Log In
Tour of the Battenkill • May 20 2017
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wenger 3:37:00
2 William Needham SLB Cycling 3:38:32
3 Simon Miller 3:48:31
4 Jack Hoopingarner 3:50:36
5 Gregory Linakis HBC Racing 3:50:55
6 Rodrigo Solar 3:53:23
7 Krzysztof Bury Ridgefield Bicycle Company 3:54:50
8 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge 4:09:56
9 Robert Smock 4:11:21
10 John Blackburn FTW Cycling 4:11:50
11 Andrei Sdrula 4:12:13
12 Douglas Lutz Ridgefield Bike 4:12:36
13 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 4:16:11
14 Mark Fornatale 4:23:02
15 Scott p. Girvan Fashion Institute of Technology 4:26:27
16 Dan Goldberg 4:26:46
17 William Hanson Aspire Multisport Racing 4:26:57
18 Michael Perry 4:27:35
19 Derek Java Adirondack Triathlon Club 4:37:00
20 Anthony Delli colli 4:42:38
21 Stephen Kenney SLB Cycling 4:43:00 Teammate Top 5: William Needham
22 Ron Green HRRT 4:43:19
23 Matthew Reed 4:44:16
24 Clifford Drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 4:55:41
25 David Mcgowan 4:57:45
26 Mark Cochran SLB Cycling Team 5:04:18
27 Patrick Wren 5:06:11
28 Ryan Dubas Tioga Velo Club 5:07:04
29 Kevin Culbertson 5:07:48
30 Tom Bergeron 5:10:14
31 Yori Gabay Pacific Cycling & Triathlon 5:10:34
32 Marek Mierzynski Team Veloclassique 5:11:25
33 Philip Kerr 5:22:45
34 Timothy Cannon TEAM SLB 5:29:50
35 Rick Jesse 5:38:22
36 Tj Gray 5:54:19
37 Jay Steere 6:15:34
38 Chris Donovan 6:15:34
39 John Toomey SLB Cycling Team 6:15:34
40 Timm Wheeler ElevenPress Cycling 6:47:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch 4:26:53
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch 3:27:29
2 Dave Zabriskie Floyd's of Leadville 3:35:00
3 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro 3:35:00
4 Jase Briggs 3:35:15
5 Charles Clarkson Ten Speed Spokes 3:38:12
6 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 3:38:19
7 Peter Olmsted 3:39:11
8 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 3:45:51
9 Robert Bell 3:56:47
10 Floyd Landis 4:57:16
11 Andre Lejeune Floyd's of Leadville 5:06:03 Teammate Top 5: Dave Zabriskie
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes 3:37:54
2 Robert Savignol Blueshift Multisport 3:38:04
3 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO SPORTS Cycling Team 3:38:05
4 James Sawtelle 3:38:09
5 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 3:38:26 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
6 Colin Mcdonald Ten Speed Spokes 3:38:31 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
7 Jon Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 3:39:30 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
8 Christopher Battles 3:40:30
9 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 3:48:14 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
10 Brendan Mims The Endurance Mob 3:48:14
11 Michael Sloan 3:48:34
12 Marc-antoine Pouliot 3:48:41
13 Richard Klein 3:48:45
14 John Arnold Ten Speed Spokes 3:48:52 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
15 Johan Abreu 3:50:36
16 Philip Bloomfield Bethel Bike Works 3:51:40
17 Terry Halpin Ten Speed Spokes 3:52:29 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
18 Karl Lipsky metropolitan music 3:53:03
19 George Morse Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3:54:13
20 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 3:54:55
21 Daniel Wilson 3:55:05
22 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 3:56:17 Teammate Win: David Fitzgerald
23 Gentry Rouse FTW Cycling 3:58:04
24 Adam Juzek Metropolitan Music 4:06:36
25 Jeffrey Rivet 4:06:41
26 Peter Schmidt 4:09:49
27 Frank Van etten FTW Cycling 4:11:51
28 Ryan Gibbons 4:12:27
29 Michael Hangac FTW Cycling 4:12:31
30 Andrew Meunier 4:12:39
31 Mark Vogelgesang 4:12:51
32 Kyle Konopnicki 4:14:30
33 Stephen Mcgrath 4:19:10
34 Rade Popovic Pop Works 4:20:32
35 Shawn Mallon BP Racing 4:20:39
36 Pierre-luc Bouvrette 4:25:16
37 Norman Cognetto 4:26:31
38 Ryan Borcz 4:28:44
39 Mike Culley Grove City Bicycle Sports 4:28:44
40 Jay Fligstein Bicycle Playground / BP Racing 4:35:40
41 Keith Huntington Bicycle playground racing 4:36:58
42 Dean Corette BP Racing 4:36:59
43 John Obrien USMES 4:41:15
44 Arran Deane 4:46:28
45 Toby Heath 4:55:24
46 Daniel Golden SEARCH AND STATE 4:59:51
47 Richard Bushway metropolitan music 5:12:28
DNF Pedro Espinosa FTW Cycling
DNF Kevin Higgins
DNF Christopher Moyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 4:20:40
2 Teresa Amundson 4:28:40
3 Kristen Mucitelli-heath Blueprint for Athletes 4:56:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divik Verma 0:55:47
2 Levi Drake 0:57:19
3 Lorian Waterbury 1:03:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Burke 0:44:13
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Divya Verma 0:55:47
2 Teagan Wright 1:10:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Barton 3:27:22
2 David Hildebrand 3:35:16
3 Juan Gutierrez 3:38:02
4 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 3:38:03
5 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com cycling team 3:38:03
6 Daniel Levesque State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:38:04
7 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 3:38:07
8 Gregg Salisbury FTW Cycling 3:38:23
9 Brian Anderson Bikes and Life 3:38:23
10 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 3:38:24
11 Kristofer Johnson 3:40:30
12 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 3:40:50
13 Jeremy Wilson 3:45:58
14 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 3:48:17
15 Simon Western 3:48:31
16 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 3:48:43
17 Drew Thomas Team2 Cycling 3:48:48
18 Etienne Couture 3:53:12
19 Timothy O'shea 3:53:17
20 Jason Oneill 3:53:22
21 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 3:55:10
22 John Godrow 3:58:59
23 Thorsten Dennerline 4:00:48
24 Cezary Nadecki 4:02:49
25 Nick Mahood 4:02:51
26 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing 4:02:53
27 Varoujan Hagopian Grace Bicycles Velo Club 4:04:52
28 Eric Stein 4:06:42
29 Keith Smith 4:06:48
30 Brian Milligan CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy 4:10:12
31 Gordon Plaut 4:10:23
32 Sean Smith Stoudt's Brewing / JB's Bike Shop 4:11:11
33 Aaron Cargas 4:17:10
34 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:17:53
35 Richard Cassidy 4:19:27
36 Mathieu Vo-quang NDG Cycling Club 4:20:38
37 Tom Kerr 4:24:44
38 Scott Sweeney 4:24:54
39 David Duchaine 4:25:15
40 David Stuart 4:26:46
41 Joshua Pulver FTW Cycling 4:27:33
42 Patrick Leaman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB?s Bike Sho 4:38:16
43 Edward Roberts Nantucket velo 4:38:30 Teammate Top 5: Todd Burns
44 John Williams 4:43:45
45 Rob Casper 4:46:17
46 Rob Murray HRRT 4:49:16
47 Ted Franchetti 4:55:39
DNF Tom Lichtenberg
DNF Stephen Spears Zanconato Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing 3:35:15
2 John Daut 3:38:06
3 Mark Hecox Northeast Multisport 3:38:19
4 Brett Rutledge 3:40:29
5 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:40:49
6 Jim Nicholson 3:48:16
7 Don Schatz 3:48:17
8 Scott Sears 3:48:36
9 Peter Kalichman Toguri Training 3:48:48
10 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 3:48:49
11 Kevin Williams 3:48:54
12 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 3:49:53
13 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 3:53:08
14 Michael Claus Portland Velo 3:56:25
15 Paul Bonfantino 3:57:23
16 Ron Amos 3:57:44
17 James Price Tricyclists BRC 3:58:18
18 Thierry Blanchet 4:02:51
19 Tom Keane 545 Velo 4:03:28
20 Joe Dellorusso 4:03:51
21 John Debitetto 4:05:33
22 David Coles 4:11:21
23 Marc Hammond Fit Werx 4:11:36
24 William James Bikeman.com 4:12:43
25 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike 4:19:05
26 Jonas Roaquin DogTito.com 4:23:03
27 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 4:23:45
28 Claudio Torres 4:26:08
29 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 4:28:15
30 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 4:29:48
31 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 4:33:58
32 Renaud Coulombe 4:35:03
33 Eric Feder 4:43:10
34 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 4:43:17
35 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 4:43:26
36 Jim Van leer FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris' Cookies 4:47:16
37 Francis Dougherty TEAM Carl Hart 4:47:40
38 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling 5:03:56
39 Roman Gackowski 5:04:34
40 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 5:05:53
41 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 5:20:15
42 Sylvain Rigaud 5:24:42
43 Lonny Grimmer Zanconato Racing 6:31:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 3:38:06
2 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer Esia 3:46:17
3 Jon Ayers Portland Velo Club 3:52:59
4 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 3:57:53
5 David White 1K2Go 4:06:41
6 Ronnie Poplar 4:06:42
7 David Burnell W.E. Steadman's Bicycle Co. 4:12:58
8 James Scally Cape Cod Racing 4:14:36
9 Jeffrey Blackwell Nantucket Velo 4:18:39
10 Charles Banks 4:19:52
11 Paul Niehoff PVC (Portland Velo Club) 4:26:50 Teammate Top 5: Jon Ayers
12 Tom Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4:34:39
13 Raymond Genao Triangle Cyclists 4:36:58
14 Anthony Leach Ten Speed Spokes 4:42:36
15 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 4:59:37
16 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 5:05:59
DNF Jeffrey Moyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pier-pascale Hutsebaut 3:57:24
2 Ashley Stanton niehoff Tall Sock Racing 4:42:29
3 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx 4:56:47
4 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/W 5:06:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2