Log In
Exeter Classic • Jun 20 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA2017
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #exeterclassic

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Rally Cycling 0:59:46
2 James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development 0:59:46
3 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler 0:59:46
4 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team 0:59:46
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:46
6 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Me 0:59:49
1
7 Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Development 0:59:49
2
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
8 Sean Mcelroy Chainheart Cycling Development 0:59:49
3
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
9 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 0:59:49
4
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
10 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:59:51
5
11 Grayson Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development 0:59:51
6
Teammate Top 5: James Brookshire
12 Keith Mullaly Levine Law Group p/b Huseby 0:59:51
7
13 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:51
8
14 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:59:51
9
15 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:51
10
16 Lucas Fortini Race CF 0:59:51
11
17 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes 0:59:51
12
18 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies 0:59:51
13
19 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 0:59:51
14
20 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 0:59:51
15
21 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 0:59:51
16
22 Ciaran Mangan CCB 0:59:51
17
23 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:51
18
24 Jonah Meadvancort CCB Velotooler 0:59:51
19
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
25 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:51
20
26 Joshua Anderson CCB Velotooler 0:59:51
21
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
27 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 0:59:51
22
28 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 0:59:51
23
29 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:59:51
24
30 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:59:51
25
31 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 0:59:51
26
32 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 0:59:51
27
33 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation 0:59:51
28
34 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:59:51
29
35 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:59:51
30
36 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:59:51
31
37 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 0:59:51
32
38 Damon Lecompte ncc 0:59:51
33
39 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 0:59:51
34
40 Jake Hollenbach 0:59:51
35
41 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:59:51
36
42 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:59:51
37
43 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:59:51
38
44 Connor Jennings 0:59:51
39
45 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:59:51
46 Nate Morse CCB Velotooler 0:59:51 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
47 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:59:51
48 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 0:59:51
49 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:59:51
50 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:59:51
51 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:59:51
52 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:13
53 Brian Alba Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 1:00:13
54 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:00:13
55 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:18
56 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 1:00:18
57 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 1:00:41
Off The Back
58 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports NY 1:00:41
Off The Back
59 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:01:52
Off The Back
DNF Steve Cullen MMR/Butcherbox DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England DNF
DNF Adam St germain Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles DNF
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC DNF
DNF Marshall Johnson CLR Racing DNF
DNF James Nash CCB Racing DNF
DNF Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC DNF
DNF Geremia Ortega CCB Racing DNF
DNF Ansel Dickey CCB Velotooler DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
DNF Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car DNF
DNF Christian Page unattached DNF
DNF Ben Liang Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports DNF
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box DNF
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin DNF
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:24
1
2 Emma Bast Zubaz Racing 0:46:24
2
3 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:24
3
4 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:24
4
5 Ashlyn Woods 0:46:24
5
6 Cody Harris Moxie Racing p/b Trek/Colonial Bicy 0:46:24
6
7 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:24
7
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
8 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Pavin 0:46:24
8
9 Lydia Hausle B2C2 0:46:24
9
10 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:46:24
10
11 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 0:46:24
11
12 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:24
12
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
13 Brooke O'connor NEBC 0:46:24
13
14 Sarah Shipley GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:24
14
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
15 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:24
15
Teammate Top 5: Erin Faccone
16 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE P/b DSO Manufacturing 0:46:24
16
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
17 Tara Macdonald Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:46:31 Teammate Win: Regina Legge
18 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 0:46:33
19 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:47:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Regina Legge
20 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5