endurance 360
4 Samuel Beattie University of Utah
5 Logan Newman Cicada Racing
6 Braden Hudspeth Canyon Bicycles
7 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing
8 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc.
9 Eric Draper Shadow
10 Nathan Curtis Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex
11 Jason Bond Team Endurance 360 Teammate Top 5: Preston Yardley
12 Andrew Judkins Team Endurance360 Teammate Top 5: Preston Yardley
13 Roger Mulholland
14 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Teammate Top 5: Logan Newman
15 Lee Schultz Endurance 360
16 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing
17 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc
18 Xavier Lopez
19 Daniel Sellers Cicada Racing Teammate Top 5: Logan Newman
20 Jason Braithwaite Spider Bait Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Mcbride
2 Nic Porter Adobe
3 Gabriel Shipley
4 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
5 Viggo Moore Zone Five Racing
6 Bryan Hull Team SaltCycle
7 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
8 Tim Frost Utah State University
9 Tim Jaggi Cicada racing inc.
10 Jared Meyers Contender
11 Chris Eppley Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex
12 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles
13 Andrew Yapias Intermountain Livewell
14 Patrick Morton Stay Park City
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Ala
2 William Black
3 Trevor Robinson Fitzgerald's Bike Shop
4 Tristan Harris Canyon Bicycles
5 Michael Keenan Red Rock Bicycle
6 Josh Peterson Bear Development Team
7 James Mott The Bike Shoppe
8 Tanner Carlson
9 Goran Mehinovic Workfront-Canyon Bicycles
10 Remi Cocusse Maybrid
11 Jonathan Bigelow Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex
12 Mark Smith Logan Race Club
13 John Hughes
14 Jason Dahl
15 Seth Hinckley SBR
16 Nate Furman
17 Hayden Johnson Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tristan Harris
18 Colt Flitton America first p town
20 Henry Larson Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tristan Harris
22 Joseph Camire Logan Race Club
23 Curtis Madsen AFCU
25 Gary Morris
26 Joe Mcallister Millcreek Bicycle Syndicate
27 Kevin Schwartz Stay Park City Cycling
28 Zach Despain Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tristan Harris
29 Brian Jackson
30 Scott Laroche P-Town Events/Biker's Edge Race
31 Brady O'shaughnessy
32 Craig Riddle
33 Scott Markewitz
34 Demetrius Leach Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tristan Harris
35 Corey Spencer America First Cycling Team Pres
36 Lance Heaton
37 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing
39 Gus Engelhardt
41 Brandon Ross
42 Michael Nuckols United States Air Force
43 Jeff Bernard USAF
47 Zach Petersen
49 Andrew Steiner
52 Steven Nielson Bike Accident Attorneys
53 Nathan Lamborn FFKR Architects Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Munns Box Elder Composite High School
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Phillips
2 Robert Bruhn Zone Five Racing
3 James Stratton Nebo Cycling
4 Ben Raybould
5 Shane Dangerfield Bountiful Mazda
6 Benjamin Belisle
7 Stuart Anderson MI DUOLE / BARBACOA
8 Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Bruhn
9 Ryan Hobson Adobe Cycling
10 Kevin Fuller Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Bruhn
11 Paul Hughes Elko Velo
12 C Larson Canyon Bicycles
13 Rob Mccombs Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Bruhn
14 Steven Parry Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Bruhn
15 Rick Miller Porcupine/Cityworks Cycling Clu
16 Michael Dean Canyon Bicycles
17 Matt Monson
18 Mike Broderick
19 Kyle Jensen
20 Matt Asay Adobe
21 Doug Almstedt Nebo Cycling Teammate Top 5: James Stratton
22 Joshua Bond Team Endurance 360
23 Greg Guest Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Bruhn
24 Alex Armstorng Canyon Bicycles Shimano
25 Travis Engar Slim and Knobby/Skull Candy
26 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Bruhn
28 Moses Fernandez Canyon-Shimano
29 Michael Johnson Team TOSH
30 Drew Van boerum TOSH
31 Matt Snyder
33 Jim Ferrell Zancanto
34 Wayne Butler Zanconato
35 Spencer Chipping Mi Duole
36 Zac Nelson
38 Jason Duran Zone Five Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Bruhn
39 Wade Okelberry Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
40 Gregg Weight Golden Spike Cycling
41 Mark Pinson
42 James Hunter Elko Velo
43 Eric Anderson Stay Park City Cycling
44 Ethan Fisher Bike Accident Attorneys
45 James Derrick Zanconato Racing
46 Mike Dawes Bike Accident Attorneys (BAA)
47 Daniel Bilonic roadbikerepair
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Otterson Zanconato Racing
2 David Bagley USANA Health Sciences
3 Josh Foukas TOSH
4 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda
5 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Tyler Higley Bountiful Mazda Cycling
7 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Teammate Top 5: Devin Smith
8 Daniel Thunell LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
9 Thomas Pitcher Pavestone Capital
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Nichols Canyon
2 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing
3 Billy Tenhagen Pavestone Capital Cycling
4 Justin Wilson Intermountain Live Well
5 Aaron Jordin Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
6 Brent Cannon Team Elevate
7 Scott Allen canyon bicycles
8 Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS cycling team
9 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles Shimano Teammate Top 5: Aaron Jordin
10 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11 Mike Fogarty First Endurance
12 Vigen Sarkisian
13 John Mckone Colesport
14 Brian Weidmer Caliber/SBR; Volo Cycling
15 Sean Jager Pavestone Capital Cycling Team
16 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union/P-To
17 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing
18 Troy Thompson Paveston Capital
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing / Hammer Nutritio
2 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING
3 Norman Frye Ski Utah
4 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda
5 Mike Loveland Needles Peak
6 Andres Maricq
7 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Ferguson
8 Dwight Hibdon FFKR Architects Racing Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
9 Ken Louder FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING/VeloSpor
10 Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Teammate Top 5: James Ferguson
11 Randal Buie Pavestone Capital
12 Larry Bratton
13 Donald Leach Canyon-Shimano Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Beyer Canyon Bicycles Pro 2:14:15
Off The Front
2 Robert Squire Canyon Bicycle Pro 2:14:15
Off The Front
3 Francisco Mancebo Canyon Bicycle Pro 2:14:26
Off The Front
4 Eric Slack Canyon Bicycles Pro 2:17:51
1
Teammate Win: Chad Beyer
5 Joe Waters 2:17:51
2
6 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 2:17:51
3
7 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Pro 2:17:52
4
Teammate Win: Chad Beyer
8 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:17:52
5
10 Keaton Rich Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:17:52
7
11 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex 2:17:52
8
12 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance360 2:17:52
9
14 Kaler Marshall Canyon Bicycles Pro
11
Teammate Win: Chad Beyer
15 Michael Hawley LiVeWell p/b Harristone
12
16 Shaun Johnson cicada
13
17 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone
14
18 Michael Ferrell Team Feral Catz
15
19 Erik Harrington RMCC
16
20 Trevor Jackson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex
17
21 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles/Shimano
18
22 Zach Calton Ski City
19
23 Michael Booth Canyon Bicycle Pro
20
Teammate Top 5: Robert Squire
24 Cory Greenberg Canyon Pro
21
25 Kevin Turchin Monster Media Racing
22
26 Michael Claudio Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai
23
27 Derek Edwards Canyon Bicycles Pro
24
Teammate Win: Chad Beyer
28 Kevin Van loon
25
29 Tom Millar Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex
26
30 Preston Weeks Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lex
27
31 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles
32 Michael Trussell Plan 7 DS
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Mortensen Team Endurance 360
2 Aliesha Larsen Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus L
3 Eleise Hinton Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus L
4 Meghan Gilroy Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Ki
5 Emily Birch Caliber SBR Cycling
7 Ashley Beimert Caliber/ SBR
8 Annette Bowman Team Endurance360 Teammate Win: Lindsey Mortensen
9 Angela Howe Plan7 DS
10 Clarissa Johnson SBR
11 Aspen Hassell Caliber SBR
12 Chandra Unsworth TOSH/HYPERTHREADS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Colleen Neider Team Endurance 360
3 Kristy Stratton NEBO Cycling
4 Shannon Tuddenham Plan7 DS
5 Olivia Moore
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emerson
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah
3 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles Shimano
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1